Disney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70"
Shipping

Highlights
RESTOCK COMING SOON!
Includes one throw packaged in a VHS-style storage box
- Vibrantly colored design inspired by Disney classic film
- Silk touch material that’s super soft on skin
- Made with 350 GSM, 100% polyester
- Measures 50" x 70"
- Machine washable for easy care
London Fog Plush Corduroy Bed Blanket, Assorted Sizes $43.98

London Fog Plush Corduroy Bed Blanket, Assorted Sizes


Members also considered
Serta 2-Pack Cooling Gel Memory Foam Bed Pillow $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Serta 2-Pack Cooling Gel Memory Foam Bed Pillow
81863.9993 out of 5 Stars. 8186 reviews3.9993 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup tomorrowMember's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Collection Bed Pillows, Assorted Sizes $17.98 $8.99/ea
$1798current price $17.98$8.99/eaMember's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Collection Bed Pillows, Assorted Sizes
72554.2845 out of 5 Stars. 7255 reviews4.2845 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Hotel Premier Luxury Bath Towel $6.98
$698current price $6.98Member's Mark Hotel Premier Luxury Bath Towel
66924.7527 out of 5 Stars. 6692 reviews4.7527 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Faux Fur Bubble Throw Blanket, 60" x 70" $24.94
$2494current price $24.94Member's Mark Faux Fur Bubble Throw Blanket, 60" x 70"
214.8095 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.8095 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Fall Lounge Throw, 60"x70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Fall Lounge Throw, 60"x70"
1394.9065 out of 5 Stars. 139 reviews4.9065 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowMember's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Luxury Washcloth $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Luxury Washcloth
29884.8002 out of 5 Stars. 2988 reviews4.8002 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourMember's Mark Luxury Faux Fur Throw, 60" x 70" $19.96
$1996current price $19.96Member's Mark Luxury Faux Fur Throw, 60" x 70"
154.9333 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.9333 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection Premium Cooling Gel Memory Foam Pillow, Assorted Sizes $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Member’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection Premium Cooling Gel Memory Foam Pillow, Assorted Sizes
15484.1395 out of 5 Stars. 1548 reviews4.1395 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup tomorrowSerta Cool Relief Gel Memory Foam King Pillow $24.98
$2498current price $24.98Serta Cool Relief Gel Memory Foam King Pillow
1084.25 out of 5 Stars. 108 reviews4.25 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup tomorrowMember’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection 700-Thread-Count Solid Egyptian Cotton Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes $79.98 $3.33/ea
$7998current price $79.98$3.33/eaMember’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection 700-Thread-Count Solid Egyptian Cotton Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes
44204.5274 out of 5 Stars. 4420 reviews4.5274 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup tomorrowMember's Mark Seasonal Lounge Throw, 60"x70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Seasonal Lounge Throw, 60"x70"
4044.8168 out of 5 Stars. 404 reviews4.8168 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Hotel Premier 6-Piece Towel Set $29.98
$2998current price $29.98Member's Mark Hotel Premier 6-Piece Towel Set
18914.7181 out of 5 Stars. 1891 reviews4.7181 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Member's Mark Holiday Lounge Throw, 60" x 70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Holiday Lounge Throw, 60" x 70"
2134.8545 out of 5 Stars. 213 reviews4.8545 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Quick-Dry Memory Foam Bath Mat, 24" x 36" $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Member's Mark Quick-Dry Memory Foam Bath Mat, 24" x 36"
7234.6 out of 5 Stars. 723 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Member's Mark Cozy Throw, 60" x 72" $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Member's Mark Cozy Throw, 60" x 72"
86834.8044 out of 5 Stars. 8683 reviews4.8044 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ days
About this item
Product details
Disney Classics VHS Boxed Throws
Cozy up with the super-soft Disney Classics VHS Boxed Throws. Each throw is designed with the iconic cover of your chosen Disney classic film, bringing a touch of nostalgia to your home. Measuring 50" wide by 70" long, these throws are perfect for Disney fans of all ages.
Vibrant Designs and Luxurious Material
These silk touch throws are crafted from 100% polyester material, ensuring a super-soft, durable, and luxurious feel. The vibrant designs are tailored to represent each Disney Classic film, making them a delightful addition to your space. Whether you're sleeping, napping, road tripping, or simply staying warm, these throws are perfect for everyday use.
Generous Size and Outstanding Quality
Generously sized at 50" x 70", these throws offer ample coverage for comfort and warmth. With a quality of 350 grams per square meter, they are designed to provide exceptional softness and durability, ensuring they remain a cherished item for years to come.
Adorable VHS-Style Storage Box
Each throw comes packaged in a charming VHS-style box that resembles the original VHS case. The box features magnetic side closures and is made from durable, high-quality plastic. Measuring 5.3" x 11" x 18", it serves as a perfect storage solution for your throw and doubles as an adorable display piece for your shelf or TV stand.
Item Includes and Care Instructions
- One super-soft and high-quality 50" x 70" Disney Classic silk touch throw
- One VHS-style storage box
Care Instructions: Machine wash cold with like colors. Tumble dry low.
Key specifications
Specifications
Size: 50" x 70"
Material: 100% Polyester
GSM: 350
Design: Vibrantly colored design of your favorite Disney classic film
Care Instructions: Machine wash cold with like colors. Tumble dry low.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 258 reviews
Beautiful packed gift for someone or yourself
Wow!!! This is a perfect Disney gift for someone or yourself. The box itself is amazing and can be kept to collect things in. It is packaged beautifully in the box with a nice beautiful bow. The blanket it self is so soft and comfy to wrap up in. The color print on the throw is just bursting with color. I was so pleased and excited to get it. I had to put it to use immediately.
high-quality and beautiful Snuggly, high-quality and beautiful
Oh my god, this blanket is absolutely adorable! Me and my daughter love beauty and the beast, and this blanket is perfect for snuggling under on our Disney movie night marathons! It’s soft and plush, warm but breathes well. The packaging was above and beyond what I could have ever expected, really making me feel like I got a quality product. 
Comfortable
This blanket is such a lightweight blanket that Is incredibly comfortable and soft. The design is beautiful and vibrant. It is very great quality without any fading or loose threading. The packaging is absolutely stunning, the classic VHS box gives it such a nostalgic touch.
Items you may like
Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Barefoot in the Wild Baby Blanket $39.98
$3998current price $39.98Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Barefoot in the Wild Baby Blanket
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Barefoot Dreams Scalloped Receiving Blanket $39.98
$3998current price $39.98Barefoot Dreams Scalloped Receiving Blanket
Shipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Kids’ Plush Hooded Throw with Faux Fur Lining, 40" x 50" $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Kids’ Plush Hooded Throw with Faux Fur Lining, 40" x 50"
744.7838 out of 5 Stars. 74 reviews4.7838 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Licensed Character 2-Piece Kids Pillow Pocket and Throw Set $16.98
$1698current price $16.98Licensed Character 2-Piece Kids Pillow Pocket and Throw Set
1714.6725 out of 5 Stars. 171 reviews4.6725 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Member's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
632714.8192 out of 5 Stars. 63271 reviews4.8192 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowStrawberries, 2 lbs. $5.97 $2.99/lb
$597current price $5.97$2.99/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
400664.4134 out of 5 Stars. 40066 reviews4.4134 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Harvest and Halloween Indoor Accent Pillows $15.11 Was $17.94 $1.37/piece
Now$1511current price Now $15.11, Was $17.94$17.94$1.37/pieceMember's Mark Harvest and Halloween Indoor Accent Pillows
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowBamboo Harmony 6-Piece Viscose Made from Bamboo Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes $49.98
$4998current price $49.98Bamboo Harmony 6-Piece Viscose Made from Bamboo Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes
1744.431 out of 5 Stars. 174 reviews4.431 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowProtectEase Waterproof Mattress Cover, Assorted Sizes $26.98
$2698current price $26.98ProtectEase Waterproof Mattress Cover, Assorted Sizes
3614.482 out of 5 Stars. 361 reviews4.482 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Member's Mark Soft Washed Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes $14.94
$1494current price $14.94Member's Mark Soft Washed Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes
9504.6137 out of 5 Stars. 950 reviews4.6137 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup tomorrowDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/oz
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/ozDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
28734.677 out of 5 Stars. 2873 reviews4.677 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleSmartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaSmartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 oz., 50 pk.
27054.7161 out of 5 Stars. 2705 reviews4.7161 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible