

Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon, 20 oz.
Highlights
- 20 ounce pack of real hardwood-smoked bacon bits
- Ready-to-eat real crumbled bacon
- Hand-selected and carved for quality
- Great for pasta, pizza, salads, potatoes and other dishes
Specifications
Net Weight: 20 ounces
Ingredients: Cured with water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Shipping

Chick-fil-A Original Dipping Sauce, 24 oz., 2 pk. $8.48 17.7 ¢/oz

Chick-fil-A Original Dipping Sauce, 24 oz., 2 pk.
Members also considered
Duke's Real Mayonnaise, 64 fl. oz. $8.48 13.3 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$848current price $8.4813.3 ¢/fl ozDuke's Real Mayonnaise, 64 fl. oz.
23294.8218 out of 5 Stars. 2329 reviews4.8218 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk. $9.76 22.2 ¢/oz
$976current price $9.7622.2 ¢/ozRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk.
69324.7898 out of 5 Stars. 6932 reviews4.7898 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCampbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup 10.5 oz., 8 pk. $7.48 Was $8.98 $1.12/ea
Now$748current price Now $7.48, Was $8.98$8.98$1.12/eaCampbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup 10.5 oz., 8 pk.
34564.8163 out of 5 Stars. 3456 reviews4.8163 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDJ&A Veggie Crisps Original, 8.8 oz. $6.28 Was $7.78 88.4 ¢/oz
SponsoredNow$628current price Now $6.28, Was $7.78$7.7888.4 ¢/ozDJ&A Veggie Crisps Original, 8.8 oz.
4624.1602 out of 5 Stars. 462 reviews4.1602 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Broth, 32 oz., 6 pk. $6.98 Was $7.98 4.2 ¢/fl oz
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.984.2 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Chicken Broth, 32 oz., 6 pk.
82264.8111 out of 5 Stars. 8226 reviews4.8111 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz., 12 pk. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz., 12 pk.
89334.6923 out of 5 Stars. 8933 reviews4.6923 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/ozPrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55814.7758 out of 5 Stars. 5581 reviews4.7758 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHeinz Original Tomato Ketchup, 44 oz., 3 pk. $10.98 8.3 ¢/oz
$1098current price $10.988.3 ¢/ozHeinz Original Tomato Ketchup, 44 oz., 3 pk.
316244.8435 out of 5 Stars. 31624 reviews4.8435 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleAl Bronzo by Barilla Organic Pasta, Variety Pack, 16 oz., 4 pk. $7.08 Was $8.58 1.9 ¢/g
Now$708current price Now $7.08, Was $8.58$8.581.9 ¢/gAl Bronzo by Barilla Organic Pasta, Variety Pack, 16 oz., 4 pk.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Original Macaroni and Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 2.05 oz., 12 pk. $9.98 83.2 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.9883.2 ¢/eaKraft Original Macaroni and Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 2.05 oz., 12 pk.
71024.6716 out of 5 Stars. 7102 reviews4.6716 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNissin Top Ramen, Chicken, 24 pk. $6.98 29.1 ¢/ea
$698current price $6.9829.1 ¢/eaNissin Top Ramen, Chicken, 24 pk.
4614.6725 out of 5 Stars. 461 reviews4.6725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 2.6 oz., 10 pk. $10.28 $1.03/ea
$1028current price $10.28$1.03/eaStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 2.6 oz., 10 pk.
26144.8022 out of 5 Stars. 2614 reviews4.8022 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNissin Cup Noodles, Chicken Flavor 2.25 oz., 24 ct. $10.98 45.8 ¢/ea
$1098current price $10.9845.8 ¢/eaNissin Cup Noodles, Chicken Flavor 2.25 oz., 24 ct.
18064.5388 out of 5 Stars. 1806 reviews4.5388 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleIdahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, 3.25 lbs. $8.98 17.3 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9817.3 ¢/ozIdahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, 3.25 lbs.
61104.829 out of 5 Stars. 6110 reviews4.829 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleNongshim Premium Tonkotsu Kuromayu Noodle Soup 6 pk. $12.77 $2.13/ea
$1277current price $12.77$2.13/eaNongshim Premium Tonkotsu Kuromayu Noodle Soup 6 pk.
7314.4378 out of 5 Stars. 731 reviews4.4378 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
About 81 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 2.5g | |
| Saturated Fat1g | 5% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 5mg | 2% |
| Sodium 140mg | 6% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | 0% |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars0g | 0% |
| Protein 2g | |
| Calcium0mg | 0% |
| Potassium30mg | 0% |
| Iron0.1mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D0mcg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Enhance Your Meals with Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon
Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon is the perfect way to add a burst of flavor to your favorite dishes. Made with 100% real meat, these crumbles are hand-selected, carved, and hardwood smoked for hours to deliver a crunchy, salty taste that bacon lovers adore. Packaged in a resealable bag, it ensures lasting freshness and convenience.
Versatile and Flavorful
Transform your meals with the smoky goodness of real bacon. Sprinkle these crumbles on salads, baked potatoes, or pizzas for an instant upgrade. Feeling adventurous? Mix them into ground beef for savory burgers or even use them as a unique topping for desserts like cupcakes. The possibilities are endless with this versatile ingredient.
Exclusive Member's Mark Quality
Member's Mark Real Crumbled Bacon is brought to you by Sam’s Club, a trusted retailer known for high-quality and economical products. As a Sam’s Club member, you gain access to this exclusive brand, ensuring you enjoy premium products designed to elevate your culinary creations.
Convenient 20-oz. Pack
This 20-oz. pack of bacon crumbles is a resourceful addition to any kitchen. A small sprinkle is all it takes to make a noticeable difference, enhancing your meals and impressing your guests. Keep this pack on hand to turn everyday dishes into memorable delicacies.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 20 ounces
Ingredients: Cured with water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 3,046 reviews
Verified Purchase
Easier Than Full Strips
I LOVE these bacon bits... so easy to heat up and they make great everything! Grab a handfull for a blt, fried rice, omelette, whatever! Crisp em up for a club sammich...these are great!!! My latest was hash browns, onions, garlic, and these bacon bits for a great hash with a couple crispy whites and soft yolk eggs with a couple of biscuits. These are my fav bacon now!!
Verified Purchase
Convenient Way to Add Bacon to Your Recipes
The bacon bits are good and convenient, too. They made my butternut squash recipe shine with authentic bacon flavor that survived the bake. Highly recommend this bag as it enables me to buy bacon bits economically, and the convenience of having it cooked and chopped already can't be beat.
Verified Purchase
Good Flavor
These bacon bits are such a good buy. Sam's Club used to have the Black Label bacon bits but then stopped selling them - Just like most of the time, when you like something they stop carrying it! However, we were pleasantly surprised that the MM version was very comparable.
Popular products in this category
Primal Kitchen Ranch , 31 fl.oz. $10.98 35.4 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$1098current price $10.9835.4 ¢/fl ozPrimal Kitchen Ranch , 31 fl.oz.
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleHellmann's Purely 100% Avocado Oil Mayonnaise, 32 oz. $8.98 28.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9828.1 ¢/ozHellmann's Purely 100% Avocado Oil Mayonnaise, 32 oz.
25144.8206 out of 5 Stars. 2514 reviews4.8206 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleVirginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette, 30 oz., 2 pk. $7.98 13.3 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9813.3 ¢/ozVirginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette, 30 oz., 2 pk.
34464.8474 out of 5 Stars. 3446 reviews4.8474 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleSonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Cheese Crisps, 9.5oz. $9.98 $16.92/lb
Sponsored$998current price $9.98$16.92/lbSonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Cheese Crisps, 9.5oz.
13903.4151 out of 5 Stars. 1390 reviews3.4151 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKen's Steak House Honey Mustard, 32 oz. $4.98 15.6 ¢/fl oz
$498current price $4.9815.6 ¢/fl ozKen's Steak House Honey Mustard, 32 oz.
5314.791 out of 5 Stars. 531 reviews4.791 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleKraft Real Mayo Mayonnaise Single Serve Packets, 200 ct. $11.48 5.7 ¢/ea
$1148current price $11.485.7 ¢/eaKraft Real Mayo Mayonnaise Single Serve Packets, 200 ct.
7234.5726 out of 5 Stars. 723 reviews4.5726 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMcCormick Mayonesa Mayonnaise with Lime Juice, 28 fl. oz., 2 pk. $11.68 20.9 ¢/fl oz
$1168current price $11.6820.9 ¢/fl ozMcCormick Mayonesa Mayonnaise with Lime Juice, 28 fl. oz., 2 pk.
8714.7566 out of 5 Stars. 871 reviews4.7566 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligibleMiracle Whip Original Mayo-Like Dressing, 30 fl. oz., 2 pk. $8.72 14.5 ¢/fl oz
$872current price $8.7214.5 ¢/fl ozMiracle Whip Original Mayo-Like Dressing, 30 fl. oz., 2 pk.
84524.7467 out of 5 Stars. 8452 reviews4.7467 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBest Foods Real Mayonnaise, 64 fl. oz. $7.48 Was $9.98 15.6 ¢/fl oz
Now$748current price Now $7.48, Was $9.98$9.9815.6 ¢/fl ozBest Foods Real Mayonnaise, 64 fl. oz.
58714.51 out of 5 Stars. 5871 reviews4.51 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
533164.606 out of 5 Stars. 53316 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct. $6.68 20.9 ¢/oz
$668current price $6.6820.9 ¢/ozKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct.
120924.8324 out of 5 Stars. 12092 reviews4.8324 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
175434.8555 out of 5 Stars. 17543 reviews4.8555 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todayCocoa Pebbles Cereal, 38 oz. $6.48 17.1 ¢/oz
$648current price $6.4817.1 ¢/ozCocoa Pebbles Cereal, 38 oz.
11924.7592 out of 5 Stars. 1192 reviews4.7592 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRed Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Members-only priceRed Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
105994.6103 out of 5 Stars. 10599 reviews4.6103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 90/10 Ground Beef Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound $64.12 $5.97/lb
$6412current price $64.12avg price$5.97/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark 90/10 Ground Beef Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound
41294.6333 out of 5 Stars. 4129 reviews4.6333 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible