Member's Mark Canola Oil, 192 fl. oz.
Highlights
- Total Volume: 192 fl oz (6 QT)
- Pack Size: 2 × 3 QT bottles
- Cholesterol Free: Yes
- Trans Fat: 0 g
- Gluten Free: Yes
- Preservatives: No
- Two 3 qt. bottles of Member's Mark Canola Oil (192 fl. oz. total)
- Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth texture ideal for cooking and baking
- Cholesterol free with zero trans fats
- Gluten free
- No preservatives
- High smoke point suitable for stir-frying, sautéing, and deep-frying
- Plant-based oil that works well in salad dressings
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Net Volume | 192 fl. oz. (6 qt.) |
| Includes | Two 3 qt. bottles |
| Ingredients | Canola oil |
| Gluten-Free | Yes |
| Cholesterol-Free | Yes |
| Trans Fat | 0 g |
| Preservatives | No preservatives |
| Plant-Based | Yes |
Shipping

Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz. $8.58

Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz.
Members also considered
Member's Mark Vegetable Oil, 192 oz. $14.98 7.8 ¢/fl oz
$1498current price $14.987.8 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Vegetable Oil, 192 oz.
47624.7709 out of 5 Stars. 4762 reviews4.7709 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Corn Oil, 3 qt. $8.98 9.4 ¢/fl oz
$898current price $8.989.4 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Corn Oil, 3 qt.
3014.6146 out of 5 Stars. 301 reviews4.6146 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleMazola Corn Oil 2.5 gal. $32.48 10.2 ¢/fl oz
$3248current price $32.4810.2 ¢/fl ozMazola Corn Oil 2.5 gal.
34084.7427 out of 5 Stars. 3408 reviews4.7427 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 101 fl. oz. $23.98 23.6 ¢/fl oz
$2398current price $23.9823.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 101 fl. oz.
25144.7255 out of 5 Stars. 2514 reviews4.7255 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Clear Frying Oil 35 lbs. $41.98 6.9 ¢/fl oz
$4198current price $41.986.9 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Clear Frying Oil 35 lbs.
6014.6872 out of 5 Stars. 601 reviews4.6872 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Peanut Oil, 35 lbs. $54.96 9.5 ¢/fl oz
$5496current price $54.969.5 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Peanut Oil, 35 lbs.
15304.7399 out of 5 Stars. 1530 reviews4.7399 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
192 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 14g | 18% |
| Saturated Fat1g | 5% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Polyunsaturated Fat4g | |
| Monounsaturated Fat9g | |
| Cholesterol Notasignificantsource | |
| Sodium 0mg | 0% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | |
| Dietary FiberNotasignificantsource | |
| SugarsNotasignificantsource | |
| Includes Added SugarsNotasignificantsource | |
| Protein 0g | |
| CalciumNotasignificantsource | |
| PotassiumNotasignificantsource | |
| IronNotasignificantsource | |
| Vitamin DNotasignificantsource |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
What Is Member's Mark Canola Oil?
Member's Mark Canola Oil is a high-quality, plant-based cooking oil with a naturally mild, neutral flavor and smooth texture. Its versatile profile makes it a reliable kitchen staple for everyday home cooking, meal prepping, and high-volume food preparation.
What Comes in the Member's Mark Canola Oil 192 fl. oz. Package?
Each package includes two 3-qt. bottles, totaling 192 fl. oz. (6 qt.) of canola oil. The two-bottle format offers convenient storage and portability, making it easy to keep one bottle in use while the other stays sealed.
What Is Member's Mark Canola Oil Best Used For?
Member's Mark Canola Oil has a high smoke point, making it well suited for a variety of cooking methods, including:
- Deep-frying: The high smoke point helps maintain oil stability at elevated temperatures for consistent frying results.
- Stir-frying: Member's Mark Canola Oil heats quickly and evenly, helping achieve crisp, flavorful stir-fried dishes.
- Sautéing: The smooth, light texture provides an even coating without overpowering the flavors of your ingredients.
- Baking: Member's Mark Canola Oil serves as a reliable fat source in cakes, muffins, breads, and other baked goods.
- Salad dressings: The neutral flavor of canola oil blends seamlessly with vinegars, herbs, and spices in homemade dressings.
Is Member's Mark Canola Oil Cholesterol Free, Gluten Free, and Preservative Free?
Yes. Member's Mark Canola Oil is cholesterol free, gluten free, and contains no preservatives. It also has zero trans fats. The only ingredient is canola oil.
Frequently Asked Questions
What size is Member's Mark Canola Oil?
Member's Mark Canola Oil has a total net volume of 192 fl. oz. (6 quarts). The package includes two 3-quart bottles.
What can I use Member's Mark Canola Oil for?
Member's Mark Canola Oil is ideal for baking, stir-frying, sautéing, deep-frying, and making salad dressings. Its smooth texture and mild, neutral flavor make it a versatile cooking oil suitable for a wide range of kitchen applications.
Does Member's Mark Canola Oil have a high smoke point?
Yes. Member's Mark Canola Oil has a high smoke point, which makes it well-suited for high-heat cooking methods such as deep-frying, stir-frying, and sautéing.
Is Member's Mark Canola Oil cholesterol free?
Yes, Member's Mark Canola Oil is cholesterol-free and contains zero trans fats.
Is Member's Mark Canola Oil gluten free?
Yes, Member's Mark Canola Oil is gluten-free and contains no preservatives.
What are the ingredients in Member's Mark Canola Oil?
The only ingredient is canola oil. There are no preservatives or additives.
Can I use Member's Mark Canola Oil for deep-frying?
Yes, Member's Mark Canola Oil can be used for deep-frying, as well as stir-frying and sautéing. Its high smoke point makes it suitable for cooking at higher temperatures.
Does Member's Mark Canola Oil come in more than one bottle?
Yes, this item is a multi-pack that includes two 3-quart bottles, for a combined total of 192 fl. oz. (6 quarts).
Is Member's Mark Canola Oil a plant-based oil?
Yes, Member's Mark Canola Oil is a high-quality plant-based oil made from canola.
Does Member's Mark Canola Oil contain any preservatives?
No, Member's Mark Canola Oil is preservative-free. It contains no preservatives of any kind.
Is Member's Mark Canola Oil available in bulk?
Yes, Member's Mark Canola Oil is sold in a 192 fl. oz. (6-quart) package consisting of two 3-quart bottles, making it a bulk-sized option suitable for households, frequent cooks, or those looking for an affordable large-quantity canola oil.
What does Member's Mark Canola Oil taste like?
Member's Mark Canola Oil has a mild, neutral flavor and a smooth texture, making it versatile for both cooking and baking without imparting a strong taste to food.
Can I use Member's Mark Canola Oil for salad dressings?
Yes, in addition to cooking and baking, Member's Mark Canola Oil can be used to make salad dressings. Its mild, neutral flavor works well in dressing recipes.
Does Member's Mark Canola Oil contain trans fats?
No, Member's Mark Canola Oil contains zero trans fats.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Net Volume | 192 fl. oz. (6 qt.) |
| Includes | Two 3 qt. bottles |
| Ingredients | Canola oil |
| Gluten-Free | Yes |
| Cholesterol-Free | Yes |
| Trans Fat | 0 g |
| Preservatives | No preservatives |
| Plant-Based | Yes |
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,094 reviews
Verified Purchase
My go to
When not using tallow, this is the go to. Deep fry, shallow fry or saute, great smoke point and neutral flavor. If you want flavor Sam’s sells avocado and olive oils, you want a great fry oil this is a winner. If like me you crave a great crispy chicken sandwich, nuggets or strips, this oil is solid for the job and won’t break the bank. You don’t need a deep fryer. If you have a deep pot, cast iron or even shallow fry pan you can make flavor packed (not sitting under a lamp) amazing dish. I get the chicken tenders or breasts from Sam’s frozen section, thaw them, marinade them in limoncello or stock or a season mix I like then flour, egg wash, second flour and deep or pan fry. I control the flavor and salt and this oil crisps without filling the house with smoke and leaving a gross oily flavor. Oh and schnitzel, forget about it. Get some eggs and bread crumb with a nice bratwurst seasoning, shallow fry… get the sauerkraut and beer, throw w on the polka (don’t do that) hello German night. Also for homemade egg/spring roles this oil does not make them soggy and gross. Nice crisp, no lasting oil taste.
Verified Purchase
Excellent value
I cook a lot, including frying foods, and this is one of the best values for a neutral oil that can stand up to multiple purposes. Only downside, the bottles are extremely thin and a firm squeeze to hold them will make them cave in, which can mean dropped while open. Done it, so be aware.
Verified Purchase
Love cooking with Canola Oil
Just what I needed, This canola oil, I used to fry my chicken, I love it, there is no aftertaste and it makes my chicken taste very good. I usually cook fried chicken maybe once a week and I usually run out of canola oil, but I no longer run out with this bundle
Items you may like
Country Crock Original Spread 5 lbs. $7.82 9.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$782current price $7.829.8 ¢/ozCountry Crock Original Spread 5 lbs.
255584.514 out of 5 Stars. 25558 reviews4.514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 56oz. $10.98 19.6 ¢/oz
$1098current price $10.9819.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 56oz.
56454.8283 out of 5 Stars. 5645 reviews4.8283 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligiblePompeian Extra Smooth Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz. $16.98 25.0 ¢/fl oz
$1698current price $16.9825.0 ¢/fl ozPompeian Extra Smooth Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz.
10944.6453 out of 5 Stars. 1094 reviews4.6453 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz. $16.88 24.8 ¢/fl oz
$1688current price $16.8824.8 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz.
44474.7603 out of 5 Stars. 4447 reviews4.7603 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6062 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6062 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426184.8561 out of 5 Stars. 42618 reviews4.8561 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup tomorrowPompeian Extra Light Tasting Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz. $12.98 19.1 ¢/fl oz
$1298current price $12.9819.1 ¢/fl ozPompeian Extra Light Tasting Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz.
1664.8373 out of 5 Stars. 166 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleBragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, 128 fl. oz. $16.98 13.3 ¢/fl oz
$1698current price $16.9813.3 ¢/fl ozBragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, 128 fl. oz.
24224.7135 out of 5 Stars. 2422 reviews4.7135 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleWhirl Butter Alternative, 128 oz. $19.98 15.6 ¢/fl oz
$1998current price $19.9815.6 ¢/fl ozWhirl Butter Alternative, 128 oz.
744.6892 out of 5 Stars. 74 reviews4.6892 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligiblePompeian Robust Squeeze Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 33.8 oz. $10.98 32.5 ¢/oz
$1098current price $10.9832.5 ¢/ozPompeian Robust Squeeze Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 33.8 oz.
5014.8383 out of 5 Stars. 501 reviews4.8383 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 34 fl. oz. $9.98 29.4 ¢/fl oz
$998current price $9.9829.4 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 34 fl. oz.
63.5 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews3.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligiblePompeian Rich and Buttery Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz. $16.98 25.0 ¢/fl oz
$1698current price $16.9825.0 ¢/fl ozPompeian Rich and Buttery Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 68 fl. oz.
954.8632 out of 5 Stars. 95 reviews4.8632 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleFilippo Berio Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 50.7 fl. oz. $16.41 32.4 ¢/fl oz
$1641current price $16.4132.4 ¢/fl ozFilippo Berio Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 50.7 fl. oz.
304.5 out of 5 Stars. 30 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55864.776 out of 5 Stars. 5586 reviews4.776 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligiblebelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85484.7385 out of 5 Stars. 8548 reviews4.7385 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible