

Multi Bell Sweet Peppers, 6 ct.
Highlights
- Sweet, juicy and crunchy bell peppers
- An excellent source of antioxidants & vitamin C
- Can be enjoyed raw or cooked
- Includes red, yellow and orange varieties
- Brand may vary by club
Specifications
- Keep refrigerated for best flavor and texture
- Quantity: 6 ct.
- Wash before eating
Net weight: 2 lbs.
Ingredients: Peppers
Curbside Pickup

Members also considered
Spice World Fresh and Peeled Garlic, 3 lbs. $11.47 $3.82/lb
Sponsored$1147current price $11.47$3.82/lbSpice World Fresh and Peeled Garlic, 3 lbs.
24784.3769 out of 5 Stars. 2478 reviews4.3769 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleLarge Cantaloupe, 1 ct. $2.97
$297current price $2.97Large Cantaloupe, 1 ct.
95364.0124 out of 5 Stars. 9536 reviews4.0124 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, 59 fl. oz. $10.83
$1083current price $10.83Member's Mark Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, 59 fl. oz.
105114.7611 out of 5 Stars. 10511 reviews4.7611 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark DIY Floral Bouquet Bar, 144 stems, choose variety $146.57 $1.02/ea
$14657current price $146.57$1.02/eaMember's Mark DIY Floral Bouquet Bar, 144 stems, choose variety
144.5 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark White Gypsophila, choose stem count $39.94 79.9 ¢/ea
$3994current price $39.9479.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Gypsophila, choose stem count
94.3333 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.3333 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Western Red Cedar Garland, 25 ft. $49.98
$4998current price $49.98Member's Mark Western Red Cedar Garland, 25 ft.
494 out of 5 Stars. 49 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Wedding Collection Bridesmaid Bouquets, choose color and quantity $152.24 $76.12/ea
$15224current price $152.24$76.12/eaMember's Mark Wedding Collection Bridesmaid Bouquets, choose color and quantity
144.7143 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.7143 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Gypsophila and Leatherleaf 10 bunches $128.67 $12.87/ea
$12867current price $128.67$12.87/eaMember's Mark Gypsophila and Leatherleaf 10 bunches
2244.4643 out of 5 Stars. 224 reviews4.4643 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowTaylor Farms Brussels Sprouts 2 lbs. $4.92 $2.46/lb
$492current price $4.92$2.46/lbTaylor Farms Brussels Sprouts 2 lbs.
34264.542 out of 5 Stars. 3426 reviews4.542 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems $44.48 $1.11/ea
$4448current price $44.48$1.11/eaMember's Mark Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems
4374.5789 out of 5 Stars. 437 reviews4.5789 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Western Greens Mix 5 bunches $58.88 $19.63/ea
$5888current price $58.88$19.63/eaMember's Mark Western Greens Mix 5 bunches
1014.396 out of 5 Stars. 101 reviews4.396 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Diamond Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems $38.97 97.4 ¢/ea
$3897current price $38.9797.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Diamond Silver Dollar Eucalyptus 40 stems
2434.5391 out of 5 Stars. 243 reviews4.5391 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Wedding Collection White Rose, choose piece count $324.57
$32457current price $324.57Member's Mark Wedding Collection White Rose, choose piece count
1334.7744 out of 5 Stars. 133 reviews4.7744 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Mixed Farm Bouquets, 10 pk., choose variety $124.77 $12.48/ea
$12477current price $124.77$12.48/eaMember's Mark Mixed Farm Bouquets, 10 pk., choose variety
1684.3571 out of 5 Stars. 168 reviews4.3571 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowWhole White Mushrooms 24 oz. $4.36 18.2 ¢/oz
$436current price $4.3618.2 ¢/ozWhole White Mushrooms 24 oz.
55734.754 out of 5 Stars. 5573 reviews4.754 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Enhance the flavor of some of your favorite recipes with the Multi Bell Sweet Peppers 6-Count Pack. It includes red, green and yellow varieties, so you can enjoy a beautiful rainbow of sweet peppers at every meal. Add it to salads, soups or stir-fry.
About Multi Bell Sweet Peppers
Vine-ripened and grown in a professional greenhouse, bell peppers can be enjoyed year-round. They're grown using eco-friendly methods. Each crunchy sweet pepper is packed full of antioxidants and can be eaten raw or cooked.
Are Multi Bell Sweet Peppers Healthy?
Bell peppers contain an array of nutrients, including vitamin C, potassium, folate and vitamins B6, K, E and A. They also have a high water content, making them a juicy and filling, low-calorie snack. Nibble on these crunchy bell peppers.
How Can I Best Enjoy Multi Bell Sweet Peppers?
Sweet peppers can be enjoyed in so many delicious ways. Use them to add a dose of nutrients and color to any meal. They can be rinsed, chopped and tossed into salads, cooked as part of a stir-fry with veggies and meats or eaten raw with your favorite dip.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep refrigerated for best flavor and texture
- Quantity: 6 ct.
- Wash before eating
Net weight: 2 lbs.
Ingredients: Peppers
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,389 reviews
Verified Purchase
So fresh
Sausage and peppers, on pizza, in salad, on the grill, Mediterranean delight. Come on it's bell peppers. Good for you can taste good. Check Sam's spice isle for a nice Mediterranean mix, some olive or avocado oil, pan sautéed or grilled or even baked. Throw in some red or sweet onion and you have a health side that actually makes you feel good and taste like your on vacation eating like a local. Color variety means nutrient variety and it looks amazing in dishes. Cut and freeze if your. It going to use all of them. They cook up so well from frozen. Let your money work for you. These are a garden gem I. Taste and health. Oh and great fresh with ranch. Supper good crowd pleaser coming into hockey and football season.
Verified Purchase
Delicious Peppers
Synopsis - Great peppers every time. These are our go-to peppers for our daily salads. I don't think I've ever had a bad batch of peppers. They are always crisp, fresh, and taste amazing. Can never go wrong with these. 5 Peppery Stars out of 5!
Verified Purchase
Good peppers. Great value.
Prices can be all over the place on produce and grocery stores. Getting these keeps my budget on track. This multi pack is always a reasonable price and they always seem fresh unlike at the grocery store where sometimes they appear wrinkly.
Popular products in this category
Marathon Automated Hardwound Paper Towel Dispenser, Black $47.46
Sponsored$4746current price $47.46Marathon Automated Hardwound Paper Towel Dispenser, Black
2414.6349 out of 5 Stars. 241 reviews4.6349 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Fairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Instant Savings
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl oz$5.50 offEnds Nov 09Fairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
309134.8384 out of 5 Stars. 30913 reviews4.8384 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligiblePrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55964.7763 out of 5 Stars. 5596 reviews4.7763 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleRed Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Instant Savings
SponsoredMembers-only price$4.30 offEnds Oct 31Red Bull Energy 8.4 fl. oz., 24 pk.
105994.6103 out of 5 Stars. 10599 reviews4.6103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleDiet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Diet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk.
114844.6295 out of 5 Stars. 11484 reviews4.6295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 90/10 Ground Beef Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound $64.12 $5.97/lb
$6412current price $64.12avg price$5.97/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark 90/10 Ground Beef Roll, Vacuum Pack, priced per pound
41404.6329 out of 5 Stars. 4140 reviews4.6329 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426984.856 out of 5 Stars. 42698 reviews4.856 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowHERSHEY'S Halloween Miniatures Chocolate Candy, Variety Pack, 190 pcs. $21.98 Was $23.98 12.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$2198current price Now $21.98, Was $23.98$23.9812.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Oct 31HERSHEY'S Halloween Miniatures Chocolate Candy, Variety Pack, 190 pcs.
794.5823 out of 5 Stars. 79 reviews4.5823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleHammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets) $42.88
$4288current price $42.88Hammermill Business Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11", 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 8 Reams (4,000 sheets)
7004.6514 out of 5 Stars. 700 reviews4.6514 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowbelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85524.7387 out of 5 Stars. 8552 reviews4.7387 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct. $14.82 Was $16.82 5.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1482current price Now $14.82, Was $16.82$16.825.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Clear Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 300 ct.
57114.8855 out of 5 Stars. 5711 reviews4.8855 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176274.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17627 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
91054.8373 out of 5 Stars. 9105 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowHuggies Little Movers Plus Baby Diapers, Size 3-7
Members-only priceHuggies Little Movers Plus Baby Diapers, Size 3-7
8454.3538 out of 5 Stars. 845 reviews4.3538 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrowMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct. $15.98 2.7 ¢/ea
$1598current price $15.982.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Knives, Heavyweight, 600 ct.
9924.7853 out of 5 Stars. 992 reviews4.7853 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup tomorrow