Simpli-Magic Multi Purpose Foldable 2-in-1 Rolling Garage & Mechanic Creeper Seat and Work Stool
Shipping

Highlights
- 2-in-1 versatile design: Converts from a rolling creeper to a garage seat
- Heavy-duty support: Steel frame supports up to 330 lbs
- Smooth 360° mobility
- Comfortable padded support
- Foldable & space-saving
Simpli-Magic Multi Purpose Foldable 2-in-1 Rolling Garage & Mechanic Creeper Seat and Work Stool $39.98

Simpli-Magic Multi Purpose Foldable 2-in-1 Rolling Garage & Mechanic Creeper Seat and Work Stool


Members also considered
Simpli-Magic Multi Purpose Foldable 2-in-1 Rolling Garage & Mechanic Creeper Seat and Work Stool $39.98
Sponsored$3998current price $39.98Simpli-Magic Multi Purpose Foldable 2-in-1 Rolling Garage & Mechanic Creeper Seat and Work Stool
134.4615 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.4615 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysPro Forged 3 Ton Professional Jack Stands $44.98
$4498current price $44.98Pro Forged 3 Ton Professional Jack Stands
Shipping arrives Tue, Oct 27STANLEY FATMAX 1200 Amp Jump Starter + 120 PSI Air Compressor & USB Power $97.98
$9798current price $97.98STANLEY FATMAX 1200 Amp Jump Starter + 120 PSI Air Compressor & USB Power
3344.2605 out of 5 Stars. 334 reviews4.2605 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySimpli-Magic Cleaning Kit with Extension Pole (5–12 ft) Duster, Cobweb Remover & Squeegee, 20 ft Max Reach for Household, RV & Car Use $59.99
Sponsored$5999current price $59.99Simpli-Magic Cleaning Kit with Extension Pole (5–12 ft) Duster, Cobweb Remover & Squeegee, 20 ft Max Reach for Household, RV & Car Use
125 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSimpli-Magic Moving Blankets (72" x 40") Pack of 24 $99.99
$9999current price $99.99Simpli-Magic Moving Blankets (72" x 40") Pack of 24
Shipping arrives in 3+ daysStanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Stanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel
3064.6536 out of 5 Stars. 306 reviews4.6536 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Take the strain out of under-vehicle work with the Simpli-Magic 2-in-1 Convertible Creeper and Rolling Seat, built for the serious DIYer and professional mechanic alike. Engineered with a durable steel frame supporting up to 330 lbs., this creeper transitions effortlessly from a full-length rolling platform to an upright rolling seat in seconds with a simple pin-lock system, giving you the right position for every task without interrupting your workflow. Six 360° swivel casters deliver smooth, precise mobility across garage floors and tight spaces, while the thick cushioned padding keeps you comfortable through long hours on the job. At just 3.5 inches high, the low-profile design slides easily under most vehicles for oil changes, brake inspections, tire rotations, and more. When the job is done, the Simpli-Magic creeper's foldable design stores compactly in your garage, workshop, or truck bed, ready for the next project. Whether you're a weekend warrior or a seasoned pro, Simpli-Magic delivers the durability, comfort, and flexibility to get the job done right. Dimensions: 35.5 inches long, 16 inches wide and 3.5 inches high. Weight Capacity: 330 lbs. Casters: 6 x 2 inch 360° Swivel. Frame: Heavy-Duty Steel. Converts from creeper to rolling seat with pin-lock system.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Transforms from a full-length creeper to a rolling seat with a simple pin-lock system
- Durable steel construction supports up to 330 lbs.
- 6 heavy-duty casters deliver movement in tight spaces
- Low-profile slim design at just 3.5 inches high
- Great for mechanics, DIYers, and automotive enthusiasts
- Perform repairs, detailing, inspections, and more
- Compact and space-saving storage
- Measures 35.5" L x 16" W x 3.5" H
- 330 lb. weight capacity
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 13 reviews
Sturdy, comfortable, versatile creeper
As a diesel mechanic in the military, I spend a lot of time working underneath vehicles and equipment, so a good creeper makes a huge difference. I really like that this one converts from a regular rolling creeper into a seat. It rolls smoothly, feels sturdy underneath me, and the padding makes longer jobs a lot more comfortable. The 330 lb weight capacity and steel frame feel solid enough for everyday shop use, and being able to fold it up saves space when I'm not using it. Definitely a useful addition to my toolbox and something I'd recommend to other mechanics.
Comfortable
This creeper is actually really sturdy. The cushions have not stayed flat after sitting or laying on it. It is actually very lightweight compared to other brands. Yet heavy enough for me to throw in the back of the truck when I need to go to a customer and not have to worry about it flying out the bed.
Just creeping around
This little creeper/rolling stool is an awesome addition to any garage. Weather you are working on your car or doing other projects it keeps you rolling right around. The cushion is very comfortable for sitting or laying while you are at work on your project. It is small which makes it easier to store when not in use.
Items you may like
Simpli-Magic Commercial Cotton Quick Dry Wash Towels and Cleaning Cloths, 12" x 12", Multiple Colors, 50pk $34.98
Sponsored$3498current price $34.98Simpli-Magic Commercial Cotton Quick Dry Wash Towels and Cleaning Cloths, 12" x 12", Multiple Colors, 50pk
224.7273 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.7273 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Member's Mark Microfiber Towels, 16" x 16", 36 ct., Choose Color $17.78 49.4 ¢/ea
$1778current price $17.7849.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Microfiber Towels, 16" x 16", 36 ct., Choose Color
6544.8242 out of 5 Stars. 654 reviews4.8242 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Commercial Tarp with Reinforced Corners, Blue/Gray 16' x 12' $15.79
$1579current price $15.79Member's Mark Commercial Tarp with Reinforced Corners, Blue/Gray 16' x 12'
1284.7109 out of 5 Stars. 128 reviews4.7109 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSimpli-Magic Commercial Cotton Hand Towels Wash Cleaning Cloths , Blue, 16” x 27”, 24 Pack or 144 Pack $199.98
Sponsored$19998current price $199.98Simpli-Magic Commercial Cotton Hand Towels Wash Cleaning Cloths , Blue, 16” x 27”, 24 Pack or 144 Pack
454.8 out of 5 Stars. 45 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Member's Mark 24" x 16" Microfiber Towels 24 pk., 3 Colors $16.98 70.8 ¢/ea
$1698current price $16.9870.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark 24" x 16" Microfiber Towels 24 pk., 3 Colors
3714.7736 out of 5 Stars. 371 reviews4.7736 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowPeak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28" $9.88
$988current price $9.88Peak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28"
33454.3725 out of 5 Stars. 3345 reviews4.3725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Commercial Shop Towels, 800 Count $129.98
$12998current price $129.98Member's Mark Commercial Shop Towels, 800 Count
Shipping arrives Tue, Oct 27TINKR Mini Cordless Handheld Vacuum with USB-C Charging $49.98
$4998current price $49.98TINKR Mini Cordless Handheld Vacuum with USB-C Charging
104.9 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSimpli-Magic Tear Away Microfiber Towel Roll (200 or 1200 Count) $39.98 20.0 ¢/ea
$3998current price $39.9820.0 ¢/eaSimpli-Magic Tear Away Microfiber Towel Roll (200 or 1200 Count)
104.9 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSimpli-Magic Extra Large Multi-Purpose Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Towels, Case of 100 (18” x 18”), Choose Color $48.98
$4898current price $48.98Simpli-Magic Extra Large Multi-Purpose Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Towels, Case of 100 (18” x 18”), Choose Color
154.7333 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.7333 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSimpli-Magic Disposable Absorbent Oil Spill Pads, Multi-Purpose Underpads & Training Pads, Leakproof Heavy Duty Protection, 23" x 36", 100 Pack $29.99
$2999current price $29.99Simpli-Magic Disposable Absorbent Oil Spill Pads, Multi-Purpose Underpads & Training Pads, Leakproof Heavy Duty Protection, 23" x 36", 100 Pack
184.7778 out of 5 Stars. 18 reviews4.7778 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSimpli-Magic 2 in 1 Convertible Hand Truck and Garage Moving Dolly, 800LBS – Heavy-Duty Moving Dolly Utility Platform Cart with 10" Wheels & Handle $129.99
$12999current price $129.99Simpli-Magic 2 in 1 Convertible Hand Truck and Garage Moving Dolly, 800LBS – Heavy-Duty Moving Dolly Utility Platform Cart with 10" Wheels & Handle
114.0909 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews4.0909 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ days