Pop-Up Peekaboo! Pumpkin, Board Book
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- Little ones can help find Little Black Cat and her friends hiding under the flaps with Pop-up Peekaboo Pumpkin
- Audience: Age 0-3
- Includes: five peekaboo surprises
- Lively, read-aloud rhymes encourage literacy and early learning


Members also considered
Peekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78Peekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book
384.8158 out of 5 Stars. 38 reviews4.8158 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingYou're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78You're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book
354.8857 out of 5 Stars. 35 reviews4.8857 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMagnetic Play Set: Bluey Trick or Treat, Mixed Media $11.54
$1154current price $11.54Magnetic Play Set: Bluey Trick or Treat, Mixed Media
124.5 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLittle Blue Truck's Halloween, Board Book $9.48
$948current price $9.48Little Blue Truck's Halloween, Board Book
564.9107 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.9107 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryBluey and Bingo's Book of Scary Things, Board Book $7.46
$746current price $7.46Bluey and Bingo's Book of Scary Things, Board Book
134.8462 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.8462 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDisney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book $7.46
$746current price $7.46Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book
195 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingGhost Afraid of the Dark, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Ghost Afraid of the Dark, Board Book
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingNoisy Halloween, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Noisy Halloween, Board Book
104.8 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryChicka Chicka Tricka Treat, Hardcover $13.48
$1348current price $13.48From $13.48Chicka Chicka Tricka Treat, Hardcover
105 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping
About this item
Product details
An interactive pop up book that inspires hands-on learning. Tactile elements and delightful imagery will encourage the development of motor skills and early learning.
Bold, brightly colored pictures, lift-the-flap pages and entertaining rhymes. Pop up Peekaboo: Pumpkin provides slots of opportunities for parent-and-child interaction and hours of Halloween fun!
Babies and toddlers will be enchanted by finding the surprises behind each flap. This interactive toddler book for 2 year olds helps teach young children object permanence, which is an important step in childhood development. Turning the pages and moving the pop-ups help toddlers learn motor control for improved dexterity.
Inside the pages of this pop-up adventure book, you’ll find:
Hands-on play that builds confident book skills
Look-and-find peekaboo games that reward curiosity
Rhythmic, read-aloud text that aids language development
Rounded edges and chunky pages, protecting babies and their growing teeth!
This pop up book has been designed as an all-round activity learning experience, to get the most out of story time. Read aloud the lively rhymes that create the amusing story for your kids to follow, and play a guessing game of who is behind the flap! The rhymes and the easy-to-read text help preschoolers remember the new words they are learning for early language development.
Continue reading the Popup Peekaboo series
Marvel Spidey and his Amazing Friend
Specifications
- Board Book
- Juvenile Fiction / Holiday
- 12 pages
- Audience: Age 0-3
- Language: English
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 37 reviews
Verified Purchase
gave to our 2year old grandaughter for halloween instead of candy. she was so happy and loved them. we gave her 3 books, this was one of them.
Verified Purchase
Adorable book! Perfect for my 15 month old grandson! His love of books will endure time thanks to his mom
Verified Purchase
Halloween Treat
This book is so fun and interactive for my 18mo. I love that it is seasonal and we can use it each and every year. He loves the little surprises behind each door. We have played with it every day since we got it delivered. Also much better price than at other retailers.
Items you may like
Pokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48Pokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback
224.6818 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.6818 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Pop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book
214.9524 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.9524 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDisney Princess Learning Series, Board Book $10.76
$1076current price $10.76Disney Princess Learning Series, Board Book
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDisney Princess Sticker Book Treasury, Paperback $9.76
$976current price $9.76Disney Princess Sticker Book Treasury, Paperback
175 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 $0.49/lb
$147current price $1.47$0.49/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
529224.6061 out of 5 Stars. 52922 reviews4.6061 out of 5 starsSNAP EBT eligibleAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryStrawberries, 2 lbs. $3.97 $1.99/lb
$397current price $3.97$1.99/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
398654.4145 out of 5 Stars. 39865 reviews4.4145 out of 5 starsSNAP EBT eligibleAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 $0.02/sft
$2476current price $24.76$0.02/sftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1942534.8416 out of 5 Stars. 194253 reviews4.8416 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMember's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
746154.6655 out of 5 Stars. 74615 reviews4.6655 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 $0.01/foz
$428current price $4.28$0.01/fozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
629034.8194 out of 5 Stars. 62903 reviews4.8194 out of 5 starsSNAP EBT eligibleAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryMonster Jam Magnetic Play Set $11.54
$1154current price $11.54Monster Jam Magnetic Play Set
Available for PickupPickupChristmas at Hogwarts, Hardcover $13.46
$1346current price $13.46Christmas at Hogwarts, Hardcover
104.8 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDiscovery Kids: Rumble with the Dinosaurs, Sound Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Discovery Kids: Rumble with the Dinosaurs, Sound Book
64.8333 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingKids' Encyclopedia of Science & Nature by Britannica, Box Set $14.84
$1484current price $14.84Kids' Encyclopedia of Science & Nature by Britannica, Box Set
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryBob Books Sight Words Collection, Mixed Media $8.76
$876current price $8.76Bob Books Sight Words Collection, Mixed Media
134.9231 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.9231 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingYou're My Little Blessing, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78You're My Little Blessing, Board Book
224.8636 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.8636 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping