

Medline Aluminum Quad Cane with Large Base, 300 lb Capacity, Black
Highlights
- Quad cane features four feet and a large base with a 300 lb weight capacity, along with height adjustment of 29 to 38 inches for a better fit
- Tool free assembly
- Foam handle is easy to hold and provides a secure grip while walking or standing with a quad base allows the cane to stand up on its own.
- Reliable walking aid for adults and seniors seeking minimal support while walking, large base is 8" x 12"
Specifications
- Use Instructions: 300 lb weight capacity.
- Height adjustable 29" to 38" in 1 inch increments
- Purchase Includes: One Quad Cane with 8" x 12" large base
- FSA/HSA Eligible: Yes
Shipping

Navage Nasal Care Nose Cleaner Bundle with 90 SaltPods $99.98 $1.11/ea

Navage Nasal Care Nose Cleaner Bundle with 90 SaltPods
Members also considered
Gruns Adult Organic Superfood Greens Multivitamin Gummies, 25 ct.
SponsoredMembers-only priceGruns Adult Organic Superfood Greens Multivitamin Gummies, 25 ct.
428374.7064 out of 5 Stars. 42837 reviews4.7064 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Member's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct.
7724.7461 out of 5 Stars. 772 reviews4.7461 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember’s Mark Allergy Relief Cetirizine Hydrochloride Tablets 10 mg, 400 ct. $11.78 Was $14.78 3.7 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1178current price Now $11.78, Was $14.78$14.783.7 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Member’s Mark Allergy Relief Cetirizine Hydrochloride Tablets 10 mg, 400 ct.
19504.8277 out of 5 Stars. 1950 reviews4.8277 out of 5 starsPickup as soon as tomorrowVital Proteins Collagen Peptides Powder, Unflavored, 1.5 lbs.
Instant Savings
SponsoredMembers-only price$6 offEnds Nov 24Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Powder, Unflavored, 1.5 lbs.
221554.6145 out of 5 Stars. 22155 reviews4.6145 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Omeprazole Delayed Release Tablets, 20 mg, 42 ct. $6.98 Was $9.98 23.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $9.98$9.9823.8 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Omeprazole Delayed Release Tablets, 20 mg, 42 ct.
23254.8533 out of 5 Stars. 2325 reviews4.8533 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark 50mcg Allergy Relief, Fluticasone Propionate Nasal Spray (0.62 fl. oz., 6 ct.) $21.46 Was $24.46 $4.08/ea
Instant Savings
Now$2146current price Now $21.46, Was $24.46$24.46$4.08/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark 50mcg Allergy Relief, Fluticasone Propionate Nasal Spray (0.62 fl. oz., 6 ct.)
14114.8441 out of 5 Stars. 1411 reviews4.8441 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMetamucil Psyllium 4in1 Fiber Sugar-Free Powder, Orange, 26.6 oz., 2 pk. $41.98
$4198current price $41.98Metamucil Psyllium 4in1 Fiber Sugar-Free Powder, Orange, 26.6 oz., 2 pk.
29534.8066 out of 5 Stars. 2953 reviews4.8066 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark Vitamin K2 + D3 Softgels, 150 ct. $14.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Vitamin K2 + D3 Softgels, 150 ct.
6064.7195 out of 5 Stars. 606 reviews4.7195 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder, 17.9 oz., 3 pk. $18.12 Was $21.12
Instant Savings
Now$1812current price Now $18.12, Was $21.12$21.12$3 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder, 17.9 oz., 3 pk.
50184.8691 out of 5 Stars. 5018 reviews4.8691 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark 10 Strain Probiotic Capsules, 84 ct. $15.67
$1567current price $15.67Member's Mark 10 Strain Probiotic Capsules, 84 ct.
51214.8 out of 5 Stars. 5121 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayVitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummy Vitamin Supplement, 220 ct. $14.48 Was $17.98 8.2 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1448current price Now $14.48, Was $17.98$17.988.2 ¢/ea$3.50 offEnds Nov 29Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummy Vitamin Supplement, 220 ct.
32804.7302 out of 5 Stars. 3280 reviews4.7302 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember’s Mark Allergy Relief Loratadine Tablets 10 mg, 400 ct. $9.47 Was $12.47 3.1 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$947current price Now $9.47, Was $12.47$12.473.1 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Member’s Mark Allergy Relief Loratadine Tablets 10 mg, 400 ct.
11004.7591 out of 5 Stars. 1100 reviews4.7591 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayNeoCell Grassfed Collagen Peptides + Vitamin C & Biotin Caplets, 360 ct. $17.98
$1798current price $17.98NeoCell Grassfed Collagen Peptides + Vitamin C & Biotin Caplets, 360 ct.
15564.5925 out of 5 Stars. 1556 reviews4.5925 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Esomeprazole Magnesium Capsules, 20 mg, 42 ct. $6.96 Was $9.96 23.7 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$696current price Now $6.96, Was $9.96$9.9623.7 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Esomeprazole Magnesium Capsules, 20 mg, 42 ct.
23514.8452 out of 5 Stars. 2351 reviews4.8452 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Calcium with Vitamin D3 Tablets, 600 ct. $8.98 1.5 ¢/ea
$898current price $8.981.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark Calcium with Vitamin D3 Tablets, 600 ct.
17204.7913 out of 5 Stars. 1720 reviews4.7913 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4
About this item
Product details
Stable Quad Base Design for Enhanced Balance and Mobility
The Medline quad cane is a reliable, confidence-boosting mobility aid designed to support adults and seniors who need light to moderate assistance while walking or standing. Featuring a comfortable foam handle, the cane is easy to grip and provides a secure, steady hold during everyday use. Its wide quad base with four feet allows the cane to stand upright on its own, adding convenience and reducing the need to bend or reach. Built with a sturdy aluminum frame, the cane includes durable rubber pads on each foot to improve traction on slippery or uneven surfaces, helping enhance balance and overall mobility.
Lightweight + Travel Friendly
Despite its strong construction, the Medline quad cane is lightweight and portable, weighing just 4 pounds while supporting up to 300 pounds. The adjustable height range from 29 to 38 inches ensures a customized fit for improved posture and comfort. Ideal for individuals with disabilities, post-operative recovery needs, or injuries, this cane offers dependable assurance and peace of mind while promoting independence and safe movement from place to place.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Use Instructions: 300 lb weight capacity.
- Height adjustable 29" to 38" in 1 inch increments
- Purchase Includes: One Quad Cane with 8" x 12" large base
- FSA/HSA Eligible: Yes
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 18 reviews
Verified Purchase
Great cane keeps us balanced.
Verified Purchase
Buy this one!
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] I purchased this for my husband, and it is better than a regular cane. The pronged feet help him to keep his balance. They also keep the cane in an upright position so it is ready to use. No more leaning it against things and hoping it doesn't fall! It's strong and sturdy, and I would definitely recommend this product.
Verified Purchase
This Cane is Great!
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] I was using an older model quad cane that was smaller and heavier, but with age I need something larger and more stable. This Medline aluminum cane is perfect for me. I might just buy a second one.
Popular products in this category
Q-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk. $7.34 Was $9.34 0.5 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$734current price Now $7.34, Was $9.34$9.340.5 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Q-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk.
70144.5804 out of 5 Stars. 7014 reviews4.5804 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayBe Smart Get Prepared First Aid Kit OSHA/ANSI, 351 ct. $28.52
$2852current price $28.52Be Smart Get Prepared First Aid Kit OSHA/ANSI, 351 ct.
5504.6964 out of 5 Stars. 550 reviews4.6964 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayPreparation H Hemorrhoid Wipes with Witch Hazel, 180 ct. $12.18 Was $15.18 40.5 ¢/sq ft
Instant Savings
Now$1218current price Now $12.18, Was $15.18$15.1840.5 ¢/sq ft$3 offEnds Nov 29Preparation H Hemorrhoid Wipes with Witch Hazel, 180 ct.
8334.7383 out of 5 Stars. 833 reviews4.7383 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Member's Mark Sterile Alcohol Swabs, 70% Isopropyl Alcohol, 800 ct. $6.12
$612current price $6.12Member's Mark Sterile Alcohol Swabs, 70% Isopropyl Alcohol, 800 ct.
10104.7574 out of 5 Stars. 1010 reviews4.7574 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Hydrocortisone 1% Anti-Itch Cream, 2 oz., 4 pk. $7.98 99.8 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9899.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Hydrocortisone 1% Anti-Itch Cream, 2 oz., 4 pk.
5594.7835 out of 5 Stars. 559 reviews4.7835 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Daycon Essentials 3-Ply Face Mask 50 ct. $6.98 14.0 ¢/ea
$698current price $6.9814.0 ¢/eaDaycon Essentials 3-Ply Face Mask 50 ct.
7764.5039 out of 5 Stars. 776 reviews4.5039 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Preparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, 2 oz., 2 pk. $14.38 Was $17.38 $4.35/oz
Instant Savings
Now$1438current price Now $14.38, Was $17.38$17.38$4.35/oz$3 offEnds Nov 29Preparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, 2 oz., 2 pk.
1544.6623 out of 5 Stars. 154 reviews4.6623 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysNeosporin Original First Aid Antibiotic Ointment 1 oz. tube + two .5 oz. tubes, 3 pk. $13.82 $6.91/oz
$1382current price $13.82$6.91/ozNeosporin Original First Aid Antibiotic Ointment 1 oz. tube + two .5 oz. tubes, 3 pk.
10064.7684 out of 5 Stars. 1006 reviews4.7684 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Blue Stop Max Massage Gel for Body Aches, 16 fl. oz. $23.88
$2388current price $23.88Blue Stop Max Massage Gel for Body Aches, 16 fl. oz.
8364.6423 out of 5 Stars. 836 reviews4.6423 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Neosporin + Lidocaine Pain Relief Triple Antibiotic Ointment, 1 oz +(2).5oz. $17.48 $8.74/ea
$1748current price $17.48$8.74/eaNeosporin + Lidocaine Pain Relief Triple Antibiotic Ointment, 1 oz +(2).5oz.
Shipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Member's Mark Arthritis Pain Extended Release Tablets, 650 mg Acetaminophen, 200 ct./pk., 2 pk. $13.97
$1397current price $13.97Member's Mark Arthritis Pain Extended Release Tablets, 650 mg Acetaminophen, 200 ct./pk., 2 pk.
944.9362 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviews4.9362 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayEmergen-C Vitamin C 1000 mg Powder 250th Anniversary Edition with Antioxidants Fizzy Drink Mix, 90 Packets $18.48 Was $22.48
Instant Savings
Now$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $22.48$22.48$4 offEnds Nov 29Emergen-C Vitamin C 1000 mg Powder 250th Anniversary Edition with Antioxidants Fizzy Drink Mix, 90 Packets
15494.6637 out of 5 Stars. 1549 reviews4.6637 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMucinex DM 12-Hour Maximum Strength Mucus Relief Tablets, 56 ct. $31.98 57.1 ¢/ea
Sam's Cash Offer
$3198current price $31.9857.1 ¢/eaEarn $10 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $50 on select Reckitt items.Ends Nov 01Mucinex DM 12-Hour Maximum Strength Mucus Relief Tablets, 56 ct.
12074.8235 out of 5 Stars. 1207 reviews4.8235 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayNature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Immune Gummies, 120 ct. $21.97 18.3 ¢/ea
$2197current price $21.9718.3 ¢/eaNature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Immune Gummies, 120 ct.
27004.8437 out of 5 Stars. 2700 reviews4.8437 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3NeilMed Sinus Relief Rinse Kit with Premixed Packets 250 ct. $23.48 9.4 ¢/ea
$2348current price $23.489.4 ¢/eaNeilMed Sinus Relief Rinse Kit with Premixed Packets 250 ct.
6174.9465 out of 5 Stars. 617 reviews4.9465 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4