Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onion Powder, 9.25 oz.
Highlights
- 9.25 oz. finely ground organic granulated onion
- Hearty, sharp and sweet flavor
- Great for soups, stews and casseroles
- One tbsp. of onion powder equals a half-cup of fresh chopped onion
Specifications
Net Weight: 9.25 oz.
Ingredients: Organic dehydrated onion
Shipping

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27414.8694 out of 5 Stars. 2741 reviews4.8694 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Granulated Garlic, 11 oz. $8.38 76.2 ¢/oz
$838current price $8.3876.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Granulated Garlic, 11 oz.
7114.6878 out of 5 Stars. 711 reviews4.6878 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $8.38 Was $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$838current price Now $8.38, Was $9.38$9.3836.1 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Minced Onion, 15 oz. $8.14 54.3 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1454.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Minced Onion, 15 oz.
19374.8271 out of 5 Stars. 1937 reviews4.8271 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Black Pepper, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Black Pepper, 7 oz.
5484.6515 out of 5 Stars. 548 reviews4.6515 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz.
2934.7645 out of 5 Stars. 293 reviews4.7645 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Cinnamon, 7 oz. $6.18 88.3 ¢/oz
$618current price $6.1888.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Cinnamon, 7 oz.
11434.7559 out of 5 Stars. 1143 reviews4.7559 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Ginger, 7 oz. $5.58 79.7 ¢/oz
$558current price $5.5879.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Ginger, 7 oz.
5564.6888 out of 5 Stars. 556 reviews4.6888 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz. $8.78 48.8 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7848.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz.
4564.7061 out of 5 Stars. 456 reviews4.7061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33874.8364 out of 5 Stars. 3387 reviews4.8364 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Ground Turmeric, 9.5 oz. $5.54 58.3 ¢/oz
$554current price $5.5458.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Turmeric, 9.5 oz.
6644.7229 out of 5 Stars. 664 reviews4.7229 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz.
10574.8373 out of 5 Stars. 1057 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz. $10.18 50.9 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1850.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz.
10104.7089 out of 5 Stars. 1010 reviews4.7089 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz. $5.98 $1.09/oz
$598current price $5.98$1.09/ozMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz.
7804.8244 out of 5 Stars. 780 reviews4.8244 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Organic Granulated Onion: A Flavorful Addition to Your Kitchen
Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onion is a finely-ground seasoning that adds a hearty onion flavor to your favorite recipes. Ideal for soups, stews, casseroles, steak rubs, and more, this organic granulated onion is made from bulb onions that are chopped, dehydrated, and ground into a fine powder. This process ensures a powerful flavor that enhances dips and salad dressings.
Granulated Onion vs. Dried Onion
While both granulated onion and dried onion are derived from bulb onions, they differ in texture and usage. Granulated onion, also known as onion powder, can be used as a substitute for chopped onion in cooking. A teaspoon of granulated onion can replace 1/2 cup of fresh chopped onions, delivering a smoother texture to your dishes. On the other hand, dried onions are cut, dried, and left in pieces, resembling chopped onion when rehydrated.
Cooking Tips for Granulated Onion
Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onion is a versatile ingredient that can be used in a variety of dishes. For sour-cream based dips, it adds a hearty, sharp, sweet flavor. Since dips are typically not cooked, allow several hours for the flavors to meld together. Granulated onion is a better choice than dried onion for dips as it dissolves and incorporates faster. When adding granulated onion to a cooked dish, avoid pouring the spice directly into the heated dish or pot to prevent clumping. Instead, use a measuring spoon or pour the onion into your palm.
Serving Suggestions
The concentrated flavor of Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onion adds an extra kick to everyday stews and casseroles. For a quick steak rub, blend granulated onion with black pepper and granulated garlic. It also works well in sloppy joes, spaghetti sauce, cream of broccoli soup, meatballs, and many other favorite dishes. This versatile seasoning is a must-have in any kitchen.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 9.25 oz.
Ingredients: Organic dehydrated onion
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 124 reviews
Verified Purchase
This Foodie Gives 5 Stars !
I ahve been using Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onion for over a year now.. I love that it has no preservatives, no sodium just pure organic onion. It is great for stews, making veggie / chip dips.. sprinkle on eggs.. so many uses. Also the bottle is glass and can be reused for craft projects or storage..so no waste which I like. I highly recommend this product.
Verified Purchase
A Great Spice Staple That Packs A Flavor Punch!
It is hot in Arizona. At times we find even under the best of planning our onions sprout or worse yet, go mushy. Keeping Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onions in your spice cabinet is like food insurance and so much more! Not only is Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onions a tasty substitute when you don't have an onion available, but you will find yourself reducing the salt and substituting Member's Mark Organic Granulated Onions on your popcorn, vegetables and adding a dash in other recipes for a subtle but dramatic flavor enhancement!
Verified Purchase
Granulated not powdered
Great product. I find I prefer granulated products.
Popular products in this category
Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $4.98 Was $5.98 14.8 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$498current price Now $4.98, Was $5.98$5.9814.8 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Chicken Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
38594.8204 out of 5 Stars. 3859 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
43174.7464 out of 5 Stars. 4317 reviews4.7464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz. $5.48 Was $7.48 18.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$548current price Now $5.48, Was $7.48$7.4818.7 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 12Lawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz.
30384.869 out of 5 Stars. 3038 reviews4.869 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKnorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $5.28 Was $6.28 15.5 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$528current price Now $5.28, Was $6.28$6.2815.5 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
7774.8327 out of 5 Stars. 777 reviews4.8327 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4SNAP EBT eligibleKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz. $4.98 47.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9847.4 ¢/ozKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz.
21944.8204 out of 5 Stars. 2194 reviews4.8204 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz. $8.14 45.2 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1445.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz.
9284.7069 out of 5 Stars. 928 reviews4.7069 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct. $4.28 67.6 ¢/oz
$428current price $4.2867.6 ¢/ozGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct.
15654.8671 out of 5 Stars. 1565 reviews4.8671 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz.
20684.7157 out of 5 Stars. 2068 reviews4.7157 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz. $5.98 61.6 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9861.6 ¢/ozKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz.
9304.7237 out of 5 Stars. 930 reviews4.7237 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz $6.44 $2.01/oz
$644current price $6.44$2.01/ozMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz
9444.8305 out of 5 Stars. 944 reviews4.8305 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz. $8.98 56.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9856.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz.
6504.7446 out of 5 Stars. 650 reviews4.7446 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz. $10.18 52.2 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1852.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz.
11694.8169 out of 5 Stars. 1169 reviews4.8169 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz. $5.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz.
9264.8434 out of 5 Stars. 926 reviews4.8434 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz.
5624.7473 out of 5 Stars. 562 reviews4.7473 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz. $8.98 28.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9828.1 ¢/ozAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz.
10614.8539 out of 5 Stars. 1061 reviews4.8539 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible