Member's Mark 80/20 Ground Angus Beef Patties, Frozen, 1/3 lb., 18 ct.
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- Uncooked and unseasoned individually frozen ground beef patties
- Made with Angus beef
- No preservatives
- 26g protein per serving
- Use these patties to make tasty burgers during your next barbecue
- Big barbeque plans with the crew? Add Member's Mark Steam Table Pans for easy serving, resting and cleanup.
Tyson Grilled Sweet Teriyaki Flavored Chicken Fillets, Frozen, 3.5 lbs. $14.98 $4.28/lb

Tyson Grilled Sweet Teriyaki Flavored Chicken Fillets, Frozen, 3.5 lbs.
Members also considered
Tyson Breaded Chicken Nuggets, Frozen, 5 lbs. $12.97 $2.59/lb
Sponsored$1297current price $12.97$2.59/lbTyson Breaded Chicken Nuggets, Frozen, 5 lbs.
112534.5212 out of 5 Stars. 11253 reviews4.5212 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Fully Cooked Lemon & Herb Grilled Chicken Bites, Frozen, 39.4 oz. $16.98
$1698current price $16.98Kinder's Fully Cooked Lemon & Herb Grilled Chicken Bites, Frozen, 39.4 oz.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Southern Style Chicken Bites, Frozen, 3 lbs. $13.97 $4.66/lb
$1397current price $13.97$4.66/lbMember's Mark Southern Style Chicken Bites, Frozen, 3 lbs.
101404.307 out of 5 Stars. 10140 reviews4.307 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTyson Bone-In Buffalo Style Hot Chicken Wings, Frozen, 4 lbs. $14.97 $3.74/lb
Sponsored$1497current price $14.97$3.74/lbTyson Bone-In Buffalo Style Hot Chicken Wings, Frozen, 4 lbs.
79304.4929 out of 5 Stars. 7930 reviews4.4929 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Frozen, 3.5 lbs. $13.97 $3.99/lb
$1397current price $13.97$3.99/lbTyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Frozen, 3.5 lbs.
94534.4721 out of 5 Stars. 9453 reviews4.4721 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Breaded and Boneless Homestyle Chicken Bites, Frozen, 4 lbs. $13.98 $3.50/lb
$1398current price $13.98$3.50/lbMember's Mark Breaded and Boneless Homestyle Chicken Bites, Frozen, 4 lbs.
37664.3816 out of 5 Stars. 3766 reviews4.3816 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets, Frozen, 3 lbs. $17.57 $5.86/lb
$1757current price $17.57$5.86/lbMember's Mark Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets, Frozen, 3 lbs.
34504.3649 out of 5 Stars. 3450 reviews4.3649 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Beef Franks, Frozen, 1/8 lb., 80 ct. $40.77 51.0 ¢/ea
$4077current price $40.7751.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Beef Franks, Frozen, 1/8 lb., 80 ct.
10644.6053 out of 5 Stars. 1064 reviews4.6053 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Breaded and Boneless Honey Barbecue Chicken Bites, Frozen, 3.5 lbs. $12.98 $3.71/lb
$1298current price $12.98$3.71/lbMember's Mark Breaded and Boneless Honey Barbecue Chicken Bites, Frozen, 3.5 lbs.
35804.4039 out of 5 Stars. 3580 reviews4.4039 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTyson Thanksgiving Turkey-Shaped Fully-Cooked Chicken Nuggets, Frozen, 56 oz. $9.97 17.8 ¢/oz
$997current price $9.9717.8 ¢/ozTyson Thanksgiving Turkey-Shaped Fully-Cooked Chicken Nuggets, Frozen, 56 oz.
1144.4211 out of 5 Stars. 114 reviews4.4211 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayDiRusso's Medium Hot Italian Sausage Links, Frozen, 1/4 lb., 20 ct. $15.97
$1597current price $15.97DiRusso's Medium Hot Italian Sausage Links, Frozen, 1/4 lb., 20 ct.
1874.9037 out of 5 Stars. 187 reviews4.9037 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Farm Raised Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, Frozen, 21-25 ct. per pound, 2 lbs. $18.97 $9.49/lb
$1897current price $18.97$9.49/lbMember's Mark Farm Raised Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, Frozen, 21-25 ct. per pound, 2 lbs.
42124.7255 out of 5 Stars. 4212 reviews4.7255 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 20 oz., 24 ct. $5.36 $4.29/lb
$536current price $5.36$4.29/lbBob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 20 oz., 24 ct.
5564.8022 out of 5 Stars. 556 reviews4.8022 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught North Atlantic Cold Water Lobster Tails, Frozen, 4 ct., priced per pound $33.88 $29.98/lb
$3388current price $33.88avg price$29.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Wild Caught North Atlantic Cold Water Lobster Tails, Frozen, 4 ct., priced per pound
6984.2708 out of 5 Stars. 698 reviews4.2708 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught Caribbean Warm Water Lobster Tails, Frozen, 4 ct., priced per pound $43.98 $26.98/lb
$4398current price $43.98avg price$26.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Wild Caught Caribbean Warm Water Lobster Tails, Frozen, 4 ct., priced per pound
7174.3473 out of 5 Stars. 717 reviews4.3473 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Treat your palate and soothe your cravings with these Member's Mark 80/20 Ground Angus Beef Patties, Frozen, 1/3 lb., 18 ct. This pack contains 18 uncooked patties.
What’s in Member's Mark Angus Beef Patties?
These patties are made out of juicy Angus beef, which can rapidly relieve your hunger and provide you with the energy and power that you need to carry on with your day. These Angus beef burger patties have no preservatives and are uncooked, so you can add your own spices, seasonings and sauces when you’re ready to prepare them for family and friends. Each beef patty is 1/3 pound.
Are Member’s Mark Angus Beef Patties Healthy?
Despite being flavorful and delicious, these tender Angus beef patties also contain a variety of healthy ingredients. Made with 80% lean meat, these patties are a good source of protein. With 26 grams of protein and a bit of iron in each serving, these Angus burger patties make it easier for you to reach your daily nutritional requirements.
Conveniently Easy to Prepare
While there are clear, easy-to-follow instructions on the back of the package, cooking these Angus choice beef patties is fairly straightforward. Keep them in your freezer until you’re ready to cook. You can cook them on an electric skillet, frying pan or grill until the center loses its pink complexion and the temperature reaches 165°F - this should take a few minutes. Once you’re done, you’ll have thick, flavorful patties that everyone will love!
Preparation Instructions
For better results cook frozen. Do not press or cut into patties, this will cause it to dry out. Patties should be cooked thoroughly. The juices should run clear and the center of the patties should not be pink.
Electric Skillet or Fry Pan
1. Preheat skillets to 325°F
2. Fry patties for 13-14 minutes, turning every 3-4 minutes
Esnure internal temperature reaches 165°F
Grill
1. Preheat grill to medium-low
2. Grill patties for 11-12 minutes, turning halfway through grill time
Esnure internal temperature reaches 165°F
Get Creative
Use these patties to make tasty burgers during your next barbecue, but there are other options, too. Add some substance to your favorite salad with pieces of freshly cooked Angus patties. Top your pizza with seasoned ground patty crumbles. You can also create a simple beef patty melt for lunch or hamburger steak with onions and gravy for dinner. These ground Angus patties create delicious options for any meal.
Visit the Sam’s Club Recipe Hub.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Resealable for Freshness
- Keep Frozen
- Quantity: 18 ct., 1/3 lb. patties
Net Weight: 6 lbs.
Ingredients: Angus Beef, Beef, Flavoring, Encapsulated Salt (Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil).
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 2,227 reviews
Verified Purchase
High quality
I bought majy different types of burger meats and this one is by far the best.great taste, tender,juicy and the price for its quality is perfect. Highly recommend it..
Verified Purchase
Very good frozen Angus patties
These are very good. Cook quickly, and taste very good; do not have an "artificial" taste like some chargrilled frozen patties I had previously purchased.
Verified Purchase
Tasty Burgers
First time buying these & they were perfect for a large crowd on 4th of July! Very easy to cook from frozen & everyone loved them. They do not shrink up when cooked, not greasy either. Fit the bun perfectly & very tasty. Will definitely be buying these for future barbecues.
Other popular items in Grocery
Mars Minis Chocolate Candy Bars, Variety Pack, 200 pcs. $17.98 9.0 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1798current price $17.989.0 ¢/eaMars Minis Chocolate Candy Bars, Variety Pack, 200 pcs.
11654.7974 out of 5 Stars. 1165 reviews4.7974 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Farm Raised Large Cooked Shrimp, Frozen, 31-40 ct. per pound, 2 lbs. $17.47 $8.74/lb
$1747current price $17.47$8.74/lbMember's Mark Farm Raised Large Cooked Shrimp, Frozen, 31-40 ct. per pound, 2 lbs.
27284.6496 out of 5 Stars. 2728 reviews4.6496 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught Skin-On Sockeye Salmon Fillet, priced per pound $34.68 Was $36.55 $13.87/lb
Now$3468current price Now $34.68, Was $36.55$36.55avg price$13.87/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Wild Caught Skin-On Sockeye Salmon Fillet, priced per pound
20694.4181 out of 5 Stars. 2069 reviews4.4181 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCountry Crock Original Spread 5 lbs. $7.82 9.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$782current price $7.829.8 ¢/ozCountry Crock Original Spread 5 lbs.
255024.5135 out of 5 Stars. 25502 reviews4.5135 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Breaded Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp, Frozen, 48-60 ct. per pound, 3 lbs. $19.94 $6.65/lb
$1994current price $19.94$6.65/lbMember’s Mark Breaded Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp, Frozen, 48-60 ct. per pound, 3 lbs.
2794.2724 out of 5 Stars. 279 reviews4.2724 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught Skinless and Boneless Ahi Tuna Steaks, Frozen, 2 lbs. $16.94 $8.47/lb
$1694current price $16.94$8.47/lbMember's Mark Wild Caught Skinless and Boneless Ahi Tuna Steaks, Frozen, 2 lbs.
18884.7532 out of 5 Stars. 1888 reviews4.7532 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mozzarella Chicken Meatballs, 40 oz. $11.98 30.0 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9830.0 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mozzarella Chicken Meatballs, 40 oz.
13214.2256 out of 5 Stars. 1321 reviews4.2256 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Wild Caught Handmade Crab Cakes, Frozen, 6 ct. $17.98 99.9 ¢/oz
$1798current price $17.9899.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Wild Caught Handmade Crab Cakes, Frozen, 6 ct.
50014.2619 out of 5 Stars. 5001 reviews4.2619 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMorey's Marinated Fish, 5 oz., 6 pk., Frozen $19.47 64.9 ¢/oz
$1947current price $19.4764.9 ¢/ozMorey's Marinated Fish, 5 oz., 6 pk., Frozen
574.3158 out of 5 Stars. 57 reviews4.3158 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleInnovAsian General Tso's Chicken, Frozen, 48 oz. $12.67
$1267current price $12.67InnovAsian General Tso's Chicken, Frozen, 48 oz.
10924.4872 out of 5 Stars. 1092 reviews4.4872 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMorey's Marinated Shrimp, 8 oz., 3 pk., Frozen $14.47 60.3 ¢/oz
$1447current price $14.4760.3 ¢/ozMorey's Marinated Shrimp, 8 oz., 3 pk., Frozen
464.0217 out of 5 Stars. 46 reviews4.0217 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs. $6.98 19.9 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9819.9 ¢/ozUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs.
13484.7181 out of 5 Stars. 1348 reviews4.7181 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNabisco Sweet Treats Variety Pack, 60 pk. $13.98 30.0 ¢/oz
$1398current price $13.9830.0 ¢/ozNabisco Sweet Treats Variety Pack, 60 pk.
54394.7012 out of 5 Stars. 5439 reviews4.7012 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs. $4.62 $1.54/lb
$462current price $4.62$1.54/lbOrganic Sweet Petite Baby Carrots, 3 lbs.
35784.6431 out of 5 Stars. 3578 reviews4.6431 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal. $3.58 2.8 ¢/fl oz
$358current price $3.582.8 ¢/fl ozMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal.
109224.6359 out of 5 Stars. 10922 reviews4.6359 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible