

Member's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct.
Highlights
- 33-Gallon drawstring bags
- Power Flex technology for improved flexibility
- Leak protection seals
- Ideal for large volumes of trash
Specifications
- Made with 20% post-consumer recycled content
- Gallon capacity: 33
- Double thick top
- Leak & tear resistant
- Size: 33" x 36.5"
- Color: Black
- Quantity: 90 bags
- Convenient and easy to use
Shipping

Hefty Ultra Strong Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Fabuloso Watermelon Scent, 13 gal., 130 ct. $15.58 Was $19.98 15.4 ¢/ea

Hefty Ultra Strong Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Fabuloso Watermelon Scent, 13 gal., 130 ct.
Members who viewed this also viewed
Dawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal. $16.98 13.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1698current price $16.9813.3 ¢/ozDawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal.
114694.7407 out of 5 Stars. 11469 reviews4.7407 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourHefty Ultra Strong Drawstring Trash Bags, Unscented 33 gal., 90 ct. $18.48 Was $22.88 25.4 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $22.88$22.8825.4 ¢/ea$4.40 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Ultra Strong Drawstring Trash Bags, Unscented 33 gal., 90 ct.
88734.7943 out of 5 Stars. 8873 reviews4.7943 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176284.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17628 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayGlad ForceFlex MaxStrength with Clorox Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Lemon Fresh Scent, 13 Gallon, 120 ct. $18.48 Was $21.48 17.9 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $21.48$21.4817.9 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Glad ForceFlex MaxStrength with Clorox Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Lemon Fresh Scent, 13 Gallon, 120 ct.
57034.7358 out of 5 Stars. 5703 reviews4.7358 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Member's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1559564.858 out of 5 Stars. 155956 reviews4.858 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957334.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195733 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 33 Gallon Trash Bags, Lavender, 90 ct. $19.98 22.2 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9822.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 33 Gallon Trash Bags, Lavender, 90 ct.
504.9 out of 5 Stars. 50 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark 39 Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Yard Trash Bags (90 ct.) $22.98 25.5 ¢/ea
$2298current price $22.9825.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark 39 Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Yard Trash Bags (90 ct.)
1834.8197 out of 5 Stars. 183 reviews4.8197 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Heavy Duty 55-Gallon Drum Liner Trash Bags, 80 ct. $28.54 35.7 ¢/ea
$2854current price $28.5435.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Heavy Duty 55-Gallon Drum Liner Trash Bags, 80 ct.
13254.6642 out of 5 Stars. 1325 reviews4.6642 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct.
77834.8608 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8608 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct.
77834.8208 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8208 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
634414.8193 out of 5 Stars. 63441 reviews4.8193 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 33 Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 320 ct. $30.98 9.7 ¢/ea
$3098current price $30.989.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33 Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 320 ct.
13594.5438 out of 5 Stars. 1359 reviews4.5438 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Commercial Contractor 42-Gallon Clean-Up Bags, 42 ct. $25.88 61.6 ¢/ea
$2588current price $25.8861.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Commercial Contractor 42-Gallon Clean-Up Bags, 42 ct.
38774.8912 out of 5 Stars. 3877 reviews4.8912 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426984.856 out of 5 Stars. 42698 reviews4.856 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Member's Mark™ 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags are tough enough to handle any household chore. These extra-large trash bags are manufactured with Power Flex technology which enhances the bag’s flexibility, so you can fit more trash inside each bag.
Member's Mark Trash Bags Specifics
These ultra-durable trash bags have a 33-Gallon capacity and are stronger and durable. Each bag in this pack of 90 has leak protection seals that prevent seepage of wet items when moving bags from the job site to the curb. They are also designed to be tear resistant, which is especially important when removing heavy objects or sharp items, like branches from the yard. The double thick top and drawstrings make closing and sealing the bags easier than ever.
Who Needs These Garbage Bags?
These trash bags are perfect for when tricky household tasks arise, like when you're moving, doing yardwork, cleaning the attic or emptying out the basement. They are also great for businesses that engage in outdoor work, like landscaping and construction, as these large trash bags are thick and strong enough to help haul away dirt, debris, concrete blocks, bricks, rubble and dead plants and bushes. These thick trash bags ensure the garbage stays in and never breaks free, which prevents an annoying mess that needs to be cleaned.
Great for Holiday Storage
Member's Mark 33-Gallon trash bags are also great for storing decorations used for the holidays. Keep these bags handy to easily collect and store Halloween lights, Christmas trees, Hanukah menorahs, inflatable Easter bunnies and more. When that special time of the year rolls around again, grab the select 33-gallon trash bag (which can also be easily labeled for convenience) and get ready to decorate. The same goes for storing other precious mementos like books, photographs, old tech gear and other items you can't bear to part with, but that causes clutter when not in storage.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Made with 20% post-consumer recycled content
- Gallon capacity: 33
- Double thick top
- Leak & tear resistant
- Size: 33" x 36.5"
- Color: Black
- Quantity: 90 bags
- Convenient and easy to use
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 79 reviews
Verified Purchase
Excellent product
Better than the name brand. Been buying these for years. Switched a few months ago because there was a sale and a popular name brand trash bag was actually less. However the quality and durability of members mark had us going back to them before finishing the box of the name brand.
Verified Purchase
Works well
From the touch, these bags feel thinner and seem like they would tear more easily. However, I haven't had any problems with them. My teenage boys pack them to capacity and carry them by the drawstrings all the way through the house to the trash bin, and we've never had any rips or leaks. I've been buying these bags for years and they've always held up well.
Nice and strong. Fits over a 33 gallon trash can,
Nice and strong. Fits over a 33 gallon trash can, which is how I install it. I was afraid that it would not fit over a 33 gallon container. I push the bag opening over the outside, and let gravity settle the load. That way no folded area on the bottom.
Popular products in this category
Member's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct. $13.78 9.2 ¢/ea
$1378current price $13.789.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct.
138314.8519 out of 5 Stars. 13831 reviews4.8519 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Everyday 1-Ply White Napkins 4 pks., 300 napkins/pk. $12.84 1.1 ¢/ea
$1284current price $12.841.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Everyday 1-Ply White Napkins 4 pks., 300 napkins/pk.
116884.7067 out of 5 Stars. 11688 reviews4.7067 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct. $16.82 2.8 ¢/ea
$1682current price $16.822.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct.
59864.8191 out of 5 Stars. 5986 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct. $16.82
$1682current price $16.82Member's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct.
52784.7937 out of 5 Stars. 5278 reviews4.7937 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soft 3-Ply Facial Tissues, 12 Cube Boxes, 80 tissues/box $13.98 1.5 ¢/ea
$1398current price $13.981.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soft 3-Ply Facial Tissues, 12 Cube Boxes, 80 tissues/box
163874.7714 out of 5 Stars. 16387 reviews4.7714 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Clear Cutlery Combo Pack, Forks, Knives, Spoons 360 ct. $16.48 4.6 ¢/ea
$1648current price $16.484.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Clear Cutlery Combo Pack, Forks, Knives, Spoons 360 ct.
23944.7715 out of 5 Stars. 2394 reviews4.7715 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Platinum Performance Liquid Dish Soap, Fresh Clean, 100 fl. oz. $8.98 9.0 ¢/fl oz
$898current price $8.989.0 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Platinum Performance Liquid Dish Soap, Fresh Clean, 100 fl. oz.
23864.7104 out of 5 Stars. 2386 reviews4.7104 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember’s Mark Soft & Strong 2-Ply Premium Facial Tissues 12 Flat Boxes, 160 tissues/box $14.98 0.8 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.980.8 ¢/eaMember’s Mark Soft & Strong 2-Ply Premium Facial Tissues 12 Flat Boxes, 160 tissues/box
193214.7365 out of 5 Stars. 19321 reviews4.7365 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Purified Water 4 Gallon $6.98 1.4 ¢/fl oz
$698current price $6.981.4 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 4 Gallon
25044.6074 out of 5 Stars. 2504 reviews4.6074 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Heavy-Duty, Red Cups, 18 oz., 188 ct. $9.98 5.3 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.985.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Heavy-Duty, Red Cups, 18 oz., 188 ct.
8154.6503 out of 5 Stars. 815 reviews4.6503 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark AAA Alkaline Batteries, 48 pk. $17.98 37.5 ¢/ea
$1798current price $17.9837.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark AAA Alkaline Batteries, 48 pk.
9954.7437 out of 5 Stars. 995 reviews4.7437 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Platinum Clean Automatic Dishwasher Pacs, Fresh Clean, 110 ct. $14.98 13.6 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9813.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Platinum Clean Automatic Dishwasher Pacs, Fresh Clean, 110 ct.
26964.4444 out of 5 Stars. 2696 reviews4.4444 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct. $14.82 Was $16.82 5.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1482current price Now $14.82, Was $16.82$16.825.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct.
57114.8855 out of 5 Stars. 5711 reviews4.8855 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct. $11.98 6.0 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.986.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct.
54464.823 out of 5 Stars. 5446 reviews4.823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Dessert/Snack Paper Plates, 6.875", 330 ct. $16.98 5.1 ¢/ea
$1698current price $16.985.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dessert/Snack Paper Plates, 6.875", 330 ct.
76914.8245 out of 5 Stars. 7691 reviews4.8245 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today