Mucinex 12-Hour Chest Congestant & Mucus Relief Tablets, 600 mg Guaifenesin 120 ct.
Shipping

Highlights
Product is FSA & HSA eligible.
Shop more FSA & HSA eligible products HERE
- One 120 count resealable bottle of relief tablets
- Quickly thins and loosens excess mucus, relieving chest congestion and providing long-lasting relief for up to 12 hours
- Each extended-release bi-layer tablet contains 600mg of the active ingredient, Guaifenesin
Mucinex DM 12-Hour Maximum Strength Mucus Relief Tablets, 56 ct. $31.98 57.1 ¢/ea

Mucinex DM 12-Hour Maximum Strength Mucus Relief Tablets, 56 ct.


Members also considered
Airborne Vitamin C Immune Support Gummies, 750 mg, 75 ct. $16.98 22.6 ¢/ea
Sam's Cash Offer
Sponsored$1698current price $16.9822.6 ¢/eaEarn $10 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $50 on select Reckitt items.Ends Nov 01Airborne Vitamin C Immune Support Gummies, 750 mg, 75 ct.
13844.6698 out of 5 Stars. 1384 reviews4.6698 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayMucinex DM 12-Hour Maximum Strength Mucus Relief Tablets, 56 ct. $31.98 57.1 ¢/ea
Sam's Cash Offer
$3198current price $31.9857.1 ¢/eaEarn $10 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $50 on select Reckitt items.Ends Nov 01Mucinex DM 12-Hour Maximum Strength Mucus Relief Tablets, 56 ct.
12054.8232 out of 5 Stars. 1205 reviews4.8232 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayVicks DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Cough, Cold & Flu Relief LiquiCaps, 72 ct.
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Vicks DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Cough, Cold & Flu Relief LiquiCaps, 72 ct.
7904.7823 out of 5 Stars. 790 reviews4.7823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayMucinex 12-Hour Maximum Strength Chest Congestion Expectorant Tablets, 1200 mg Guaifenesin 56 ct. $31.98 57.1 ¢/ea
Sam's Cash Offer
Sponsored$3198current price $31.9857.1 ¢/eaEarn $10 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $50 on select Reckitt items.Ends Nov 01Mucinex 12-Hour Maximum Strength Chest Congestion Expectorant Tablets, 1200 mg Guaifenesin 56 ct.
9274.8285 out of 5 Stars. 927 reviews4.8285 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayVicks DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Cold & Flu Relief Liquid, Berry, 12 fl. oz., 3 pk. $24.98
Sam's Cash Offer
$2498current price $24.98Earn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Vicks DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Cold & Flu Relief Liquid, Berry, 12 fl. oz., 3 pk.
11894.7065 out of 5 Stars. 1189 reviews4.7065 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayTylenol Cold + Flu Multi-Symptom Liquid Gels, Day/Night, 72 ct. $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Tylenol Cold + Flu Multi-Symptom Liquid Gels, Day/Night, 72 ct.
314.6774 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.6774 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysRicola Original Herb Menthol Cough Drops, 210 ct. $17.98 8.6 ¢/ea
$1798current price $17.988.6 ¢/eaRicola Original Herb Menthol Cough Drops, 210 ct.
3884.8247 out of 5 Stars. 388 reviews4.8247 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayRicola No Sugar Added Lemon Menthol Cough Drops, 210 ct. $17.98 8.6 ¢/ea
$1798current price $17.988.6 ¢/eaRicola No Sugar Added Lemon Menthol Cough Drops, 210 ct.
8244.7998 out of 5 Stars. 824 reviews4.7998 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayEmergen-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder with Antioxidants Fizzy Drink Mix, 90 ct.
Members-only priceEmergen-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder with Antioxidants Fizzy Drink Mix, 90 ct.
18464.8267 out of 5 Stars. 1846 reviews4.8267 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup today
About this item
Product details
No one likes to be sick, but Mucinex 12-Hour Chest Congestion Expectorant Tablets makes every sick day a little easier. Mucus is a master of mayhem. It crowds your nose, throat and makes you miserable.
Does Mucinex Start Working Quickly?
The best chest congestion medicine provides quick, long-lasting relief. When it comes to chest congestion medicine, Mucinex provides great relief. And that relief is just one dose away. Mucinex expectorant tablets get to work fast and last for 12 hours. Mucinex 12-Hour Chest Congestion Expectorant Tablets give you the relief you need whenever the untimely cold comes your way.
What Does Mucinex Relieve?
Mucinex 12-Hour Chest Congestion Expectorant Tablets relieves chest congestion that's caused by excessive mucus. Mucinex works by thinning and loosening mucus. And with extended release, Bi-Layer™ tablets, you'll have effective relief for up to 12 hours. Chest congestion occurs when the mucus membranes in your airways are pushed into overdrive. Whether it's the common cold or irritants like dust, your mucus membrane becomes inflamed and causes excess mucus buildup in your airways. The buildup of mucus serves as a way to rid your body of your illness or the irritant your breathed in. Mucinex helps dissolve the mucus buildup so you can breathe normally again.
Active Ingredient
Contains Guaifenesin which is an expectorant that relieves chest congestion and thins and loosens mucus making coughs more productive. Guaifenesin 600 mg is an expectorant that helps reduce chest congestion caused by colds, infections, or allergies. It works by thinning the mucus in the air passages and makes it easier to cough up.
Stock Up Now
Stock up on Mucinex now. Future you will be very glad you did. Conveniently order your medicine online and have it shipped to your doorstep. Or pick up the Mucinex during your next trip to your local Sam's Club.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Use Instructions: Do not crush, chew, or break tablet. Take with a full glass of water. This product can be administered without regard for timing of meals. Adults and children 12 years of age and over: 1 or 2 tablets every 12 hours. Do not exceed 4 tablets in 24 hours. Children under 12 years of age: do not use. Use as directed
- Purchase Includes: 120ct unique bi-layer tablet, one layer for immediate release and one layer for extended release
- FSA/HSA Eligible: Yes
- Allergens + Warnings: Ask a doctor before use if you have persistent or chronic cough such as occurs with smoking, asthma, chronic bronchitis, or emphysema, cough accompanied by too much phlegm (mucus). Stop use and ask a doctor if cough lasts more than 7 days, comes back, or occurs with fever, rash, or persistent headache. These could be signs of a serious illness. If pregnant or breast-feeding, ask a health professional before use
- Ingredients: Guaifenesin, Carbomer Homopolymer, Type B; FD&C Blue No. 1, Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, USP; Magnesium Stearate, NF; Microcrystalline Cellulose, NF; Sodium Startch Glycolate, NF *IQVIA using ProVoice Survey, December 2022 U.S. News & World Report/Pharmacy Times 2023-2024. **Product eligibility may vary by plan. Check with your benefits administrator to determine which expenses are eligible before you shop. While we strive to obtain accurate product information, we cannot guarantee or ensure the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of any product information. Carefully read and follow all package directions. SamsClub.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 217 reviews
Verified Purchase
Works really well. No side effects either. Lasts a fair amount of time too. Overall, we can't do without it. A
Verified Purchase
best value
keeps excessive lung mucus from copd under control
Verified Purchase
i use this everyday, it really helps my breathing. i only wish it was less expensive. thank you Walmart for selling the 120 dose Musinex size.
Other popular items in Over-the-Counter Medication
Hyland's Kids Cold & Cough Day & Night, Grape Flavor, 4 fl. oz., 3 pk. $16.37 $1.36/fl oz
Sponsored$1637current price $16.37$1.36/fl ozHyland's Kids Cold & Cough Day & Night, Grape Flavor, 4 fl. oz., 3 pk.
514.6863 out of 5 Stars. 51 reviews4.6863 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayMember's Mark Hydrogen Peroxide 32 fl. oz, 2 pk. $1.98
$198current price $1.98Member's Mark Hydrogen Peroxide 32 fl. oz, 2 pk.
26894.826 out of 5 Stars. 2689 reviews4.826 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayMember's Mark Vitamin C Plus Citrus Bioflavonoids & Rose Hips Tablets, 1000mg, 500 ct. $9.98 2.0 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.982.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Vitamin C Plus Citrus Bioflavonoids & Rose Hips Tablets, 1000mg, 500 ct.
12044.7907 out of 5 Stars. 1204 reviews4.7907 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayChildren's Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer NSAID, 100 mg Ibuprofen, Original Berry 4 oz., 3 pk. $12.98 $1.08/fl oz
Sponsored$1298current price $12.98$1.08/fl ozChildren's Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer NSAID, 100 mg Ibuprofen, Original Berry 4 oz., 3 pk.
9854.8112 out of 5 Stars. 985 reviews4.8112 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Fast-Acting Dairy Relief Caplets, 180 ct. $13.86 7.7 ¢/ea
$1386current price $13.867.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Fast-Acting Dairy Relief Caplets, 180 ct.
5484.8 out of 5 Stars. 548 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowHALLS Relief Cherry Flavor Cough Drops, Value Pack, 200 ct. $8.98 4.5 ¢/ea
$898current price $8.984.5 ¢/eaHALLS Relief Cherry Flavor Cough Drops, Value Pack, 200 ct.
4814.8503 out of 5 Stars. 481 reviews4.8503 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNeilMed Sinus Relief Rinse Kit with Premixed Packets 250 ct. $23.48 9.4 ¢/ea
$2348current price $23.489.4 ¢/eaNeilMed Sinus Relief Rinse Kit with Premixed Packets 250 ct.
6174.9465 out of 5 Stars. 617 reviews4.9465 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Neosporin Original First Aid Antibiotic Ointment 1 oz. tube + two .5 oz. tubes, 3 pk. $13.82 $6.91/oz
$1382current price $13.82$6.91/ozNeosporin Original First Aid Antibiotic Ointment 1 oz. tube + two .5 oz. tubes, 3 pk.
10044.7719 out of 5 Stars. 1004 reviews4.7719 out of 5 starsShipping availablePreparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, 2 oz., 2 pk. $17.38 $4.35/oz
$1738current price $17.38$4.35/ozPreparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, 2 oz., 2 pk.
1544.6623 out of 5 Stars. 154 reviews4.6623 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Member's Mark Elderberry Immune Health Gummies, 150 ct. $14.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Elderberry Immune Health Gummies, 150 ct.
5824.4777 out of 5 Stars. 582 reviews4.4777 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayAfrin No-Drip Severe Congestion Nasal Spray 20 ml./pk., 3 pk. $15.98
$1598current price $15.98Afrin No-Drip Severe Congestion Nasal Spray 20 ml./pk., 3 pk.
8644.7581 out of 5 Stars. 864 reviews4.7581 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayEmergen-C Immune+ Triple Action Vitamin C Powder, 1000mg, 90 ct.
Members-only priceEmergen-C Immune+ Triple Action Vitamin C Powder, 1000mg, 90 ct.
5604.7411 out of 5 Stars. 560 reviews4.7411 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532654.606 out of 5 Stars. 53265 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
425284.8562 out of 5 Stars. 42528 reviews4.8562 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayStrawberries, 2 lbs. $4.97 $2.49/lb
$497current price $4.97$2.49/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
399494.4141 out of 5 Stars. 39949 reviews4.4141 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible