

Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, 29 oz., 3 pk.
Highlights
- 3 pack of 29 oz. cans of Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, a versatile ingredient for pumpkin-based recipes
- One can makes two pumpkin pies, perfect for holiday baking
- Smooth, creamy texture makes it a great replacement for fresh pumpkin in savory dishes
- Contains no additives, is high in fiber, and rich in antioxidants
- High in vitamin A, all natural with no preservatives, 50 calories per 1/2 cup
Specifications
Net Weight: 87 oz.
Ingredients: pumpkin.
Shipping

Chick-fil-A Original Dipping Sauce, 24 oz., 2 pk. $8.48 17.7 ¢/oz

Chick-fil-A Original Dipping Sauce, 24 oz., 2 pk.
Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27374.8692 out of 5 Stars. 2737 reviews4.8692 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKnorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $4.98 Was $5.98 14.8 ¢/oz
Now$498current price Now $4.98, Was $5.98$5.9814.8 ¢/ozKnorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
38594.8204 out of 5 Stars. 3859 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBetty Crocker HERSHEY'S Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 20 oz., 4 pk. $10.98 $2.75/ea
$1098current price $10.98$2.75/eaBetty Crocker HERSHEY'S Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 20 oz., 4 pk.
64934.8101 out of 5 Stars. 6493 reviews4.8101 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNature's Eats Pecan Pieces, 24 oz. $9.98 41.6 ¢/oz
Sponsored$998current price $9.9841.6 ¢/ozNature's Eats Pecan Pieces, 24 oz.
324.4375 out of 5 Stars. 32 reviews4.4375 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleMcCormick Harry Potter Hogwarts Finishing Sugar, 10.37 oz., 3 pk. $8.98 86.6 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9886.6 ¢/ozMcCormick Harry Potter Hogwarts Finishing Sugar, 10.37 oz., 3 pk.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Bread & Pizza Flour, 25 lbs. $10.98 43.9 ¢/lb
$1098current price $10.9843.9 ¢/lbMember's Mark Bread & Pizza Flour, 25 lbs.
9664.6822 out of 5 Stars. 966 reviews4.6822 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Red Instant Dry Yeast, 1 lb., 2 pk. $6.98 $3.49/lb
$698current price $6.98$3.49/lbMember's Mark Red Instant Dry Yeast, 1 lb., 2 pk.
1134.4336 out of 5 Stars. 113 reviews4.4336 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleRising Star Baking Supply Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl. oz. $8.98 $1.12/fl oz
$898current price $8.98$1.12/fl ozRising Star Baking Supply Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl. oz.
25854.735 out of 5 Stars. 2585 reviews4.735 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
$938current price $9.3836.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
43084.7468 out of 5 Stars. 4308 reviews4.7468 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33844.8363 out of 5 Stars. 3384 reviews4.8363 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBare Bones Chicken Instant Bone Broth Stick, 12 ct. $9.98 83.2 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.9883.2 ¢/eaBare Bones Chicken Instant Bone Broth Stick, 12 ct.
944.2128 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviews4.2128 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBisquick Original Pancake and Baking Mix, 96 oz. $7.28 7.6 ¢/oz
$728current price $7.287.6 ¢/ozBisquick Original Pancake and Baking Mix, 96 oz.
32144.7754 out of 5 Stars. 3214 reviews4.7754 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder’s Crispy Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix, Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoned, 13 oz. $6.98 53.7 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9853.7 ¢/ozKinder’s Crispy Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix, Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoned, 13 oz.
2214.3575 out of 5 Stars. 221 reviews4.3575 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
21 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 0.5g | 1% |
| Saturated Fat0g | 0% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 0mg | 0% |
| Sodium 5mg | 0% |
| Total Carbohydrate 10g | 4% |
| Dietary Fiber3g | 10% |
| Sugars5g | 0% |
| Protein 1g | |
| Vitamin A950mcg | 100% |
| Calcium20mg | 0% |
| Potassium330mg | 6% |
| Iron1mg | 4% |
| Vitamin D0mcg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Pumpkin is the main ingredient in a number of recipes. Libby's® 100% Pure Pumpkin offers an easy and fast way to make an array of delicious foods. It is also a must-have staple in your kitchen during the holidays. Along with pumpkin pie, it can make pumpkin muffins, pumpkin bread and a pumpkin spice cake.
Are There Additives in Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin?
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin has no added preservatives or fillers. It is also naturally high in fiber and rich in antioxidants. Those on a gluten-free diet can safely enjoy this food.
How Many Pies Can You Make with One Can?
At Thanksgiving dinner and during other winter holidays, many families enjoy eating pumpkin pie. Save time by using Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin as your pie filling. You can make two of Libby's famous Pumpkin Pies with just one can.
Pumpkin Smoothies and Coffee Drinks
Impress your guests with sweet drinks like pumpkin smoothies or shakes. Libby's Canned Pumpkin also makes gourmet hot drinks like a delicious and creamy latte. Simply add this pumpkin to coffee along with milk, sugar, vanilla and other ingredients for a gourmet cup of java.
Creamy Texture
Similar to fresh pumpkin puree, Libby's Canned Pumpkin has a smooth and creamy texture making it great for pumpkin pie. Having just a little sweetness, it can replace fresh pumpkin or other squashes in savory sauces and dishes.
Libby's Canned Pumpkin can be used for sweet drinks like smoothies and lattes
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 87 oz.
Ingredients: pumpkin.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 231 reviews
Verified Purchase
Delicious
Delicious pumpkin. I love baking and pumpkin is one of our family’s favorite flavors. This size makes delicious pumpkin pies, bread, muffins and cookies. I even make pumpkin butter which is delicious on biscuits or toast. I try to stock up every fall because I make pumpkin desserts all year long. Definitely recommend
Verified Purchase
Great value for dog supplemental topper
Great value for dog supplemental topper. Have multiple big dogs and is used solely for purpose of adding soluable fiber to help for sensitive stomach pups and for overall improvement for 💩 pick up. Ingredients are 100% pumpkin only which makes this a really good deal for my household. My only lazy gripe is that I wish it was a pop open lid!
Verified Purchase
Name brand quality for less than store brands.
This 3 pack is less expensive than store brands when you buy the single cans…and the quality is much better. I never bite into the grains of sand you invariably find in many store brands of pumpkin. Get this name brand for the same price or less than the “cheaper” alternative store brands. You will appreciate the quality. Hey…also great for you dogs too!
Popular products in this category
Del Monte Fancy Cut Green Beans, 101 oz. $6.28 6.2 ¢/oz
$628current price $6.286.2 ¢/ozDel Monte Fancy Cut Green Beans, 101 oz.
23604.7 out of 5 Stars. 2360 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Whole Kernel Corn, 106 oz. $6.28 5.9 ¢/oz
$628current price $6.285.9 ¢/ozDel Monte Whole Kernel Corn, 106 oz.
60914.7505 out of 5 Stars. 6091 reviews4.7505 out of 5 starsShipping availableSNAP EBT eligibleRoyal Harvest Maraschino Cherries, 74 oz. $11.28 15.2 ¢/oz
$1128current price $11.2815.2 ¢/ozRoyal Harvest Maraschino Cherries, 74 oz.
2064.7379 out of 5 Stars. 206 reviews4.7379 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleBruce's Cut Yams, 29 oz., 4 pk. $8.68 7.5 ¢/oz
$868current price $8.687.5 ¢/ozBruce's Cut Yams, 29 oz., 4 pk.
3974.539 out of 5 Stars. 397 reviews4.539 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz., 6 pk. $11.62 $1.94/ea
$1162current price $11.62$1.94/eaDel Monte Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz., 6 pk.
12184.6363 out of 5 Stars. 1218 reviews4.6363 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake French Style Green Beans, 14 oz., 8 pk. $8.42 $1.05/ea
$842current price $8.42$1.05/eaDel Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake French Style Green Beans, 14 oz., 8 pk.
194.1053 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews4.1053 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Lite Pear Halves, 15 oz., 8 pk. $14.98 $1.87/ea
$1498current price $14.98$1.87/eaDel Monte Lite Pear Halves, 15 oz., 8 pk.
7064.5439 out of 5 Stars. 706 reviews4.5439 out of 5 starsShipping availableSNAP EBT eligiblePennsylvania Dutchman Mushrooms 4 oz., 12 pk. $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Pennsylvania Dutchman Mushrooms 4 oz., 12 pk.
10804.8222 out of 5 Stars. 1080 reviews4.8222 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Mexican Style Street Corn, 14.75 oz., 6 pk. $10.78 $1.80/ea
$1078current price $10.78$1.80/eaDel Monte Mexican Style Street Corn, 14.75 oz., 6 pk.
1784.2303 out of 5 Stars. 178 reviews4.2303 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleBruce's Cut Yams, 112 oz. $6.68 6.0 ¢/oz
$668current price $6.686.0 ¢/ozBruce's Cut Yams, 112 oz.
3394.6667 out of 5 Stars. 339 reviews4.6667 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleAllens Italian Style Green Beans, 28 oz., 6 pk. $12.78 $2.13/ea
$1278current price $12.78$2.13/eaAllens Italian Style Green Beans, 28 oz., 6 pk.
3214.6137 out of 5 Stars. 321 reviews4.6137 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Bold Vegetable Variety Pack, 14.5 oz., 6 pk. $10.78 $1.80/ea
$1078current price $10.78$1.80/eaDel Monte Bold Vegetable Variety Pack, 14.5 oz., 6 pk.
62.5 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews2.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleWildbrine Organic Dill & Garlic Sauerkraut, 30 oz. $6.76 22.5 ¢/oz
$676current price $6.7622.5 ¢/ozWildbrine Organic Dill & Garlic Sauerkraut, 30 oz.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Broth, 32 oz., 6 pk. $6.98 Was $7.98 4.2 ¢/fl oz
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.984.2 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Chicken Broth, 32 oz., 6 pk.
82264.8111 out of 5 Stars. 8226 reviews4.8111 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz., 12 pk. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz., 12 pk.
89304.6922 out of 5 Stars. 8930 reviews4.6922 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible