Member's Mark Granulated Sugar, 10 lbs.
Highlights
- 10 pound bag of Member's Mark Pure Granulated Sugar
- Pure granulated sugar
- Kosher, Vegan-certified, Fat-free
- Gluten-free
Specifications
Net Weight: 10 pounds (160 ounces)
Ingredients: sugar
Shipping

Nate's Honey 100% Organic Pure Raw and Unfiltered Honey, 40 oz.

Nate's Honey 100% Organic Pure Raw and Unfiltered Honey, 40 oz.
Members also considered
Member's Mark Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 101 fl. oz. $23.98 23.6 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$2398current price $23.9823.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 101 fl. oz.
25204.7258 out of 5 Stars. 2520 reviews4.7258 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleDel Monte Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz., 8 pk. $6.62 Was $8.42 7.0 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$662current price Now $6.62, Was $8.42$8.427.0 ¢/oz$1.80 offEnds Nov 29Del Monte Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz., 8 pk.
112514.8091 out of 5 Stars. 11251 reviews4.8091 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGoGo SqueeZ Applesauce Pouches, Variety Pack, 3.2 oz., 32 ct. $16.32 51.0 ¢/ea
$1632current price $16.3251.0 ¢/eaGoGo SqueeZ Applesauce Pouches, Variety Pack, 3.2 oz., 32 ct.
24204.819 out of 5 Stars. 2420 reviews4.819 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBen's Original Ready Jasmine Rice, 8.5 oz., 6 pk. $9.98 $1.66/ea
Sponsored$998current price $9.98$1.66/eaBen's Original Ready Jasmine Rice, 8.5 oz., 6 pk.
24054.7464 out of 5 Stars. 2405 reviews4.7464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRoyal Basmati Rice, 20 lbs. $19.98 6.2 ¢/oz
$1998current price $19.986.2 ¢/ozRoyal Basmati Rice, 20 lbs.
84274.7076 out of 5 Stars. 8427 reviews4.7076 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBrainiac Halloween Fruit and Oat Smoothie Pouches, 3.2 oz., 20 ct. $14.98 23.4 ¢/oz
$1498current price $14.9823.4 ¢/ozBrainiac Halloween Fruit and Oat Smoothie Pouches, 3.2 oz., 20 ct.
255 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMott's No Sugar Added Applesauce Variety Pack, 3.2 oz., 32 ct. $14.98 46.8 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9846.8 ¢/eaMott's No Sugar Added Applesauce Variety Pack, 3.2 oz., 32 ct.
2384.542 out of 5 Stars. 238 reviews4.542 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Roasted Turkey Liquid Gravy 14.1 oz., 2 pk. $5.78 Was $6.78 24.0 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$578current price Now $5.78, Was $6.78$6.7824.0 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Kinder's Roasted Turkey Liquid Gravy 14.1 oz., 2 pk.
Delivery as soon as 3pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Long Grain White Rice, 25 lbs. $11.98 47.9 ¢/lb
$1198current price $11.9847.9 ¢/lbMember's Mark Long Grain White Rice, 25 lbs.
25824.4818 out of 5 Stars. 2582 reviews4.4818 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz., 12 pk. $9.98 83.2 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.9883.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz., 12 pk.
43084.7338 out of 5 Stars. 4308 reviews4.7338 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBay Valley Nacho Cheese Sauce, 106 oz. $9.98 9.4 ¢/oz
$998current price $9.989.4 ¢/ozBay Valley Nacho Cheese Sauce, 106 oz.
16454.2353 out of 5 Stars. 1645 reviews4.2353 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 56oz. $10.98 19.6 ¢/oz
$1098current price $10.9819.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 56oz.
56464.8284 out of 5 Stars. 5646 reviews4.8284 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDole No Sugar Added Fruit Bowls in Water, Variety Pack, 4 oz., 20 pk. $11.98 59.9 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.9859.9 ¢/eaDole No Sugar Added Fruit Bowls in Water, Variety Pack, 4 oz., 20 pk.
2164.463 out of 5 Stars. 216 reviews4.463 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mandarin Oranges 4 oz., 24 ct. $12.17 50.7 ¢/ea
$1217current price $12.1750.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Mandarin Oranges 4 oz., 24 ct.
26804.4765 out of 5 Stars. 2680 reviews4.4765 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Pinto Beans 12 lbs. $8.98 4.7 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.984.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Pinto Beans 12 lbs.
15904.7145 out of 5 Stars. 1590 reviews4.7145 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
567 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 0g | |
| Saturated Fat0g | 0% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 0mg | 0% |
| Sodium 0mg | 0% |
| Total Carbohydrate 8g | |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars8g | 16% |
| Protein 0g | |
| Calcium0mg | 0% |
| Iron0mg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Perfect for High-Volume Use
Member's Mark Granulated Sugar comes in a generous 10-pound bag, making it an excellent choice for commercial applications or large-scale cooking and baking needs. Its ample size ensures you have plenty of sugar on hand for all your culinary creations.
High-Quality and Versatile
This pure granulated sugar is ideal for a variety of uses, including baking, canning, and preserving. Its free-flowing texture makes it easy to measure and distribute, ensuring consistent results in every recipe.
Certified Kosher and Gluten-Free
Member's Mark Granulated Sugar is both kosher and gluten-free, making it a versatile option that meets a wide range of dietary preferences and requirements. Enjoy the quality and reliability you can trust for all your cooking and baking needs.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 10 pounds (160 ounces)
Ingredients: sugar
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 900 reviews
Verified Purchase
No rocks in this sugar!!
Sugar is sugar, no it's not! Some sugar is hard as rocks but not Members Mark granulated. With 10 lbs on hand I can bake without worrying if I have enough sugar on hand.
Verified Purchase
Great deal
can't beat the price for 10 pounds of sugar. it's baking season and this stacks up next to the name brand C and H sugar. (probably packaged by them for Sam's)
Verified Purchase
Perfect
I used this to make 14-day pickles and canned them. My husband grew cucumbers this year and I was putting up pickles. I needed a large amount of sugar for his grandmother's 14-day pickle recipe. This was perfect. After day 14 before I canned the pickles, my husband tried one and they were as good as he remembered. Thank you.
Popular products in this category
Nate's Honey 100% Organic Pure Raw and Unfiltered Honey, 40 oz.
SponsoredMembers-only priceNate's Honey 100% Organic Pure Raw and Unfiltered Honey, 40 oz.
67914.7009 out of 5 Stars. 6791 reviews4.7009 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Wildflower Pure Premium Honey, 48 oz. $8.78 18.3 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7818.3 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Wildflower Pure Premium Honey, 48 oz.
74294.7694 out of 5 Stars. 7429 reviews4.7694 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSplenda Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets, 1,000 ct. $14.98 Was $18.98 1.9 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1498current price Now $14.98, Was $18.98$18.981.9 ¢/ea$4 offEnds Nov 27Splenda Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets, 1,000 ct.
43194.8456 out of 5 Stars. 4319 reviews4.8456 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNate's Honey 100% Pure Raw and Unfiltered Honey, 44 oz.
SponsoredMembers-only priceNate's Honey 100% Pure Raw and Unfiltered Honey, 44 oz.
21744.7314 out of 5 Stars. 2174 reviews4.7314 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligiblePearl Milling Company Original Syrup, 64 oz. $6.78
$678current price $6.78Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup, 64 oz.
27314.7235 out of 5 Stars. 2731 reviews4.7235 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHERSHEY'S Chocolate Syrup, 48 oz., 2 pk. $12.22 $6.11/ea
$1222current price $12.22$6.11/eaHERSHEY'S Chocolate Syrup, 48 oz., 2 pk.
74684.7928 out of 5 Stars. 7468 reviews4.7928 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTruvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener Packets, 400 ct. $14.98
$1498current price $14.98Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener Packets, 400 ct.
145674.792 out of 5 Stars. 14567 reviews4.792 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleSplenda Granulated Sweetener, 12.6 oz., 2 pk. $9.93 Was $12.68 50.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$993current price Now $9.93, Was $12.68$12.6850.3 ¢/oz$2.75 offEnds Nov 27Splenda Granulated Sweetener, 12.6 oz., 2 pk.
38084.8897 out of 5 Stars. 3808 reviews4.8897 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Premium Cane Sugar Packets, 2,000 ct. $12.98 0.6 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.980.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Premium Cane Sugar Packets, 2,000 ct.
5884.665 out of 5 Stars. 588 reviews4.665 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleSweet'N Low Zero-Calorie Sweetener Packets, 1,500 ct. $15.48 1.0 ¢/ea
$1548current price $15.481.0 ¢/eaSweet'N Low Zero-Calorie Sweetener Packets, 1,500 ct.
24424.8866 out of 5 Stars. 2442 reviews4.8866 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleStevia In The Raw Plant-Based Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets, 800 ct. $14.98 1.9 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.981.9 ¢/eaStevia In The Raw Plant-Based Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets, 800 ct.
22914.6735 out of 5 Stars. 2291 reviews4.6735 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleTorani Sugar-Free French Vanilla Syrup, 25.4 fl. oz.
Members-only priceTorani Sugar-Free French Vanilla Syrup, 25.4 fl. oz.
14234.8327 out of 5 Stars. 1423 reviews4.8327 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSugar in the Raw Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets, 500 ct. $9.48 1.9 ¢/ea
$948current price $9.481.9 ¢/eaSugar in the Raw Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets, 500 ct.
15634.6859 out of 5 Stars. 1563 reviews4.6859 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleEqual Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets, 1,000 ct. $11.42 1.1 ¢/ea
$1142current price $11.421.1 ¢/eaEqual Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets, 1,000 ct.
11854.8278 out of 5 Stars. 1185 reviews4.8278 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleMcCormick Harry Potter Hogwarts Finishing Sugar, 10.37 oz., 3 pk. $8.98 86.6 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9886.6 ¢/ozMcCormick Harry Potter Hogwarts Finishing Sugar, 10.37 oz., 3 pk.
Delivery as soon as 3pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible