

1.50 CT. T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K Gold
Highlights
- IGI Appraisal Value: $4,670
- 14K gold
- 1.50 ct. t.w. diamonds
- .75ct tw center stone
- Diamond stone color & clarity: I, I1
- Diamond stone quantity-76
- Additional features listed in specifications
Specifications
- IGI certified diamonds
- Set in 14k gold
- High-polish finish
- Shipped in Jewelry gift box
Shipping

0.95 CT. T.W. Emerald-Cut Diamond Semi-Eternity Ring in 14k Gold $2,049.00

0.95 CT. T.W. Emerald-Cut Diamond Semi-Eternity Ring in 14k Gold
Members who viewed this also viewed
3.50 CT.T.W. Lab Created Oval Cut Three-Stone Diamond Ring in 14K White Gold $2,299.00
Sponsored$2,29900current price $2,299.003.50 CT.T.W. Lab Created Oval Cut Three-Stone Diamond Ring in 14K White Gold
Shipping arrives Tue, Nov 31.50 CT. T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K Gold $3,449.00
$3,44900current price $3,449.001.50 CT. T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K Gold
44.25 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4.25 out of 5 starsShipping available1.00 CT. T.W. Marquise Diamond Engagement Ring and Band in 14K Gold $1,799.00
$1,79900current price $1,799.001.00 CT. T.W. Marquise Diamond Engagement Ring and Band in 14K Gold
75 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Lab Created Diamond 3.60 CT.T.W. Oval Cut Bridal Set $2,199.00 $2199.00/count
$2,19900current price $2,199.00$2199.00/countLab Created Diamond 3.60 CT.T.W. Oval Cut Bridal Set
204.55 out of 5 Stars. 20 reviews4.55 out of 5 starsShipping available1.95 CT. T.W. Round Cut Cluster Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold $1,999.00
$1,99900current price $1,999.001.95 CT. T.W. Round Cut Cluster Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold
84.75 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.75 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 31.50 CT. T.W. Round Cut Double Halo Diamond Ring in 18K Gold $3,599.00
$3,59900current price $3,599.001.50 CT. T.W. Round Cut Double Halo Diamond Ring in 18K Gold
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping available3.50 CT. T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K White Gold $8,499.00
$8,49900current price $8,499.003.50 CT. T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K White Gold
43.5 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews3.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 31.73 CT. T.W. Cushion Cut Diamond Ring $3,999.00
$3,99900current price $3,999.001.73 CT. T.W. Cushion Cut Diamond Ring
94.5556 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.5556 out of 5 starsShipping available1.29 CT. T.W. Diamond Composite Wedding Ring Set in 14K Gold $1,399.00
$1,39900current price $1,399.001.29 CT. T.W. Diamond Composite Wedding Ring Set in 14K Gold
184.7222 out of 5 Stars. 18 reviews4.7222 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 33.60 CT.T.W. Lab Created Radiant Cut Diamond Bridal Set $2,399.00
$2,39900current price $2,399.003.60 CT.T.W. Lab Created Radiant Cut Diamond Bridal Set
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 30.50 CT. T.W. Round Cut Halo Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold $1,369.00
$1,36900current price $1,369.000.50 CT. T.W. Round Cut Halo Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold
214.8095 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.8095 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 31.00 CT. T.W. Emerald Cut Halo Diamond Ring & Band in 14K Gold $2,259.00
$2,25900current price $2,259.001.00 CT. T.W. Emerald Cut Halo Diamond Ring & Band in 14K Gold
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping availableLab Created 2.60 CT.T.W. Marquise Cut Diamond Bridal Set $2,199.00
$2,19900current price $2,199.00Lab Created 2.60 CT.T.W. Marquise Cut Diamond Bridal Set
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Lab Created 3.48 CT. T.W. Elongated Cushion Cut Pave Diamond Ring $2,399.00 $2399.00/count
$2,39900current price $2,399.00$2399.00/countLab Created 3.48 CT. T.W. Elongated Cushion Cut Pave Diamond Ring
85 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3
About this item
Product details
Looking for an elegant and timeless engagement ring set that's sure to take your significant other's breath away? Look no further than our 1.50 CT. T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K Gold, certified I, I1 by the International Gemological Institute. This stunning set features a .75 carat center stone surrounded by a halo of sparkling diamonds, giving it a brilliant and eye-catching look. One of the major benefits of a diamond halo around the center stone is that it creates the illusion of a larger diamond. This is because the smaller diamonds in the halo reflect light and make the center stone appear bigger and more prominent. This is a great option for those who want a bigger look without the added expense of a larger diamond. The diamond split shank adds an extra touch of glamour, while the single row curved diamond band complements the engagement ring perfectly.
What were the designer’s inspiration?
Our expert designers were inspired by the beauty and timelessness of vintage engagement rings when creating this piece. The halo of diamonds around the center stone is a nod to the popular Art Deco era of the 1920’s, while the split shank and curved band add a modern touch to the design. The result is a beautiful, unique ring set that combines classic and contemporary elements seamlessly.
What is the historical significance of proposing with an engagement ring?
The tradition of proposing with an engagement ring can be traced back to ancient Rome, where it was customary for men to present their betrothed with a simple iron ring to signify their commitment. Later on, in the Middle Ages, diamond engagement rings became popular among European nobility as a symbol of their love and devotion. However, it was not until the 20th century that the tradition of proposing with a diamond engagement ring became widespread. Since then, the practice of presenting an engagement ring as a symbol of love and commitment has become a staple in modern Western culture. Today, the engagement ring is often seen as a symbol of a promise to marry and represents a couple's commitment to each other. It is a physical representation of the love and devotion that the couple shares and a testament to the promise of a lifetime of togetherness.
Our story: Dealing in the finest jewelry, silver, gold, diamonds and gemstones, we have established a reputation for quality in the jewelry industry. Our designers, jewelers, and gemologists travel the world for you to curate conflict-free gemstones as well as ethically-sourced diamonds. Founded in 1977, we pride ourselves in keeping our business family-owned and operated. Our unique designs are a culmination of 45 years of manufacturing experience.
Key specifications
Specifications
- IGI certified diamonds
- Set in 14k gold
- High-polish finish
- Shipped in Jewelry gift box
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Verified Purchase
Beautiful rings
This is an absolutely stunning set of rings. I couldnt be more pleased. Very clear and brilliant diamonds, i love them!
wedding set
I received my ring today. It’s absolutely beautiful! I love how much it sparkles. I can’t stop admiring it.
Beautiful ring, but warranty coverage not so great
This is a beautiful ring. However, be cautious of this review and others of small diamonds that do fall out. This happened within 5 months of my fiance wearing it. I did purchase the Allstate extended warranty and that where the nightmare continued. They are VERY difficult to deeal with and you can ONLY talk to a AI person and they want to continue through text. Sams Club and Allstate seem confused who actually warranties the jewlery the first year. I tried to file a claim with Allstate and they said their warranty starts after a year and Sam's says it's Allstate that handles this after 90 day's. I do very much appreciate that Sams Club took this back for a full refund after several trips and upper mangement getting involved, but it wasn't easy. Buyer beware!!!
Popular products in this category
Lab Created Emerald Cut Solitaire Diamond Ring $1,699.00
Sponsored$1,69900current price $1,699.00Lab Created Emerald Cut Solitaire Diamond Ring
213.9048 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews3.9048 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 32.00 CT T.W. Round Cut Pear Shape Halo Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold $2,189.00
$2,18900current price $2,189.002.00 CT T.W. Round Cut Pear Shape Halo Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold
274.5185 out of 5 Stars. 27 reviews4.5185 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 31.05 CT. T.W. Princess Cut Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold $1,799.00
$1,79900current price $1,799.001.05 CT. T.W. Princess Cut Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold
93.3333 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews3.3333 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 30.26 CT. T.W. Princess Cut Halo Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold $1,659.00
$1,65900current price $1,659.000.26 CT. T.W. Princess Cut Halo Diamond Ring & Band Set in 14K Gold
254.6 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 30.96 CT T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K Gold $1,029.00
$1,02900current price $1,029.000.96 CT T.W. Diamond Bridal Set in 14K Gold
153.7333 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews3.7333 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 38mm Black Satin Finish Mens Band in Tungsten $57.00
$5700current price $57.008mm Black Satin Finish Mens Band in Tungsten
123.9167 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews3.9167 out of 5 starsShipping available0.23 CT. T.W. Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $369.00
$36900current price $369.000.23 CT. T.W. Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
194.3158 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews4.3158 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 30.20 CT. T.W. Round Cut Diamond Mens Band in Tungsten and Stainless Steel $189.00
$18900current price $189.000.20 CT. T.W. Round Cut Diamond Mens Band in Tungsten and Stainless Steel
254.84 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.84 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Round Cut Lab Created Gemstone Halo Tennis Bracelet $269.00
$26900current price $269.00Round Cut Lab Created Gemstone Halo Tennis Bracelet
234.4783 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.4783 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Stackable 0.25 CT. T.W. Diamond Anniversary Band in 14K Gold $399.00
$39900current price $399.00Stackable 0.25 CT. T.W. Diamond Anniversary Band in 14K Gold
154.4 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSemi Eternity Diamond Band in 14K Gold $979.00
$97900current price $979.00Semi Eternity Diamond Band in 14K Gold
134.6154 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.6154 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Round Cut Diamond Band in 14K Gold $1,199.00 $1199.00/count
$1,19900current price $1,199.00$1199.00/countRound Cut Diamond Band in 14K Gold
194.7368 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews4.7368 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Round Cut Diamond Mens Band in 14K Gold $969.00 $969.00/count
$96900current price $969.00$969.00/countRound Cut Diamond Mens Band in 14K Gold
114.7273 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews4.7273 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Comfort Fit Wedding Band in 14K Gold, 3mm $299.00
$29900current price $299.00Comfort Fit Wedding Band in 14K Gold, 3mm
304.4 out of 5 Stars. 30 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Freshwater Cultured Pearl Earrings with Diamond Accents in 14k Yellow Gold $295.00
$29500current price $295.00Freshwater Cultured Pearl Earrings with Diamond Accents in 14k Yellow Gold
624.5645 out of 5 Stars. 62 reviews4.5645 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3
