Laundry Detergent

Prices may vary in club and online
Sort by|
Tide evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Original, 66 ct.
Instant Savings
Tide evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Original, 66 ct.
Sponsored
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.30/ea
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Original, 66 ct.
4.5548 out of 5 Stars. 775 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 152 loads, 170 fl. oz.
Instant Savings
Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 152 loads, 170 fl. oz.
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.12/foz
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 152 loads, 170 fl. oz.
4.7444 out of 5 Stars. 12853 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide Power PODS + Ultra OXI Laundry Detergent Pacs, 72 ct.
Instant Savings
Tide Power PODS + Ultra OXI Laundry Detergent Pacs, 72 ct.
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.28/ea
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Power PODS + Ultra OXI Laundry Detergent Pacs, 72 ct.
4.8146 out of 5 Stars. 4078 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
all free clear MIGHTY PACS Laundry Detergent Pacs, The Original, 120 ct.
Instant Savings
all free clear MIGHTY PACS Laundry Detergent Pacs, The Original, 120 ct.
current price Now $20.98, Was $24.98
$0.17/ea
$4 off
Ends Aug 16
all free clear MIGHTY PACS Laundry Detergent Pacs, The Original, 120 ct.
4.8535 out of 5 Stars. 8363 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Dreft Baby Liquid Laundry Detergent, 125 loads, 170 fl. oz.
Instant Savings
Dreft Baby Liquid Laundry Detergent, 125 loads, 170 fl. oz.
Sponsored
current price Now $20.48, Was $24.48
$0.12/foz
$4 off
Ends Aug 16
Dreft Baby Liquid Laundry Detergent, 125 loads, 170 fl. oz.
4.5166 out of 5 Stars. 3341 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
ECOS Hypoallergenic Liquid Laundry Detergent + Enzymes, Lavender Scent, 230 loads, 210 fl. oz.
ECOS Hypoallergenic Liquid Laundry Detergent + Enzymes, Lavender Scent, 230 loads, 210 fl. oz.
Sponsored
current price $17.98
ECOS Hypoallergenic Liquid Laundry Detergent + Enzymes, Lavender Scent, 230 loads, 210 fl. oz.
4.6627 out of 5 Stars. 2342 reviews
Available for Shipping
Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 152 loads, 170 fl. oz.
Instant Savings
Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 152 loads, 170 fl. oz.
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.12/foz
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 152 loads, 170 fl. oz.
4.634 out of 5 Stars. 2145 reviews
Available for Shipping
all Liquid Laundry Detergent, Sensitive Fresh, 208 Ounce, 166 Loads
Instant Savings
all Liquid Laundry Detergent, Sensitive Fresh, 208 Ounce, 166 Loads
current price Now $16.98, Was $20.98
$0.08/foz
$4 off
Ends Aug 16
all Liquid Laundry Detergent, Sensitive Fresh, 208 Ounce, 166 Loads
4.7153 out of 5 Stars. 987 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide Hygienic Clean Power PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original, 72 ct.
Instant Savings
Tide Hygienic Clean Power PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original, 72 ct.
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.28/ea
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Hygienic Clean Power PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original, 72 ct.
5 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews
Available for Shipping
Tide Power PODs Downy Soft Boosters Laundry Detergent Pacs, April Fresh, 72 ct.
Instant Savings
Tide Power PODs Downy Soft Boosters Laundry Detergent Pacs, April Fresh, 72 ct.
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.28/ea
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Power PODs Downy Soft Boosters Laundry Detergent Pacs, April Fresh, 72 ct.
4.6833 out of 5 Stars. 221 reviews
Available for Shipping
all Liquid Laundry Detergent, with Advanced OXI Stain Removers, 208oz, 140 loads
Instant Savings
all Liquid Laundry Detergent, with Advanced OXI Stain Removers, 208oz, 140 loads
current price Now $16.98, Was $20.98
$0.08/foz
$4 off
Ends Aug 16
all Liquid Laundry Detergent, with Advanced OXI Stain Removers, 208oz, 140 loads
4.6814 out of 5 Stars. 204 reviews
Available for Shipping
Gain Flings Tango Twist Laundry Detergent Pacs, Rose + Hibiscus Scent, 108 ct.
Instant Savings
Gain Flings Tango Twist Laundry Detergent Pacs, Rose + Hibiscus Scent, 108 ct.
current price Now $21.98, Was $24.98
$0.20/ea
$3 off
Ends Aug 16
Gain Flings Tango Twist Laundry Detergent Pacs, Rose + Hibiscus Scent, 108 ct.
4.7186 out of 5 Stars. 167 reviews
Available for Shipping
Gain Tango Twist + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Strawberry & Shea Scent, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
Instant Savings
Gain Tango Twist + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Strawberry & Shea Scent, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
current price Now $16.98, Was $19.98
$0.10/foz
$3 off
Ends Aug 16
Gain Tango Twist + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Strawberry & Shea Scent, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Spring Meadow, 156 ct.
Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Spring Meadow, 156 ct.
current price $29.98
$0.19/ea
Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Spring Meadow, 156 ct.
4.8184 out of 5 Stars. 13668 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Gain Powder Laundry Detergent, Original, 195 loads, 180 oz.
Gain Powder Laundry Detergent, Original, 195 loads, 180 oz.
current price $23.98
$0.13/oz
Gain Powder Laundry Detergent, Original, 195 loads, 180 oz.
4.7974 out of 5 Stars. 696 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Gain + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
Gain + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
current price $19.98
$0.12/foz
Gain + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
4.8216 out of 5 Stars. 6053 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Gain + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Moonlight Breeze, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
Gain + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Moonlight Breeze, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
current price $19.98
$0.12/foz
Gain + Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Moonlight Breeze, 159 Loads, 170 fl. oz.
4.8285 out of 5 Stars. 5365 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide + Ultra Oxi Powder Laundry Detergent, Original, 143 loads, 225 oz.
Tide + Ultra Oxi Powder Laundry Detergent, Original, 143 loads, 225 oz.
current price $29.98
$0.13/oz
Tide + Ultra Oxi Powder Laundry Detergent, Original, 143 loads, 225 oz.
4.7859 out of 5 Stars. 453 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide PODS Free & Gentle Laundry Detergent Pacs, 152 ct.
Tide PODS Free & Gentle Laundry Detergent Pacs, 152 ct.
current price $29.98
$0.20/ea
Tide PODS Free & Gentle Laundry Detergent Pacs, 152 ct.
4.6394 out of 5 Stars. 879 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Windfresh+Oxi Powder Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 215 loads, 560 oz.
Windfresh+Oxi Powder Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 215 loads, 560 oz.
current price $19.98
$0.04/oz
Windfresh+Oxi Powder Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 215 loads, 560 oz.
4.5477 out of 5 Stars. 493 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Tide Ultra Oxi Boost Liquid Laundry Detergent, 100 loads, 128 fl. oz.
Tide Ultra Oxi Boost Liquid Laundry Detergent, 100 loads, 128 fl. oz.
current price $19.48
$0.15/foz
Tide Ultra Oxi Boost Liquid Laundry Detergent, 100 loads, 128 fl. oz.
4.7452 out of 5 Stars. 263 reviews
Available for Shipping
Persil Advanced Clean Oxi+Odor Liquid Laundry Detergent, 120 loads, 202 fl. oz.
Persil Advanced Clean Oxi+Odor Liquid Laundry Detergent, 120 loads, 202 fl. oz.
current price $23.38
$0.12/foz
Persil Advanced Clean Oxi+Odor Liquid Laundry Detergent, 120 loads, 202 fl. oz.
4.6439 out of 5 Stars. 4532 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Gain Flings! 3 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scents, 152 ct.
Gain Flings! 3 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scents, 152 ct.
current price $29.88
$0.20/ea
Gain Flings! 3 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scents, 152 ct.
4.8482 out of 5 Stars. 10172 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Member's Mark Liquid Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
Member's Mark Liquid Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
current price $15.98
$0.08/foz
Member's Mark Liquid Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
4.6828 out of 5 Stars. 4953 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Member's Mark Plant Based Liquid Laundry Detergent, Lavender, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
Member's Mark Plant Based Liquid Laundry Detergent, Lavender, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
current price $14.98
$0.08/foz
Member's Mark Plant Based Liquid Laundry Detergent, Lavender, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
4.4581 out of 5 Stars. 1720 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Member's Mark Liquid Laundry Detergent, Paradise Splash, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
Member's Mark Liquid Laundry Detergent, Paradise Splash, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
current price $15.98
$0.08/foz
Member's Mark Liquid Laundry Detergent, Paradise Splash, 127 loads, 196 fl. oz.
4.6733 out of 5 Stars. 3312 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Member's Mark Laundry Detergent Power Pacs, Blooming Breeze, 130 ct.
Member's Mark Laundry Detergent Power Pacs, Blooming Breeze, 130 ct.
current price $19.48
$0.15/ea
Member's Mark Laundry Detergent Power Pacs, Blooming Breeze, 130 ct.
4.5337 out of 5 Stars. 2149 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
Era Active Stainfighter Liquid Laundry Detergent, 146 loads, 200 fl. oz.
Era Active Stainfighter Liquid Laundry Detergent, 146 loads, 200 fl. oz.
current price $13.94
$0.07/foz
Era Active Stainfighter Liquid Laundry Detergent, 146 loads, 200 fl. oz.
4.7597 out of 5 Stars. 2563 reviews
Available for Shipping
Gain Flings 4 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Moonlight Breeze, 152 ct.
Gain Flings 4 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Moonlight Breeze, 152 ct.
current price $29.88
$0.20/ea
Gain Flings 4 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Moonlight Breeze, 152 ct.
4.8664 out of 5 Stars. 1153 reviews
Available for Shipping
Tide PODS + Unstopables Laundry Detergent Pacs, Fresh, 80 ct.
Tide PODS + Unstopables Laundry Detergent Pacs, Fresh, 80 ct.
current price $19.98
$0.25/ea
Tide PODS + Unstopables Laundry Detergent Pacs, Fresh, 80 ct.
5 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews
Available for Shipping , Pickup or Delivery
FOCA Liquid Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 287.42 fl. oz.
FOCA Liquid Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 287.42 fl. oz.
current price $16.80
$0.06/foz
FOCA Liquid Laundry Detergent, Fresh Scent, 287.42 fl. oz.
4.4286 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews
Available for Shipping
Tide Evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Free & Gentle, 66 ct.
Instant Savings
Tide Evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Free & Gentle, 66 ct.
current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98
$0.30/ea
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Free & Gentle, 66 ct.
Available for Shipping
Gain Plus Liquid Laundry Detergent, Radiant, 114 Loads, 140 fl. oz.
Gain Plus Liquid Laundry Detergent, Radiant, 114 Loads, 140 fl. oz.
current price Now $12.61, Was $17.98
$0.09/foz
$5.37 off
Gain Plus Liquid Laundry Detergent, Radiant, 114 Loads, 140 fl. oz.
4.774 out of 5 Stars. 208 reviews
Available for Pickup or Delivery
Tide Evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Free & Gentle, 72 ct.
Instant Savings
Tide Evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Free & Gentle, 72 ct.
current price $21.98, Was $26.98
$0.31/ea
$5 off
Ends Aug 16
Tide Evo Laundry Detergent Fiber Tiles, Free & Gentle, 72 ct.
4.5789 out of 5 Stars. 247 reviews
Out of stock
Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scent, 156 ct.
Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scent, 156 ct.
current price $29.98
$0.19/ea
Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scent, 156 ct.
Out of stock

About Shop Laundry Detergent

Choose from our extensive selection of quality liquid and powder laundry detergents to tackle stains and leave your clothes fresh and clean. From sensitive skin options to your favorite scents, find the right detergent for your laundry needs. Browse our selection today to find the best laundry detergent for you.

Frequently Asked Questions: Laundry Detergent

Is it better to buy liquid or powder laundry detergent?

The choice between liquid and powder laundry detergent ultimately depends on your preferences and laundry needs. Liquid laundry detergent is known for its convenience, ease of use, and effectiveness in fighting stains. It’s particularly suitable for pre-treating stains and for use in high-efficiency (HE) washing machines.

On the other hand, washing powder is typically more cost-effective. It also tends to have a longer shelf life. Whichever you choose, both liquid and powder laundry detergents deliver clean, fresh-smelling laundry with every wash.

How do you determine how much laundry detergent to use?

The amount of washing detergent you should use depends on factors like the laundry load, how soiled the clothes are, and the type of washing machine you have. For a standard top-loading machine, a general guideline is to use about one scoop or cup of detergent per load.

Always refer to the product’s packaging for instructions and adjust based on your laundry needs.

Expand your cleaning arsenal beyond laundry detergents with our comprehensive range of laundry supplies. We have everything you need, from fabric softeners to stain removers, to keep your clothes looking and feeling their best.

And while you’re shopping for laundry and cleaning supplies, stock up on other household items like toilet paper, dish detergent, air fresheners, and more.

Are your laundry detergents suitable for those who have sensitive skin or allergies?

We have a wide range of laundry detergents, some of which are hypoallergenic and fragrance-free. Finding a suitable laundry detergent is crucial for individuals with sensitive skin or allergies. Our hypoallergenic selections are formulated to be gentle on the skin, minimizing the risk of irritation and allergic reactions. These options prioritize cleanliness without compromising on comfort. Look for labels indicating clean laundry detergent or laundry detergent for sensitive skin.

Can your laundry detergents be used in all types of washing machines?

Our laundry detergents are versatile and can be used in various types of washing machines. Whether you have a traditional top-loading machine or a high-efficiency front-loading machine, our detergents are compatible. Their formulation is designed to work effectively in any machine type, ensuring you achieve the best results regardless of your washing machine’s specifications.

Keep in mind that some washing machines may require HE detergent. High-efficiency detergents are designed to produce fewer suds, optimizing the machine's performance. If your washing machine is labeled as high efficiency, look for our HE-compatible detergents to ensure efficiency.

Rest assured, we have a range of options to meet your needs and the requirements of your washing machines, providing you with the flexibility to choose your favorite scents and brands.