Member's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz.
Highlights
- 8 ounce bottle of ground cumin spice
- Warm, rich, earthy, and nutty flavors
- Adds a unique, worldly flavor to your dishes, elevating them beyond the typical salt-and-pepper seasoning
- 100% organic
Specifications
Net weight: 8 ounces
Ingredients: Organic cumin
Shipping

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27414.8694 out of 5 Stars. 2741 reviews4.8694 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz. $8.98 56.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9856.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz.
6504.7446 out of 5 Stars. 650 reviews4.7446 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Granulated Garlic, 11 oz. $8.38 76.2 ¢/oz
$838current price $8.3876.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Granulated Garlic, 11 oz.
7114.6878 out of 5 Stars. 711 reviews4.6878 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Cinnamon, 7 oz. $6.18 88.3 ¢/oz
$618current price $6.1888.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Cinnamon, 7 oz.
11434.7559 out of 5 Stars. 1143 reviews4.7559 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Granulated Onion Powder, 9.25 oz. $9.78 $1.06/oz
$978current price $9.78$1.06/ozMember's Mark Organic Granulated Onion Powder, 9.25 oz.
5374.7244 out of 5 Stars. 537 reviews4.7244 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Turmeric, 9.5 oz. $5.54 58.3 ¢/oz
$554current price $5.5458.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Turmeric, 9.5 oz.
6644.7229 out of 5 Stars. 664 reviews4.7229 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz. $8.78 48.8 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7848.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz.
4564.7061 out of 5 Stars. 456 reviews4.7061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Black Pepper, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Black Pepper, 7 oz.
5484.6515 out of 5 Stars. 548 reviews4.6515 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $8.38 Was $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$838current price Now $8.38, Was $9.38$9.3836.1 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Ginger, 7 oz. $5.58 79.7 ¢/oz
$558current price $5.5879.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Ginger, 7 oz.
5564.6888 out of 5 Stars. 556 reviews4.6888 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz. $10.18 50.9 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1850.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz.
10104.7089 out of 5 Stars. 1010 reviews4.7089 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz. $5.98 $1.09/oz
$598current price $5.98$1.09/ozMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz.
7804.8244 out of 5 Stars. 780 reviews4.8244 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33874.8364 out of 5 Stars. 3387 reviews4.8364 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz.
10574.8373 out of 5 Stars. 1057 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Experience the Power of Flavor with Member's Mark Organic Ground Cumin
Member's Mark Organic Ground Cumin is a must-have in every chef's kitchen. This organic ground cumin is not just a flavor powerhouse, but also a source of alternative nutrition. Known for its undeniable nutritional value, cumin powder has been used by practitioners of alternative medicine for centuries. As a spice, it adds a unique, worldly flavor to your dishes, elevating them beyond the typical salt-and-pepper seasoning.
Unleash Your Culinary Creativity with Cumin
Organic cumin powder is a staple in the spice cupboard for its rich, earthy, and nutty flavors. It's a top ingredient in many meat rubs, and when grilled, it takes on a warm depth of flavor unmatched by any other spice. It also works wonders in soups, stews, and curries. Any simmering sauce will develop a complex aroma and taste with the addition of a healthy tablespoon of cumin. Adding organic cumin to beef and lamb dishes imparts a depth of flavor that transports your cuisine from familiar to exotic, reminiscent of Mexican, Indian, or North African cuisine.
Long-Lasting, High-Volume Jar for All Your Cooking Needs
This 8-ounce jar of Member's Mark Organic Ground Cumin is more than twice the size of typical spices found at your local market. This means it will last longer and won't require rationing in any of your rubs or sauces. It's also ideal for higher-volume situations such as commercial kitchens, cafeterias, restaurants, or commissaries. With cumin, you never want to hold back, so shake it up and pile it on for an unforgettable flavor experience.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net weight: 8 ounces
Ingredients: Organic cumin
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 60 reviews
A must have spice
Ever since I found cumin I use it on everything. I had used it only when making my Mexican rice, but then I put some on a plain hamburger and it was so much better tasting. Now I use it on any meat I cook, chicken, beef, lamb, doesn't matter. It also goes into the stews I make as well. Since the cumin is tested in the USA and certified as organic it makes me more comfortable in purchasing it.
Verified Purchase
Amazing organic ground cumin
I love this organic ground cumin from Member's Mark. It has a rich, earthy flavor that enhances any dish. I use it in soups, stews, curries, marinades, and even eggs. It pairs well with proteins like tofu, lamb, and beef. It also adds a warm and complex touch to Mexican, Indian, and North African cuisines. The 8 oz. jar is a great value and lasts a long time. The cumin is certified organic, so I know it is free of pesticides and GMOs. I highly recommend this product to anyone who loves cumin or wants to try something new. It is a staple in my kitchen.
Verified Purchase
Perfect size
Great size for the price
Popular products in this category
Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $4.98 Was $5.98 14.8 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$498current price Now $4.98, Was $5.98$5.9814.8 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
38594.8204 out of 5 Stars. 3859 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
43174.7464 out of 5 Stars. 4317 reviews4.7464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz. $5.48 Was $7.48 18.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$548current price Now $5.48, Was $7.48$7.4818.7 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 12Lawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz.
30384.869 out of 5 Stars. 3038 reviews4.869 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKnorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $5.28 Was $6.28 15.5 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$528current price Now $5.28, Was $6.28$6.2815.5 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
7774.8327 out of 5 Stars. 777 reviews4.8327 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4SNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz. $8.88 26.9 ¢/oz
$888current price $8.8826.9 ¢/ozLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz.
27874.8662 out of 5 Stars. 2787 reviews4.8662 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4SNAP EBT eligibleKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz. $4.98 47.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9847.4 ¢/ozKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz.
21944.8204 out of 5 Stars. 2194 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct. $4.28 67.6 ¢/oz
$428current price $4.2867.6 ¢/ozGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct.
15654.8671 out of 5 Stars. 1565 reviews4.8671 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz. $7.43 19.6 ¢/oz
$743current price $7.4319.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz.
9734.703 out of 5 Stars. 973 reviews4.703 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz.
20684.7157 out of 5 Stars. 2068 reviews4.7157 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz. $5.98 61.6 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9861.6 ¢/ozKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz.
9304.7237 out of 5 Stars. 930 reviews4.7237 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz. $10.18 52.2 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1852.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz.
11694.8169 out of 5 Stars. 1169 reviews4.8169 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz.
5624.7473 out of 5 Stars. 562 reviews4.7473 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz. $8.98 28.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9828.1 ¢/ozAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz.
10614.8539 out of 5 Stars. 1061 reviews4.8539 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning 9.5 oz. $5.48 57.7 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4857.7 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning 9.5 oz.
13874.7318 out of 5 Stars. 1387 reviews4.7318 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz. $5.48 36.8 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4836.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz.
12144.7199 out of 5 Stars. 1214 reviews4.7199 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible