Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct.
Highlights
- Box contains 2 rolls of 13 gallon trash bags, total 200 trash bags, lavender scent
- Power Flex Technology flexes to expand around waste contents
- Expand and Grip Drawstring keeps bags secure on your trash can
- Enhanced top is proven to be 2x stronger than the leading national brand
- Leak Protection Seals to prevent side-seam failures
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Size | 13 Gallon |
| Quantity | 200 Trash Bags |
| Trash Can Type | Tall Kitchen Trash Can |
| Scent | Lavender |
| Closure Type | Drawstring |
| Features | Power Flex Technology flexes to expand around waste contents. Leak Protection Seals to prevent side-seam failures. Easy One-by-One dispensing. Extra Thick top. |
| Color | White |
Shipping

Glad ForceFlex MaxStrength Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Gain Lavender with Febreze Freshness, 13 Gallon, 120 ct. $19.54 Was $22.54 18.8 ¢/ea

Glad ForceFlex MaxStrength Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Gain Lavender with Febreze Freshness, 13 Gallon, 120 ct.
Members who viewed this also viewed
Pure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199674.7983 out of 5 Stars. 19967 reviews4.7983 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176284.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17628 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct.
77834.8608 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8608 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayDawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal. $16.98 13.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1698current price $16.9813.3 ¢/ozDawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal.
114694.7407 out of 5 Stars. 11469 reviews4.7407 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1559564.858 out of 5 Stars. 155956 reviews4.858 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957334.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195733 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
634414.8193 out of 5 Stars. 63441 reviews4.8193 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHefty Ultra Strong Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Fabuloso Scent 13 gal., 130 ct. $15.58 Was $19.98 15.4 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1558current price Now $15.58, Was $19.98$19.9815.4 ¢/ea$4.40 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Ultra Strong Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Fabuloso Scent 13 gal., 130 ct.
17394.6394 out of 5 Stars. 1739 reviews4.6394 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct. $19.98 22.2 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9822.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct.
5054.8257 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.8257 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayHefty Ultra Strong Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags 13 gal., 150 ct. $15.58 Was $19.98 13.3 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1558current price Now $15.58, Was $19.98$19.9813.3 ¢/ea$4.40 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Ultra Strong Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags 13 gal., 150 ct.
11904.6445 out of 5 Stars. 1190 reviews4.6445 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark 4-Gallon Drawstring Trash Bags, Fresh, 200 ct. $12.48 6.2 ¢/ea
$1248current price $12.486.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 4-Gallon Drawstring Trash Bags, Fresh, 200 ct.
714.4085 out of 5 Stars. 71 reviews4.4085 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayGlad ForceFlex MaxStrength with Clorox Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Lemon Fresh Scent, 13 Gallon, 120 ct. $18.48 Was $21.48 17.9 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $21.48$21.4817.9 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Glad ForceFlex MaxStrength with Clorox Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Lemon Fresh Scent, 13 Gallon, 120 ct.
57034.7358 out of 5 Stars. 5703 reviews4.7358 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Hefty Ultra Strong Drawstring Trash Bags, Unscented 33 gal., 90 ct. $18.48 Was $22.88 25.4 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $22.88$22.8825.4 ¢/ea$4.40 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Ultra Strong Drawstring Trash Bags, Unscented 33 gal., 90 ct.
88734.7943 out of 5 Stars. 8873 reviews4.7943 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426984.856 out of 5 Stars. 42698 reviews4.856 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayScott 1000 1-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 1,000 sheets/roll $30.48 0.6 ¢/sq ft
$3048current price $30.480.6 ¢/sq ftScott 1000 1-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 1,000 sheets/roll
217584.4789 out of 5 Stars. 21758 reviews4.4789 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup today
About this item
Product details
Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender
Expect more with Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender scent. These tall kitchen garbage bags have a remarkably rugged build to accommodate all of your kitchen trash, with a lavender scent that tackles tough odors.
How are Member's Mark Power Flex Tall Kitchen Drawstring Bags Different than Leading Brands?
Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender scent are engineered to be as tough as you need them to be, with proprietary technology that's been proven to be twice as strong as the leading national brand. Power Flex technology enhances flexibility to expand around contents, so you can fit more trash inside each bag without straining or causing breakage. Innovative seals along the sides safeguard against leakage. They're also backed by our 100 percent quality guarantee; if for any reason you're unsatisfied, simply contact us for a full refund or replacement.
Engineered to Eliminate Odors
Food trash can get smelly. That's why Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender scent are infused with a fresh Lavender scent to eliminate tough odors. The fragrance is built into each bag for long-lasting freshness until you're ready to take out the trash. And if you prefer the unscented version, just select our Original trash bag.
Will Member's Mark Power Flex Tall Kitchen Trash Bags Fit My Trash Can?
Member's Mark tall kitchen bags are designed to easily fit most kitchen trash cans, including taller-sized, step-on style models. Elastic drawstrings expand for a tight lock around your trash can as well as empower worry-free carrying from can to curb.
Drawstring Bags Ideal for More than Just Trash
With their incredibly durable build, Member's Mark tall kitchen drawstring bags can be used for a lot more than kitchen trash. They're equally ideal for storing clothing for laundry day or donations as well as fantastic for use in office settings. With 200 bags per box, you'll never be in short supply!
Key specifications
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Size | 13 Gallon |
| Quantity | 200 Trash Bags |
| Trash Can Type | Tall Kitchen Trash Can |
| Scent | Lavender |
| Closure Type | Drawstring |
| Features | Power Flex Technology flexes to expand around waste contents. Leak Protection Seals to prevent side-seam failures. Easy One-by-One dispensing. Extra Thick top. |
| Color | White |
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 6,978 reviews
Verified Purchase
Better than the REST
Never thought I’d be leaving a review for trash bags, but here we are. These Member’s Mark Power Flex bags are tougher than my Monday mornings. I stuff them way past what I should, and they still don’t rip or leak. The lavender scent keeps the kitchen from smelling like last night’s leftovers, which is a win in my book. Great quality, great price, and they’ve officially made taking out the trash slightly less terrible.
Verified Purchase
Great alternative to the name brands
I know these are more than likely made by a large name brand, but with some changes for more cost benefit to the consumer. However I do not see a large difference in performance to the more expensive name brands. The scent is not too strong, the bags are very sturdy. The ties are easy to use and strong. We'll worth the money for the quality and quantity of bags.
Verified Purchase
Strong
I use several of these trash bags per week and never have a problem with puncture or tears. They hold food and paper or can trash as expected. The scented bags are a little too strong an odor for my personal preference so I buy the unscented. A good value and highly recommended.
Popular products in this category
Temptations Classics Mixups Chicken, Catnip, and Seafood Adult Cat Treats, 16 oz., 3 tubs $18.38 38.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1838current price $18.3838.3 ¢/ozTemptations Classics Mixups Chicken, Catnip, and Seafood Adult Cat Treats, 16 oz., 3 tubs
48024.8534 out of 5 Stars. 4802 reviews4.8534 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMeow Mix, Original Choice Flavor Adult Dry Cat Food, Heart Healthy & Oral Care Formula, 32 lbs. $21.48 Was $25.48 79.6 ¢/lb
Instant Savings
Now$2148current price Now $21.48, Was $25.48$25.4879.6 ¢/lb$4 offEnds Nov 29Meow Mix, Original Choice Flavor Adult Dry Cat Food, Heart Healthy & Oral Care Formula, 32 lbs.
101394.7713 out of 5 Stars. 10139 reviews4.7713 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct. $13.78 9.2 ¢/ea
$1378current price $13.789.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct.
138314.8519 out of 5 Stars. 13831 reviews4.8519 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayColgate Total Whitening Toothpaste, 6 oz., 5 pk. $13.98 Was $15.98 53.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1398current price Now $13.98, Was $15.98$15.9853.3 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 29Colgate Total Whitening Toothpaste, 6 oz., 5 pk.
22794.7692 out of 5 Stars. 2279 reviews4.7692 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayZiploc Brand Gallon Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 152 ct. $13.23 Was $16.48 10.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1323current price Now $13.23, Was $16.48$16.4810.8 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Gallon Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 152 ct.
156894.8178 out of 5 Stars. 15689 reviews4.8178 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourMember's Mark Platinum Performance Liquid Dish Soap, Fresh Clean, 100 fl. oz. $8.98 9.0 ¢/fl oz
$898current price $8.989.0 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Platinum Performance Liquid Dish Soap, Fresh Clean, 100 fl. oz.
23864.7104 out of 5 Stars. 2386 reviews4.7104 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayZiploc Brand Quart Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 216 ct. $11.53 Was $14.78 6.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1153current price Now $11.53, Was $14.78$14.786.8 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Quart Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 216 ct.
110934.8614 out of 5 Stars. 11093 reviews4.8614 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayZiploc Brand Sandwich Bags with EasyGuide Texture, Grip ’n Seal Technology, 580 ct. $9.73 Was $12.98 2.2 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$973current price Now $9.73, Was $12.98$12.982.2 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Sandwich Bags with EasyGuide Texture, Grip ’n Seal Technology, 580 ct.
72154.7591 out of 5 Stars. 7215 reviews4.7591 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayPurina ONE SmartBlend Natural Lamb and Rice, Adult Dry Dog Food, 44 lbs. $54.98
$5498current price $54.98Purina ONE SmartBlend Natural Lamb and Rice, Adult Dry Dog Food, 44 lbs.
78684.7816 out of 5 Stars. 7868 reviews4.7816 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayLysol Laundry Sanitizer Additive, Crisp Linen 150 fl. oz. $16.98 11.3 ¢/fl oz
$1698current price $16.9811.3 ¢/fl ozLysol Laundry Sanitizer Additive, Crisp Linen 150 fl. oz.
79094.8846 out of 5 Stars. 7909 reviews4.8846 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct. $11.98 6.0 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.986.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct.
54464.823 out of 5 Stars. 5446 reviews4.823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Laundry Detergent Power Pacs, Blooming Breeze, 130 ct. $19.48 15.0 ¢/ea
$1948current price $19.4815.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Laundry Detergent Power Pacs, Blooming Breeze, 130 ct.
23094.537 out of 5 Stars. 2309 reviews4.537 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todaySimilac 360 Total Care Infant Formula, 40 oz. $43.98 Was $53.98 $1.35/oz
Instant Savings
Now$4398current price Now $43.98, Was $53.98$53.98$1.35/oz$10 offEnds Nov 09Similac 360 Total Care Infant Formula, 40 oz.
7164.8408 out of 5 Stars. 716 reviews4.8408 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayGain Flings! 4 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scents, 152 ct. $29.88 19.7 ¢/ea
$2988current price $29.8819.7 ¢/eaGain Flings! 4 in 1 Laundry Detergent Pacs, Original Scents, 152 ct.
104374.8474 out of 5 Stars. 10437 reviews4.8474 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Dental Chew Treats for Dogs, 30 ct. $17.48 58.3 ¢/ea
$1748current price $17.4858.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Dental Chew Treats for Dogs, 30 ct.
59054.7008 out of 5 Stars. 5905 reviews4.7008 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup today