Tree Of Life Mother Of Pearl Ring 14K Gold
Shipping

Highlights
- Width: .75 inches
- Metal: 14K Yellow Gold
- Finish: High Polish & Diamond Cutting
- Stone: Cabachon Mother of Pearl-19mm
- Approximate Metal Weight: 3.18 grams
- Design: Tree of Life
- Available in size 5 thru 9
- Matching Earring Sam's Club.com #990005586
- Matching Pendant Sam's club.com #980322253
- In Club Item #990020976


Members also considered
Eros for Men by Versace Eau de Toilette $64.98
$6498current price $64.98Eros for Men by Versace Eau de Toilette
2764.7319 out of 5 Stars. 276 reviews4.7319 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayVersace Bright Crystal Eau de Toilette $64.98
$6498current price $64.98Versace Bright Crystal Eau de Toilette
4774.673 out of 5 Stars. 477 reviews4.673 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayBurberry Touch for Men Eau De Toilette, 3.3 fl oz $34.98
$3498current price $34.98Burberry Touch for Men Eau De Toilette, 3.3 fl oz
1174.3504 out of 5 Stars. 117 reviews4.3504 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayYves Saint Laurent Myslf Eau De Parfum Spray for Men $111.98
$11198current price $111.98Yves Saint Laurent Myslf Eau De Parfum Spray for Men
144.5 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Lab Created 3.48 CT. T.W. Elongated Cushion Cut Pave Diamond Ring $2,399.00 $2399.00/count
$2,39900current price $2,399.00$2399.00/countLab Created 3.48 CT. T.W. Elongated Cushion Cut Pave Diamond Ring
85 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Juicy Couture Viva La Juicy Eau de Parfum, 3.4 fl oz $49.52
$4952current price $49.52Juicy Couture Viva La Juicy Eau de Parfum, 3.4 fl oz
134.3 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayDior Sauvage Eau de Parfum $139.00 $40.88/oz
$13900current price $139.00$40.88/ozDior Sauvage Eau de Parfum
314.2258 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.2258 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayYves Saint Laurent Y Eau de Parfum, 2.0 fl oz $94.98
$9498current price $94.98Yves Saint Laurent Y Eau de Parfum, 2.0 fl oz
284.6429 out of 5 Stars. 28 reviews4.6429 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayParfums de Marly Delina Eau de Parfum, 2.5 oz $299.98
$29998current price $299.98Parfums de Marly Delina Eau de Parfum, 2.5 oz
523.5962 out of 5 Stars. 52 reviews3.5962 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Sideway Cross Beaded Station Chain Necklace in 14K Gold $269.00
$26900current price $269.00Sideway Cross Beaded Station Chain Necklace in 14K Gold
484.1458 out of 5 Stars. 48 reviews4.1458 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayCreed Aventus Eau de Parfum, 3.3 fl oz $349.00
$34900current price $349.00Creed Aventus Eau de Parfum, 3.3 fl oz
663.803 out of 5 Stars. 66 reviews3.803 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayDolce & Gabbana Light Blue for Women Eau de Toilette $57.78
$5778current price $57.78Dolce & Gabbana Light Blue for Women Eau de Toilette
1224.623 out of 5 Stars. 122 reviews4.623 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayGiorgio Armani Acqua di Gio Eau de Toilette $64.98
$6498current price $64.98Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio Eau de Toilette
2184.6514 out of 5 Stars. 218 reviews4.6514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayYves Saint Laurent Libre Eau de Parfum $74.98
$7498current price $74.98Yves Saint Laurent Libre Eau de Parfum
754.88 out of 5 Stars. 75 reviews4.88 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayLab Created Tennis Bracelet in 14K Gold $1,399.00 $1399.00/piece
$1,39900current price $1,399.00$1399.00/pieceLab Created Tennis Bracelet in 14K Gold
83.375 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews3.375 out of 5 starsShipping available
About this item
Product details
Wearing this 14K gold ring with a tree of life design laid over a mother of pearl background bears great significance. For the spiritually inclined, the tree of life symbol has captured the attention of nearly every world religion and culture throughout the course of history. With its roots reaching down to the earth and branches stretching up to the sky, the tree represents the interconnectedness of everyone and everything in the universe. This reminds us that we are never alone and deeply intertwined with Mother Earth and one another, through the bonds of family, community, humankind and nature. The Tree of Life is also a symbol of great strength, as the tree weathers the storm and still stands, reaching ever upwards. Within its very life cycles, shedding of leaves in the fall and regrowing buds in the spring, it is a symbol of hope and immortality, ultimately bringing peace and comfort to the beholder. Further, the tree’s branches stretch across a mother of pearl stone, lending an alluring appeal to this design. The iridescent stone has a soothing effect, reminiscent of the sea’s reflections. There is something mystical about the mother of pearl that derives its iridescence from the nacre secretions of the coastal oyster. Finally, the 14 K gold band vines and weaves like a branch around the finger with stunning attention to detail.
Is the stone Natural
Mother of Pearl is a natural colored stone and should only be wiped off with a soft cloth or brought to a professional for cleaning. Do not use chemicals or ultrasonic cleaner.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Spiritual Symbol
- Genuine Mother of Pearl Stone
- 14K Yellow Gold
- Family Tree
- Shipped in a jewelry gift box-ready for gifting
- White Mother of Pearl has iridescent properties giving the stone it's beautiful luster
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 19 reviews
Verified Purchase
A nice piece for any Mom!
I love my ring! I admired it for a while, sneaking a peak every time I went into Sam's Club. I told my children that I wanted it for Mother's Day and was blessed with it for Mother's Day. It is on the larger side and could easily be considered a statement piece. I do receive compliments when I wear this ring.
Verified Purchase
Beyond Magnificent and Truly Magic!
I’m absolutely thrilled with my Tree of Life ring! It’s everything I wanted for my wedding anniversary gift - a celebration of having lived for many years of dedication and work together, This ring says it all - and so much more!
Verified Purchase
Tree Of Life Mother Of Pearl Ring 14K Yellow Gold
I purchased this for my mother for Mother's day and she absolutely fell in love with it. Working on the other set pieces.
Other popular items in Gemstone Rings
Lab Created Oval Cut Solitaire Semi-Eternity Diamond Ring in 18K Gold $2,999.00
Sponsored$2,99900current price $2,999.00Lab Created Oval Cut Solitaire Semi-Eternity Diamond Ring in 18K Gold
55 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Lab Created Round Cut Blue and White Sapphire Eternity Ring in Sterling Silver $109.00
$10900current price $109.00Lab Created Round Cut Blue and White Sapphire Eternity Ring in Sterling Silver
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysBaguette Cut Gemstone and 0.10 CT. T.W. Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $335.00
$33500current price $335.00Baguette Cut Gemstone and 0.10 CT. T.W. Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
594.4576 out of 5 Stars. 59 reviews4.4576 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 264.00 C.T.T.W. Lab Created Cushion Cut Center with Pear Cut Side Diamond Ring in 18K White Gold $2,499.00
Sponsored$2,49900current price $2,499.004.00 C.T.T.W. Lab Created Cushion Cut Center with Pear Cut Side Diamond Ring in 18K White Gold
35 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Lab Created Emerald and Round Cut Gemstone Ring in Sterling Silver $109.00
$10900current price $109.00Lab Created Emerald and Round Cut Gemstone Ring in Sterling Silver
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Emerald Cut Gemstone & 0.50 CT.T.W. Diamond Accent Band in 14K Gold $1,265.00
$1,26500current price $1,265.00Emerald Cut Gemstone & 0.50 CT.T.W. Diamond Accent Band in 14K Gold
324.6563 out of 5 Stars. 32 reviews4.6563 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Oval Cut Black & White Sapphire Halo Ring in Sterling Silver $69.00
$6900current price $69.00Oval Cut Black & White Sapphire Halo Ring in Sterling Silver
1854.6216 out of 5 Stars. 185 reviews4.6216 out of 5 starsShipping availableLab Created White Sapphire Eternity Band in 14K Gold $499.00
$49900current price $499.00Lab Created White Sapphire Eternity Band in 14K Gold
213.3333 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews3.3333 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysRound Cut Gemstone & 0.13 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $529.00
$52900current price $529.00Round Cut Gemstone & 0.13 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
924.5435 out of 5 Stars. 92 reviews4.5435 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Round Cut Gemstone & 0.13 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $529.00
$52900current price $529.00Round Cut Gemstone & 0.13 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
924.5435 out of 5 Stars. 92 reviews4.5435 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Emerald Cut Gemstone & 0.14 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in Sterling Silver $119.00
$11900current price $119.00Emerald Cut Gemstone & 0.14 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in Sterling Silver
234.5217 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.5217 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysTreated London Blue Topaz & Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $599.00
$59900current price $599.00Treated London Blue Topaz & Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Lab Created Emerald Cut Gemstone & Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $549.00
$54900current price $549.00Lab Created Emerald Cut Gemstone & Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
214.5238 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.5238 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 265.50 CT.T.W.Lab Created Cushion Cut Cluster Diamond Ring in 14K White Gold $3,499.00
$3,49900current price $3,499.005.50 CT.T.W.Lab Created Cushion Cut Cluster Diamond Ring in 14K White Gold
44 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Lab Created Diamond Emerald Center Ring in 18K Gold, 2.95 C.T.T.W. $1,999.00
$1,99900current price $1,999.00Lab Created Diamond Emerald Center Ring in 18K Gold, 2.95 C.T.T.W.
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26