

The Christmas Tree Farm by Laurie Gilmore - Book 3 of 5, Paperback
Highlights
- Series: Dream Harbor (#3)
- The magic starts here...
- Audience: Adults
- "A charming break from reality," - Publishers Weekly
- Sunday Times bestseller and 2024 TikTok shop Book of the Year
- Model # 9780008610746
Specifications
- Paperback
- Fiction / Romance / Holiday
- 311 pages
- Audience: Adults
- Series: Dream Harbor (#2)
- Language: English
Shipping

Members also considered
You're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78You're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book
364.8889 out of 5 Stars. 36 reviews4.8889 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPremium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition
Available for ShippingShippingMonopoly Classic Expansion Bundle $12.91 Was $24.98
Now$1291current price Now $12.91, Was $24.98$24.98$12.07 offMonopoly Classic Expansion Bundle
634.9206 out of 5 Stars. 63 reviews4.9206 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts $9.91 Was $25.98
Now$991current price Now $9.91, Was $25.98$25.98$16.07 offArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts
103 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews3 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingBicycle Jumbo Faces Playing Cards - 12 pks. $20.64
$2064current price $20.64Bicycle Jumbo Faces Playing Cards - 12 pks.
10024.8563 out of 5 Stars. 1002 reviews4.8563 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping3-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards $149.00
$14900current price $149.003-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards
984.4592 out of 5 Stars. 98 reviews4.4592 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingBicycle Standard Playing Cards - 12 pks. $20.64
$2064current price $20.64Bicycle Standard Playing Cards - 12 pks.
6574.8752 out of 5 Stars. 657 reviews4.8752 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media $10.84
$1084current price $10.84ColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media
124.8333 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Pop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book
214.9524 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.9524 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDisney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book $7.46
$746current price $7.46Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book
215 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover $7.98
$798current price $7.98LEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingPeekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78Peekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book
384.8158 out of 5 Stars. 38 reviews4.8158 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48Pokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback
224.6818 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.6818 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMaison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case $79.00
$7900current price $79.00Maison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case
234.2174 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.2174 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingOfficial Fourth Wing Crochet: Flight of Dragons by Entangled, Kit $16.88
$1688current price $16.88Official Fourth Wing Crochet: Flight of Dragons by Entangled, Kit
Available for PickupPickup
About this item
Product details
Synopsis
Kira North hates Christmas. Which is unfortunate since she just bought a Christmas tree farm in a town that’s too cute for its own good.
Bennett Ellis is on vacation in Dream Harbor taking a break from his life in California. And most importantly, taking a break from his latest run of disastrous dates.
After a run in with Kira in her fields, Ben has no intention of offering to help the grumpy owner set up her tree farm, despite the fact she’s clearly got no idea what she’s doing.
Kira knows she should stop being so stubborn, but her farm is not all cute and cozy like people always show on social media, it’s borderline dangerous with no heating, and she’d rather no one saw it.
But somehow fate finds Ben at Kira’s farm once more, and as Kira watches him swing an ax at the first tree, she finds herself appreciating his strength and questioning why she refused help in the first place..
Continue reading the Dream Harbor series
#2 The Cinnomon Bun Book Store
#4 The Strawberry Patch Pancake House
About the Author
Laurie Gilmore writes small-town romance. Her Dream Harbor series is filled with quirky townsfolk, cozy settings, and swoon-worthy romance. She loves finding books with the perfect balance of sweetness and spice and strives for that in her own writing.
Specifications
- Paperback
- Fiction / Romance / Holiday
- 311 pages
- Audience: Adults
- Series: Dream Harbor (#2)
- Language: English
Member ratings & reviews
Other popular items in Adult Books
Remarkably Bright Creatures by Shelby Van Pelt, Paperback $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Remarkably Bright Creatures by Shelby Van Pelt, Paperback
64.6667 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.6667 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Miracles Among Us by Mark Siegel, Hardcover $19.98
$1998current price $19.98The Miracles Among Us by Mark Siegel, Hardcover
84.625 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.625 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingWings of Fire: The Official Stickerpedia $10.84
$1084current price $10.84Wings of Fire: The Official Stickerpedia
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe American Revolution, Hardcover $33.98
$3398current price $33.98The American Revolution, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingGothikana by RuNyx, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98Gothikana by RuNyx, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Only One Left by Riley Sager, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98The Only One Left by Riley Sager, Paperback
Available for ShippingShippingSpecial Edition - Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen, Hardcover $14.98
$1498current price $14.98Special Edition - Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen, Hardcover
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingRemember When by Nora Roberts, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48Remember When by Nora Roberts, Paperback
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe House Across the Lake by Riley Sager, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98The House Across the Lake by Riley Sager, Paperback
Available for ShippingShippingDeluxe Edition - Fall of Ruin and Wrath by Jennifer L. Armentrout, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98Deluxe Edition - Fall of Ruin and Wrath by Jennifer L. Armentrout, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Innocent by David Baldacci, Paperback $13.48
$1348current price $13.48The Innocent by David Baldacci, Paperback
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingFramed by John Grisham, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98Framed by John Grisham, Paperback
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingOne Golden Summer by Carley Fortune, Paperback $12.48
$1248current price $12.48One Golden Summer by Carley Fortune, Paperback
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingStephen Hawking: His Life and Work by Chris McNab, Hardcover $14.88
$1488current price $14.88Stephen Hawking: His Life and Work by Chris McNab, Hardcover
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingHoliday Ever After by Hannah Grace, Paperback $12.76
$1276current price $12.76Holiday Ever After by Hannah Grace, Paperback
35 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping