Member's Mark Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz.
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- Parmesan cheese with a crunchy texture and a sharp, nutty flavor
- Made with fresh milk gathered daily from local farmers
- No additives, preservatives, or growth hormones
- Aged for 10 months
- Perfect addition to your favorite pasta, soup, or salad dishes
Athenos Crumbled Traditional Feta Cheese (24 oz.) $7.28 30.3 ¢/oz

Athenos Crumbled Traditional Feta Cheese (24 oz.)
Members also considered
Athenos Crumbled Traditional Feta Cheese (24 oz.) $7.28 30.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$728current price $7.2830.3 ¢/ozAthenos Crumbled Traditional Feta Cheese (24 oz.)
41254.84 out of 5 Stars. 4125 reviews4.84 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs. $9.94 $5.68/lb
$994current price $9.94$5.68/lbBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs.
32554.7994 out of 5 Stars. 3255 reviews4.7994 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parmesan Cheese Wedge, priced per pound $16.45 $6.58/lb
$1645current price $16.45avg price$6.58/lbMember's Mark Parmesan Cheese Wedge, priced per pound
14964.6551 out of 5 Stars. 1496 reviews4.6551 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePhiladelphia Original Cream Cheese Blocks, 8 oz., 4 pk. $6.28 Was $7.28 $1.82/ea
SponsoredNow$628current price Now $6.28, Was $7.28$7.28$1.82/eaPhiladelphia Original Cream Cheese Blocks, 8 oz., 4 pk.
187754.8857 out of 5 Stars. 18775 reviews4.8857 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk. $5.97 18.7 ¢/oz
$597current price $5.9718.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk.
79484.8032 out of 5 Stars. 7948 reviews4.8032 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Parmesan Cheese Grated 4.5 lb. $25.88 $5.75/lb
$2588current price $25.88$5.75/lbKraft Parmesan Cheese Grated 4.5 lb.
2814.9039 out of 5 Stars. 281 reviews4.9039 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Member's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk. $5.98 18.7 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9818.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk.
31754.778 out of 5 Stars. 3175 reviews4.778 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 5 lbs. $12.84 $2.57/lb
$1284current price $12.84$2.57/lbMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 5 lbs.
43664.7132 out of 5 Stars. 4366 reviews4.7132 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBelGioioso Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella 32 oz. $8.28
$828current price $8.28BelGioioso Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella 32 oz.
34254.7638 out of 5 Stars. 3425 reviews4.7638 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Light String Cheese 36 ct. $7.27
$727current price $7.27Member's Mark Light String Cheese 36 ct.
67324.5909 out of 5 Stars. 6732 reviews4.5909 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parmigiano Reggiano by Argitoni, priced per pound $33.74 $16.87/lb
$3374current price $33.74avg price$16.87/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Parmigiano Reggiano by Argitoni, priced per pound
8894.7143 out of 5 Stars. 889 reviews4.7143 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
About 24 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 8g | 10% |
| Saturated Fat5g | 25% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Sodium 390mg | 17% |
| Total Carbohydrate 1g | |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars0g | 0% |
| Protein 9g | |
| Calcium | 20% |
| Iron | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Get ready to elevate your culinary creations with Member's Mark Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz., a sharp and nutty delight imported and freshly shredded just for you. Aged for ten months, this high-quality Parmesan brings a mature taste to your kitchen, free from preservatives or additives.
Versatile and Delicious Addition to Your Meals
From pastas, soups, and salads to roasted vegetables and quiche, our premium shredded Parmesan cheese adds that perfect finishing touch. And for a unique twist, try making Parmesan crisps! Simply melt a small pile in a hot pan or in the oven, let it cool, and enjoy a crispy, cheesy snack alongside soup or salad.
Storage & Handling Tips for Freshness
As our Parmesan cheese is made without additives or preservatives, it's important to handle it with care to maintain its quality and freshness. Keep it refrigerated at all times, and when using, shake it directly from the jar or scoop it out with a clean spoon or measuring cup. Remember to avoid reaching your hand into the jar or using dirty utensils to preserve the cheese's freshness. With proper handling, you'll be able to enjoy its delightful taste for up to 7 days after opening.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
Net Weight: 24 oz.
Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme.
Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 929 reviews
Verified Purchase
Love this cheese!
We use a lot of parmesan cheese in our house and this item is a perfect match for us! Taste is great and quality is much better than the “powdered” version. It stores well and is easy to use. Love it!
Verified Purchase
Price Worthy
I use this for my Greek dishes. It melts well and the flavor is much better than the grated powder. The price is pennies more for making a yummy dish.
Verified Purchase
Best for Alfredo Sauce
I make my own Alfredo sauce, and this Parmesan is perfect ! Add butter, heavy cream, pepper, NO SALT, this cheese is perfectly salted, a splash of smoked paprika ! Perfect !
Items you may like
Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz. $8.58
Sponsored$858current price $8.58Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz.
22834.5177 out of 5 Stars. 2283 reviews4.5177 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFrigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct. $9.47
$947current price $9.47Frigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct.
80514.8413 out of 5 Stars. 8051 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct. $9.36
$936current price $9.36Kraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct.
139764.8178 out of 5 Stars. 13976 reviews4.8178 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lbs. $8.97 $4.49/lb
Sponsored$897current price $8.97$4.49/lbCabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lbs.
18934.7707 out of 5 Stars. 1893 reviews4.7707 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark American Cheese 5 lbs., 160 slices $12.17 $2.43/lb
$1217current price $12.17$2.43/lbMember's Mark American Cheese 5 lbs., 160 slices
37124.6775 out of 5 Stars. 3712 reviews4.6775 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks, 36 ct. $7.87 21.9 ¢/ea
$787current price $7.8721.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks, 36 ct.
39734.7674 out of 5 Stars. 3973 reviews4.7674 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97 $2.32/lb
$697current price $6.97$2.32/lbGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317294.4718 out of 5 Stars. 31729 reviews4.4718 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122204.5621 out of 5 Stars. 12220 reviews4.5621 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDaisy Brand Pure and Natural Sour Cream, 48 oz. $5.54 $1.85/lb
$554current price $5.54$1.85/lbDaisy Brand Pure and Natural Sour Cream, 48 oz.
74374.8639 out of 5 Stars. 7437 reviews4.8639 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs. $4.62 $1.54/lb
$462current price $4.62$1.54/lbOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs.
35984.644 out of 5 Stars. 3598 reviews4.644 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Pepper Jack Cheese Slices 2 lbs. $6.42 $3.21/lb
$642current price $6.42$3.21/lbMember's Mark Pepper Jack Cheese Slices 2 lbs.
33044.6719 out of 5 Stars. 3304 reviews4.6719 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Chunk 2 lbs. $5.48 $2.74/lb
$548current price $5.48$2.74/lbMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Chunk 2 lbs.
19404.7758 out of 5 Stars. 1940 reviews4.7758 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct. $8.74 36.4 ¢/ea
$874current price $8.7436.4 ¢/eaArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct.
31314.7298 out of 5 Stars. 3131 reviews4.7298 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePresident Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese (19.6 oz.) $6.84 Was $7.84 40.0 ¢/oz
Now$684current price Now $6.84, Was $7.84$7.8440.0 ¢/ozPresident Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese (19.6 oz.)
18954.7293 out of 5 Stars. 1895 reviews4.7293 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible