Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
Price, vintage and availability may vary
- White wine with citrus, tropical fruit, and crushed herb aromas plus flavors of passion fruit, melon and stone fruit
- Fruity wine that pairs well with fresh oysters, asparagus, lobster or light salads
- Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750 ml was awarded 91 points from Wine Enthusiast in April 2022
- Contains five 5-oz servings of wine with 12% ABV
5-hour ENERGY Shot, Extra Strength, Cherry 1.93 oz., 24 pk. $44.98 97.1 ¢/fl oz

5-hour ENERGY Shot, Extra Strength, Cherry 1.93 oz., 24 pk.


Members also considered
Member's Mark Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc, 750 ml $10.69 42.2 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1069current price $10.6942.2 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Member's Mark Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc, 750 ml
6304.5143 out of 5 Stars. 630 reviews4.5143 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowKim Crawford Illuminate Sauvignon Blanc, 750 ml $16.99 67.0 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1699current price $16.9967.0 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Kim Crawford Illuminate Sauvignon Blanc, 750 ml
6754.6385 out of 5 Stars. 675 reviews4.6385 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowOyster Bay New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozOyster Bay New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml
4754.6505 out of 5 Stars. 475 reviews4.6505 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowJosh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozJosh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml
2884.6111 out of 5 Stars. 288 reviews4.6111 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowLa Marca Prosecco Sparkling Wine, 750 ml $18.99 74.9 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1899current price $18.9974.9 ¢/fluid ounce (us)La Marca Prosecco Sparkling Wine, 750 ml
9764.7961 out of 5 Stars. 976 reviews4.7961 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowJosh Cellars Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml $13.99 55.2 ¢/fl oz
$1399current price $13.9955.2 ¢/fl ozJosh Cellars Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml
1374.7226 out of 5 Stars. 137 reviews4.7226 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowKendall-Jackson California Vintners Reserve Chardonnay and Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml, 2 pk. $19.99 39.4 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1999current price $19.9939.4 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Kendall-Jackson California Vintners Reserve Chardonnay and Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml, 2 pk.
624.8065 out of 5 Stars. 62 reviews4.8065 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Moscato D'Asti Sparkling Wine, 750 ml $10.59 41.8 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1059current price $10.5941.8 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Member's Mark Moscato D'Asti Sparkling Wine, 750 ml
11944.7613 out of 5 Stars. 1194 reviews4.7613 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSanta Margherita Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml $26.99 $1.06/fl oz
$2699current price $26.99$1.06/fl ozSanta Margherita Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml
2394.8326 out of 5 Stars. 239 reviews4.8326 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowEcco Domani Italian Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Ecco Domani Italian Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml
2314.6017 out of 5 Stars. 231 reviews4.6017 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowJosh Cellars Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml $13.99 55.2 ¢/fl oz
$1399current price $13.9955.2 ¢/fl ozJosh Cellars Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml
2524.5833 out of 5 Stars. 252 reviews4.5833 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowWoodbridge Chardonnay Wine, 1.5 L $12.99 25.6 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9925.6 ¢/fl ozWoodbridge Chardonnay Wine, 1.5 L
7234.6003 out of 5 Stars. 723 reviews4.6003 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowOliver Winery Cherry Moscato Wine, 750 ml $10.99 43.3 ¢/fl oz
$1099current price $10.9943.3 ¢/fl ozOliver Winery Cherry Moscato Wine, 750 ml
6604.6167 out of 5 Stars. 660 reviews4.6167 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrow
About this item
Product details
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc White Wine is fresh and juicy with ripe, tropical flavors of passion fruit, melon, and stone fruit. Each sip of wine reveals classic Marlborough sauvignon blanc aromas of lifted citrus, tropical fruit and crushed herbs, along with vibrant acidity and plenty of weight and length on the palate. This New Zealand sauvignon blanc is made with grapes specially selected from vineyards in Marlborough's Wairau Valley and the neighboring Awatere Valley. The climate and fast-draining soil in this region offer winemakers a selection of grapes that deliver the consistently flavorful wine for which Kim Crawford is known.
Make it amazing with Kim Crawford wine. Please enjoy our wines responsibly. © 2023 Constellation Imports, Rutherford, CA.
Food Pairings and Serving Tips
Pair this Kim Crawford white wine with fresh oysters, asparagus, lobster or a light salad. For optimal taste, refrigerate this Sauvignon Blanc wine for at least two hours then serve chilled.
About Kim Crawford
Kim Crawford was launched in 1996 from a small cottage in Auckland, New Zealand, and quickly the brand's powerful, aromatic wines began winning awards and gained a devoted, even fanatical, following, including in the United States, to where Kim Crawford began exporting only two years after its launch. Their Sauvignon Blanc made the Wine Spectator Top 100 List in 2003 and since then has made the list several more times in addition to being awarded dozens of other prestigious rankings; it now is the #1 Sauvignon Blanc in the United States. Kim Crawford never wanted to be the biggest — just the best. So they do things differently; they take risks and always are willing to try something new, like their lower-calorie Illuminate wines and first-ever sparkling wine with Prosecco, both of which received awards. Chief winemaker Dave Edmonds has been making Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc for more than 20 years, yet he's just as passionate about it today as the day he started, using his wealth of experience to craft world-class Kim Crawford wines for all to enjoy.
Key specifications
Specifications
Warnings and disclaimers
WARNING - California Proposition 65
WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and Bisphenol A (BPA), which is known to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 948 reviews
Verified Purchase
Good, cheap, plentiful.
This is the ideal wine for a mid-week seafood dish (think shrimp scampi with sun dried tomatoes or ocean scallops in a beurre blanc sauce). It's citrus forward, devoid of tannins, and my wife loves it.
Verified Purchase
Kim Crawford - always a favorite!
Kim Crawford is one of my favorite reasonably priced Sauvignon Blanc wines. It's crisp and I love the fact that it has a screw on top so I can save her the flavor for another day.
Verified Purchase
Yummers
Always love me some crispy, cold Kim savignon blanc!
Other popular items in White Wine
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk. $9.76 22.2 ¢/oz
Sponsored$976current price $9.7622.2 ¢/ozRao's Homemade Marinara Sauce, 22 oz., 2 pk.
69164.7902 out of 5 Stars. 6916 reviews4.7902 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleFranzia Chardonnay White Wine, 5 L $21.99 13.0 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$2199current price $21.9913.0 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Franzia Chardonnay White Wine, 5 L
3104.5903 out of 5 Stars. 310 reviews4.5903 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowStag's Leap Wine Cellars AVETA Napa Valley Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml $29.99 $1.18/fl oz
$2999current price $29.99$1.18/fl ozStag's Leap Wine Cellars AVETA Napa Valley Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 ml
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowWillamette Valley Vineyards Dijon Clone Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml $22.99 90.7 ¢/fl oz
$2299current price $22.9990.7 ¢/fl ozWillamette Valley Vineyards Dijon Clone Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml
134.3846 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.3846 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowChloe Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozChloe Pinot Grigio Wine, 750 ml
1194.4286 out of 5 Stars. 119 reviews4.4286 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowStella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk. $21.99 69.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$2199current price $21.9969.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Stella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk.
2314.7489 out of 5 Stars. 231 reviews4.7489 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowOliver Winery Blueberry Moscato Wine, 750 ml $10.99 43.3 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1099current price $10.9943.3 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Oliver Winery Blueberry Moscato Wine, 750 ml
2174.7604 out of 5 Stars. 217 reviews4.7604 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowJordan Russian River Valley Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml $39.99 $1.58/fl oz
$3999current price $39.99$1.58/fl ozJordan Russian River Valley Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowLa Crema Sonoma Coast Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml $17.99 70.9 ¢/fl oz
$1799current price $17.9970.9 ¢/fl ozLa Crema Sonoma Coast Chardonnay Wine, 750 ml
1604.7563 out of 5 Stars. 160 reviews4.7563 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowBarefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine 1.5 L $12.99 25.6 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9925.6 ¢/fl ozBarefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine 1.5 L
8444.6564 out of 5 Stars. 844 reviews4.6564 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowStella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk. $21.99 69.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$2199current price $21.9969.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Stella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532654.606 out of 5 Stars. 53265 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317124.4717 out of 5 Stars. 31712 reviews4.4717 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen $4.82 10.0 ¢/oz
$482current price $4.8210.0 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen
224394.7309 out of 5 Stars. 22439 reviews4.7309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl ozFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
308044.8383 out of 5 Stars. 30804 reviews4.8383 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible