Member's Mark Salt-Free Curry Powder, 18 oz.
Highlights
- 18 ounce bottle
- Curry connoisseurs will love the blend of traditional Indian spices that go into Member's Mark Salt Free Curry Powder
- Curry blends are spicy, aromatic, and excellent for making sauces and marinades
- Bring simple foods to life with a kick of bold South Asian flavor
- Salt-free
Specifications
Net Weight: 18 ounces
Ingredients: spices, turmeric
Shipping

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27384.8692 out of 5 Stars. 2738 reviews4.8692 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
$938current price $9.3836.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz. $8.78 48.8 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7848.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz.
4564.7061 out of 5 Stars. 456 reviews4.7061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33874.8364 out of 5 Stars. 3387 reviews4.8364 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Turmeric, 20 oz. $7.98 39.9 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9839.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Turmeric, 20 oz.
2604.7538 out of 5 Stars. 260 reviews4.7538 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz. $10.18 50.9 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1850.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz.
10094.7086 out of 5 Stars. 1009 reviews4.7086 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBadia Complete Seasoning, 28 oz. $6.38 22.8 ¢/oz
$638current price $6.3822.8 ¢/ozBadia Complete Seasoning, 28 oz.
6644.8599 out of 5 Stars. 664 reviews4.8599 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz. $8.98 56.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9856.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz.
6494.7442 out of 5 Stars. 649 reviews4.7442 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz. $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz.
10574.8373 out of 5 Stars. 1057 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz. $5.98 $1.09/oz
$598current price $5.98$1.09/ozMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz.
7744.823 out of 5 Stars. 774 reviews4.823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Thyme Leaves, 8.25 oz. $7.24 87.8 ¢/oz
$724current price $7.2487.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Thyme Leaves, 8.25 oz.
2074.8019 out of 5 Stars. 207 reviews4.8019 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz $6.44 $2.01/oz
$644current price $6.44$2.01/ozMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz
9434.8303 out of 5 Stars. 943 reviews4.8303 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz.
2934.7645 out of 5 Stars. 293 reviews4.7645 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz. $5.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz.
9264.8434 out of 5 Stars. 926 reviews4.8434 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Experience Authentic Indian Flavors
Member's Mark Salt Free Curry Powder is a perfect blend of traditional Indian spices that curry connoisseurs will love. Ideal for meat dishes and savory vegetarian entrées, this curry blend is excellent for creating aromatic and spicy sauces. Soak various cuts of meat in these sauces to infuse them with a true burst of flavor.
Spice Up Your Meals
Get creative in the kitchen with this blend of cumin, turmeric, and other spices. Roast a tray of vegetables or sprinkle it on homemade fresh fries for a side dish or appetizer that's full of flavor. Elevate your party snacks by adding a dash of this spicy curry to simple hummus, bringing simple foods to life with a kick of bold, South Asian flavor.
Unleash Your Culinary Creativity
Stick with the classics and make traditional curries with warm and sticky brown rice, or break away from the usual and try something new. Enhance the spicy sweet flavors of a traditional autumn dessert by adding Member's Mark Salt Free Curry Powder to pumpkin pie. Create unique side dishes or appetizers like curry pickled beets, and add a few olives and the sweetness of dates for a medley of flavors.
Add a Flavorful Twist to Your Meals
Curry powder is a great accessory to many meals. Make a simple vegetarian curry full of red and green peppers and crispy vegetables wrapped in a warm and spicy sauce. Be inventive and make cold curry noodles with shrimp or your seafood of choice for a South Asian fusion meal that's full of unique flavors. Delight in Member's Mark Salt Free Curry Powder during your next culinary adventure.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 18 ounces
Ingredients: spices, turmeric
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 32 reviews
Verified Purchase
Complimentary flavors blend well with fish or pork
Curry flavor was as I expected from previous use of product. A good combination of 'heat' and overall flavor.
Verified Purchase
Liking the salt-free curry powder
I was afraid this may be too hot/spicy for me but it isn't at all. It gives the food very good flavor. I use it on a lot of my meals.
Verified Purchase
Great taste value
Great value and good product.
Items you may like
Morton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
43114.7469 out of 5 Stars. 4311 reviews4.7469 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz. $5.48 Was $7.48 18.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$548current price Now $5.48, Was $7.48$7.4818.7 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 12Lawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz.
30384.869 out of 5 Stars. 3038 reviews4.869 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz. $8.88 26.9 ¢/oz
$888current price $8.8826.9 ¢/ozLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz.
27874.8662 out of 5 Stars. 2787 reviews4.8662 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz. $4.98 47.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9847.4 ¢/ozKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz.
21924.8203 out of 5 Stars. 2192 reviews4.8203 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6062 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6062 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
753424.6658 out of 5 Stars. 75342 reviews4.6658 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122604.5617 out of 5 Stars. 12260 reviews4.5617 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Prime Steak with Black Garlic and Truffle Seasoning, 7.9 oz. $6.98 88.4 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9888.4 ¢/ozKinder's Prime Steak with Black Garlic and Truffle Seasoning, 7.9 oz.
8564.722 out of 5 Stars. 856 reviews4.722 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Dried Basil Leaf, 6.25 oz. $6.64 $1.06/oz
$664current price $6.64$1.06/ozMember's Mark Dried Basil Leaf, 6.25 oz.
4984.747 out of 5 Stars. 498 reviews4.747 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSpanglish Asadero Ranchero Steak Seasoning, 8.1 oz. $5.98 73.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9873.8 ¢/ozSpanglish Asadero Ranchero Steak Seasoning, 8.1 oz.
514.6667 out of 5 Stars. 51 reviews4.6667 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz.
5624.7473 out of 5 Stars. 562 reviews4.7473 out of 5 starsShipping availableSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz. $10.18 52.2 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1852.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz.
11694.8169 out of 5 Stars. 1169 reviews4.8169 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning 9.5 oz. $5.48 57.7 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4857.7 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning 9.5 oz.
13874.7318 out of 5 Stars. 1387 reviews4.7318 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz. $8.98 28.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9828.1 ¢/ozAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz.
10614.8539 out of 5 Stars. 1061 reviews4.8539 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz. $5.48 36.8 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4836.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz.
12144.7199 out of 5 Stars. 1214 reviews4.7199 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible