

Gimme Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt Roasted, 0.17 oz., 20 pk.
Highlights
- 20-pack, 0.17 oz each
- Classic sea salt flavor
- Made with organic ingredients
- Roasted and crispy
- Low-calorie option
Specifications
Net Weight: 3.4 oz.
Includes: 20 pack - 0.17 oz. each
Ingredients: Seaweed*, Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt. *Organic
Shipping

Takis Pickle Punch Spicy Rolled Tortilla Chips, 24.7 oz. $3.91 15.8 ¢/oz

Takis Pickle Punch Spicy Rolled Tortilla Chips, 24.7 oz.
Members also considered
Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Variety Pack, 1.25 oz., 9 pk. $17.98 $1.60/oz
Sponsored$1798current price $17.98$1.60/ozJack Link's Beef Jerky, Variety Pack, 1.25 oz., 9 pk.
17024.6398 out of 5 Stars. 1702 reviews4.6398 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleArcher Original Mini Beef Sticks, 0.5 oz, 24 pk. $15.42 $1.29/oz
$1542current price $15.42$1.29/ozArcher Original Mini Beef Sticks, 0.5 oz, 24 pk.
44904.461 out of 5 Stars. 4490 reviews4.461 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt, 33 oz. $13.98 42.4 ¢/oz
$1398current price $13.9842.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt, 33 oz.
237894.8195 out of 5 Stars. 23789 reviews4.8195 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNature's Garden Trail Mix Snack Packs, 1.2 oz., 24 pk. $10.98 45.8 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1098current price $10.9845.8 ¢/eaNature's Garden Trail Mix Snack Packs, 1.2 oz., 24 pk.
49914.7295 out of 5 Stars. 4991 reviews4.7295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePlanters Variety Pack Cashews & Peanuts, 24 pk. $9.88 Was $10.88 25.9 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$988current price Now $9.88, Was $10.88$10.8825.9 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Planters Variety Pack Cashews & Peanuts, 24 pk.
39934.7077 out of 5 Stars. 3993 reviews4.7077 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Heart Healthy Nut Mix Multipack, 1.4 oz., 18 pk. $14.98 59.4 ¢/oz
$1498current price $14.9859.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Heart Healthy Nut Mix Multipack, 1.4 oz., 18 pk.
52634.8469 out of 5 Stars. 5263 reviews4.8469 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Triple Berry Nut Trail Mix, 40 oz. $13.24 33.1 ¢/oz
$1324current price $13.2433.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Triple Berry Nut Trail Mix, 40 oz.
48134.5874 out of 5 Stars. 4813 reviews4.5874 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKar's Sweet 'n Salty Trail Mix, 2 oz., 40 pk. $19.36 24.2 ¢/oz
$1936current price $19.3624.2 ¢/ozKar's Sweet 'n Salty Trail Mix, 2 oz., 40 pk.
42904.724 out of 5 Stars. 4290 reviews4.724 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleJack Link's Original Beef Sticks, 0.92 oz., 20 pk. $15.98 79.9 ¢/ea
$1598current price $15.9879.9 ¢/eaJack Link's Original Beef Sticks, 0.92 oz., 20 pk.
14764.6152 out of 5 Stars. 1476 reviews4.6152 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Praline Pecans, 32 oz. $12.98 $12.98/count
$1298current price $12.98$12.98/countMember's Mark Praline Pecans, 32 oz.
36324.6575 out of 5 Stars. 3632 reviews4.6575 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleYoggies Trail Mix Mango and Berry Mix 1 oz., 18 pk. $9.98 55.4 ¢/oz
$998current price $9.9855.4 ¢/ozYoggies Trail Mix Mango and Berry Mix 1 oz., 18 pk.
3174.4101 out of 5 Stars. 317 reviews4.4101 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleSnack Factory Variety Pack Pretzel Crisps, 1.5 oz., 24 pk. $18.98 79.1 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9879.1 ¢/eaSnack Factory Variety Pack Pretzel Crisps, 1.5 oz., 24 pk.
1534.5752 out of 5 Stars. 153 reviews4.5752 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Beef Steak Strips, 12 oz. $11.98 99.8 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9899.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Beef Steak Strips, 12 oz.
60894.5845 out of 5 Stars. 6089 reviews4.5845 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, 34.5 oz. $5.98 17.3 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9817.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, 34.5 oz.
95974.652 out of 5 Stars. 9597 reviews4.652 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSnyder's of Hanover Variety Pack Pretzel Pieces, 2.25 oz., 20 pk. $13.64 30.3 ¢/oz
$1364current price $13.6430.3 ¢/ozSnyder's of Hanover Variety Pack Pretzel Pieces, 2.25 oz., 20 pk.
3484.6609 out of 5 Stars. 348 reviews4.6609 out of 5 starsShipping availableSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Deliciously Savory Sea Salt Seaweed Snacks
Experience the irresistible taste of Gimme Seaweed's sea salt seaweed snacks, crafted to perfection with a delightful blend of salty and savory flavors. These snacks are made from premium organic seaweed, roasted to a crispy texture that will leave you craving more.
Simple Ingredients, Big Flavor
Gimme Seaweed snacks feature only three simple ingredients: roasted organic seaweed, organic sunflower oil, and a pinch of sea salt. This minimalistic approach ensures a clean and satisfying taste in every bite.
Perfectly Roasted for Crispiness
Each sheet of seaweed is carefully roasted using organic sunflower oil to achieve a light, crispy texture. The addition of sea salt enhances the natural flavors, making these snacks a delightful treat for any occasion.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 3.4 oz.
Includes: 20 pack - 0.17 oz. each
Ingredients: Seaweed*, Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt. *Organic
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 93 reviews
Verified Purchase
LOVE LOVE LOVE!
My girl crew LOVES these things! I saw where seaweed is good brain food too, so not only are they yummy, they're good for you too. Definitely a better, more cost effective option to buy in bulk.
Verified Purchase
Have you ever just craved something youve never had or tasted before? Ive been trying new thing's because im just so tire of the same ole same, an trying new things like Asian food or crab rangoons I was always afraid of experimenting with anything seafood related since finding out at a younger age that I was allergic to lobster, well I never gave sushi or anything thats used for sushi or any type of seafood ever until it hit me an I wanted seaweed.. I tasted it as a little girl an absolutely hated it, an now years down the line I find myself trying to kick a craving but I cant pin-point exactly what my tastebuds are tryna to tell me I want.. 2 month later the cravings got much worse an no im not pregnant, but my youngest juat turned 5yrs old an im definitely not having anymore children so finally I give in an buy the stuff needed to make crab Rangoon.. never had it in my life nor did I know how to make it or where to start. so after videos an such I make my 1 batch an turned out absolutely amazing.. An since I got on a seaweed trip my body was wanting it all the time, an it would hit the spot immediately.. so the day I made the Crab Rangoon I tried it with this seaweed an considering ive never had either of those, never liked seaweed until recently when I tried the 2 together, my craving left an it finally made since to me that even trying new things an body changes, your body will crave thing's that youve never had just to get the vitamins an nutrients needed, even in crazy ways.. I would 1000 times recommend. Its definitely a healthier snack choice an it pairs with so many different types of food choices.. you wont regret getting some.. im actually waiting for the package with my seaweed purchase to arrive as we speak..
Verified Purchase
Seaweed Snacks
My granddaughters love this snack. They prefer fruit and veggies snacks, along with seaweed Snacks and cheese sticks.
Popular products in this category
Takis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 46 pk. $15.28 Was $17.28 37.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1528current price Now $15.28, Was $17.28$17.2837.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Takis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 46 pk.
36844.6202 out of 5 Stars. 3684 reviews4.6202 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs. $6.98 19.9 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9819.9 ¢/ozUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs.
13844.7225 out of 5 Stars. 1384 reviews4.7225 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleSunChips Whole Grain Variety Pack Chips, 30 pk. $18.48 61.6 ¢/ea
$1848current price $18.4861.6 ¢/eaSunChips Whole Grain Variety Pack Chips, 30 pk.
35924.7508 out of 5 Stars. 3592 reviews4.7508 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTakis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 24.7 oz. $5.88 23.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$588current price $5.8823.8 ¢/ozTakis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 24.7 oz.
18504.5768 out of 5 Stars. 1850 reviews4.5768 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/oz
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/ozDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
28764.6773 out of 5 Stars. 2876 reviews4.6773 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLay's Classic Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaLay's Classic Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
49134.7651 out of 5 Stars. 4913 reviews4.7651 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMiss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Variety Pack, 30 pk. $18.48 61.6 ¢/ea
$1848current price $18.4861.6 ¢/eaMiss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Variety Pack, 30 pk.
9424.603 out of 5 Stars. 942 reviews4.603 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleUtz Halloween Mini Cheese Balls, 56 ct. $6.98 46.5 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9846.5 ¢/ozUtz Halloween Mini Cheese Balls, 56 ct.
11244.5534 out of 5 Stars. 1124 reviews4.5534 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleFrito-Lay Baked Mix Chips, Variety Pack, 30 ct. $18.48 49.8 ¢/oz
$1848current price $18.4849.8 ¢/ozFrito-Lay Baked Mix Chips, Variety Pack, 30 ct.
5484.5931 out of 5 Stars. 548 reviews4.5931 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz. $4.48 29.4 ¢/oz
$448current price $4.4829.4 ¢/ozCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz.
43754.7801 out of 5 Stars. 4375 reviews4.7801 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
11314.6366 out of 5 Stars. 1131 reviews4.6366 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleUtz Cheeseball Barrel, 28 oz. $7.48 26.7 ¢/oz
$748current price $7.4826.7 ¢/ozUtz Cheeseball Barrel, 28 oz.
35124.6879 out of 5 Stars. 3512 reviews4.6879 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChester's Flamin' Hot Fries Corn Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaChester's Flamin' Hot Fries Corn Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
8604.6698 out of 5 Stars. 860 reviews4.6698 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleUtz Jumbo Snack Pack, 1 oz., 42 pk. $14.38 34.2 ¢/ea
$1438current price $14.3834.2 ¢/eaUtz Jumbo Snack Pack, 1 oz., 42 pk.
21464.5363 out of 5 Stars. 2146 reviews4.5363 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31SNAP EBT eligibleLay's Barbecue Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaLay's Barbecue Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
12484.7003 out of 5 Stars. 1248 reviews4.7003 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible