

Member's Mark Private Reserve Atlas Peak Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
Highlights
- Vibrant dark fruit notes and fine tannins, with a medium to full-bodied palate and a long, elegant finish
- Pairs well with grilled meat, hard cheeses and chocolate
- 14.3% ABV
- 85% Cabernet Sauvignon, 8% Petite Sirah, 5% Petit Verdot, 2% Malbec
- 70% New Oak Barrels for 14 months. American (70%) / French (30%)
Specifications
Net Weight: 2.4 lbs.
Wine Type: Red Wine
Package Type: Glass Bottle
Bottle Cap Type: Cork
Ingredients: 85% Cabernet Sauvignon, 8% Petite Sirah, 5% Petit Verdot, 2% Malbec
Allergy Information: Contains Sulfites
Curbside Pickup

5-hour ENERGY Shot, Extra Strength, Berry 1.93 oz., 24 pk. $44.98 97.1 ¢/fl oz

5-hour ENERGY Shot, Extra Strength, Berry 1.93 oz., 24 pk.
Members also considered
Member's Mark Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $12.88 50.8 ¢/fl oz
$1288current price $12.8850.8 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
244.7083 out of 5 Stars. 24 reviews4.7083 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Private Reserve Howell Mountain Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $26.19 $1.03/fl oz
$2619current price $26.19$1.03/fl ozMember's Mark Private Reserve Howell Mountain Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
144.5 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Sallyvine Vineyard Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $17.99 70.9 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1799current price $17.9970.9 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Member's Mark Sallyvine Vineyard Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
224.3182 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.3182 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Rioja Reserva, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Rioja Reserva, 750 ml
1674.1437 out of 5 Stars. 167 reviews4.1437 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Old Vine Zinfandel Wine, 750 ml $7.49 29.5 ¢/fl oz
$749current price $7.4929.5 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Old Vine Zinfandel Wine, 750 ml
5404.487 out of 5 Stars. 540 reviews4.487 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Malbec, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Malbec, 750 ml
6924.4408 out of 5 Stars. 692 reviews4.4408 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Red Blend Wine, 1.5 L $9.99 19.7 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9919.7 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Red Blend Wine, 1.5 L
1354.4444 out of 5 Stars. 135 reviews4.4444 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Monterey County Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml $9.99 $9.99/fl oz
$999current price $9.99$9.99/fl ozMember's Mark Monterey County Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml
3524.375 out of 5 Stars. 352 reviews4.375 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayParaduxx Proprietary Napa Valley Red Wine 750 ml $39.99 $1.58/fluid ounce (us)
$3999current price $39.99$1.58/fluid ounce (us)Paraduxx Proprietary Napa Valley Red Wine 750 ml
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayJ. Lohr Estates Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $16.99 67.0 ¢/fl oz
$1699current price $16.9967.0 ¢/fl ozJ. Lohr Estates Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
2584.7558 out of 5 Stars. 258 reviews4.7558 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayRobert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozRobert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
14204.5669 out of 5 Stars. 1420 reviews4.5669 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayJosh Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $13.99 55.2 ¢/fl oz
$1399current price $13.9955.2 ¢/fl ozJosh Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
9474.7381 out of 5 Stars. 947 reviews4.7381 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMenage a Trois California Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozMenage a Trois California Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
6354.6252 out of 5 Stars. 635 reviews4.6252 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayApothic Winemaker's Red Blend Red Wine, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozApothic Winemaker's Red Blend Red Wine, 750 ml
25204.5103 out of 5 Stars. 2520 reviews4.5103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMeiomi Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml $19.99 78.8 ¢/fl oz
$1999current price $19.9978.8 ¢/fl ozMeiomi Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml
13384.8079 out of 5 Stars. 1338 reviews4.8079 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup today
About this item
Product details
Flavor Profile
- Aroma: Lifted aromatics of blackcurrant and ripe plum with bright black cherry; vivid floral lift of violet and lavender. Mineral and gentle graphite notes from mountain soils weave with subtle toasted oak, vanilla bean, and a light mocha edge. Hints of dried sage and savory tobacco add complexity
- Taste: Fine grained tannins provide a dry structure while a stony minerality and crushed herb nuance (sage, bay) keep the midpalate taut. Oak contributes gentle cedar and sweet baking spices
- Body: Medium to full-bodied with a focused, energetic entry — dark fruit (blackberry, cassis) framed by classic mountain acidity
- Finish: Long, precise. The dark fruit lingers with dark chocolate, mocha and graphite notes in between elegant, age worthy tannins. The result balances power with mountain fruit freshness and elegance
Key Features
- PH: 3.7
- RS: 4,5 g/L
- Acidity: 6 g/L
- SO2 Total: 78
- SO2 Free: 20
- Volatile Ac: 0.8
Producer Expertise
The wine is crafted by a second-generation, Napa-born winemaker with over thirty-four harvests in the valley. His deep roots in the Napa wine community and expertise in Cabernet Sauvignon have culminated in this masterfully blended 2024 vintage, which showcases the hidden treasures of Napa’s mountain sub-appellations — specifically, the exceptional terroir of Atlas Peak.
Vineyard Source
Sourced from historic vineyards in one of Napa Valley’s most prestigious sub-appellations, Atlas Peak, this Cabernet Sauvignon embodies character, elegance, and richness — the hallmarks that have made this mountain terroir world-renowned. Our goal is to make this rare gem available to all Sam’s Club members, particularly those who appreciate premium Cabernet Sauvignon and collectors seeking distinctive expressions from Napa Valley. Sourced from the rugged, high-elevation vineyards of Atlas Peak, this Cabernet Sauvignon reflects the intensity and elegance shaped by mountain terroir.
Sustainable Practice
Through sustainable farming and careful wine-making that respects the grapes and terroir expression of these historic vineyards, we guarantee the quality of Member’s Mark - Private Reserve - Atlas Peak - Cabernet Sauvignon for years to come.
The Five S’s of Sampling Wine
The Five S's of sampling wine are a comprehensive approach used by wine enthusiasts and professionals to fully experience and appreciate different wines. By following the Five S's of wine sampling, individuals can engage their senses and develop a deeper understanding and enjoyment of the wine's characteristics. It also allows for a more structured and systematic approach to evaluating and discussing wines.
- "See" refers to observing the wine's appearance, noting its color, clarity, and viscosity. This can provide insights into the age, grape variety, and winemaking techniques used.
- "Swirl" involves gently swirling the wine in the glass to release its aromas and enhances the overall tasting experience. This will also oxygenate the wine opening up the flavor and aromas. Additionally, it can help determine the body or viscosity of the wine by observing how it coats the sides of the glass.
- "Sniff" where you bring the glass to your nose and inhale deeply, identifying different scents and aromas. Different wines can have a wide range of aromas, including fruits, flowers, spices, herbs, or even earthy notes. By sniffing the wine, you can begin to discern its complexity and potential flavors.
- "Sip" is the moment to take a small sip, allowing the wine to coat your palate and evaluating its taste and texture. Notice the balance between acidity, sweetness, and tannins. This step also allows you to assess the wine's finish or aftertaste.
- "Savor" involves taking your time to fully appreciate the wine's flavors, noting any complexities or subtleties that emerge as it lingers on your palate. Consider the overall balance and harmony of the wine.
All About the Member's Mark Brand
Member’s Mark™ adult beverages are made with our members in mind—crafted for great taste, quality, and value you can feel good about. From wine and spirits to seltzers and ready-to-drink cocktails, each product is held to our Made Without Commitment™, featuring simpler ingredients, natural flavors, no certified synthetic colors, and no unnecessary extras—without giving up flavor or value. Member’s Mark trusted growers and makers around the world work to create beverages for every occasion, elevate everyday moments, and help you discover a new favorite. Shop all Member’s Mark adult beverages here.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 2.4 lbs.
Wine Type: Red Wine
Package Type: Glass Bottle
Bottle Cap Type: Cork
Ingredients: 85% Cabernet Sauvignon, 8% Petite Sirah, 5% Petit Verdot, 2% Malbec
Allergy Information: Contains Sulfites
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
A bold Cabernet Sauvignon, one of my all-time favorites and a great price.
Great Value
Great value for a $16 wine!
Try it.
Great surprise. Very nice. Especially for the price.😉
Popular products in this category
Black Box Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine Box, 3 L $19.99 19.7 ¢/fl oz
$1999current price $19.9919.7 ¢/fl ozBlack Box Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine Box, 3 L
8464.5496 out of 5 Stars. 846 reviews4.5496 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayWoodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 1.5 L $12.99 25.6 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9925.6 ¢/fl ozWoodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 1.5 L
8144.5283 out of 5 Stars. 814 reviews4.5283 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayStella Rosa Black Semi-Sweet Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $12.99
$1299current price $12.99Stella Rosa Black Semi-Sweet Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
21384.7895 out of 5 Stars. 2138 reviews4.7895 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayRoscato Rosso Dolce Sweet Red Wine, 750 ml $13.99 55.2 ¢/fl oz
$1399current price $13.9955.2 ¢/fl ozRoscato Rosso Dolce Sweet Red Wine, 750 ml
7254.8097 out of 5 Stars. 725 reviews4.8097 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayStella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk. $21.99 69.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$2199current price $21.9969.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Stella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk.
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayFranzia Chillable Red Blend Wine, 5 L $19.99 11.8 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1999current price $19.9911.8 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Franzia Chillable Red Blend Wine, 5 L
3414.6276 out of 5 Stars. 341 reviews4.6276 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayRiunite Lambrusco, 1.5 L $10.99 21.7 ¢/fl oz
$1099current price $10.9921.7 ¢/fl ozRiunite Lambrusco, 1.5 L
7294.7174 out of 5 Stars. 729 reviews4.7174 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayDaou Vineyards Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $24.99 98.5 ¢/fl oz
$2499current price $24.9998.5 ¢/fl ozDaou Vineyards Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
1054.7429 out of 5 Stars. 105 reviews4.7429 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayBread & Butter Pinot Noir, 750 ml $14.99 59.1 ¢/fl oz
$1499current price $14.9959.1 ¢/fl ozBread & Butter Pinot Noir, 750 ml
1414.5674 out of 5 Stars. 141 reviews4.5674 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayJustin Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $29.99 $1.18/fl oz
$2999current price $29.99$1.18/fl ozJustin Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
1024.7451 out of 5 Stars. 102 reviews4.7451 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayBogle Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozBogle Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
1554.671 out of 5 Stars. 155 reviews4.671 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayConundrum Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $22.99 90.7 ¢/fl oz
$2299current price $22.9990.7 ¢/fl ozConundrum Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
1864.7097 out of 5 Stars. 186 reviews4.7097 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayJosh Cellars Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml $14.99 59.1 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1499current price $14.9959.1 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Josh Cellars Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml
1644.439 out of 5 Stars. 164 reviews4.439 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMenage a Trois Silk Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $11.99 47.3 ¢/fl oz
$1199current price $11.9947.3 ¢/fl ozMenage a Trois Silk Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
3724.6962 out of 5 Stars. 372 reviews4.6962 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayStella Rosa Rosso Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozStella Rosa Rosso Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
7044.8168 out of 5 Stars. 704 reviews4.8168 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup today