Warriors: The Prophecies Begin - Book 3 of 3, Paperback
Shipping

Highlights
- Series: Warriors Graphic Novels (#1)
- In the heart of the forest, the uneasy harmony between the four warrior cat Clans is in graver peril than ever before
- Audience: Age 8-12
- “The expert, artful transition of the classic series to a new format continues.” — Kirkus Reviews
- This is both the perfect introduction to the world of Warriors for any new readers, plus something the legions of existing fans have been clamoring for


Members also considered
Wings of Fire Boxset, Books 1-5 (Wings of Fire) $29.98
$2998current price $29.98Wings of Fire Boxset, Books 1-5 (Wings of Fire)
Available for ShippingShippingImpossible Creatures by Katherine Rundell, Paperback $7.98
$798current price $7.98Impossible Creatures by Katherine Rundell, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Dragonet Prophecy by Tui T. Sutherland (Graphic Novel) $8.68
$868current price $8.68The Dragonet Prophecy by Tui T. Sutherland (Graphic Novel)
Available for ShippingShippingBob Books Sight Words Collection, Mixed Media $8.76
$876current price $8.76Bob Books Sight Words Collection, Mixed Media
134.9231 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.9231 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Lost Heir by Tui T. Sutherland (Graphic Novel) $8.68
$868current price $8.68The Lost Heir by Tui T. Sutherland (Graphic Novel)
Available for ShippingShippingDragon Tales - Book 1-3 of 6, Hardcover $9.48
$948current price $9.48Dragon Tales - Book 1-3 of 6, Hardcover
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Dragonet Prophecy: Special Edition (Stenciled Edges) (Wings of Fire Book One) $7.46
$746current price $7.46The Dragonet Prophecy: Special Edition (Stenciled Edges) (Wings of Fire Book One)
Available for ShippingShippingWings of Fire: Talons of Power- Book 9 of 9, Paperback $9.98
$998current price $9.98Wings of Fire: Talons of Power- Book 9 of 9, Paperback
74.8571 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.8571 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Dark Secret by Tui T. Sutherland (Graphic Novel) $8.68
$868current price $8.68The Dark Secret by Tui T. Sutherland (Graphic Novel)
Available for ShippingShippingDog Man: The Supa Epic Collection, Hardcover $56.88
$5688current price $56.88Dog Man: The Supa Epic Collection, Hardcover
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingI Survived Graphic Novels #1-4: A Graphix Collection $29.76
$2976current price $29.76I Survived Graphic Novels #1-4: A Graphix Collection
Available for ShippingShippingHour of the Pumpkin Queen by Megan Shepherd, Hardcover $13.56
$1356current price $13.56Hour of the Pumpkin Queen by Megan Shepherd, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingWings of Fire: Escaping Peril - Book 8 of 15, Paperback $8.82
$882current price $8.82Wings of Fire: Escaping Peril - Book 8 of 15, Paperback
95 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingMoon Rising - Book 6 of 15, Paperback $8.68
$868current price $8.68Moon Rising - Book 6 of 15, Paperback
124.75 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.75 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingGhost Afraid of the Dark, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Ghost Afraid of the Dark, Board Book
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping
About this item
Product details
In the heart of the forest, the uneasy harmony between the four warrior cat Clans is in graver peril than ever before. ShadowClan has chosen Tigerclaw—now Tigerstar—as their new leader, and Fireheart fears that he still harbors dark plans for vengeance on his old clan.
With the forest on the brink of battle, in which all the warriors must fight for their home and clan, the time has come for Fireheart to face his destiny.
Ever since the first Warriors book hit shelves, readers have devoured these epic adventures. This stunning new adaptation retells the original Warriors story arc as a full-color graphic novel.
About the Author
Erin Hunter is inspired by a love of cats and a fascination with the ferocity of the natural world. In addition to having great respect for nature in all its forms, Erin enjoys creating rich mythical explanations for animal behavior. She is the author of the Warriors, Seekers, Survivors, Bravelands, and Bamboo Kingdom series. Erin lives in the UK.
About the Illustators
Sara Goetter and Natalie Riess are a comic-making duo from Pennsylvania. They currently live in Texas with their cat, Tilly. Their other titles include Dungeon Critters and The Bawk-ness Monster.
Specifications
- Paperback
- Juvenile Fiction / Comics & Graphic Novels / Animals
- 272 pages
- Audience: Age 8-12
- Series: Warriors Graphic Novels (#3)
- Language: English
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 4 reviews
Verified Purchase
picture book goes off chapter book alot more
Excellent work like always
Verified Purchase
Warriors cats
Great comic book! Read every book in the normal written series first!
Verified Purchase
Gift
My granddaughter loved the book
Popular products in this category
Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book $7.46
$746current price $7.46Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book
195 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLittle Blue Truck's Halloween, Board Book $9.48
$948current price $9.48Little Blue Truck's Halloween, Board Book
564.9107 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.9107 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDisney Princess Sticker Book Treasury, Paperback $9.76
$976current price $9.76Disney Princess Sticker Book Treasury, Paperback
175 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingSam's Exclusive - Search & Find Search Haunted House, Paperback $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Sam's Exclusive - Search & Find Search Haunted House, Paperback
254.9 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDisney Princess Music Player Storybook, Sound Book $13.48
$1348current price $13.48Disney Princess Music Player Storybook, Sound Book
Available for ShippingShippingDr. Seuss's The Grinch Advent Christmas Countdown, Novelty Book $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Dr. Seuss's The Grinch Advent Christmas Countdown, Novelty Book
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryLittle Wolf's Halloween, Sound Book $10.84
$1084current price $10.84Little Wolf's Halloween, Sound Book
84.75 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.75 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingMy American Girl Activity Book, Paperback $9.98
$998current price $9.98My American Girl Activity Book, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingMonster Jam Magnetic Play Set $11.54
$1154current price $11.54Monster Jam Magnetic Play Set
Available for PickupPickupChristmas at Hogwarts, Hardcover $13.46
$1346current price $13.46Christmas at Hogwarts, Hardcover
104.8 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDiscovery Kids: Rumble with the Dinosaurs, Sound Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Discovery Kids: Rumble with the Dinosaurs, Sound Book
64.8333 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingKids' Encyclopedia of Science & Nature by Britannica, Box Set $14.84
$1484current price $14.84Kids' Encyclopedia of Science & Nature by Britannica, Box Set
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryYou're My Little Blessing, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78You're My Little Blessing, Board Book
224.8636 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.8636 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingNoisy Halloween, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Noisy Halloween, Board Book
104.8 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryYou are My Sunshine and Other Happy Songs, Sound Book $8.82
$882current price $8.82You are My Sunshine and Other Happy Songs, Sound Book
154.7333 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.7333 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping