Herstera Galvanized Steel Metal Garden Cart
Shipping

Highlights
- Heavy duty 18 galvanized steel body and stainless steel fasteners are highly resistant to rust and corrosion
- Pine wood handle and 8” Polyurethane wheels for easy mobility
- Planting box tapers to a center drain to keep plants dry and healthy
- Plastic feet will not scratch or mark decking or floor
Pocket Hose Copper Bullet 100' Expandable Garden Hose $79.94

Pocket Hose Copper Bullet 100' Expandable Garden Hose


Members also considered
Member's Mark Supreme Blend Wild Bird Food 40 lbs. $29.98
$2998current price $29.98Member's Mark Supreme Blend Wild Bird Food 40 lbs.
120894.7015 out of 5 Stars. 12089 reviews4.7015 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowZevo Flying Insect Trap with 2 devices + 6 Refill Cartridges $39.98
$3998current price $39.98Zevo Flying Insect Trap with 2 devices + 6 Refill Cartridges
132854.8038 out of 5 Stars. 13285 reviews4.8038 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Zevo Flying Insect Trap Refill Cartridges, 12pk $33.98
$3398current price $33.98Zevo Flying Insect Trap Refill Cartridges, 12pk
25544.6993 out of 5 Stars. 2554 reviews4.6993 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Member's Mark Paper Lawn & Leaf Bags $8.78 Was $9.78
Now$878current price Now $8.78, Was $9.78$9.78Member's Mark Paper Lawn & Leaf Bags
9604.6323 out of 5 Stars. 960 reviews4.6323 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowAudubon Park High Energy Blend Wild Bird Food, Premium Mix of Seeds and Nuts, 15 lbs. $14.98
$1498current price $14.98Audubon Park High Energy Blend Wild Bird Food, Premium Mix of Seeds and Nuts, 15 lbs.
3104.6871 out of 5 Stars. 310 reviews4.6871 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 2814" Mum Planter $17.98
$1798current price $17.9814" Mum Planter
1534.1 out of 5 Stars. 153 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowHarvest Seed & Supply Birder's Medley Wild Bird Food, Premium Mix of Bird Seed, 20 lbs. $17.98
$1798current price $17.98Harvest Seed & Supply Birder's Medley Wild Bird Food, Premium Mix of Bird Seed, 20 lbs.
4344.6982 out of 5 Stars. 434 reviews4.6982 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Spectracide Triazicide Insect Killer for Lawns, 25 lb. Bag of Granules $14.48
$1448current price $14.48Spectracide Triazicide Insect Killer for Lawns, 25 lb. Bag of Granules
63.5 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews3.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysThermacell Rechargeable Mosquito Repellent with 48hr Refill $39.98
$3998current price $39.98Thermacell Rechargeable Mosquito Repellent with 48hr Refill
9754.4441 out of 5 Stars. 975 reviews4.4441 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Swivel Water Hose Reel Hideaway $84.98
$8498current price $84.98Swivel Water Hose Reel Hideaway
2684.0373 out of 5 Stars. 268 reviews4.0373 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Ortho GroundClear Simple Weed and Grass Killer with Comfort Wand, 1 gal. $28.95
$2895current price $28.95Ortho GroundClear Simple Weed and Grass Killer with Comfort Wand, 1 gal.
Shipping arrives tomorrowTomcat Rat & Mouse Killer, Child & Dog Resistant, Disposable Station Value Pack - 2 Pre-filled Disposable Bait Stations $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Tomcat Rat & Mouse Killer, Child & Dog Resistant, Disposable Station Value Pack - 2 Pre-filled Disposable Bait Stations
4084.3824 out of 5 Stars. 408 reviews4.3824 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowTomcat Rat & Mouse Killer Disposable Station with Child & Dog Resistant Features $6.27
$627current price $6.27Tomcat Rat & Mouse Killer Disposable Station with Child & Dog Resistant Features
2564.0625 out of 5 Stars. 256 reviews4.0625 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Ortho Home Defense Mosquito Kill and Prevent, 1 Mosquito Station with 4 Bands $45.98
$4598current price $45.98Ortho Home Defense Mosquito Kill and Prevent, 1 Mosquito Station with 4 Bands
1414.2979 out of 5 Stars. 141 reviews4.2979 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowArtificial 15" Round Eucalyptus Balls, 2 Pack $49.98
$4998current price $49.98Artificial 15" Round Eucalyptus Balls, 2 Pack
214.2857 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.2857 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27
About this item
Product details
Stylish and Functional Planter for Your Outdoor Space
Herstera’s portable planter is an excellent choice for growing fresh herbs, vegetables, or adding vibrant flowers to your deck or patio. Available in a variety of colors, this planter stands at a convenient 31” tall, offering an ergonomic working height and easy access to your plants. Its sleek design adds a touch of elegance to any outdoor area.
Durable Construction for Long-Lasting Use
Crafted from heavy-duty, 18-gauge galvanized steel and secured with stainless steel fasteners, this garden cart is built to last. It is highly resistant to rust and corrosion, ensuring reliable performance in various weather conditions. The sturdy construction guarantees stability while you tend to your plants.
Effortless Mobility and Practical Features
Equipped with oversized polyurethane wheels, this planter is easy to transport, allowing you to move your plants to sun or shade as needed. The 7" deep planting box features a tapered base with a center drain to prevent soil saturation and root rot. Additionally, the bottom shelf provides convenient storage for pots, tools, and other gardening essentials.
Quick and Easy Assembly
With minimal hardware and tools required, this portable planter can be assembled in just minutes. Start enjoying your new garden without delay and make the most of your outdoor space with this versatile and user-friendly garden cart.
Key specifications
Specifications
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Nice cart and easy to put together
This took a little time and patience, but put it together by myself (being an older, relatively weak female). Very nice cart that is sturdy and very nice looking.
Other popular items in Landscaping
Select Surfaces Charlie The Dog 27'' Artificial Turf Topiary $79.98
$7998current price $79.98Select Surfaces Charlie The Dog 27'' Artificial Turf Topiary
344.9706 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews4.9706 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Member's Mark Recycled Rubber Nugget Mulch, Assorted Colors & 50/1.5 cu ft bags $699.98
$69998current price $699.98Member's Mark Recycled Rubber Nugget Mulch, Assorted Colors & 50/1.5 cu ft bags
314.3871 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.3871 out of 5 starsShipping availableSENIX 4QL® 46cc 4-Cycle 16" Gas Chainsaw
Members-only priceSENIX 4QL® 46cc 4-Cycle 16" Gas Chainsaw
714.2113 out of 5 Stars. 71 reviews4.2113 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Vita 96″ x 54" Vinyl Trellis $199.98
$19998current price $199.98Vita 96″ x 54" Vinyl Trellis
374.2162 out of 5 Stars. 37 reviews4.2162 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas String Trimmer, Weed Eater $124.98
$12498current price $124.98SENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas String Trimmer, Weed Eater
833.8072 out of 5 Stars. 83 reviews3.8072 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27SENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle Gas Powered Handheld Leaf Blower
Members-only priceSENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle Gas Powered Handheld Leaf Blower
1134.4513 out of 5 Stars. 113 reviews4.4513 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Select Surfaces Artificial Trellis Panel, 1-pack, Choose Type $53.98
$5398current price $53.98Select Surfaces Artificial Trellis Panel, 1-pack, Choose Type
944.8298 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviews4.8298 out of 5 starsShipping availableSENIX 20" 4QL® 49cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas Chainsaw $149.97
$14997current price $149.97SENIX 20" 4QL® 49cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas Chainsaw
634.3651 out of 5 Stars. 63 reviews4.3651 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Member's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
198724.7979 out of 5 Stars. 19872 reviews4.7979 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
751054.6656 out of 5 Stars. 75105 reviews4.6656 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl ozFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
308044.8383 out of 5 Stars. 30804 reviews4.8383 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible