Dyson V8 Cyclone Cordless Vacuum with Anti-Tangle Brush
Shipping

Highlights
- 30% more power in Dyson's V8 lightweight frame
- Up to 60 minutes of fade-free Dyson power
- Power button operated for continuous cleaning
- Choose between three cleaning modes for the right power where you need it
- Motorbar™ cleaner head deep cleans all floor types and de-tangles wrapped long hair and pet hair as you clean
Dyson Ball Animal 3+ Upright Vacuum

Dyson Ball Animal 3+ Upright Vacuum


Members also considered
Iceman by Chefman Dual-Size Compact Bullet Ice Machine, 26lb Daily Ice Production
SponsoredMembers-only priceIceman by Chefman Dual-Size Compact Bullet Ice Machine, 26lb Daily Ice Production
9964.497 out of 5 Stars. 996 reviews4.497 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja Luxe™ Café Premier 3-in-1 Espresso Drip Coffee & Cold Brew Maker
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEnds Jan 01Ninja Luxe™ Café Premier 3-in-1 Espresso Drip Coffee & Cold Brew Maker
7894.5539 out of 5 Stars. 789 reviews4.5539 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja Foodi 6-in-1, 8-Quart 2 Basket Air Fryer with DualZone Technology & 2 Bonus Broiler Racks
Instant Savings
Members-only price$20 offEnds Oct 29Ninja Foodi 6-in-1, 8-Quart 2 Basket Air Fryer with DualZone Technology & 2 Bonus Broiler Racks
4454.6831 out of 5 Stars. 445 reviews4.6831 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayIceman by Chefman Slush-Ease 88 oz. Total / 64 oz. Drink Capacity Slushy Maker with Touchscreen
SponsoredMembers-only priceIceman by Chefman Slush-Ease 88 oz. Total / 64 oz. Drink Capacity Slushy Maker with Touchscreen
37444.5641 out of 5 Stars. 3744 reviews4.5641 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Ninja Professional Plus Kitchen System Blender and 8-Cup Food Processor with Auto-iQ
Members-only priceNinja Professional Plus Kitchen System Blender and 8-Cup Food Processor with Auto-iQ
20464.7947 out of 5 Stars. 2046 reviews4.7947 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayGE 1.1 cu. ft. Capacity Countertop Microwave Oven
Members-only priceGE 1.1 cu. ft. Capacity Countertop Microwave Oven
15314.3743 out of 5 Stars. 1531 reviews4.3743 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysNinja Flip Toaster Oven & Air Fryer, 8-in-1 Functionality, OvenCrisp Technology™
Members-only priceNinja Flip Toaster Oven & Air Fryer, 8-in-1 Functionality, OvenCrisp Technology™
2304.3565 out of 5 Stars. 230 reviews4.3565 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayKitchenAid 7 Quart Bowl-Lift Stand Mixer with Stainless Steel Bowl and Accessories $429.00
$42900current price $429.00KitchenAid 7 Quart Bowl-Lift Stand Mixer with Stainless Steel Bowl and Accessories
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayShark StainForce Cordless Portable Spot, Stain, & Odor Remover
Members-only priceShark StainForce Cordless Portable Spot, Stain, & Odor Remover
1514.1854 out of 5 Stars. 151 reviews4.1854 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayShark Navigator Robot Vacuum and Self-Empty Base, Bagless, SmartPath Navigation
Members-only priceShark Navigator Robot Vacuum and Self-Empty Base, Bagless, SmartPath Navigation
854.5059 out of 5 Stars. 85 reviews4.5059 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysNinja Air Fryer Pro 4-in-1
Members-only priceNinja Air Fryer Pro 4-in-1
1564.7051 out of 5 Stars. 156 reviews4.7051 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayKeurig K-Duo S Bundle Hot & Iced Single Serve & Carafe Coffee Maker (Gen 2)
Members-only priceKeurig K-Duo S Bundle Hot & Iced Single Serve & Carafe Coffee Maker (Gen 2)
7694.5891 out of 5 Stars. 769 reviews4.5891 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja SMOOTHIEiQ 1400PW Blender, 72-oz XL Pitcher, Auto-iQ Preset
Members-only priceNinja SMOOTHIEiQ 1400PW Blender, 72-oz XL Pitcher, Auto-iQ Preset
1384.8116 out of 5 Stars. 138 reviews4.8116 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayShark Matrix™ Self Emptying Robot Vacuum with 60 Day Capacity
Members-only priceShark Matrix™ Self Emptying Robot Vacuum with 60 Day Capacity
3903.8744 out of 5 Stars. 390 reviews3.8744 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja CREAMi XL Deluxe 11-in-1 Frozen Treats Maker, 11 One-Touch Programs
Members-only priceNinja CREAMi XL Deluxe 11-in-1 Frozen Treats Maker, 11 One-Touch Programs
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Enhanced Suction and Extended Run Time
The Dyson V8 Cyclone + Hair Screw Tool cordless vacuum offers 30% more suction¹ and up to 60 minutes of run time², making it a powerful solution for whole-home cleaning. Its advanced design ensures efficient cleaning performance across various surfaces.
Versatile Cleaning Modes and Innovative Features
Featuring a power button operation with three adjustable cleaning modes, this vacuum provides precise control without the need for a trigger. The de-tangling Motorbar™ cleaner head effectively deep cleans carpets and hard floors, while hair removal vanes tackle long hair and pet hair with ease.
Specialized Tools for Every Cleaning Need
Equipped with the Crevice tool for tight spaces and the Hair Screw tool with a conical brush bar, this vacuum is perfect for cleaning upholstery and pet beds. Its cordless format allows it to transform into a handheld vacuum with one click, enabling you to clean high, low, and everywhere in between.
Advanced Filtration and Reliable Support
The Dyson V8 Cyclone features whole-machine filtration that captures fine dust and expels cleaner air³, ensuring a healthier home environment. Backed by a 2-year limited warranty and lifetime Dyson support, this vacuum is built to deliver lasting performance.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Battery Type: Click-in battery allows for separate storage and charging
- Hair Screw Tool: Anti-tangle conical brush bar removes long hair and pet hair from pet beds, car seats, stairs, and more
- Accessories: Includes 3 Dyson-engineered accessories for versatile cleaning
- Filtration: Advanced whole-machine filtration traps 99.99% of particles as small as 0.3 microns
- Material: Made from strong, durable, and lightweight materials
- Warranty: 2-year limited warranty with lifetime Dyson support
Warnings and disclaimers
Ingestion Hazard
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 115 reviews
Verified Purchase
Easy to use
So easy to use and store. My son in law hung it for easy accessibility. Mainly use for wooden floors in my kitchen that always has crumbs and wooden foyer floor where dirt is tracked in. No more lugging out the heavy sweeper. Plus having no cord is sweet.
Thank you for sharing your experience! We're delighted to hear the machine has made everyday cleaning easier, especially on your wooden floors. Enjoying powerful cordless cleaning without the hassle of a cord is exactly what we love to hear.
Verified Purchase
Awesome device
If you have owned any other Dyson product, this vacuum aligns with the quality and ease of use you would expect. The reduced price that I was able to secure made me feel even better about the purchase. I would highly recommend this device for ease of use and a quick option to clean up a messy situation
Verified Purchase
Amazing cleaning
Highly impressed by this vacuum. The minute I sat it on the floor it immediately began sucking up pet hair that I didn't even know was there. My floors have never felt so clean. Its portability makes it easy to use on the stairs as well. This is a very welcome product in my home.
Greetings! We are glad to see the amazing feedback you have shared regarding how impressed you are with this vacuum, its instant ability to suck up hidden pet hair, and how clean your floors feel. It is wonderful to hear that its portability makes it so easy to use on the stairs and that it is a very welcome product in your home. Thank you for sharing your experience!
Other popular items in Cleaning Supplies
Scrubbing Bubbles Bathroom Grime Fighter Disinfectant, Aerosol, Rainshower Scent, 25oz, 4 Count $13.98 14.0 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1398current price $13.9814.0 ¢/ozScrubbing Bubbles Bathroom Grime Fighter Disinfectant, Aerosol, Rainshower Scent, 25oz, 4 Count
3764.7041 out of 5 Stars. 376 reviews4.7041 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySimpli-Magic Industrial Orange Nitrile Gloves, 1000-Count - M, L & XL $149.97
$14997current price $149.97Simpli-Magic Industrial Orange Nitrile Gloves, 1000-Count - M, L & XL
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysShark Matrix 2-in-1 Robot Vacuum and Mop 30 Day Dock
Members-only priceShark Matrix 2-in-1 Robot Vacuum and Mop 30 Day Dock
1943.8814 out of 5 Stars. 194 reviews3.8814 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSprayway Glass Cleaner, 19 oz., Choose Pack Size $8.38 11.0 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$838current price $8.3811.0 ¢/fl ozSprayway Glass Cleaner, 19 oz., Choose Pack Size
93754.8691 out of 5 Stars. 9375 reviews4.8691 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayOdoBan 3-in-1 Concentration Carpet Cleaner Solution, Fragrance Free 1 gal., 4 pk. $42.98 $10.75/ea
$4298current price $42.98$10.75/eaOdoBan 3-in-1 Concentration Carpet Cleaner Solution, Fragrance Free 1 gal., 4 pk.
604.6 out of 5 Stars. 60 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Oct 25Bissell Little Green ProHeat Pet Portable Deep Cleaner
Members-only priceBissell Little Green ProHeat Pet Portable Deep Cleaner
964.6042 out of 5 Stars. 96 reviews4.6042 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Oct 25Clorox Disinfecting Cleaning Wipes, Bleach Free, Fresh Scent and Crisp Lemon, 5 pk., 425 Wipes Total $18.78 4.4 ¢/ea
$1878current price $18.784.4 ¢/eaClorox Disinfecting Cleaning Wipes, Bleach Free, Fresh Scent and Crisp Lemon, 5 pk., 425 Wipes Total
434704.8218 out of 5 Stars. 43470 reviews4.8218 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayFabuloso 2X Concentrated Multi-Purpose Cleaner, Lavender 210 fl. oz. $10.98 5.2 ¢/fl oz
$1098current price $10.985.2 ¢/fl ozFabuloso 2X Concentrated Multi-Purpose Cleaner, Lavender 210 fl. oz.
31564.8229 out of 5 Stars. 3156 reviews4.8229 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Platinum Clean Automatic Dishwasher Pacs, Fresh Clean, 110 ct. $14.98 13.6 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9813.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Platinum Clean Automatic Dishwasher Pacs, Fresh Clean, 110 ct.
26524.4397 out of 5 Stars. 2652 reviews4.4397 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayLysol Disinfectant Spray, Crisp Linen 19 oz., 3 pk. $15.98 $5.33/ea
$1598current price $15.98$5.33/eaLysol Disinfectant Spray, Crisp Linen 19 oz., 3 pk.
147164.8591 out of 5 Stars. 14716 reviews4.8591 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532654.606 out of 5 Stars. 53265 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStrawberries, 2 lbs. $4.97 $2.49/lb
$497current price $4.97$2.49/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
399494.4141 out of 5 Stars. 39949 reviews4.4141 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
425284.8562 out of 5 Stars. 42528 reviews4.8562 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
174954.8554 out of 5 Stars. 17495 reviews4.8554 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayLysol Advanced Toilet Bowl Gel Cleaner 32 fl. oz., 4 pk. $11.48 9.0 ¢/fl oz
$1148current price $11.489.0 ¢/fl ozLysol Advanced Toilet Bowl Gel Cleaner 32 fl. oz., 4 pk.
40314.7308 out of 5 Stars. 4031 reviews4.7308 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today