Member's Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11”, 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 10 Reams (5,000 sheets)
Highlights
- Sheet Count: 5,000 sheets
- Reams: 10 reams
- Size: 8.5" x 11"
- Paper Weight: 20 lb
- Brightness: 92 (US)
- Acid Free: Yes
- 10 reams (5,000 sheets) — 500 sheets per ream
- Letter size 8.5" x 11", 20 lbs., 92 Bright White
- Multipurpose paper for copiers, laser printers, and fax machines
- Sustainable Forestry Initiative Certified
- Case dimensions: 17.7" x 11.4" x 10.3"
- Model # MM191714
- Acid-free for long-lasting documents
- Re-sellable case: individually UPC'd
Specifications
- Dimensions: 8.5" x 11"
- Brightness: 92 (US) / 104 (Int'l)
- Color: White
- Quantities: 10 reams (5,000 sheets) — 500 sheets per ream
- Paper Weight: 20 lbs.
- Machine Compatibility: Excellent choice for copiers, laser printers, and fax machines
- Acidity: Acid-free
- Certifications: Sustainable Forestry Initiative Certified
- Packaging: 10-ream case in a sturdy cardboard box
- Case Dimensions: 17.7" x 11.4" x 10.3"
- Re-Sellable: Yes - Cases are individually UPC'd
- Model #: MM191714
Curbside Pickup

Members who viewed this also viewed
Kleenex Trusted Care Facial Tissues 12 boxes, 160 tissues/box $14.44 Was $17.94 0.9 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1444current price Now $14.44, Was $17.94$17.940.9 ¢/ea$3.50 offEnds Nov 29Kleenex Trusted Care Facial Tissues 12 boxes, 160 tissues/box
131914.6767 out of 5 Stars. 13191 reviews4.6767 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourHammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets) $42.88
$4288current price $42.88Hammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets)
7004.6514 out of 5 Stars. 700 reviews4.6514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHP Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11”, 96 Bright, 20 lbs., 5 Reams (2,500 sheets) $30.76
$3076current price $30.76HP Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11”, 96 Bright, 20 lbs., 5 Reams (2,500 sheets)
5414.793 out of 5 Stars. 541 reviews4.793 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMarathon Multifold 1-Ply White Paper Towels 16 pks., 250 towels/pk $32.88 Was $33.88 0.8 ¢/sq ft
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$3288current price Now $32.88, Was $33.88$33.880.8 ¢/sq ft$1 offEnds Nov 18Marathon Multifold 1-Ply White Paper Towels 16 pks., 250 towels/pk
29444.641 out of 5 Stars. 2944 reviews4.641 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1557754.8581 out of 5 Stars. 155775 reviews4.8581 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
633984.8193 out of 5 Stars. 63398 reviews4.8193 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMembers Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8 1/2" X 11", 96 Bright, 8 reams (4,000 sheets) $38.88
$3888current price $38.88Members Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8 1/2" X 11", 96 Bright, 8 reams (4,000 sheets)
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1HP All-In-One Printer Paper, 8.5 x 11", 96 Bright, 22 lbs., 1 Mega Ream (750 sheets) $9.98
$998current price $9.98HP All-In-One Printer Paper, 8.5 x 11", 96 Bright, 22 lbs., 1 Mega Ream (750 sheets)
32054.8218 out of 5 Stars. 3205 reviews4.8218 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957104.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195710 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowClorox Disinfecting Cleaning Wipes, Bleach Free, Fresh Scent and Crisp Lemon, 5 pk., 425 Wipes Total $18.78 4.4 ¢/ea
$1878current price $18.784.4 ¢/eaClorox Disinfecting Cleaning Wipes, Bleach Free, Fresh Scent and Crisp Lemon, 5 pk., 425 Wipes Total
434884.8218 out of 5 Stars. 43488 reviews4.8218 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176274.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17627 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Envelope #10, Peel and Seal 500 ct. $14.98
$1498current price $14.98Member's Mark Envelope #10, Peel and Seal 500 ct.
18724.7682 out of 5 Stars. 1872 reviews4.7682 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPOM 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 473 sheets/roll $24.98 Was $26.98
Instant Savings
Now$2498current price Now $24.98, Was $26.98$26.98$2 offEnds Nov 18POM 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 473 sheets/roll
189914.4646 out of 5 Stars. 18991 reviews4.4646 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soft 3-Ply Facial Tissues, 12 Cube Boxes, 80 tissues/box $13.98 1.5 ¢/ea
$1398current price $13.981.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soft 3-Ply Facial Tissues, 12 Cube Boxes, 80 tissues/box
163764.7716 out of 5 Stars. 16376 reviews4.7716 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember’s Mark Soft & Strong 2-Ply Premium Facial Tissues 12 Flat Boxes, 160 tissues/box $14.98 0.8 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.980.8 ¢/eaMember’s Mark Soft & Strong 2-Ply Premium Facial Tissues 12 Flat Boxes, 160 tissues/box
193184.7364 out of 5 Stars. 19318 reviews4.7364 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Member's Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper is bright white, letter-size paper made for dependable everyday printing in busy workspaces, with a convenient 10-ream case for stocking up.
Quick specs at a glance
- Size: 8.5 in. x 11 in. (letter)
- Weight: 20 lbs.
- Brightness: 92 (US) / 104 (Int'l)
- Color: White
- Quantity: 10 reams (5,000 sheets) — 500 sheets per ream
- Acidity: Acid-free
- Certification: Sustainable Forestry Initiative Certified
Crisp, professional-looking pages
The bright white sheet helps text look sharp and graphics print with clear contrast for a clean, professional appearance.
- 92 brightness delivers bright white output for clear readability and contrast.
- The 20-lb weight is a reliable everyday choice for routine office printing and copying.
- This multipurpose paper works well for both black-and-white documents and color prints.
Made for copiers, laser printers, and fax machines
This multipurpose paper is an excellent choice for copiers, laser printers, and fax machines, making it a practical fit for offices, schools, and businesses that go through paper daily.
Acid-free paper for long-lasting documents
Acid-free paper helps printed materials stay intact over time without yellowing or deterioration, making it a smart option for archiving important records and keeping stored documents looking their best.
Sustainable Forestry Initiative Certified sourcing
Sustainable Forestry Initiative (SFI) certification means the paper comes from responsibly managed forests.
Bulk case packaging that stores easily
The paper comes in a 10-ream case (5,000 sheets total), with the reams packed in a sturdy cardboard box for storage and protection. Cases are individually UPC’d for re-sellable handling. Case dimensions are 17.7 in. x 11.4 in. x 10.3 in. Model # MM191714.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many sheets come in Member's Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper?
10 reams (5,000 sheets) per case—500 sheets per ream.
What size is this Member's Mark copy paper?
Letter size: 8.5" x 11".
What machines is this multipurpose copy paper compatible with?
An excellent choice for copiers, laser printers, and fax machines.
What does “92 brightness” mean for this copy paper?
Brightness measures light reflectance; higher brightness typically increases contrast for sharper-looking text and clearer graphics on the page.
Is this paper acid-free for long-term storage?
Acid-free paper helps printed pages resist yellowing and deterioration over time.
What does Sustainable Forestry Initiative (SFI) Certified mean?
SFI certification indicates the paper comes from responsibly managed forests.
What are the key specs for this paper at a glance?
8.5" x 11", white, 20 lb, 92 brightness (US) / 104 (Int’l), 5,000 sheets per case, acid-free, Sustainable Forestry Initiative Certified.
What’s the difference between 20 lb and 24 lb copy paper?
20 lb is standard everyday office paper; 24 lb is thicker and typically feels more substantial for presentations or heavier ink coverage.
What are the case dimensions and model number?
Case dimensions: 17.7" x 11.4" x 10.3". Model #: MM191714.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Dimensions: 8.5" x 11"
- Brightness: 92 (US) / 104 (Int'l)
- Color: White
- Quantities: 10 reams (5,000 sheets) — 500 sheets per ream
- Paper Weight: 20 lbs.
- Machine Compatibility: Excellent choice for copiers, laser printers, and fax machines
- Acidity: Acid-free
- Certifications: Sustainable Forestry Initiative Certified
- Packaging: 10-ream case in a sturdy cardboard box
- Case Dimensions: 17.7" x 11.4" x 10.3"
- Re-Sellable: Yes - Cases are individually UPC'd
- Model #: MM191714
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,547 reviews
Verified Purchase
Clean copy paper
This is our go to for copy paper when we need it. Always works well in our printers and is very economical to purchase. It was delivered as promised and securely packaged.
Verified Purchase
Why Sam's Club Prices Beat The Annual Renewal.
My club gave me value for my membership. The price at Sam's was significantly lower than all other sources which was amazing. The additional benefit was I was able to purchase the paper, immediately take it home and begin using it vs making a purchase and waiting several days for it to be delived to my home.
Verified Purchase
LOT OF SAVINGS
Becoming a Member was Worth it...$40.00 off Plus Membership, plus $30.00 off my first Bill and on Top of that, $1.50 off per Box Cheaper than other Stores
Items you may like
Compact Swissgear Lightweight Laptop Backpack $39.98
Sponsored$3998current price $39.98Compact Swissgear Lightweight Laptop Backpack
303.7 out of 5 Stars. 30 reviews3.7 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Bankers Box Heavy Duty Storage Boxes, 10" x 12" x 15" 10 Pack, Kraft Brown $25.96
$2596current price $25.96Bankers Box Heavy Duty Storage Boxes, 10" x 12" x 15" 10 Pack, Kraft Brown
10984.775 out of 5 Stars. 1098 reviews4.775 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowBrother P-Touch Home & Office Label Maker PT-2040SC $32.87
$3287current price $32.87Brother P-Touch Home & Office Label Maker PT-2040SC
5984.6823 out of 5 Stars. 598 reviews4.6823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaybelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85484.7385 out of 5 Stars. 8548 reviews4.7385 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTiconderoga Woodcase Pencil, HB #2, Yellow Barrel, 96ct. $9.91 Was $11.87
Now$991current price Now $9.91, Was $11.87$11.87Ticonderoga Woodcase Pencil, HB #2, Yellow Barrel, 96ct.
4904.6735 out of 5 Stars. 490 reviews4.6735 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBusiness Source Paper Clips, 10 pack $8.98
$898current price $8.98Business Source Paper Clips, 10 pack
Shipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Bananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6062 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6062 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFabuloso 2X Concentrated Multi-Purpose Cleaner, Lavender 210 fl. oz. $10.98 5.2 ¢/fl oz
$1098current price $10.985.2 ¢/fl ozFabuloso 2X Concentrated Multi-Purpose Cleaner, Lavender 210 fl. oz.
31824.8224 out of 5 Stars. 3182 reviews4.8224 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDiet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Diet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk.
114804.6294 out of 5 Stars. 11480 reviews4.6294 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct. $19.98 22.2 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9822.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct.
5054.8257 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.8257 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayClorox Performance Bleach, 3 ct., 363 fl. oz. $18.98 5.2 ¢/fl oz
$1898current price $18.985.2 ¢/fl ozClorox Performance Bleach, 3 ct., 363 fl. oz.
113614.8259 out of 5 Stars. 11361 reviews4.8259 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBentgo 2-In-1 Backpack & Lunch Bag and Bentgo Kids Chill Lunch Box, Choose Color $35.01 Was $49.98
Instant Savings
Now$3501current price Now $35.01, Was $49.98$49.98$14.97 offEnds Oct 31Bentgo 2-In-1 Backpack & Lunch Bag and Bentgo Kids Chill Lunch Box, Choose Color
11084.4991 out of 5 Stars. 1108 reviews4.4991 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysBusiness Source 3-Hole Adjustable Paper Punch $8.98
$898current price $8.98Business Source 3-Hole Adjustable Paper Punch
Shipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Crayola Thinline Washable Markers / Set of 12 $5.98
$598current price $5.98Crayola Thinline Washable Markers / Set of 12
324.8 out of 5 Stars. 32 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Mead College Ruled Comp Book 3 Pack $7.84
$784current price $7.84Mead College Ruled Comp Book 3 Pack
Shipping arrives Sun, Nov 1