

Green Kiwi, 3 lbs.
Highlights
- Fuzzy brown skin, glistening green flesh, and a sweet and tart taste
- Contains vitamin C, E, B6, B12, potassium, magnesium, and phosphorus
- Easy to use in smoothies, party trays and lunch boxes
- Contains ~10-13 per container
- Brand may vary by club
Specifications
- Allow to ripen at room temperature, store in refrigerator when ripe
- Resealable container
- Quantity: ~10-13 kiwis per container
Net weight: 3 lbs.
Curbside Pickup

Sadler's Smokehouse Mesquite Beef Brisket 2 lbs. $31.94 $15.97/lb

Sadler's Smokehouse Mesquite Beef Brisket 2 lbs.
Members also considered
Spice World Fresh and Peeled Garlic, 3 lbs. $11.47 $3.82/lb
Sponsored$1147current price $11.47$3.82/lbSpice World Fresh and Peeled Garlic, 3 lbs.
24734.3769 out of 5 Stars. 2473 reviews4.3769 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122444.5622 out of 5 Stars. 12244 reviews4.5622 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs. $4.62 $1.54/lb
$462current price $4.62$1.54/lbOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs.
35984.644 out of 5 Stars. 3598 reviews4.644 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, 59 fl. oz. $10.83
$1083current price $10.83Member's Mark Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, 59 fl. oz.
104864.7607 out of 5 Stars. 10486 reviews4.7607 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTaylor Farms Brussels Sprouts 2 lbs. $4.92
$492current price $4.92Taylor Farms Brussels Sprouts 2 lbs.
34264.542 out of 5 Stars. 3426 reviews4.542 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleWhole White Mushrooms 24 oz. $4.36 18.2 ¢/oz
$436current price $4.3618.2 ¢/ozWhole White Mushrooms 24 oz.
55674.7537 out of 5 Stars. 5567 reviews4.7537 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePOM Wonderful Pomegranate Arils, 8 oz., 2 pk. $8.96
$896current price $8.96POM Wonderful Pomegranate Arils, 8 oz., 2 pk.
19564.1278 out of 5 Stars. 1956 reviews4.1278 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems $44.48 $1.11/ea
$4448current price $44.48$1.11/eaMember's Mark Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems
4374.5789 out of 5 Stars. 437 reviews4.5789 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark DIY Floral Bouquet Bar, 144 stems, choose variety $146.57 $1.02/ea
$14657current price $146.57$1.02/eaMember's Mark DIY Floral Bouquet Bar, 144 stems, choose variety
144.5 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Gypsophila and Leatherleaf 10 bunches $128.67 $12.87/ea
$12867current price $128.67$12.87/eaMember's Mark Gypsophila and Leatherleaf 10 bunches
2244.4643 out of 5 Stars. 224 reviews4.4643 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Wedding Collection White Rose, choose piece count $324.57
$32457current price $324.57Member's Mark Wedding Collection White Rose, choose piece count
1334.7744 out of 5 Stars. 133 reviews4.7744 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Wedding Collection Bridesmaid Bouquets, choose color and quantity $152.24 $76.12/ea
$15224current price $152.24$76.12/eaMember's Mark Wedding Collection Bridesmaid Bouquets, choose color and quantity
144.7143 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.7143 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Western Greens Mix 5 bunches $58.88 $19.63/ea
$5888current price $58.88$19.63/eaMember's Mark Western Greens Mix 5 bunches
1014.396 out of 5 Stars. 101 reviews4.396 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Mixed Farm Bouquets, 10 pk., choose variety $124.77 $12.48/ea
$12477current price $124.77$12.48/eaMember's Mark Mixed Farm Bouquets, 10 pk., choose variety
1684.3571 out of 5 Stars. 168 reviews4.3571 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Diamond Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems $38.97 97.4 ¢/ea
$3897current price $38.9797.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Diamond Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems
2434.5391 out of 5 Stars. 243 reviews4.5391 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrow
About this item
Product details
Kiwi is an intriguing fruit with fuzzy brown skin, glistening green flesh, and a sweet and tart taste that leaves you hydrated and nourished. Green Kiwi offers an antioxidant powerhouse that makes it a smart choice for snacks and meals.
What Vitamins Do Kiwis Contain?
Kiwi is no ordinary fruit. It has been valued around the globe for centuries for its nutritional properties. If you thought oranges had the most vitamin C, think again! Green kiwi has nearly double the amount as both oranges and lemons. Vitamin C is a powerful antioxidant that helps eliminate free radicals that cause cellular damage. You also get the added boost of immune support to keep you healthy during flu season. One kiwi and you also get a blend of vitamins A, B6, B12, E, potassium, calcium, iron and magnesium. Keep your skin, bones and vision young and beautiful by enjoying this fruit often. Kiwi also contains folate, a vitamin that helps pregnant women and young children to maintain proper growth.
Do Kiwis Have Other Health Benefits?
Studies show that kiwi fruit also releases small doses of serotonin, which may help aid in sleep and relaxation after eating. This exotic fruit is also a good source of fiber. Foods high in fiber help to keep you full for longer and aid in regulating blood sugar, blood pressure and cholesterol levels.
Kiwi Fruit Has Many Uses
There are multiple kiwi fruit uses to try and share with friends. Spruce up your yogurt or cereal in the morning with slices of kiwi. Decorate a dessert for friends with the beautiful green interior. Try sliced kiwi on a summer salad. Kiwi fruit also tastes delicious in a variety of smoothies.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Allow to ripen at room temperature, store in refrigerator when ripe
- Resealable container
- Quantity: ~10-13 kiwis per container
Net weight: 3 lbs.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 769 reviews
Verified Purchase
Kewi
You can't buy enough of them they're absolutely delicious. Peel them and eat them. Don't even waste time. I add them to my salad and I also add them to my morning smoothie with my berries in my yogurt. Absolutely delicious
Verified Purchase
These are a good deal and they taste great
These are a good deal and they taste great
Verified Purchase
Oooh weee Sweet Kiwi
My favorite fruit , Kiwi always a sweet treat never disappointed when you eat !
Other popular items in Grocery
Mars Minis Chocolate Candy Bars, Variety Pack, 200 pcs. $17.98 9.0 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1798current price $17.989.0 ¢/eaMars Minis Chocolate Candy Bars, Variety Pack, 200 pcs.
11654.7974 out of 5 Stars. 1165 reviews4.7974 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleJennie-O 93/7 Ground Turkey, 2.5 lbs., 2 pk. $22.77 $4.55/lb
$2277current price $22.77$4.55/lbJennie-O 93/7 Ground Turkey, 2.5 lbs., 2 pk.
72014.7688 out of 5 Stars. 7201 reviews4.7688 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken and Avocado Ranch, priced per pound $10.88 $5.28/lb
$1088current price $10.88avg price$5.28/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken and Avocado Ranch, priced per pound
14974.4796 out of 5 Stars. 1497 reviews4.4796 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199494.7981 out of 5 Stars. 19949 reviews4.7981 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Caesar Salad, priced per pound $10.30 $4.48/lb
$1030current price $10.30avg price$4.48/lbMember's Mark Caesar Salad, priced per pound
10054.2119 out of 5 Stars. 1005 reviews4.2119 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Broccoli Salad with Smoked Bacon, priced per pound $8.83 $5.85/lb
$883current price $8.83avg price$5.85/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Broccoli Salad with Smoked Bacon, priced per pound
41924.4466 out of 5 Stars. 4192 reviews4.4466 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55814.7758 out of 5 Stars. 5581 reviews4.7758 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblebelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85444.7384 out of 5 Stars. 8544 reviews4.7384 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
90324.838 out of 5 Stars. 9032 reviews4.838 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Instant Savings
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl oz$5.50 offEnds Nov 09Fairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
308314.8384 out of 5 Stars. 30831 reviews4.8384 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct. $14.82 Was $16.82 5.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1482current price Now $14.82, Was $16.82$16.825.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct.
57044.8853 out of 5 Stars. 5704 reviews4.8853 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct. $15.98 2.7 ¢/ea
$1598current price $15.982.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct.
9914.7851 out of 5 Stars. 991 reviews4.7851 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct. $10.98 5.5 ¢/ea
$1098current price $10.985.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct.
7714.7484 out of 5 Stars. 771 reviews4.7484 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup todayRed Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Instant Savings
Members-only price$4.30 offEnds Oct 31Red Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
105994.6103 out of 5 Stars. 10599 reviews4.6103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLorna Doone Shortbread Cookies 1.5 oz., 30 pk. $11.98 26.6 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9826.6 ¢/ozLorna Doone Shortbread Cookies 1.5 oz., 30 pk.
33224.8022 out of 5 Stars. 3322 reviews4.8022 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible