Serta Preston Convertible Polyester Fabric Sofa
Shipping

Highlights
- Included: Convertible sofa that can be used as a sofa, lounger, or bed (30.3"D X 83.1"W X 34.3"H)
- Upholstered in high-quality polyester fabric
- Sturdy metal legs for stable support
- Dream Coils with high-density foams for superior comfort
- Effortless assembly
Serta Tennyson Full Size Convertible Sofa $859.00

Serta Tennyson Full Size Convertible Sofa


Members also considered
ZINUS Night Therapy Medium 8" Green Tea Memory Foam Mattress $149.98
Sponsored$14998current price $149.98ZINUS Night Therapy Medium 8" Green Tea Memory Foam Mattress
8814.5165 out of 5 Stars. 881 reviews4.5165 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Memory Foam Mattress (Available in Medium, Firm, and Ultra Plush) $149.98 Was $199.98
Now$14998current price Now $149.98, Was $199.98$199.98Member's Mark Memory Foam Mattress (Available in Medium, Firm, and Ultra Plush)
34594.3076 out of 5 Stars. 3459 reviews4.3076 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSealy ICON 12" Gel Memory Foam Mattress-in-a-Box $349.00
$34900current price $349.00Sealy ICON 12" Gel Memory Foam Mattress-in-a-Box
414.6098 out of 5 Stars. 41 reviews4.6098 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Member’s Mark Ashton Home Theater Power Recliner $499.00
$49900current price $499.00Member’s Mark Ashton Home Theater Power Recliner
2474.2105 out of 5 Stars. 247 reviews4.2105 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Cooper Power Reclining Leather Chair $599.00
$59900current price $599.00Member's Mark Cooper Power Reclining Leather Chair
1334.3308 out of 5 Stars. 133 reviews4.3308 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSerta Mid-Back Office Chair With Mesh Accents And Memory Foam $119.00
$11900current price $119.00Serta Mid-Back Office Chair With Mesh Accents And Memory Foam
26624.5759 out of 5 Stars. 2662 reviews4.5759 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowAzalea Park 36" x 72" Antique Gold Filigree Style Metal Leaner Floor Mirror $169.00
$16900current price $169.00Azalea Park 36" x 72" Antique Gold Filigree Style Metal Leaner Floor Mirror
244.625 out of 5 Stars. 24 reviews4.625 out of 5 starsPickup tomorrowdetails by Becki Owens Ivy 7-Piece Expandable Dining Set $1,099.00 $1099.00/set
$1,09900current price $1,099.00$1099.00/setdetails by Becki Owens Ivy 7-Piece Expandable Dining Set
834.3012 out of 5 Stars. 83 reviews4.3012 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Everwash Washable Area Rug, 6'6"x 9'6" $99.98
$9998current price $99.98Member's Mark Everwash Washable Area Rug, 6'6"x 9'6"
10414.4284 out of 5 Stars. 1041 reviews4.4284 out of 5 starsPickup tomorrowSerta Big & Tall Recliner $499.00
$49900current price $499.00Serta Big & Tall Recliner
254.92 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.92 out of 5 starsPickup tomorrowLa-Z-Boy Westley Big & Tall Executive Office Chair With Active Lumbar Support $239.00
$23900current price $239.00La-Z-Boy Westley Big & Tall Executive Office Chair With Active Lumbar Support
11844.5076 out of 5 Stars. 1184 reviews4.5076 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSealy Posturepedic Palomar Medium Euro Pillow Top Mattress $699.00
$69900current price $699.00Sealy Posturepedic Palomar Medium Euro Pillow Top Mattress
374.027 out of 5 Stars. 37 reviews4.027 out of 5 starsPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Mesh Office Chair $99.84
$9984current price $99.84Member's Mark Mesh Office Chair
944.4574 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviews4.4574 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Pacifica 7-Piece Expandable Dining Set $899.00
$89900current price $899.00Member's Mark Pacifica 7-Piece Expandable Dining Set
1284.0703 out of 5 Stars. 128 reviews4.0703 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Modern Classic Fabric Swivel Chair, Assorted Colors $345.00
$34500current price $345.00Member's Mark Modern Classic Fabric Swivel Chair, Assorted Colors
324.4688 out of 5 Stars. 32 reviews4.4688 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ days
About this item
Product details
Stylish and Versatile Design
The Serta Preston Convertible Sofa is a perfect blend of style and versatility. This multifunctional piece can effortlessly transition from a sofa to a lounger or bed, making it an ideal addition to any living space. Its sleek design and premium upholstery add a touch of sophistication to your home decor.
Quality Construction
Constructed with a dacron-wrapped frame and upholstered in high-quality polyester fabric, this convertible sofa ensures durability and longevity. The sturdy metal legs provide excellent support, ensuring that the sofa stays stable and secure in any of its configurations.
Exceptional Comfort
Equipped with high-density foams, the Serta Preston Convertible Sofa offers exceptional comfort, whether you're sitting, lounging, or sleeping. The soft and plush upholstery adds to the overall comfort, making it a perfect spot for relaxation or a good night's sleep.
Key specifications
Specifications
|
Items Included |
Serta Preston Convertible Sofa |
||
|
Warranty |
1 Year Limited Warranty |
||
|
Material Type |
Upholstered in high-quality polyester fabric
|
||
|
Material / Base / Leg Color |
Sturdy metal legs
|
||
|
Key Features / Technology |
Equipped with high-density foams |
||
|
Assembled Dimensions and Weight |
30.3" D X 83.1" W X 34.3" H / 101.6 lbs |
||
|
Weight Capacity |
300 lbs |
||
|
Assembly Required (Y/N) |
Yes |
||
|
Estimated Time (Set-Up) |
1 hour | ||
|
Suggested # of People (Set-Up) |
1-2 |
||
|
Care and Maintenance |
Damp cloth to clean spills |
Assembly Instructions Included, for questions regarding this product, please contact customerservice@lifestylesolutions.com
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 6 reviews
Verified Purchase
A good sofa for the price
assembly was really easy, i did it myself.
Verified Purchase
decent couch
decent couch for small spaces, fits 3 people easily (4 also) no so comfy as a bed but It works
Folds like a taco!
This thing came in a tiny box and I thought to myself there was no way that this box had a sofa in it. But it did! The whole sofa folds kinda like a taco to fit perfectly in a box, and it works pretty well as a sofa. Comfy enough to sleep in every once in a while too!
Other popular items in Sofas & Couches
Fletcher Fabric 3-Piece Reclining Sofa Set $2,499.00 Was $3,199.00
Now$2,49900current price Now $2,499.00, Was $3,199.00$3,199.00Fletcher Fabric 3-Piece Reclining Sofa Set
454.3778 out of 5 Stars. 45 reviews4.3778 out of 5 starsShipping availableLawrence Fabric Manual Reclining Sofa Set, Assorted Colors $2,999.00
$2,99900current price $2,999.00Lawrence Fabric Manual Reclining Sofa Set, Assorted Colors
554.2909 out of 5 Stars. 55 reviews4.2909 out of 5 starsShipping availableBryceton Fabric Manual Reclining Loveseat $799.00 Was $999.00
Now$79900current price Now $799.00, Was $999.00$999.00Bryceton Fabric Manual Reclining Loveseat
364.6667 out of 5 Stars. 36 reviews4.6667 out of 5 starsShipping availableBentley 3-Piece Fabric Reclining Set $2,999.00 $2999.00/count
$2,99900current price $2,999.00$2999.00/countBentley 3-Piece Fabric Reclining Set
364.4167 out of 5 Stars. 36 reviews4.4167 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532654.606 out of 5 Stars. 53265 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowStrawberries, 2 lbs. $4.97 $2.49/lb
$497current price $4.97$2.49/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
399494.4141 out of 5 Stars. 39949 reviews4.4141 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
751054.6656 out of 5 Stars. 75105 reviews4.6656 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
198724.7979 out of 5 Stars. 19872 reviews4.7979 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
316784.4714 out of 5 Stars. 31678 reviews4.4714 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl ozFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
308044.8383 out of 5 Stars. 30804 reviews4.8383 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen $4.82 10.0 ¢/oz
$482current price $4.8210.0 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen
224394.7309 out of 5 Stars. 22439 reviews4.7309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct. $9.74 $2.44/lb
$974current price $9.74$2.44/lbMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct.
246974.8631 out of 5 Stars. 24697 reviews4.8631 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible