

Pineapple
Highlights
- Firm rind exterior with a juicy yellow flesh
- Excellent source of manganese and vitamin C
- Enjoy raw, cooked, or in a variety of recipes
- Brand may vary by club
Specifications
- 1 Golden Pineapple
- Brands May Vary by Club
Curbside Pickup

Sadler's Smokehouse Mesquite Beef Brisket 2 lbs. $31.94 $15.97/lb

Sadler's Smokehouse Mesquite Beef Brisket 2 lbs.
Members also considered
Member's Mark Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, 59 fl. oz. $10.83
$1083current price $10.83Member's Mark Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, 59 fl. oz.
104964.7608 out of 5 Stars. 10496 reviews4.7608 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs. $4.67 $1.56/lb
$467current price $4.67$1.56/lbOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs.
36014.644 out of 5 Stars. 3601 reviews4.644 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSpice World Fresh and Peeled Garlic, 3 lbs. $11.47 $3.82/lb
$1147current price $11.47$3.82/lbSpice World Fresh and Peeled Garlic, 3 lbs.
24744.3771 out of 5 Stars. 2474 reviews4.3771 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark DIY Floral Bouquet Bar, 144 stems, choose variety $146.57 $1.02/ea
$14657current price $146.57$1.02/eaMember's Mark DIY Floral Bouquet Bar, 144 stems, choose variety
144.5 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark White Gypsophila, choose stem count $39.94 79.9 ¢/ea
$3994current price $39.9479.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Gypsophila, choose stem count
84.25 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.25 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Wedding Collection White Rose, choose piece count $324.57
$32457current price $324.57Member's Mark Wedding Collection White Rose, choose piece count
1334.7744 out of 5 Stars. 133 reviews4.7744 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Gypsophila and Leatherleaf 10 bunches $128.67 $12.87/ea
$12867current price $128.67$12.87/eaMember's Mark Gypsophila and Leatherleaf 10 bunches
2244.4643 out of 5 Stars. 224 reviews4.4643 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Wedding Collection Bridesmaid Bouquets, choose color and quantity $152.24 $76.12/ea
$15224current price $152.24$76.12/eaMember's Mark Wedding Collection Bridesmaid Bouquets, choose color and quantity
144.7143 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.7143 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems $44.48 $1.11/ea
$4448current price $44.48$1.11/eaMember's Mark Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems
4374.5789 out of 5 Stars. 437 reviews4.5789 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Western Greens Mix 5 bunches $58.88 $19.63/ea
$5888current price $58.88$19.63/eaMember's Mark Western Greens Mix 5 bunches
1014.396 out of 5 Stars. 101 reviews4.396 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowTaylor Farms Brussels Sprouts 2 lbs. $4.92
$492current price $4.92Taylor Farms Brussels Sprouts 2 lbs.
34264.542 out of 5 Stars. 3426 reviews4.542 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mixed Farm Bouquets, 10 pk., choose variety $124.77 $12.48/ea
$12477current price $124.77$12.48/eaMember's Mark Mixed Farm Bouquets, 10 pk., choose variety
1684.3571 out of 5 Stars. 168 reviews4.3571 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Diamond Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems $38.97 97.4 ¢/ea
$3897current price $38.9797.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Diamond Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems
2434.5391 out of 5 Stars. 243 reviews4.5391 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Western Red Cedar Garland, 25 ft. $49.98
$4998current price $49.98Member's Mark Western Red Cedar Garland, 25 ft.
494 out of 5 Stars. 49 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Seeded Eucalyptus Greenery, 40 stems $38.97 97.4 ¢/ea
$3897current price $38.9797.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Seeded Eucalyptus Greenery, 40 stems
6674.6087 out of 5 Stars. 667 reviews4.6087 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrow
About this item
Product details
What Are the Health Benefits of Fresh Pineapple?
Golden pineapple has lots of health benefits! Chock full of vitamin C, manganese and more, the sweet pineapple is a perfect addition to your day. What's great is that it tastes like candy and is also good for you! There are so many delicious ways to use this item so that you get the health benefits of eating pineapple.
How Can I Tell When Golden Pineapple is Ripe?
Depending on the type of pineapple, it may be perfectly ripe when the scales are green. In the event that you want to be extra sure that you have a sweet pineapple in your hands, opt for one with yellow scales. If it gets darker than yellow and starts to turn orange, your pineapple fruit is overripe. Give your golden pineapple a little squeeze. If it feels a tiny bit soft, the flesh has been ripened. You can also smell the bottom of the pineapple fruit. If it is fragrant and sweet, it is ready to be eaten. Some people even prefer to store their pineapples upside down to redistribute the juice and sugar so that each bite is perfectly sweet.
Golden Pineapple Recipes
There are so many different uses for a sweet pineapple. Chop it up and use it to marinate everything from steak to pork. Not only will the pineapple fruit add flavor but the acid will tenderize the meat. You can also blend it up in smoothies and add it to your juices for natural sweetness and a tropical twist. We also love the idea of baking with pineapples. Use it to make a pineapple upside down cake or pineapple pie. Prefer eating pineapples raw? While they taste fantastic as is, for some fun twists you can sprinkle some salt on it for a unique flavor or even top it with whipped cream for a scrumptious combination.
Key specifications
Specifications
- 1 Golden Pineapple
- Brands May Vary by Club
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,490 reviews
Verified Purchase
The Best Pineapple Ever!!!
Sam’s Club has the biggest Pineapples, at such an affordable price, less than 3 dollars most of the time! I love to decorate my dining table with it until it ripens, then we cut it to eat for breakfast, make healthy drinks, or for dessert. So many uses for one hugely amazing and affordable pineapple.
Verified Purchase
Great Price and Value
Nice and firm pineapple which I had purchased for a friend of mine, who prefers fresh pineapple over canned ones. I have trouble cutting the pineapple into pieces because of lack of strength in my hands.
Verified Purchase
Premier Produce
Sam's Club has some of the best produce in my area. There are many retailers who sale pineapple here, yet you cannot beat the value or the product sold at the Club.
Popular products in this category
Red Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Instant Savings
SponsoredMembers-only price$4.30 offEnds Oct 31Red Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
105994.6103 out of 5 Stars. 10599 reviews4.6103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fresh Fruit Tray, priced per pound $14.92 $4.44/lb
$1492current price $14.92avg price$4.44/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Fresh Fruit Tray, priced per pound
42594.0988 out of 5 Stars. 4259 reviews4.0988 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fruit and Cheese Tray, priced per pound $17.43 $4.98/lb
$1743current price $17.43avg price$4.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Fruit and Cheese Tray, priced per pound
40624.6022 out of 5 Stars. 4062 reviews4.6022 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk. $9.76 22.2 ¢/oz
Sponsored$976current price $9.7622.2 ¢/ozRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk.
69364.7898 out of 5 Stars. 6936 reviews4.7898 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55864.776 out of 5 Stars. 5586 reviews4.776 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblebelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85484.7385 out of 5 Stars. 8548 reviews4.7385 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
90944.8371 out of 5 Stars. 9094 reviews4.8371 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct. $14.82 Was $16.82 5.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1482current price Now $14.82, Was $16.82$16.825.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct.
57084.8854 out of 5 Stars. 5708 reviews4.8854 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct. $15.98 2.7 ¢/ea
$1598current price $15.982.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct.
9914.7851 out of 5 Stars. 991 reviews4.7851 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Member's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct.
7724.7461 out of 5 Stars. 772 reviews4.7461 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Instant Savings
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl oz$5.50 offEnds Nov 09Fairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
308544.8386 out of 5 Stars. 30854 reviews4.8386 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLorna Doone Shortbread Cookies 1.5 oz., 30 pk. $11.98 26.6 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9826.6 ¢/ozLorna Doone Shortbread Cookies 1.5 oz., 30 pk.
33234.8023 out of 5 Stars. 3323 reviews4.8023 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets) $42.88
$4288current price $42.88Hammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets)
7004.6514 out of 5 Stars. 700 reviews4.6514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayListerine On-The-Go Cool Mint Mouthwash Sachets, Alcohol Free, 45 ct. $12.46 Was $14.46
Instant Savings
Now$1246current price Now $12.46, Was $14.46$14.46$2 offEnds Nov 29Listerine On-The-Go Cool Mint Mouthwash Sachets, Alcohol Free, 45 ct.
254.64 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.64 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sat, Oct 31Diet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Diet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk.
114794.6294 out of 5 Stars. 11479 reviews4.6294 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible