

Hallmark Reversible Plush Holiday Throw, 50" x 70"
Smart summary

Two Looks In One
Simply flip the blanket to easily switch up your seasonal holiday decor.
Big Enough To Snuggle
The generous 50" by 70" size gives you plenty of room to get cozy.
Super Soft Plush
Made with 100% printed plush fabric that feels incredibly cozy against your skin.
Easy To Wash
You can toss it right into the washing machine for quick cleanup.
Specifications
Size: 50" x 70"
Shipping

Top products
Bananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6061 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleApple Airpods 5 $129.00
Sam's Cash Offer
$12900current price $129.00Ends Dec 31Apple Airpods 5
Delivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1558594.858 out of 5 Stars. 155859 reviews4.858 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957104.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195710 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza $8.98
$898current price $8.98Member's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza
18353.8692 out of 5 Stars. 1835 reviews3.8692 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayDisney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70" $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Disney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70"
3344.1737 out of 5 Stars. 334 reviews4.1737 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
633984.8193 out of 5 Stars. 63398 reviews4.8193 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
91034.8373 out of 5 Stars. 9103 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todayFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Instant Savings
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl oz$5.50 offEnds Nov 09Fairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
309134.8384 out of 5 Stars. 30913 reviews4.8384 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set
343.9412 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews3.9412 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayHP OMEN 15.3" Gaming Laptop | 2K Resolution 165Hz | Intel Core 5 210H | 16GB DDR5 RAM | 512GB NVMe SSD | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop GPU $1,199.00
$1,19900current price $1,199.00HP OMEN 15.3" Gaming Laptop | 2K Resolution 165Hz | Intel Core 5 210H | 16GB DDR5 RAM | 512GB NVMe SSD | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop GPU
Delivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayDreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set $6.81 Was $12.98
Now$681current price Now $6.81, Was $12.98$12.98DreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set
564.7857 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.7857 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysPremium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition
Shipping arrives in 3+ daysHP 16" 3K Touchscreen OmniBook 7 Flip 2-in-1 Next Gen AI Copilot+ PC | Intel Evo Ultra 7 | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | 2-Year HP Care Pack w/Accidental Damage Protection $849.00 Was $1,099.00
Instant Savings
Now$84900current price Now $849.00, Was $1,099.00$1,099.00$250 offEnds Nov 17HP 16" 3K Touchscreen OmniBook 7 Flip 2-in-1 Next Gen AI Copilot+ PC | Intel Evo Ultra 7 | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | 2-Year HP Care Pack w/Accidental Damage Protection
1274.2047 out of 5 Stars. 127 reviews4.2047 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3
About this item
Product details
Bring cozy comfort and festive charm home with the Hallmark Reversible Plush Holiday Throw Blanket. Made from super-soft printed plush with decorative whipstitch edging, this oversized 50" x 70" throw is perfect for curling up on the couch, watching holiday movies or adding a cheerful seasonal touch to your space. With two coordinating prints in one, simply flip the throw to refresh your holiday décor.
Choose from three festive holiday designs, each with its own seasonal charm:
- Frostvale: Step into a whimsical winter village filled with colorful cottages, snow-covered evergreens, skaters and sledders. Reverse to a classic red plaid for a timeless holiday look.
- Wreath: Festive greenery, berries and cheerful red bows create a traditional holiday design. The reverse features coordinating red and green stripes for a fresh seasonal look.
- Cabin: Cozy woodland cabins, snow-covered evergreens and deer bring rustic winter charm to your home. Flip to a classic green and red plaid for a warm, cabin-inspired feel.
Generously sized for snuggling, these reversible throws make it easy to add comfort and festive style to your sofa, favorite chair or bed. They're also thoughtful gifts for family, friends, teachers and holiday hosts. Pair with coordinating Hallmark holiday bedding and decorative pillows, sold separately, for a complete seasonal look.
Why do we love this throw?
We love the Hallmark Reversible Plush Holiday Throw for its ultra-soft feel, oversized comfort and two festive looks in one. With three charming designs to choose from, it's the perfect combination of cozy comfort, holiday décor and giftable style.
- Reversible design features two coordinating holiday prints
- Made from 100% super-soft printed plush for cozy comfort
- Decorative whipstitch edging adds a charming finishing touch
- Oversized 50" x 70" design for extra comfort
- Available in three festive styles: Frostvale, Wreath and Cabin
- Perfect for holiday decorating, relaxing or gifting
- Coordinates with Hallmark holiday bedding and decorative pillows, sold separately
- Machine washable for quick and easy care
Hallmark: Bring comfort and joy home for the holidays with cozy, festive designs from Hallmark.
TM & © Hallmark. Used under license.
Key specifications
Specifications
Size: 50" x 70"
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 17 reviews
Pretty and warm!
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] This blanket is super soft, pretty and versatile. I put it on my furniture and it has a very cozy and elegant atmosphere. It can be placed on both sides with two totally different designs but at the same time adapt to the decoration of a room in winter. I also placed it on top of me to see how it felt and it is super soft and warm 🥰 I know it will be my favorite to sit down to watch series or read a book in this approaching winter. It covers me completely since it has a large enough size for a normal size person, but it is not so big that it is difficult to wash when necessary. It's just perfect!
a beautiful holiday throw that adds the perfect festive touch to my space!
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] The hallmark holiday throw is such a great addition to my living room. I love the classic wreath design and festive colors. The reversible feature is a nice bonus, giving you two different looks. It's perfect for draping over the couch or keeping close for cozy evenings.
Great blanket!
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] This blanket is beautiful! I love the Christmas design! Very soft and very comfortable! Seems like it would be easy to wash if following the directions! Thick and cozy for winter nights. Durable and good quality!
Top sellers
Pure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199664.7983 out of 5 Stars. 19966 reviews4.7983 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55964.7763 out of 5 Stars. 5596 reviews4.7763 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblebelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85524.7387 out of 5 Stars. 8552 reviews4.7387 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRed Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Instant Savings
SponsoredMembers-only price$4.30 offEnds Oct 31Red Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
105994.6103 out of 5 Stars. 10599 reviews4.6103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct. $14.82 Was $16.82 5.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1482current price Now $14.82, Was $16.82$16.825.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct.
57094.8854 out of 5 Stars. 5709 reviews4.8854 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct. $15.98 2.7 ¢/ea
$1598current price $15.982.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct.
9924.7853 out of 5 Stars. 992 reviews4.7853 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Member's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct.
7724.7461 out of 5 Stars. 772 reviews4.7461 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup todayGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97 $2.32/lb
$697current price $6.97$2.32/lbGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317994.4715 out of 5 Stars. 31799 reviews4.4715 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLorna Doone Shortbread Cookies 1.5 oz., 30 pk. $11.98 26.6 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9826.6 ¢/ozLorna Doone Shortbread Cookies 1.5 oz., 30 pk.
33374.8031 out of 5 Stars. 3337 reviews4.8031 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Caesar Salad, priced per pound $10.30 $4.48/lb
$1030current price $10.30avg price$4.48/lbMember's Mark Caesar Salad, priced per pound
10054.2119 out of 5 Stars. 1005 reviews4.2119 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets) $42.88
$4288current price $42.88Hammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets)
7004.6514 out of 5 Stars. 700 reviews4.6514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayListerine On-The-Go Cool Mint Mouthwash Sachets, Alcohol Free, 45 ct. $12.46 Was $14.46
Instant Savings
Now$1246current price Now $12.46, Was $14.46$14.46$2 offEnds Nov 29Listerine On-The-Go Cool Mint Mouthwash Sachets, Alcohol Free, 45 ct.
254.64 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.64 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysDiet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Diet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk.
114844.6295 out of 5 Stars. 11484 reviews4.6295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen $4.82 10.0 ¢/oz
$482current price $4.8210.0 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen
225184.731 out of 5 Stars. 22518 reviews4.731 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk. $9.76 22.2 ¢/oz
$976current price $9.7622.2 ¢/ozRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk.
69504.7898 out of 5 Stars. 6950 reviews4.7898 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible