

Frigidaire Skincare Cooler with Lighted Mirror Make-Up Door, Black
Highlights
- 6-liter capacity holds up to 9 cans, ideal for skincare, makeup, or personal beverages
- Lighted mirror makeup door for convenient beauty and skincare routines
- Portable mini fridge with handle for easy travel, dorm, or office use
- Dual power compatibility with AC and DC options, includes 110V wall outlet and 12V car adapter
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Capacity: | Holds up to 9 cans or 6 liters; perfect as a skincare fridge, makeup fridge, or personal beverage cooler. |
| Product Type: | Portable Mini Fridge with Handle: Lightweight design makes it easy to carry for travel, dorms, or offices |
| Battery: | Dual Power Mini Fridge: AC & DC compatible with 110V wall outlet and 12V car adapter included |
| Color: | White, Pink, or Black |
Shipping

Members also considered
Colgate Total Whitening Toothpaste, 6 oz., 5 pk. $15.98 53.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1598current price $15.9853.3 ¢/ozColgate Total Whitening Toothpaste, 6 oz., 5 pk.
22794.7692 out of 5 Stars. 2279 reviews4.7692 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowQ-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk. $9.34 0.5 ¢/ea
$934current price $9.340.5 ¢/eaQ-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk.
70114.5805 out of 5 Stars. 7011 reviews4.5805 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowCrest Complete + Scope Outlast Ultra Toothpaste, 6.3 oz., 5 pk. $11.48
Sam's Cash Offer
$1148current price $11.48Earn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Crest Complete + Scope Outlast Ultra Toothpaste, 6.3 oz., 5 pk.
36414.8149 out of 5 Stars. 3641 reviews4.8149 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowDegree Antiperspirant Deodorant, Shower Clean, 2.6 oz., 5 pk. $12.98 99.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1298current price $12.9899.8 ¢/ozDegree Antiperspirant Deodorant, Shower Clean, 2.6 oz., 5 pk.
27264.6706 out of 5 Stars. 2726 reviews4.6706 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowListerine Cool Mint Antiseptic Mouthwash, 50.7 fl. oz., 2 pk.
Members-only priceListerine Cool Mint Antiseptic Mouthwash, 50.7 fl. oz., 2 pk.
100454.8379 out of 5 Stars. 10045 reviews4.8379 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowColgate MaxFresh Toothpaste with Mini Breath Strips, Cool Mint, 7.3 oz., 5 pk $11.98 32.8 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9832.8 ¢/ozColgate MaxFresh Toothpaste with Mini Breath Strips, Cool Mint, 7.3 oz., 5 pk
28724.7733 out of 5 Stars. 2872 reviews4.7733 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowDove Beauty Bar Soap, Original White, 3.75 oz., 16 ct. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Dove Beauty Bar Soap, Original White, 3.75 oz., 16 ct.
1034.7724 out of 5 Stars. 103 reviews4.7724 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowPantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Shampoo, 38.2 fl. oz. $9.98 26.1 ¢/fl oz
Sam's Cash Offer
$998current price $9.9826.1 ¢/fl ozEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Pantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Shampoo, 38.2 fl. oz.
23454.7701 out of 5 Stars. 2345 reviews4.7701 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowDove Beauty Bar Soap, Sensitive Skin, 3.75 oz., 16 ct. $18.48 30.8 ¢/oz
$1848current price $18.4830.8 ¢/ozDove Beauty Bar Soap, Sensitive Skin, 3.75 oz., 16 ct.
94674.744 out of 5 Stars. 9467 reviews4.744 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowCrest Pro-Health Advantage Multi-Protection Mouthwash, Smooth Mint, 33.8 fl. oz., 3 pk. $10.97
Sam's Cash Offer
$1097current price $10.97Earn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Crest Pro-Health Advantage Multi-Protection Mouthwash, Smooth Mint, 33.8 fl. oz., 3 pk.
43144.729 out of 5 Stars. 4314 reviews4.729 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowPantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Conditioner, 38.2 fl. oz. $9.98 26.1 ¢/fl oz
Sam's Cash Offer
$998current price $9.9826.1 ¢/fl ozEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Pantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Conditioner, 38.2 fl. oz.
20764.7659 out of 5 Stars. 2076 reviews4.7659 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowCaress Daily Silk Hydrating Body Wash, White Peach & Orange Blossom, 30 fl. oz., 2 pk. $11.96
$1196current price $11.96Caress Daily Silk Hydrating Body Wash, White Peach & Orange Blossom, 30 fl. oz., 2 pk.
16224.685 out of 5 Stars. 1622 reviews4.685 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowJergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer, 45 fl. oz. $12.88 28.6 ¢/fl oz
$1288current price $12.8828.6 ¢/fl ozJergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer, 45 fl. oz.
50254.8189 out of 5 Stars. 5025 reviews4.8189 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowIrish Spring Bar Soap, Original Clean, 4 oz., 20 ct. $10.98 54.9 ¢/ea
$1098current price $10.9854.9 ¢/eaIrish Spring Bar Soap, Original Clean, 4 oz., 20 ct.
26724.7515 out of 5 Stars. 2672 reviews4.7515 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowGillette Fusion5 Men's Razor Cartridges, 16 ct.
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Gillette Fusion5 Men's Razor Cartridges, 16 ct.
61044.651 out of 5 Stars. 6104 reviews4.651 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrow
About this item
Product details
Chill in Style with the Frigidaire Mini Personal Fridge Cooler
Beauty Meets Function
Turn your daily routine into a luxury experience with the Frigidaire Mini Personal Fridge Cooler, 6L/9 Cans, Lighted Mirror Make-Up Door. Designed for both beauty lovers and beverage enthusiasts, this sleek mini fridge is available in White, Pink, or Black to perfectly match your personal style. Compact yet eye-catching, it looks stunning on vanities, desks, countertops, or even in your car.
Perfect for Skincare & Makeup Storage
Give your skincare products the cool environment they deserve. With a 6-liter capacity (up to 9 cans), this mini fridge easily stores creams, serums, facial masks, rollers, and beauty tools. Chilled skincare helps reduce puffiness and refresh your skin, making every morning and nighttime routine feel spa-worthy. The built-in lighted mirror door adds the ultimate convenience for flawless makeup application and quick touch-ups.
Compact Yet Surprisingly Spacious
Don’t let its size fool you! This compact powerhouse holds up to nine 12oz cans, snacks, or beauty essentials while maintaining a small footprint. The easy-clean insulated interior keeps everything hygienic and organized, making it ideal for cosmetics, drinks, or even small snacks.
Quiet & Efficient Cooling
Enjoy vibration-free, whisper-quiet operation thanks to thermoelectric cooling technology. It cools up to 20°F below ambient room temperature, keeping your items refreshingly chilled without noisy compressors. Perfect for bedrooms, dorm rooms, offices, nurseries, and shared spaces.
Travel-Ready Convenience
Lightweight and equipped with a convenient carrying handle, this mini fridge is made to move with you. Whether you’re heading to a dorm, office, road trip, or hotel stay, the included dual power adapters (110V AC & 12V DC car adapter) make it effortless to plug in at home or on the go.
Designed to Match Your Space
Available in White, Pink, or Black, this stylish countertop fridge complements any aesthetic—from chic vanity setups to minimalist office desks. It’s functional décor that enhances both your beauty routine and your lifestyle.
A Small Fridge with Big Impact
Whether you’re looking to elevate your skincare routine, keep beverages perfectly chilled, or add a stylish statement piece to your space, the Frigidaire Mini Personal Fridge Cooler delivers convenience, portability, and elegance in one compact package. Practical, beautiful, and gift-worthy—this is the must-have mini fridge you didn’t know you needed.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Capacity: | Holds up to 9 cans or 6 liters; perfect as a skincare fridge, makeup fridge, or personal beverage cooler. |
| Product Type: | Portable Mini Fridge with Handle: Lightweight design makes it easy to carry for travel, dorms, or offices |
| Battery: | Dual Power Mini Fridge: AC & DC compatible with 110V wall outlet and 12V car adapter included |
| Color: | White, Pink, or Black |
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Noisy
Noisy and the front part of the unit isn’t as cool as the back in regards to temperature.
This unit cools by means of a thermo-electric cooling module that has the ability to cool 20F-28F below ambient temperature. There is no thermostat, and the unit is designed to run continuously. To prevent excessive fan noise, place the unit on a firm level surface with adequate clearance for ventilation. Make certain to keep the ventilation grills and fan blades clear of dust/lint/hair.
Other popular items in Skin Care
Cetaphil Oil Removing Foam Wash, 8 fl. oz., 3 pk. $28.48 $1.19/fl oz
$2848current price $28.48$1.19/fl ozCetaphil Oil Removing Foam Wash, 8 fl. oz., 3 pk.
2244.3304 out of 5 Stars. 224 reviews4.3304 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Olay Eyes Ultimate All-In-One Eye Cream, 0.4 fl. oz., 2 pk. $46.49
Sam's Cash Offer
$4649current price $46.49Earn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Olay Eyes Ultimate All-In-One Eye Cream, 0.4 fl. oz., 2 pk.
1054.3429 out of 5 Stars. 105 reviews4.3429 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Clinique Even Better Clinical Radical Dark Spot Corrector + Interrupter, 3.4 fl. oz., 2 pk. $214.00 $31.47/fl oz
$21400current price $214.00$31.47/fl ozClinique Even Better Clinical Radical Dark Spot Corrector + Interrupter, 3.4 fl. oz., 2 pk.
44 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Sisley Floral Spray Mist, 3.3 oz. $44.65 Was $59.54 $18.04/oz
Instant Savings
Now$4465current price Now $44.65, Was $59.54$59.54$18.04/oz25% offEnds Nov 01Sisley Floral Spray Mist, 3.3 oz.
Shipping availableSupergoop Glowscreen Sunrise, SPF 40, 1.7 oz.
Instant Savings
Members-only price25% offEnds Nov 01Supergoop Glowscreen Sunrise, SPF 40, 1.7 oz.
31 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews1 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30NatureWell Peach Blossom Moisturizing Cream, 16 oz., 2 pk. $19.98 62.4 ¢/oz
$1998current price $19.9862.4 ¢/ozNatureWell Peach Blossom Moisturizing Cream, 16 oz., 2 pk.
44.25 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4.25 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Neutrogena Evenly Clear Acne-Prone Skin Essentials Set $14.91
$1491current price $14.91Neutrogena Evenly Clear Acne-Prone Skin Essentials Set
44.5 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowNatureWell Shimmering Moisturizing Cream, 16 oz., 2 pk. $19.98 62.4 ¢/oz
$1998current price $19.9862.4 ¢/ozNatureWell Shimmering Moisturizing Cream, 16 oz., 2 pk.
84 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping availablePeter Thomas Roth Vital-E Microbiome Age Defense Eye Cream $39.98 $79.96/fl oz
$3998current price $39.98$79.96/fl ozPeter Thomas Roth Vital-E Microbiome Age Defense Eye Cream
34 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Shiseido Vital Perfection Intensive WrinkleSpot Treatment $48.73 Was $64.98
Instant Savings
Now$4873current price Now $48.73, Was $64.98$64.9825% offEnds Nov 01Shiseido Vital Perfection Intensive WrinkleSpot Treatment
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Hempz Original Body Moisturizer, 17 fl. oz., 2 pk. $29.96 88.1 ¢/fl oz
$2996current price $29.9688.1 ¢/fl ozHempz Original Body Moisturizer, 17 fl. oz., 2 pk.
2004.81 out of 5 Stars. 200 reviews4.81 out of 5 starsShipping availableNatureWell Nourishing Tinted Lip Butter, 4 pk. $19.98
$1998current price $19.98NatureWell Nourishing Tinted Lip Butter, 4 pk.
55 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30NatureWell Hydrating Cleanser & Serum Kit $19.96 $2.38/fl oz
$1996current price $19.96$2.38/fl ozNatureWell Hydrating Cleanser & Serum Kit
393.7692 out of 5 Stars. 39 reviews3.7692 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowAVANI Dead Sea Cosmetics Foaming Daily Cleanser, 2.7 fl. oz., 2 pk. $29.98 $5.55/fl oz
$2998current price $29.98$5.55/fl ozAVANI Dead Sea Cosmetics Foaming Daily Cleanser, 2.7 fl. oz., 2 pk.
173.9412 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews3.9412 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysNatureWell Bergamot & Grapefruit Moisturizing Cream, 16 oz., 2 pk. $19.98 62.4 ¢/oz
$1998current price $19.9862.4 ¢/ozNatureWell Bergamot & Grapefruit Moisturizing Cream, 16 oz., 2 pk.
Shipping arrives Fri, Oct 30