Member's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct.
Highlights
- Fresh sweet cream butter that's lightly churned with salt
- Churned and packaged in California
- Standard 80% butterfat product
- Milk that has not been treated with the growth hormone rBST for all our butter manufacturing
- Made using the highest quality standards
Specifications
- Keep refrigerated
- 4 sticks per box (4 oz. each), 4 boxes
- Tamper evident shrink wrap
- Can be frozen up to four months past the best-by date
- No additives or artificial ingredients
- USDA Grade AA
- Gluten free
- Kosher dairy
- Net weight: 4 lbs.
Ingredients: Pasteurized Cream, Salt
Contains: Milk
Curbside Pickup

El Viajero Panela Basket Cheese 3 lbs. $11.67 $3.89/lb

El Viajero Panela Basket Cheese 3 lbs.
Members also considered
Hillshire Farm Beef Smoked Sausage Bundle Pack 48 oz. $13.88 $4.63/lb
Sponsored$1388current price $13.88$4.63/lbHillshire Farm Beef Smoked Sausage Bundle Pack 48 oz.
31324.7842 out of 5 Stars. 3132 reviews4.7842 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen $8.22 $4.11/dozen
$822current price $8.22$4.11/dozenMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen
70494.7106 out of 5 Stars. 7049 reviews4.7106 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFrigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct. $9.47
$947current price $9.47Frigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct.
80514.8413 out of 5 Stars. 8051 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBall Park Beef Franks, 24 ct. $11.64 $4.14/lb
Sponsored$1164current price $11.64$4.14/lbBall Park Beef Franks, 24 ct.
93664.6868 out of 5 Stars. 9366 reviews4.6868 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleYoplait Go-Gurt Kids Nonfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct. $6.78 21.2 ¢/ea
$678current price $6.7821.2 ¢/eaYoplait Go-Gurt Kids Nonfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct.
35424.8027 out of 5 Stars. 3542 reviews4.8027 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct. $9.36
$936current price $9.36Kraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct.
140104.8183 out of 5 Stars. 14010 reviews4.8183 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal. $3.68 2.9 ¢/fl oz
$368current price $3.682.9 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal.
98604.6894 out of 5 Stars. 9860 reviews4.6894 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Uncured Ham & Turkey Lunch Kit, 6 pk. $8.47
$847current price $8.47Member's Mark Uncured Ham & Turkey Lunch Kit, 6 pk.
37354.6779 out of 5 Stars. 3735 reviews4.6779 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal. $3.48 2.7 ¢/fl oz
$348current price $3.482.7 ¢/fl ozMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal.
109474.6362 out of 5 Stars. 10947 reviews4.6362 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk. $5.98 18.7 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9818.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk.
31794.7782 out of 5 Stars. 3179 reviews4.7782 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Strawberry Lemonade, 52 fl. oz., 2 pk. $4.84 4.7 ¢/fl oz
$484current price $4.844.7 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Strawberry Lemonade, 52 fl. oz., 2 pk.
53864.7477 out of 5 Stars. 5386 reviews4.7477 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk. $7.83 Was $8.83
Instant Savings
Now$783current price Now $7.83, Was $8.83$8.83$1 offEnds Nov 29Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk.
54474.637 out of 5 Stars. 5447 reviews4.637 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleYoplait Original Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 6 oz., 18 ct. $8.44 7.8 ¢/oz
$844current price $8.447.8 ¢/ozYoplait Original Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 6 oz., 18 ct.
28434.7784 out of 5 Stars. 2843 reviews4.7784 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleExtra Lean Premium Ham, 1.25 lbs each., 2 pk. $8.24 $3.30/lb
$824current price $8.24$3.30/lbExtra Lean Premium Ham, 1.25 lbs each., 2 pk.
56114.6272 out of 5 Stars. 5611 reviews4.6272 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct. $12.87 80.4 ¢/ea
$1287current price $12.8780.4 ¢/eaChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct.
48174.6751 out of 5 Stars. 4817 reviews4.6751 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
32 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 11g | |
| Saturated Fat7g | 36% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 30mg | 10% |
| Sodium 90mg | 4% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | 0% |
| Protein 0g |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Rich Flavor and Versatile Use
Member's Mark® Salted Sweet Cream Butter (4 lbs.) offers a delightful fresh flavor that complements a variety of foods. Perfect as a spread or for cooking and baking, this butter is made with real milk sourced from local California family farms. Its smooth texture makes it easy to spread on toasted bread, English muffins, croissants, and more.
Convenient Packaging for Every Need
This pack includes four boxes, each containing four 4-ounce sticks of butter, making it ideal for both home and professional use. Whether you're baking flaky pie crusts or biscuits, or simply adding a touch of richness to your favorite recipes, these individually portioned sticks are perfect for precise measurements.
Quality You Can Trust
Member's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter is USDA AA officially graded for quality, ensuring a premium product every time. Lightly churned for a smooth texture, this gluten-free butter is a reliable choice for restaurants, catering companies, and home kitchens alike.
Storage Made Simple
Have extra butter? No problem! Freeze any unused sticks for up to four months past the best-by date, and use them as needed. This ensures you always have fresh, delicious butter on hand for your culinary creations.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep refrigerated
- 4 sticks per box (4 oz. each), 4 boxes
- Tamper evident shrink wrap
- Can be frozen up to four months past the best-by date
- No additives or artificial ingredients
- USDA Grade AA
- Gluten free
- Kosher dairy
- Net weight: 4 lbs.
Ingredients: Pasteurized Cream, Salt
Contains: Milk
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 3,517 reviews
Verified Purchase
Better for you than margarine
We quit using seed oils and keep this butter in covered dishes on the counter and it doesn’t go bad.
Verified Purchase
Great product/flavor
Love.having these on hand in my freezer for that spontaneous recipe you need a lb of butter for and dont need to worry about using your last 3 sticks wondering if it wb enough. Lol. Great price too....although they were cheaper not long ago...but still kinda competitive, just ck sales and compare.
Verified Purchase
It's Butter and it's the “Best Ever”
I really like this butter( salted or unsalted) it's excellent for cooking meals, baking or just use on toast! I really do like the Members Mark Brand. It's exceptional and so many new items are coming to Sam's Club! I really do recommend this Butter! This butter so freezes so well and when thawed it's still the best
Popular products in this category
WHEAT THINS Original Snacks Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 20 oz., 2pk. $9.48
Sponsored$948current price $9.48WHEAT THINS Original Snacks Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 20 oz., 2pk.
15894.7823 out of 5 Stars. 1589 reviews4.7823 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Variety Tray, 2 lbs. $8.96 $4.48/lb
$896current price $8.96$4.48/lbMember's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Variety Tray, 2 lbs.
45444.6706 out of 5 Stars. 4544 reviews4.6706 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNestle Coffee mate Liquid Creamer Pump, French Vanilla, 50.7 fl. oz. $14.98 29.5 ¢/fl oz
$1498current price $14.9829.5 ¢/fl ozNestle Coffee mate Liquid Creamer Pump, French Vanilla, 50.7 fl. oz.
6294.6709 out of 5 Stars. 629 reviews4.6709 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMontchevre Sweet Cranberry Cinnamon Goat Cheese, 10.5 oz, 2 Pack $10.44 49.7 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1044current price $10.4449.7 ¢/ozMontchevre Sweet Cranberry Cinnamon Goat Cheese, 10.5 oz, 2 Pack
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz. $8.58
$858current price $8.58Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz.
22944.5192 out of 5 Stars. 2294 reviews4.5192 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs. $9.94 $5.68/lb
$994current price $9.94$5.68/lbBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs.
32584.7971 out of 5 Stars. 3258 reviews4.7971 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct. $8.74 36.4 ¢/ea
$874current price $8.7436.4 ¢/eaArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct.
31374.729 out of 5 Stars. 3137 reviews4.729 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parmesan Cheese Wedge, priced per pound $16.45 $6.58/lb
$1645current price $16.45avg price$6.58/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Parmesan Cheese Wedge, priced per pound
14994.6558 out of 5 Stars. 1499 reviews4.6558 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligiblePresident Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese (19.6 oz.) $6.84 Was $7.84 40.0 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$684current price Now $6.84, Was $7.84$7.8440.0 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Oct 30President Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese (19.6 oz.)
19074.7299 out of 5 Stars. 1907 reviews4.7299 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleThe Laughing Cow Original Swiss Creamy Cheese Wedge, Original, 3 pk. $7.58 $2.53/ea
$758current price $7.58$2.53/eaThe Laughing Cow Original Swiss Creamy Cheese Wedge, Original, 3 pk.
16354.819 out of 5 Stars. 1635 reviews4.819 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleClio Greek Yogurt Bars, Cherry & Red Velvet, 24 pk. $11.86 63.8 ¢/oz
$1186current price $11.8663.8 ¢/ozClio Greek Yogurt Bars, Cherry & Red Velvet, 24 pk.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lbs. $8.97 $4.49/lb
$897current price $8.97$4.49/lbCabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lbs.
18914.779 out of 5 Stars. 1891 reviews4.779 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cracker Cut Gourmet Selection Imported Cheese Tray, 32 oz. $13.88 43.4 ¢/oz
$1388current price $13.8843.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Cracker Cut Gourmet Selection Imported Cheese Tray, 32 oz.
25464.6225 out of 5 Stars. 2546 reviews4.6225 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHorizon Organic Lowfat Chocolate Milk with DHA Omega-3, 8 fl. oz., 18 pk. $19.98 13.9 ¢/fl oz
$1998current price $19.9813.9 ¢/fl ozHorizon Organic Lowfat Chocolate Milk with DHA Omega-3, 8 fl. oz., 18 pk.
2784.5576 out of 5 Stars. 278 reviews4.5576 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2SNAP EBT eligibleEl Viajero Queso Fresco 2.2 lbs. $7.94 $3.61/lb
$794current price $7.94$3.61/lbEl Viajero Queso Fresco 2.2 lbs.
8014.6592 out of 5 Stars. 801 reviews4.6592 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible