Member's Mark Rosemary Leaves, 8.5 oz.
Highlights
- 8.5 ounce bottle
- Add a touch of aromatic flavor to your meals with Member's Mark Rosemary Leaves.
- A perennial herb, rosemary has fragrant leaves and is a member of the Lamiaceae mint family. The plant is a native of southern Europe and produces blue, pink, white or purple flowers.
- These rosemary leaves come in a sizable container with a shaker lid for easily applying the herb onto food.
Specifications
Net Weight: 8.5 ounces
Ingredients: rosemary
Shipping

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27414.8694 out of 5 Stars. 2741 reviews4.8694 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Thyme Leaves, 8.25 oz. $7.24 87.8 ¢/oz
$724current price $7.2487.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Thyme Leaves, 8.25 oz.
2074.8019 out of 5 Stars. 207 reviews4.8019 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz. $5.98 $1.09/oz
$598current price $5.98$1.09/ozMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz.
7804.8244 out of 5 Stars. 780 reviews4.8244 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz $6.44 $2.01/oz
$644current price $6.44$2.01/ozMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz
9444.8305 out of 5 Stars. 944 reviews4.8305 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $8.38 Was $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$838current price Now $8.38, Was $9.38$9.3836.1 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Whole Bay Leaves, 2 oz. $8.54 $4.27/oz
$854current price $8.54$4.27/ozMember's Mark Whole Bay Leaves, 2 oz.
1584.8038 out of 5 Stars. 158 reviews4.8038 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz. $8.78 48.8 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7848.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz.
4564.7061 out of 5 Stars. 456 reviews4.7061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz. $5.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz.
9264.8434 out of 5 Stars. 926 reviews4.8434 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33874.8364 out of 5 Stars. 3387 reviews4.8364 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz.
10574.8373 out of 5 Stars. 1057 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chopped Chives, 1.4 oz. $7.38
$738current price $7.38Member's Mark Chopped Chives, 1.4 oz.
3014.794 out of 5 Stars. 301 reviews4.794 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz. $10.18 50.9 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1850.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz.
10104.7089 out of 5 Stars. 1010 reviews4.7089 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz. $8.98 56.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9856.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz.
6504.7446 out of 5 Stars. 650 reviews4.7446 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz. $8.14 45.2 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1445.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz.
9284.7069 out of 5 Stars. 928 reviews4.7069 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Introducing Member's Mark Rosemary Leaves
Enhance your culinary creations with the aromatic flavor of Member's Mark Rosemary Leaves. Perfect for adding a flavorful touch to meats, sauces, and more, these leaves come from the rosemary plant, a perennial herb that's part of the Lamiaceae mint family. Native to southern Europe, this plant is known for its fragrant leaves and beautiful blue, pink, white, or purple flowers. Beyond its culinary uses, rosemary is also used in aromatherapy and as a natural pest control in gardens.
Why Choose Member's Mark Rosemary Leaves?
Member's Mark Rosemary Leaves are harvested fresh and dried to preserve their natural oils. They are free of calories, sodium, and fat, making them a healthy addition to your meals. The leaves come in a large container with a shaker lid, making it easy to sprinkle the herb onto your dishes. Ideal for enhancing the flavor of poultry, pork, lamb, and more, these dried rosemary leaves are a must-have in both home and restaurant kitchens.
Delicious Recipes with Rosemary
Dried rosemary is a versatile ingredient that can complement a variety of dishes. For a savory entrée, combine rosemary with fennel seeds, garlic and onion powder, salt, and pepper in a food processor. Stir in olive oil to make a paste and spread onto pork chops before grilling or broiling. For a flavorful chicken marinade, mix the herb with parsley flakes, garlic salt, corn oil, salt and pepper, lemon juice, and dry white wine. You can also enhance the taste of roasted potatoes by adding dried rosemary leaves, butter, and olive oil. Once the potatoes are tender and the broth has evaporated, brown both sides, add a little parsley, and serve.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 8.5 ounces
Ingredients: rosemary
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 24 reviews
Verified Purchase
Great flavor
I always buy my herbs and seasonings at Sam's Club because they have a great flavor and are of the highest value.
Verified Purchase
Just Rosemary
Just what I needed and expected. I like the large amount for cooking/ grilling, and also so I can make my own blends.
Verified Purchase
Legal
Will always get my dry seasonings from Sam's
Popular products in this category
Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $4.98 Was $5.98 14.8 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$498current price Now $4.98, Was $5.98$5.9814.8 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
38594.8204 out of 5 Stars. 3859 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
43174.7464 out of 5 Stars. 4317 reviews4.7464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz. $5.48 Was $7.48 18.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$548current price Now $5.48, Was $7.48$7.4818.7 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 12Lawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz.
30384.869 out of 5 Stars. 3038 reviews4.869 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleKnorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $5.28 Was $6.28 15.5 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$528current price Now $5.28, Was $6.28$6.2815.5 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
7774.8327 out of 5 Stars. 777 reviews4.8327 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz. $8.88 26.9 ¢/oz
$888current price $8.8826.9 ¢/ozLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz.
27874.8662 out of 5 Stars. 2787 reviews4.8662 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz. $4.98 47.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9847.4 ¢/ozKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz.
21944.8204 out of 5 Stars. 2194 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct. $4.28 67.6 ¢/oz
$428current price $4.2867.6 ¢/ozGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct.
15654.8671 out of 5 Stars. 1565 reviews4.8671 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz. $7.43 19.6 ¢/oz
$743current price $7.4319.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz.
9734.703 out of 5 Stars. 973 reviews4.703 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz.
20684.7157 out of 5 Stars. 2068 reviews4.7157 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz. $5.98 61.6 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9861.6 ¢/ozKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz.
9304.7237 out of 5 Stars. 930 reviews4.7237 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz. $10.18 52.2 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1852.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz.
11694.8169 out of 5 Stars. 1169 reviews4.8169 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz.
5624.7473 out of 5 Stars. 562 reviews4.7473 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz. $8.98 28.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9828.1 ¢/ozAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz.
10614.8539 out of 5 Stars. 1061 reviews4.8539 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning 9.5 oz. $5.48 57.7 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4857.7 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning 9.5 oz.
13874.7318 out of 5 Stars. 1387 reviews4.7318 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz. $5.48 36.8 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4836.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz.
12144.7199 out of 5 Stars. 1214 reviews4.7199 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible