

Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage, 3 lbs.
Highlights
- Fully cooked and ready in minutes
- Made with quality cuts of meat and smoked to perfection
- Fun, crowd-pleasing snack the whole family will enjoy
- Simply prepare using stove top, microwave or oven
- Perfect for parties and snacking
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
Net Weight: 3 lbs.
Ingredients: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Hydrolyzed Beef Stock.
Curbside Pickup

Hillshire Farm Beef Smoked Sausage Bundle Pack 48 oz. $13.88 $4.63/lb

Hillshire Farm Beef Smoked Sausage Bundle Pack 48 oz.
Members also considered
Country Crock Original Spread 5 lbs. $7.82 9.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$782current price $7.829.8 ¢/ozCountry Crock Original Spread 5 lbs.
255584.514 out of 5 Stars. 25558 reviews4.514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk. $5.97 18.7 ¢/oz
$597current price $5.9718.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk.
79614.8029 out of 5 Stars. 7961 reviews4.8029 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen $8.22 $4.11/dozen
$822current price $8.22$4.11/dozenMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen
70434.7104 out of 5 Stars. 7043 reviews4.7104 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct. $12.87 80.4 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1287current price $12.8780.4 ¢/eaChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct.
48174.6751 out of 5 Stars. 4817 reviews4.6751 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleFrigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct. $9.47
$947current price $9.47Frigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct.
80514.8413 out of 5 Stars. 8051 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleYoplait Go-Gurt Kids Nonfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct. $6.78 21.2 ¢/ea
$678current price $6.7821.2 ¢/eaYoplait Go-Gurt Kids Nonfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct.
35424.8027 out of 5 Stars. 3542 reviews4.8027 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct. $9.36
$936current price $9.36Kraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct.
140354.818 out of 5 Stars. 14035 reviews4.818 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal. $3.68 2.9 ¢/fl oz
$368current price $3.682.9 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal.
98564.6892 out of 5 Stars. 9856 reviews4.6892 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal. $3.48 2.7 ¢/fl oz
$348current price $3.482.7 ¢/fl ozMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal.
109464.6361 out of 5 Stars. 10946 reviews4.6361 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk. $5.98 18.7 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9818.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk.
31794.7782 out of 5 Stars. 3179 reviews4.7782 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Strawberry Lemonade, 52 fl. oz., 2 pk. $4.84 4.7 ¢/fl oz
$484current price $4.844.7 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Strawberry Lemonade, 52 fl. oz., 2 pk.
53864.7477 out of 5 Stars. 5386 reviews4.7477 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk. $7.83 Was $8.83
Instant Savings
Now$783current price Now $7.83, Was $8.83$8.83$1 offEnds Nov 29Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk.
54454.6369 out of 5 Stars. 5445 reviews4.6369 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleYoplait Original Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 6 oz., 18 ct. $8.44 7.8 ¢/oz
$844current price $8.447.8 ¢/ozYoplait Original Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 6 oz., 18 ct.
28414.7782 out of 5 Stars. 2841 reviews4.7782 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleExtra Lean Premium Ham, 1.25 lbs each., 2 pk. $8.24 $3.30/lb
$824current price $8.24$3.30/lbExtra Lean Premium Ham, 1.25 lbs each., 2 pk.
56114.6272 out of 5 Stars. 5611 reviews4.6272 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Nonfat Plain Greek Yogurt, 48 oz. $5.93
$593current price $5.93Member's Mark Nonfat Plain Greek Yogurt, 48 oz.
7074.6337 out of 5 Stars. 707 reviews4.6337 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Whether you’re crafting an appetizer for a party or looking for a savory bite to eat, Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage, 3 lbs. are the perfect snack. Made with farmhouse quality cuts of beef and smoked to perfection, these delicious sausages are fully cooked, ready in minutes and bursting with flavor. Hard work. Dedication. Integrity. These are the values we live by—and the ingredients we put into every package of Hillshire Farm® Smoked Sausages. Since 1934, the Hillshire Farm® Brand has stood for the honest, handcrafted meats your family loves, made with the ingredients they deserve. And we’re confident you’ll taste our commitment to quality in every bite.
How Should I Cook Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage?
Since these mini sausages are already cooked, all you have to do is heat them up thoroughly before serving.
- Stove Prep: Add links to 2-3 inches of boiling water; simmer for 2-4 minutes or until hot. CAUTION: PRODUCT WILL BE HOT! For children under 5 years: Cut links lengthwise, then slice into bite-size pieces.
- Oven Prep: Bake links in a shallow pan in a preheated 350°F oven for 12-14 minutes or until hot. CAUTION: PRODUCT WILL BE HOT! For children under 5 years: Cut links lengthwise, then slice into bite-size pieces.
- Microwave Prep: Microwave Ovens vary; heat times may need to be adjusted. Place five links on a microwave-safe plate. Cover with a paper towel. Microwave on High for 20-25 seconds or until hot. Let stand 1 minute, before serving. CAUTION: PRODUCT WILL BE HOT! For children under 5 years: Cut links lengthwise, then slice into bite-size pieces.
- For children under 5 years: Cut links lengthwise, and then slice into bite-size pieces
Delicious Recipes with Hillshire Lit'l Smokies
While you can enjoy eating these Hillshire Smokies on their own, you can also add them to some of your favorite recipes. Chop a few sausages up and put them into your pasta dishes to enhance the flavor. Wrap them in bacon or in refrigerated crescent roll dough to make tasty appetizers. You can even make these Hillshire Farm Smokies into sliders, as well as slice them up to use as a topping for pizza.
About Hillshire Farm
In 1934, founder Fritz Bernegger began the Hillshire Farm® brand. He wanted to deliver premium cuts of meat for families to enjoy. From seasoned smoked sausages to slow-roasted lunch meat, quality has always been the company's first ingredient. The Hillshire Farm® Brand has stood for the honest, handcrafted meats your family loves, made with the ingredients they deserve. And we’re confident you’ll taste our commitment to quality in every bite. Hard work. Dedication. Integrity. These are the values we live by—and the ingredients we put into every package of Hillshire Farm® Smoked Sausages.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
Net Weight: 3 lbs.
Ingredients: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Hydrolyzed Beef Stock.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 724 reviews
Delicious & so much more than just an appetizer!
We got these in last month's grocery order and I'm obsessed! I hadn't had them in years and the flavor was even better than I remember; the quality hasn't diminished at all. We broke them down into pound packages in quart freezer bags and they've done perfectly. I made one batch into a "Chili Cheese Dog Dip" for a party, pairing a pound of Lil Smokies (each link cut into thirds) with a can of hot dog chili and nacho cheese and served with tortilla chips, but could easily top rice or pasta or be made into a casserole. Another recipe was an incredible "Smoked Sausage Minestrone" made along with homemade chicken broth from the bones of a Sam's rotisserie chicken, a pretty pasta shape, parmesan, and an abundance of veggies, which was such a delicious Spring supper. I'm not quite sure what we're going to do with the final pound yet, but I'm so looking forward to using it and they will definitely be a frequent repurchase in the future!
Our intentions are to never disappoint, Pixie! Reviews like this tell us that we are ringing true to our intentions! Thank you so much for sharing! -Amie
Verified Purchase
Delicious
These are so good! They are pre-cooked so you can just grab a few and eat them cold or warm them up a bit and eat them. Mix em with beans or whatever...
Verified Purchase
Great cookout appetizer!
These are great to snack on while waiting for the "grill fare"! Heat through with your favorite BBQ sauce or wrap with crescent dough for the famous "Pigs in a Blanket" treat! I love the easy prep, and I definitely trust the Hillshire Farms brand!
Items you may like
Member's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound $16.39 $2.88/lb
Instant Savings
$1639current price $16.39avg price$2.88/lbFinal cost by weight$2 off per packageEnds Nov 02Member's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound
61114.4703 out of 5 Stars. 6111 reviews4.4703 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 90/10 Ground Beef Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound $64.12 $5.97/lb
$6412current price $64.12avg price$5.97/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark 90/10 Ground Beef Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound
41294.6333 out of 5 Stars. 4129 reviews4.6333 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6062 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6062 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122604.5617 out of 5 Stars. 12260 reviews4.5617 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426184.8561 out of 5 Stars. 42618 reviews4.8561 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup tomorrowTyson Breaded Chicken Nuggets, Frozen, 5 lbs. $12.97 $2.59/lb
$1297current price $12.97$2.59/lbTyson Breaded Chicken Nuggets, Frozen, 5 lbs.
112744.5204 out of 5 Stars. 11274 reviews4.5204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleCapri Sun Variety Pack 6 fl. oz. pouches, 40 pk. $10.48 4.4 ¢/fl oz
$1048current price $10.484.4 ¢/fl ozCapri Sun Variety Pack 6 fl. oz. pouches, 40 pk.
57174.8186 out of 5 Stars. 5717 reviews4.8186 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 80/20 Ground Chuck Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound $61.60 $5.72/lb
$6160current price $61.60avg price$5.72/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark 80/20 Ground Chuck Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound
23274.6038 out of 5 Stars. 2327 reviews4.6038 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Thighs, priced per pound $19.52 $3.48/lb
Instant Savings
$1952current price $19.52avg price$3.48/lbFinal cost by weight$3 off per packageEnds Nov 16Member's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Thighs, priced per pound
26454.5641 out of 5 Stars. 2645 reviews4.5641 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breasts, priced per pound $28.14 $5.36/lb
$2814current price $28.14avg price$5.36/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Organic Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breasts, priced per pound
10404.1423 out of 5 Stars. 1040 reviews4.1423 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark USDA Choice Angus Beef Boneless Bottom Round Roast, priced per pound $24.88 $5.98/lb
$2488current price $24.88avg price$5.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark USDA Choice Angus Beef Boneless Bottom Round Roast, priced per pound
29084.5664 out of 5 Stars. 2908 reviews4.5664 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Farm Raised Jumbo Raw Shrimp, Frozen, 21-25 ct. per pound, 2 lbs. $16.97 $8.49/lb
$1697current price $16.97$8.49/lbMember's Mark Farm Raised Jumbo Raw Shrimp, Frozen, 21-25 ct. per pound, 2 lbs.
51854.7107 out of 5 Stars. 5185 reviews4.7107 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Boneless Center Cut Pork Loin Chops, priced per pound $9.60 $2.98/lb
$960current price $9.60avg price$2.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember’s Mark Boneless Center Cut Pork Loin Chops, priced per pound
66404.7199 out of 5 Stars. 6640 reviews4.7199 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark USDA Choice Angus Beef Boneless NY Strip Steak, priced per pound $47.50 $13.97/lb
$4750current price $47.50avg price$13.97/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark USDA Choice Angus Beef Boneless NY Strip Steak, priced per pound
62624.488 out of 5 Stars. 6262 reviews4.488 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark USDA Choice Angus Beef Boneless Ribeye Steak, priced per pound $52.40 $14.97/lb
$5240current price $52.40avg price$14.97/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark USDA Choice Angus Beef Boneless Ribeye Steak, priced per pound
70744.5567 out of 5 Stars. 7074 reviews4.5567 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible