

Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Highlights
- Pricing: Priced per pound
- Preparation: Fully cooked, ready to eat
- Chicken: Whole, without necks and giblets
- Antibiotics: No antibiotics ever
- Protein: 19g per serving
- This No Antibiotics Ever (NAE) chicken is marinated, seasoned, and roasted to a golden brown
- Packaged in a food safe and resealable container
- Made fresh in club daily
- Ready to eat and great by itself or in pastas, soups and salads
- 19g protein per serving
- No MSG, artificial flavors or colors
- Perfect for lunch, dinner, meal prep or a quick snack
Specifications
- Storage Instructions: Keep Refrigerated or Frozen
- Net Weight: Priced per pound
- Protein: 19g per serving
- Antibiotics: No Antibiotics Ever (NAE)
- Added Ingredients: No MSG, artificial flavors, or colors
- Ingredients: Fully Cooked Whole Young Chicken Without Necks And Giblets, Contains Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Sodium Phosphates, Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth), Spice Rub (Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Spices, Yellow Corn Flour, Paprika [Color], Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Paprika Oleoresin [Color], Natural Flavors, Colored With Paprika).
- Safe Handling: Container is not oven-safe
Item is available for orders from 8 am - 8 pm local club time. Please purchase in club if ordering more than 3 at a time.
Curbside Pickup

Members also considered
Member's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
632714.8192 out of 5 Stars. 63271 reviews4.8192 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza $8.98
$898current price $8.98Member's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza
17963.8597 out of 5 Stars. 1796 reviews3.8597 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayStrawberries, 2 lbs. $5.97 $2.99/lb
$597current price $5.97$2.99/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
400664.4134 out of 5 Stars. 40066 reviews4.4134 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen $4.82 10.0 ¢/oz
$482current price $4.8210.0 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen
224524.7307 out of 5 Stars. 22452 reviews4.7307 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317484.4719 out of 5 Stars. 31748 reviews4.4719 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Italian Herb Grilled Chicken Breasts, priced per pound $12.94 $9.24/lb
$1294current price $12.94avg price$9.24/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Italian Herb Grilled Chicken Breasts, priced per pound
64954.396 out of 5 Stars. 6495 reviews4.396 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
533164.606 out of 5 Stars. 53316 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199134.7979 out of 5 Stars. 19913 reviews4.7979 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct. $9.74 $2.44/lb
$974current price $9.74$2.44/lbMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct.
247454.8633 out of 5 Stars. 24745 reviews4.8633 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122444.5622 out of 5 Stars. 12244 reviews4.5622 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 93/7 Ground Beef, priced per pound $20.22 $6.32/lb
$2022current price $20.22avg price$6.32/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark 93/7 Ground Beef, priced per pound
59384.7412 out of 5 Stars. 5938 reviews4.7412 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Alfredo, priced per pound $14.33 $3.98/lb
$1433current price $14.33avg price$3.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Chicken Alfredo, priced per pound
73564.4334 out of 5 Stars. 7356 reviews4.4334 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk. $5.97 18.7 ¢/oz
$597current price $5.9718.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk.
79484.8032 out of 5 Stars. 7948 reviews4.8032 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound $16.39 $2.88/lb
$1639current price $16.39avg price$2.88/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound
61114.4703 out of 5 Stars. 6111 reviews4.4703 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct. $6.68 20.9 ¢/oz
$668current price $6.6820.9 ¢/ozKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct.
120924.8324 out of 5 Stars. 12092 reviews4.8324 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 7g | 9% |
| Saturated Fat2.5g | 13% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 75mg | 25% |
| Sodium 430mg | 19% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | 0% |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars0g | 0% |
| Protein 19g | |
| Calcium8mg | 0% |
| Potassium238mg | 6% |
| Iron0mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D0mcg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Made fresh in club daily, Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken is marinated, seasoned, and roasted to a golden brown — fully cooked, hot, and ready to eat, with 19g protein per serving.
Making Mealtime Easy and Delicious
Serve it as is, shred it into pastas or salads, or add it to a favorite recipe to speed up cooking. Generous portions mean delicious leftovers. Perfect in soup, chili, chicken enchiladas, or on top of a BBQ chicken pizza.
While our Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken is the star of any meal, Member’s Mark offers an exceptional line of side dishes to help create an easy, convenient, delicious meal:
- Mediterranean Kale Pasta Salad — a burst of European flair, with vibrant greens and tender pasta tossed in a tangy dressing
- Southwest Chopped Salad Kit — fresh veggies with bold dressing
- Fine Green Beans and Creamy Mashed Potatoes — quick comfort sides
- Yeasty Dinner Rolls — soft and baked fresh daily
Whether you use our chicken for lunch, dinner, meal prep or a quick snack, the versatility, flavor, and ease will have you coming back week after week.
No Antibiotics Ever
Our chicken is crafted with no antibiotics ever, the most rigorous antibiotics claim. This assures our members that no antibiotics have ever been used while raising chickens for Member’s Mark Chickens. The product contains no MSG, artificial flavors, or colors, ensuring a natural taste. Additionally, no hormones or steroids have been added, reflecting our dedication to wholesome ingredients. While there is no intentionally added gluten in this product, it is manufactured in a facility where gluten-containing ingredients are present, making it potentially unsuitable for those with severe gluten sensitivities.
What is the Best Way to Reheat Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken?
Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken provides a convenient, ready-to-eat option that is packaged in a recyclable container, showcasing our commitment towards sustainability. It is important to note that the container is not oven-safe, so alternative heating methods should be used if necessary.
Oven: Wrap leftover chicken in foil and heat in preheated oven at 375°F until heated through, about 25-30 minutes. Cook to an internal temperature of 165°F as measured using a calibrated food thermometer in several spots. Cooking times may vary.
Microwave: Place in microwavable dish, cover and microwave on HIGH for 1 to 2 minutes per serving, or until heated thoroughly. Cook to internal temperature of 165°F. Cooking times may vary.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken fully cooked and ready to eat?
Fully cooked and ready to eat; made fresh in club daily and marinated, seasoned, and roasted to a golden brown.
How much protein is in Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken?
19g protein per serving.
Does this rotisserie chicken use antibiotics?
Made with no antibiotics ever (NAE) chicken.
Does Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken contain MSG, artificial flavors, or colors?
Contains no MSG, artificial flavors, or colors.
Is Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken gluten-free?
No gluten was intentionally added. However, the chicken was manufactured in a facility where gluten-containing ingredients are present.
What’s the best way to reheat Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken?
Oven: wrap in foil; heat at 375°F for 25–30 minutes to an internal temperature of 165°F, as measured using a calibrated food thermometer in several spots. Microwave: 1–2 minutes per serving to 165°F. Cooking times may vary.
Is the container oven-safe, and is it resealable?
The container is not oven-safe, but it is both food-safe and resealable.
How should I store Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken?
Keep refrigerated or frozen.
What are easy ways to use leftover Member’s Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken?
Use leftovers in soup, chili, chicken enchiladas, BBQ chicken pizza, pastas, or salads.
Is the chicken whole, and does it include the neck or giblets?
Fully cooked whole young chicken without necks and giblets.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Storage Instructions: Keep Refrigerated or Frozen
- Net Weight: Priced per pound
- Protein: 19g per serving
- Antibiotics: No Antibiotics Ever (NAE)
- Added Ingredients: No MSG, artificial flavors, or colors
- Ingredients: Fully Cooked Whole Young Chicken Without Necks And Giblets, Contains Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Sodium Phosphates, Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth), Spice Rub (Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Spices, Yellow Corn Flour, Paprika [Color], Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Paprika Oleoresin [Color], Natural Flavors, Colored With Paprika).
- Safe Handling: Container is not oven-safe
Item is available for orders from 8 am - 8 pm local club time. Please purchase in club if ordering more than 3 at a time.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 15,941 reviews
Verified Purchase
Excellent Chicken.
They're huge and for 5 bucks they're hard to beat. The only problem is getting your hands on one. There never seems to be any ready when I'm there and if there is some ready it's like black Friday. Everybody's climbing over each other to get one like a mindless zombies. Good chicken though.
Verified Purchase
Succulent rotisserie chicken
Great chicken. My granddaughter loves when I buy this chicken. She says it is great. But, I have to be honest with you. Buster, our cat, is usually the first one begging for it. He devours it. Yes, we have to share it with him too. He is spoiled rotten.
Verified Purchase
Easy chicken and dumplings.
My favorite cheater meal is on Rotisserie chicken away. I pick up a Rotisserie chicken and pick the meat and skin off of the bone, placing it onto a stock pot with six quarts of water. I add a tablespoon of chicken base and about a tablespoon of salt, pepper and garlic seasoning and a half teaspoon of celery salt, then cook at a low boil for two hours. I then remove the skin, any bones that might have missed detection and any otjer unsavory looking stock. Add a package of frozen dunplings, reduce to low and cook for 30 minutes. Your mama would be proud of this meal
Other popular items in Frozen Food
Raybern's Philly Cheesesteak, Frozen, 6 ct. $11.68
Sponsored$1168current price $11.68Raybern's Philly Cheesesteak, Frozen, 6 ct.
30084.357 out of 5 Stars. 3008 reviews4.357 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught Skinless and Boneless Ahi Tuna Steaks, Frozen, 2 lbs. $16.94 $8.47/lb
$1694current price $16.94$8.47/lbMember's Mark Wild Caught Skinless and Boneless Ahi Tuna Steaks, Frozen, 2 lbs.
18914.7536 out of 5 Stars. 1891 reviews4.7536 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleJack's Original Thin Pepperoni Frozen Pizza 4 pk. $10.38 Was $11.88
Now$1038current price Now $10.38, Was $11.88$11.88Jack's Original Thin Pepperoni Frozen Pizza 4 pk.
20984.5739 out of 5 Stars. 2098 reviews4.5739 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGiovanni Rana Chicken Alfredo & Mushroom Lasagna, 40 oz. $13.82 34.6 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1382current price $13.8234.6 ¢/ozGiovanni Rana Chicken Alfredo & Mushroom Lasagna, 40 oz.
204.25 out of 5 Stars. 20 reviews4.25 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cauliflower Crust Cheese Pizza, Frozen, 15 oz., 2 pk. $11.63 $5.82/ea
$1163current price $11.63$5.82/eaMember's Mark Cauliflower Crust Cheese Pizza, Frozen, 15 oz., 2 pk.
39144.7241 out of 5 Stars. 3914 reviews4.7241 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught Boneless Marinated Alaskan Salmon, Frozen, 5-7 ct., 2.25 lbs. $22.86 $10.16/lb
$2286current price $22.86$10.16/lbMember's Mark Wild Caught Boneless Marinated Alaskan Salmon, Frozen, 5-7 ct., 2.25 lbs.
51584.1706 out of 5 Stars. 5158 reviews4.1706 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHot pocket High Protein Chicken Bacon Ranch, Frozen, 6.75 oz., 8 ct. $13.77
$1377current price $13.77Hot pocket High Protein Chicken Bacon Ranch, Frozen, 6.75 oz., 8 ct.
1924.2188 out of 5 Stars. 192 reviews4.2188 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleApple Airpods 5 $129.00
$12900current price $129.00Apple Airpods 5
Delivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todayDisney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70" $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Disney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70"
3264.1564 out of 5 Stars. 326 reviews4.1564 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todayMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
90324.838 out of 5 Stars. 9032 reviews4.838 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayFisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set
343.9412 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews3.9412 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmDreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set $12.98
$1298current price $12.98DreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set
564.8036 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.8036 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysHP OMEN 15.3" Gaming Laptop | 2K Resolution 165Hz | Intel Core 5 210H | 16GB DDR5 RAM | 512GB NVMe SSD | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop GPU $1,199.00
$1,19900current price $1,199.00HP OMEN 15.3" Gaming Laptop | 2K Resolution 165Hz | Intel Core 5 210H | 16GB DDR5 RAM | 512GB NVMe SSD | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop GPU
Delivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHERSHEY'S Variety Pack, Milk Chocolate Candy, 30 pk. $22.78 Was $33.48 $1.12/ea
Now$2278current price Now $22.78, Was $33.48$33.48$1.12/eaHERSHEY'S Variety Pack, Milk Chocolate Candy, 30 pk.
31134.7694 out of 5 Stars. 3113 reviews4.7694 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition
Shipping arrives Fri, Oct 30