

Ricos Gourmet Nacho Cheese Sauce 107 oz.
Highlights
- Relish the taste of Ricos Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Cheese Sauce, a tradition since 1909, now without trans fat or cholesterol
- Heat and pour over enchiladas, nachos or chili cheese fries for a burst of nacho goodness with its signature spice blend
- Upgrades the flavor whether it's used as a topping, ingredient or dip
- Enjoy guilt-free indulgence with the new trans fat-free formula, still delivering incredible taste
- The 107-oz. container is perfect for c-stores, concessions and restaurants
Specifications
- 107 oz.
- Ready to serve; just heat it up
- Add choice of liquids for increased servings
- Family owned since 1909
- No hydrogenated oils or trans fat
- Cholesterol-free
Shipping

Chick-fil-A Original Dipping Sauce, 24 oz., 2 pk. $8.48 17.7 ¢/oz

Chick-fil-A Original Dipping Sauce, 24 oz., 2 pk.
Members also considered
Nissin Top Ramen, Chicken, 24 pk. $6.98 29.1 ¢/ea
Sponsored$698current price $6.9829.1 ¢/eaNissin Top Ramen, Chicken, 24 pk.
4614.6725 out of 5 Stars. 461 reviews4.6725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk. $9.76 22.2 ¢/oz
$976current price $9.7622.2 ¢/ozRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk.
69494.7898 out of 5 Stars. 6949 reviews4.7898 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Original Macaroni and Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 2.05 oz., 12 pk. $9.98 83.2 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.9883.2 ¢/eaKraft Original Macaroni and Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 2.05 oz., 12 pk.
71044.6717 out of 5 Stars. 7104 reviews4.6717 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNissin Cup Noodles, Chicken Flavor 2.25 oz., 24 ct. $10.98 45.8 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1098current price $10.9845.8 ¢/eaNissin Cup Noodles, Chicken Flavor 2.25 oz., 24 ct.
18064.5388 out of 5 Stars. 1806 reviews4.5388 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55864.776 out of 5 Stars. 5586 reviews4.776 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing, 40 oz., 2 pk. $9.48 Was $12.48 15.6 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$948current price Now $9.48, Was $12.48$12.4815.6 ¢/oz$3 offEnds Nov 01Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing, 40 oz., 2 pk.
210034.8747 out of 5 Stars. 21003 reviews4.8747 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz., 12 pk. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz., 12 pk.
89404.6922 out of 5 Stars. 8940 reviews4.6922 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Broth, 32 oz., 6 pk. $6.98 Was $7.98 4.2 ¢/fl oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.984.2 ¢/fl oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Chicken Broth, 32 oz., 6 pk.
82374.8112 out of 5 Stars. 8237 reviews4.8112 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBertolli Alfredo Sauce with Aged Parmesan Cheese, 15 oz., 3 pk. $6.04 Was $7.54 $2.51/ea
Instant Savings
Now$604current price Now $6.04, Was $7.54$7.54$2.51/ea$1.50 offEnds Nov 29Bertolli Alfredo Sauce with Aged Parmesan Cheese, 15 oz., 3 pk.
69194.7309 out of 5 Stars. 6919 reviews4.7309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleVelveeta Shells and Cheese Original Microwavable Sauce Cups, 2.39 oz., 12 ct. $9.98
$998current price $9.98Velveeta Shells and Cheese Original Microwavable Sauce Cups, 2.39 oz., 12 ct.
41434.6896 out of 5 Stars. 4143 reviews4.6896 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup as soon as 1pmSNAP EBT eligibleSweet Baby Ray's Original Barbecue Sauce, 40 oz., 2 pk. $6.98 8.7 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.988.7 ¢/ozSweet Baby Ray's Original Barbecue Sauce, 40 oz., 2 pk.
70174.8612 out of 5 Stars. 7017 reviews4.8612 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Original Macaroni and Cheese Dinner 18 pk. $14.96 83.1 ¢/ea
$1496current price $14.9683.1 ¢/eaKraft Original Macaroni and Cheese Dinner 18 pk.
110364.7052 out of 5 Stars. 11036 reviews4.7052 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 64 fl. oz. $7.48 Was $9.98
Instant Savings
Now$748current price Now $7.48, Was $9.98$9.98$2.50 offEnds Jan 03Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 64 fl. oz.
121024.665 out of 5 Stars. 12102 reviews4.665 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Seasoned Croutons, 32 oz. $7.48 23.4 ¢/oz
$748current price $7.4823.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Seasoned Croutons, 32 oz.
6314.7639 out of 5 Stars. 631 reviews4.7639 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCampbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup 10.5 oz., 8 pk. $7.48 Was $8.98 $1.12/ea
Instant Savings
Now$748current price Now $7.48, Was $8.98$8.98$1.12/ea$1.50 offEnds Nov 29Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup 10.5 oz., 8 pk.
34654.8156 out of 5 Stars. 3465 reviews4.8156 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Get ready for a taste explosion with Ricos Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Cheese Sauce. This culinary delight has been a family-owned gem since 1909, and now it's even better—free of hydrogenated oils, trans fat and cholesterol. Prepare for a mouthwatering experience that's as versatile as it is delicious.
Easy Indulgence, No Compromises
No need to be a master chef to enjoy this goodness. Just heat and serve this cheese sauce over enchiladas, nachos or chili cheese fries, and you're in for a treat that satisfies any craving. This cheese sauce wears its "gourmet" badge proudly, thanks to a delightful blend of spices that gives it that signature nacho flavor.
Trans Fat Free and Ready to Amaze
Ricos Gourmet Nacho Cheese Sauce is now free of trans fats, ensuring you indulge without the guilt. This versatile sauce is more than just a topping; it works as an ingredient. Drizzle it as a topping or dive right in as a dip.
From Home to Anywhere
This cheese sauce is your shortcut to flavorful dishes. Just heat and eat, and you're in for a treat. But it's not just for home use—the 107-oz. size is a game-changer for c-stores, concessions, deli counters, restaurants and foodservice use.
Key specifications
Specifications
- 107 oz.
- Ready to serve; just heat it up
- Add choice of liquids for increased servings
- Family owned since 1909
- No hydrogenated oils or trans fat
- Cholesterol-free
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 519 reviews
Verified Purchase
Great quality cheese!
My family of 5 was able to make nachos at least 3 times with the amount of cheese, it tastes delicious with a gentle spice.
Verified Purchase
Great Deal for Nacho Fans!
I like this product (and though I don't normally use this for the intended Nachos) I have found that it is great to use as a dipping sauce for French Fries and even in Mac %26 Cheese. It's great because it's not too spicy but still tastes great. I highly recommend it to anyone looking for a cheese sauce that's very cheap (for the size of the container) that tastes good and everyone is sure to enjoy!
Verified Purchase
Best Nacho cheese!
The only brand to use for Nachos! Creamy, smooth and delicious. I dilute mine with juice from a large jar of jalapeños and it makes it a little spicy and much creamier. Perfect for the crockpot and serves a lot of people. Price is fair for the amount of product you get.
Items you may like
Wendy's Chili With Beans, 15 oz., 6 pk. $19.98 Was $21.98 24.4 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1998current price Now $19.98, Was $21.98$21.9824.4 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 29Wendy's Chili With Beans, 15 oz., 6 pk.
25274.2885 out of 5 Stars. 2527 reviews4.2885 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz., 8 pk. $6.62 Was $8.42 7.0 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$662current price Now $6.62, Was $8.42$8.427.0 ¢/oz$1.80 offEnds Nov 29Del Monte Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz., 8 pk.
112384.8097 out of 5 Stars. 11238 reviews4.8097 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKnorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $4.98 Was $5.98 14.8 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$498current price Now $4.98, Was $5.98$5.9814.8 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
38594.8204 out of 5 Stars. 3859 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBush's Black Beans 15 oz., 6 pk. $6.74 $1.12/ea
$674current price $6.74$1.12/eaBush's Black Beans 15 oz., 6 pk.
33434.7888 out of 5 Stars. 3343 reviews4.7888 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRo-Tel Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies 10 oz., 8 ct. $7.98 99.8 ¢/ea
$798current price $7.9899.8 ¢/eaRo-Tel Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies 10 oz., 8 ct.
88764.7941 out of 5 Stars. 8876 reviews4.7941 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957104.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195710 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping availableBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6062 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6062 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199664.7983 out of 5 Stars. 19966 reviews4.7983 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317844.4717 out of 5 Stars. 31784 reviews4.4717 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 66.5 oz. $12.68 19.1 ¢/oz
$1268current price $12.6819.1 ¢/ozStarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 66.5 oz.
2634.2814 out of 5 Stars. 263 reviews4.2814 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligiblePanera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 40 oz, 4 Single Serve Cups (Refrigerated) $10.48
$1048current price $10.48Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 40 oz, 4 Single Serve Cups (Refrigerated)
23504.6357 out of 5 Stars. 2350 reviews4.6357 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBush's Original Baked Beans 117 oz. $8.58 7.3 ¢/oz
$858current price $8.587.3 ¢/ozBush's Original Baked Beans 117 oz.
21134.7227 out of 5 Stars. 2113 reviews4.7227 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Tomato Paste, 6 oz., 12 pk. $8.48 70.7 ¢/ea
$848current price $8.4870.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Tomato Paste, 6 oz., 12 pk.
19084.7568 out of 5 Stars. 1908 reviews4.7568 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLipton Onion Recipe Soup and Dip Mix 2 oz., 6 pk. $7.98 $1.33/ea
$798current price $7.98$1.33/eaLipton Onion Recipe Soup and Dip Mix 2 oz., 6 pk.
38584.8904 out of 5 Stars. 3858 reviews4.8904 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSeason Brand Bone-In Sardines in EVOO, 4.375 oz., 6 pk. $10.98 $1.83/count
$1098current price $10.98$1.83/countSeason Brand Bone-In Sardines in EVOO, 4.375 oz., 6 pk.
Shipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligible