Cascade Platinum Plus ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Pacs, Fresh Scent, 81 ct.
Shipping

Highlights
- Tub Includes 81 dishwasher detergent ActionPacs
- Formulated with the grease-fighting power of Dawn
- No pre-wash required thanks to 2x scrubbing power
- Prevent hard water filming, keeping your machine clean
Palmolive Ultra Dishwashing Liquid, Original Scent, 102 oz. $8.98 8.8 ¢/fl oz

Palmolive Ultra Dishwashing Liquid, Original Scent, 102 oz.


Members who viewed this also viewed
Dawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal. $16.98 13.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1698current price $16.9813.3 ¢/ozDawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal.
114474.7407 out of 5 Stars. 11447 reviews4.7407 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowCascade Platinum Plus ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Pacs, Fresh, 82 ct. $24.98 30.5 ¢/ea
$2498current price $24.9830.5 ¢/eaCascade Platinum Plus ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Pacs, Fresh, 82 ct.
53254.8124 out of 5 Stars. 5325 reviews4.8124 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowCascade Total Clean Shine Boost ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 103 ct. $19.98 19.4 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9819.4 ¢/eaCascade Total Clean Shine Boost ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 103 ct.
14404.8104 out of 5 Stars. 1440 reviews4.8104 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowClorox Disinfecting Cleaning Wipes, Bleach Free, Fresh Scent and Crisp Lemon, 5 pk., 425 Wipes Total $18.78 4.4 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1878current price $18.784.4 ¢/eaClorox Disinfecting Cleaning Wipes, Bleach Free, Fresh Scent and Crisp Lemon, 5 pk., 425 Wipes Total
434764.8218 out of 5 Stars. 43476 reviews4.8218 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Platinum Clean Automatic Dishwasher Pacs, Fresh Clean, 110 ct. $14.98 13.6 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9813.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Platinum Clean Automatic Dishwasher Pacs, Fresh Clean, 110 ct.
26524.4397 out of 5 Stars. 2652 reviews4.4397 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourFinish Ultimate Quantum Dishwasher Pods, Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 90 ct. $19.81 22.0 ¢/ea
$1981current price $19.8122.0 ¢/eaFinish Ultimate Quantum Dishwasher Pods, Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 90 ct.
43054.8114 out of 5 Stars. 4305 reviews4.8114 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowDawn Platinum Dishwashing Liquid Dish Soap, Refreshing Rain, 90 fl. oz. $11.88 13.2 ¢/fl oz
$1188current price $11.8813.2 ¢/fl ozDawn Platinum Dishwashing Liquid Dish Soap, Refreshing Rain, 90 fl. oz.
51624.4576 out of 5 Stars. 5162 reviews4.4576 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourCascade Complete Gel + Oxi Dishwasher Detergent, 125 fl. oz. $11.22 9.0 ¢/fl oz
$1122current price $11.229.0 ¢/fl ozCascade Complete Gel + Oxi Dishwasher Detergent, 125 fl. oz.
62944.8295 out of 5 Stars. 6294 reviews4.8295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowFinish Jet-Dry Rinse Aid, 38 fl. oz. $12.98 34.2 ¢/fl oz
$1298current price $12.9834.2 ¢/fl ozFinish Jet-Dry Rinse Aid, 38 fl. oz.
12374.8634 out of 5 Stars. 1237 reviews4.8634 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowCascade Platinum Gel Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh, 125 fl. oz. $12.48 10.0 ¢/fl oz
$1248current price $12.4810.0 ¢/fl ozCascade Platinum Gel Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh, 125 fl. oz.
10304.8359 out of 5 Stars. 1030 reviews4.8359 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Tide Power PODS + Ultra OXI Laundry Detergent Pacs, 72 ct. $25.48 35.4 ¢/ea
$2548current price $25.4835.4 ¢/eaTide Power PODS + Ultra OXI Laundry Detergent Pacs, 72 ct.
44524.8154 out of 5 Stars. 4452 reviews4.8154 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowDawn Platinum Plus Powerwash Dish Spray Bottle Set, Fresh Scent, 1 Spray Bottle + 2 Refills, 64.5 fl. oz. $12.98 20.1 ¢/fl oz
$1298current price $12.9820.1 ¢/fl ozDawn Platinum Plus Powerwash Dish Spray Bottle Set, Fresh Scent, 1 Spray Bottle + 2 Refills, 64.5 fl. oz.
73354.6759 out of 5 Stars. 7335 reviews4.6759 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Superior Cleaning Power
Experience a new level of clean with Cascade Platinum Plus ActionPacs dishwasher detergent pacs, Fresh Scent. These dishwasher pacs are designed with 2x the scrubbing power, 2x the Dawn grease fighting power and 2x* the scrubbing power to help power through dried on food and even the toughest messes, giving you a superior clean every time.
Convenient and Efficient
With Cascade Platinum Plus ActionPacs, you can skip the hard work that comes with hand washing dishes. Each ActionPac comes with a 40% larger liquid top for added cleaning power, but still fits in your dishwasher detergent dispenser. Simply scrape your dishes and load them into your dishwasher.
Sparkling Results
You'll get virtually spot free gleaming glassware, dazzling dishes, and pristine pots and pans with every wash. This 81-count of Platinum Plus ActionPacs is sure to make washing dishes easy, save you time in the kitchen, and give your dishes that superior, sparkling clean look you want in your kitchen.
Save Water with Every Wash
Save up to 20 gallons of water per dishwasher load when you skip the pre-wash. Running the tap for 11 minutes of handwashing uses up to 24 gallons of water. So not only are you getting a superior clean, but you're also helping conserve water with every wash.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Size / Count: 81 count dishwasher detergent pacs
- Form: Single use detergent pacs
- Certifications and Claims: Save up to 20 gallons of water when using Energy Star certified dishwashers.
- Scent: Fresh Scent
- Septic Safe: Yes
- Allergens / Warnings: Contains fragrance allergens. Caution: Harmful if swallowed or put in mouth. May irritate eyes or skin. Do not get on skin or clothing. Keep out of reach of children. Refer to packaging for more information on warnings and First Aid Procedures
- Contains Bleach: No
- Different Packaging Advisory: Product may ship in different packaging than depicted in images
- Use Instructions: Always handle ActionPacs with dry hands. Add 1 ActionPac for 1 Load. Do not unwrap, puncture, or pull apart stuck together pacs. Place one Pac in the main dispenser and close dispenser door. Be sure to close tub after each use. Make sure items are dishwasher safe and follow manufacturer's instructions.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 3,224 reviews
The Best!
I bought a Finish gel pack….it left a white film on my pots and glasses…pod did not melt completely..pieces of the gel pack were left in the dispenser! I ordered Cascade and ran the dishwasher and EVERYTHING came out sparkling clean. Cascade is the best!
Verified Purchase
These things really work!
These things work as advertised. I’ve allllways pretty much hand washed my dishes before putting them in the dishwasher, but I did an experiment with this stuff the other day, and left burnt rice in one pan, and one covered with baked on cheese. Plates and utensils with died on food…. the works! To my amazement, everything came out perfectly clean! The super duper chemicals they use may not be good for you, but who cares, they work really?
Verified Purchase
you don't have to wash the dishes before putting them in the dishwasher with these I still do but you don't have to
Other popular items in Household Essentials Promotion
Kids Licensed 16" Backpack & Lunch Set $9.91
Sponsored$991current price $9.91Kids Licensed 16" Backpack & Lunch Set
434.1395 out of 5 Stars. 43 reviews4.1395 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Hefty Supreme Foam Hinged Lid Container, 1-Compartment, 125 ct. $18.78 15.0 ¢/ea
$1878current price $18.7815.0 ¢/eaHefty Supreme Foam Hinged Lid Container, 1-Compartment, 125 ct.
17214.706 out of 5 Stars. 1721 reviews4.706 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowHefty Supreme Heavyweight Foam Bowls, 12 oz., 300 ct. $13.98 4.7 ¢/ea
$1398current price $13.984.7 ¢/eaHefty Supreme Heavyweight Foam Bowls, 12 oz., 300 ct.
39104.6839 out of 5 Stars. 3910 reviews4.6839 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowDawn Platinum Plus Powerwash Dish Spray Bottle Set, Lemon Scent, 1 Spray Bottle + 2 Refills, 64.5 fl. oz. $12.98 20.1 ¢/fl oz
$1298current price $12.9820.1 ¢/fl ozDawn Platinum Plus Powerwash Dish Spray Bottle Set, Lemon Scent, 1 Spray Bottle + 2 Refills, 64.5 fl. oz.
413.3659 out of 5 Stars. 41 reviews3.3659 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Snacks, Variety Pack, 30 pk. $18.48 61.6 ¢/ea
$1848current price $18.4861.6 ¢/eaFrito-Lay Flamin' Hot Snacks, Variety Pack, 30 pk.
27194.7462 out of 5 Stars. 2719 reviews4.7462 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleApple Airpods 5 $129.00
$12900current price $129.00Apple Airpods 5
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowDisney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70" $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Disney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70"
2954.0983 out of 5 Stars. 295 reviews4.0983 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowFrito Lay Mini Treat Size Halloween Snacks Mix Variety Pack, 0.5 oz., 60 pk. $14.98
$1498current price $14.98Frito Lay Mini Treat Size Halloween Snacks Mix Variety Pack, 0.5 oz., 60 pk.
Shipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
90244.8381 out of 5 Stars. 9024 reviews4.8381 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowFisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set
343.9412 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews3.9412 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza $8.98
$898current price $8.98Member's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza
17933.8583 out of 5 Stars. 1793 reviews3.8583 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122204.5621 out of 5 Stars. 12220 reviews4.5621 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleDreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set $12.98
$1298current price $12.98DreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set
564.8036 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.8036 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysCelsius Sparkling Core Variety Pack, 12 fl. oz., 18 pk. $23.98 11.1 ¢/fl oz
$2398current price $23.9811.1 ¢/fl ozCelsius Sparkling Core Variety Pack, 12 fl. oz., 18 pk.
6374.708 out of 5 Stars. 637 reviews4.708 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrow