

iRobot Roomba Plus 415S Robot Vacuum & Mop + AutoWash
Highlights
- Vacuum and mop in one run with DualClean™ Mop Pads and 2.8× stronger suction
- The AutoWash™ Dock washes and heat-dries mop pads after every cleaning run
- Automatic emptying and refilling provide months of hands-free cleaning
- A 46% slimmer design and extending brushes clean under furniture and along edges
- SmartScrub™ Technology applies extra pressure to break down tough messes
- LiDAR Mapping and obstacle recognition navigate around cords, shoes, and toys
- Tangle-Free Rubber Brushes capture pet hair without constant brush maintenance
Specifications
Power (Watts): 400W
Dustbin Capacity: 180ml
Battery Life: Up to 202 minutes
Surface Capability: Carpets and hard floors
Charging Time: Recharges & resumes cleaning
Filter Type: High-efficiency filter
Suction Power: 20,000pa
Navigation Technology: LiDAR
Connectivity: WiFi, App, Voice; Supports 2.4G WiFi
Water Tank Capacity: 80ml
Shipping

iRobot Roomba 115S Robot Vacuum & Mop + AutoEmpty Dock

iRobot Roomba 115S Robot Vacuum & Mop + AutoEmpty Dock
Members also considered
Keurig K-Duo S Bundle Hot & Iced Single Serve & Carafe Coffee Maker (Gen 2)
SponsoredMembers-only priceKeurig K-Duo S Bundle Hot & Iced Single Serve & Carafe Coffee Maker (Gen 2)
7764.5876 out of 5 Stars. 776 reviews4.5876 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayChefman Fast-Boil 1.8L Electric Kettle, 1500W with Removable Tea Infuser
Members-only priceChefman Fast-Boil 1.8L Electric Kettle, 1500W with Removable Tea Infuser
11934.5951 out of 5 Stars. 1193 reviews4.5951 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30FoodSaver Vacuum Seal Variety Pack – 2 Rolls (8"x20"), 4 Rolls (11"x16"), 6 One-Gallon Bags $29.77
$2977current price $29.77FoodSaver Vacuum Seal Variety Pack – 2 Rolls (8"x20"), 4 Rolls (11"x16"), 6 One-Gallon Bags
4504.7844 out of 5 Stars. 450 reviews4.7844 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayIceman by Chefman Dual-Size Compact Bullet Ice Machine, 26lb Daily Ice Production
SponsoredMembers-only priceIceman by Chefman Dual-Size Compact Bullet Ice Machine, 26lb Daily Ice Production
10084.498 out of 5 Stars. 1008 reviews4.498 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja 14-in-1, 8.5 Quart PossibleCooker PRO, Multi-Cooker $114.00
$11400current price $114.00Ninja 14-in-1, 8.5 Quart PossibleCooker PRO, Multi-Cooker
Shipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Ninja Crispi 5-in-1 Portable Glass Air Fryer Cooking System, Bonus Glass Containers & Accessories
Members-only priceNinja Crispi 5-in-1 Portable Glass Air Fryer Cooking System, Bonus Glass Containers & Accessories
6354.6142 out of 5 Stars. 635 reviews4.6142 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja SMOOTHIEiQ 1400PW Blender, 72-oz XL Pitcher, Auto-iQ Preset
Members-only priceNinja SMOOTHIEiQ 1400PW Blender, 72-oz XL Pitcher, Auto-iQ Preset
1384.8116 out of 5 Stars. 138 reviews4.8116 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBISSELL Little Green MultiClean Portable Deep Cleaner, Carpet & Upholstery
Members-only priceBISSELL Little Green MultiClean Portable Deep Cleaner, Carpet & Upholstery
1584.5506 out of 5 Stars. 158 reviews4.5506 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja Professional Plus Kitchen System Blender and 8-Cup Food Processor with Auto-iQ
Members-only priceNinja Professional Plus Kitchen System Blender and 8-Cup Food Processor with Auto-iQ
20464.7947 out of 5 Stars. 2046 reviews4.7947 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja Foodi 6-in-1, 8-Quart 2 Basket Air Fryer with DualZone Technology & 2 Bonus Broiler Racks
Instant Savings
Members-only price$20 offEnds Oct 29Ninja Foodi 6-in-1, 8-Quart 2 Basket Air Fryer with DualZone Technology & 2 Bonus Broiler Racks
4454.6831 out of 5 Stars. 445 reviews4.6831 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayShark StainForce Cordless Portable Spot, Stain, & Odor Remover
Members-only priceShark StainForce Cordless Portable Spot, Stain, & Odor Remover
1514.1854 out of 5 Stars. 151 reviews4.1854 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayGE 1.1 cu. ft. Capacity Countertop Microwave Oven
Members-only priceGE 1.1 cu. ft. Capacity Countertop Microwave Oven
15314.3743 out of 5 Stars. 1531 reviews4.3743 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29BISSELL Revolution HydroSteam Upright Carpet & Upholstery Cleaner
Members-only priceBISSELL Revolution HydroSteam Upright Carpet & Upholstery Cleaner
5934.516 out of 5 Stars. 593 reviews4.516 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNinja Flip Toaster Oven & Air Fryer, 8-in-1 Functionality, OvenCrisp Technology™
Members-only priceNinja Flip Toaster Oven & Air Fryer, 8-in-1 Functionality, OvenCrisp Technology™
2304.3565 out of 5 Stars. 230 reviews4.3565 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBella Immersion Blender System
Members-only priceBella Immersion Blender System
1294.2093 out of 5 Stars. 129 reviews4.2093 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Effortless Cleaning for Busy Households
Keep your floors spotless with the Roomba Plus 415, a robot vacuum and mop designed for busy homes, pet owners, and anyone seeking less daily maintenance. With four versatile cleaning modes—vacuum only, mop only, vacuum and mop simultaneously, or vacuum first then mop—you can customize your cleaning routine to suit your needs. Its powerful suction, DualClean™ Mop Pads, and SmartScrub™ technology tackle dust, spills, pet hair, and dried-on messes with ease.
Advanced Features for Superior Cleaning
The Roomba Plus 415 is equipped with cutting-edge features like LiDAR navigation to avoid obstacles and automatic mop lifting to keep carpets dry. Its slim design and extending edge brushes ensure thorough cleaning under furniture and in corners, while tangle-free rubber brushes capture pet fur without clogging. SmartScrub™ technology applies extra pressure to stubborn messes, eliminating the need for manual scrubbing.
AutoWash™ Dock for Hassle-Free Maintenance
Enjoy fresh mop pads every time with the AutoWash™ Dock, which automatically empties debris, rewets, washes, and heat-dries mop pads at 113°F after each run. This innovative dock also empties debris for up to 90 days, refills water, and prevents odors and buildup, ensuring your floors are cleaned with fresh tools every time.
Convenient Scheduling and Targeted Cleaning
Take control of your cleaning schedule with app or voice control, allowing you to plan cleans around meals, work, or guests. For quick, focused cleaning, send the robot directly to high-mess zones like the kitchen, entryway, or litter area. Whether tackling hard floors or carpets, the Roomba Plus 415 delivers consistent results without compromise.
Key specifications
Specifications
Power (Watts): 400W
Dustbin Capacity: 180ml
Battery Life: Up to 202 minutes
Surface Capability: Carpets and hard floors
Charging Time: Recharges & resumes cleaning
Filter Type: High-efficiency filter
Suction Power: 20,000pa
Navigation Technology: LiDAR
Connectivity: WiFi, App, Voice; Supports 2.4G WiFi
Water Tank Capacity: 80ml
Warnings and disclaimers
Ingestion Hazard
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 26 reviews
Love this vacuum and mop roomba
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] This roomba is honestly amazing and changed my life. The ability to vacuum and mop has saved me so much time and kept my home so much cleaner. I have a cat and there's no more hair/dustballs rolling around. You can schedule cleanings, so when I go to the gym it runs and I come home to a clean house. The battery lasts for hours and navigates any obstacles easily. It took a few minutes to setup and was easy to do so.
App is fantastic with this Roomba 415!
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] This Roomba vacuum and mop set rocks! It is super easy to set up right out of the box and add the solution to the docking station. It does make some noise but not enough that I have to plan my day around it. It works amazing on the carpet & rugs and picks up every bit from fuzzies to dirt to bits of food like cereal or chopped onions. It grabs every part of the rugs and carpets and evenly glides up and down in a pattern that doesn't miss anything. It easily goes around obstacles in its way instead of them accidentally getting stuck or sucked into it. It's also very easy to empty it as it does the vacuum part itself and the solution is easy to dump and replace it. Overall,I don't miss vacuuming or mopping and it does a great job- one of my favorite things about it is that I can set it on the app for the days and hours that I want it to mop and vacuum,which rooms/areas, and after setting it the first time I don't have to reset it ever again,unless I want to change something.
Cleans well
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] This product is awesome! It vacuums and mops well. It's easily goes around obstacles and does not hit walls or items. You may want to pick up your wires ahead of time but besides that this works great. I'd recommend this product to all my freinds.
Other popular items in Vacuums
Mars Minis Chocolate Candy Bars, Variety Pack, 200 pcs. $17.98 9.0 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1798current price $17.989.0 ¢/eaMars Minis Chocolate Candy Bars, Variety Pack, 200 pcs.
11654.7974 out of 5 Stars. 1165 reviews4.7974 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowTINKR Mini Cordless Handheld Vacuum with USB-C Charging $49.98
$4998current price $49.98TINKR Mini Cordless Handheld Vacuum with USB-C Charging
104.9 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysShark Stratos Cordless Stick Vacuum with Clean Sense IQ
Instant Savings
Members-only price$50 offEnds Nov 03Shark Stratos Cordless Stick Vacuum with Clean Sense IQ
Shipping arrives tomorrowPrego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk. $7.98 Was $8.98 6.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$798current price Now $7.98, Was $8.98$8.986.7 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 01Prego Traditional Italian Sauce, 45 oz., 3 pk.
55784.7757 out of 5 Stars. 5578 reviews4.7757 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Stanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel
3074.6547 out of 5 Stars. 307 reviews4.6547 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayShark PowerDetect Transformer PowerTrio System Upright Vacuum
Members-only priceShark PowerDetect Transformer PowerTrio System Upright Vacuum
Shipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Bissell Little Green ProHeat Pet Portable Deep Cleaner
Members-only priceBissell Little Green ProHeat Pet Portable Deep Cleaner
964.6042 out of 5 Stars. 96 reviews4.6042 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Shark® PowerDetect™ Clean & Empty Cordless Stick Vacuum & Auto-Empty
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEnds Jan 01Shark® PowerDetect™ Clean & Empty Cordless Stick Vacuum & Auto-Empty
6054.0083 out of 5 Stars. 605 reviews4.0083 out of 5 starsShipping availableMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
632714.8192 out of 5 Stars. 63271 reviews4.8192 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
533164.606 out of 5 Stars. 53316 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1950994.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195099 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199134.7979 out of 5 Stars. 19913 reviews4.7979 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStrawberries, 2 lbs. $5.97 $2.99/lb
$597current price $5.97$2.99/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
400664.4134 out of 5 Stars. 40066 reviews4.4134 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblebelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85394.7383 out of 5 Stars. 8539 reviews4.7383 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible