Custom Two-Tier Cake
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- Made fresh in Club
- Two-tier cake serves ~58 people
- Design may vary; customize your order online
- Great for birthdays, themed parties and celebrations
- Choose a custom message for your cake
Sadler's Smokehouse Mesquite Beef Brisket 2 lbs. $31.94 $15.97/lb

Sadler's Smokehouse Mesquite Beef Brisket 2 lbs.


Members also considered
Member's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct. $7.48
$748current price $7.48Member's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct.
166674.7633 out of 5 Stars. 16667 reviews4.7633 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct. $7.48 41.6 ¢/ea
$748current price $7.4841.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct.
64564.5336 out of 5 Stars. 6456 reviews4.5336 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct. $7.78 21.6 ¢/ea
$778current price $7.7821.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct.
36634.3309 out of 5 Stars. 3663 reviews4.3309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Breakfast Platter, Five Flavor Assortment, 40 ct. $20.93
$2093current price $20.93Member's Mark Breakfast Platter, Five Flavor Assortment, 40 ct.
22274.1464 out of 5 Stars. 2227 reviews4.1464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Danish Variety Pack, 4 ct. $5.98 $1.50/ea
$598current price $5.98$1.50/eaMember's Mark Danish Variety Pack, 4 ct.
6183.7217 out of 5 Stars. 618 reviews3.7217 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cream Cheese Danish, 4 ct. $5.98
$598current price $5.98Member's Mark Cream Cheese Danish, 4 ct.
3563.8764 out of 5 Stars. 356 reviews3.8764 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSam's Vanilla Whipped Icing, Frozen, Bucket, 13 lbs. $33.66 $2.59/lb
$3366current price $33.66$2.59/lbSam's Vanilla Whipped Icing, Frozen, Bucket, 13 lbs.
2184.7431 out of 5 Stars. 218 reviews4.7431 out of 5 starsPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, 24 ct. $20.93
$2093current price $20.93Member's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, 24 ct.
12004.3 out of 5 Stars. 1200 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 4" Assorted Mini Pies, 6 ct. $10.74 $1.79/ea
$1074current price $10.74$1.79/eaMember's Mark 4" Assorted Mini Pies, 6 ct.
3504.4 out of 5 Stars. 350 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fall Assorted Donut Tray, 20 ct. $17.64
$1764current price $17.64Member's Mark Fall Assorted Donut Tray, 20 ct.
Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Un-Iced White Cupcakes, Frozen, Case, 150 ct. $37.16
$3716current price $37.16Member's Mark Un-Iced White Cupcakes, Frozen, Case, 150 ct.
75 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, Frozen, Case, 96 ct. $71.32
$7132current price $71.32Member's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, Frozen, Case, 96 ct.
74.8571 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.8571 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark White Half Sheet Cake, Frozen, Case, 6 ct. $43.46 $7.24/ea
$4346current price $43.46$7.24/eaMember's Mark White Half Sheet Cake, Frozen, Case, 6 ct.
74.4286 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.4286 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cinnamon Rolls, Frozen, Case, 96 ct. $80.72
$8072current price $80.72Member's Mark Cinnamon Rolls, Frozen, Case, 96 ct.
153.4667 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews3.4667 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Blondie Cookie Bars, Frozen, Case, 192 ct. $59.96 31.2 ¢/ea
$5996current price $59.9631.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Blondie Cookie Bars, Frozen, Case, 192 ct.
Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Step into the captivating world of celebrations with our delightful Fully Customizable Two-Tier Cake— making it the ultimate centerpiece for your celebrations. Crafted to serve up to 58 guests, this cake ensures that every slice is filled with both joy and delectable taste.
Theme-tastic Customization: Make It Yours!
Beyond its captivating appearance, this cake boasts a symphony of flavors that will leave your taste buds dancing. The moist layers of cake, combined with sumptuous fillings, create a harmonious blend. And guess what? You're in control! Dive into a world of endless possibilities with personalized options for the cake base, decorations, icing and even a special message. Choose from a range of flavors that cater to various palates, ensuring everyone finds their favorite.
Crafted with Passion
Our bakers pour their expertise and passion into every cake they create. Using only the finest ingredients and upholding the highest standards of craftsmanship, we ensure that your Custom Two-Tier Cake not only looks spectacular but also tastes exceptional.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Cakes & cupcake orders can be picked up the Bakery area within the club.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 354 reviews
Verified Purchase
Elegant and delicious
Simple, elegant, affordable, AND delicious! Bought for a wedding cake and added flowers. It was beautiful and tasted great! The only downside is that it was not enough for a wedding of 125 people! When I researched and had planned this in March 2024, there was a 3 tiered offering. Unfortunately, they discontinued the 3 tiered cake and only offer a 2 tier option now. Please bring back the 3 tier for reunion and wedding events. Thank you!
Verified Purchase
Perfect!
I was pleasantly surprised at how perfect this cake was! It was exactly what I needed. And it was so moist and perfectly sweet. Not too sweet like some cakes are. This was a HUGE cake for an unbeatable price. I had so much leftover after a party with 30+ people.
Verified Purchase
Sams bakery... really?
The cake was lop-sided not what i would've expected. Should have taken it out of the box and checked before i left the store. Had to order and pay online so, what would they have done to fix this immediately? Sam's train your bakery folks! No one wants a crappy looking cake.
Items you may like
TortillaLand Uncooked 8" Soft Flour Tortillas 36 ct. $6.73
Sponsored$673current price $6.73TortillaLand Uncooked 8" Soft Flour Tortillas 36 ct.
12954.8239 out of 5 Stars. 1295 reviews4.8239 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chocolate Croissants, 12 ct. $5.54
$554current price $5.54Member's Mark Chocolate Croissants, 12 ct.
5784.1263 out of 5 Stars. 578 reviews4.1263 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Pumpkin Cream Cheese Blondies, 9 ct. $8.62
$862current price $8.62Member's Mark Pumpkin Cream Cheese Blondies, 9 ct.
1543.4286 out of 5 Stars. 154 reviews3.4286 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Southern Style Biscuits 2 oz., 24 pk. $6.98
$698current price $6.98Pillsbury Southern Style Biscuits 2 oz., 24 pk.
17714.6036 out of 5 Stars. 1771 reviews4.6036 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowStrawberries, 2 lbs. $4.97 $2.49/lb
$497current price $4.97$2.49/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
399494.4141 out of 5 Stars. 39949 reviews4.4141 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317124.4717 out of 5 Stars. 31712 reviews4.4717 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ecuadorian Premium Roses, choose color variety and stem count $139.94
$13994current price $139.94Member's Mark Ecuadorian Premium Roses, choose color variety and stem count
9204.3424 out of 5 Stars. 920 reviews4.3424 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Garland, Silver Dollar Eucalyptus, Choose length $189.77
$18977current price $189.77Member's Mark Garland, Silver Dollar Eucalyptus, Choose length
794.557 out of 5 Stars. 79 reviews4.557 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Artisan Ciabatta Rolls, 8 ct. $4.54 56.8 ¢/ea
$454current price $4.5456.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark Artisan Ciabatta Rolls, 8 ct.
49134.4572 out of 5 Stars. 4913 reviews4.4572 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark All Butter Cocktail Croissants, 20 ct. $5.96
$596current price $5.96Member's Mark All Butter Cocktail Croissants, 20 ct.
3524.5398 out of 5 Stars. 352 reviews4.5398 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLa Banderita 9” Homestyle Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 24 ct. $4.18 8.2 ¢/oz
$418current price $4.188.2 ¢/ozLa Banderita 9” Homestyle Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 24 ct.
21274.6972 out of 5 Stars. 2127 reviews4.6972 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sliced Brioche Slider Buns, 24 ct. $6.98 29.1 ¢/ea
$698current price $6.9829.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Sliced Brioche Slider Buns, 24 ct.
32384.697 out of 5 Stars. 3238 reviews4.697 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible