

Goodyear Assurance WeatherReady2 - 235/55R19/XL 105V Tire
Highlights
- All Weather
- Passenger Car & SUV
- 60,000 Mile Warranty
- Delivering Grip All Year Round
- Face every season with confidence
- Adapt to changing weather conditions
- Black Sidewall
- Find better visibility this fall with fresh wipers. Click here to shop now.
Specifications
| Product Details | |
| Tire Size: | 235/55R19/XL |
| Service Description: | 105V |
| Sidewall: | Black sidewall |
| Material # or MSPN: | 767-113-673 |
| Rim Width (min. to max.): | 6.5-8.5 |
| Section Width: | 9.7 |
| Overall Diameter: | 29.2 |
| Tread Depth (32nds): | 11 |
Pickup

Members also considered
GBC Powersports Dirt Commander 2.0 - 33X10.00R15 8-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $138.77
$13877current price $138.77GBC Powersports Dirt Commander 2.0 - 33X10.00R15 8-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R14 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $160.77
$16077current price $160.77GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R14 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
94.8889 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.8889 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Transmaster STR - ST205/75R14 LRD 105N Special Trailer Radial Tire $70.88
$7088current price $70.88Greenball Transmaster STR - ST205/75R14 LRD 105N Special Trailer Radial Tire
33.6667 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews3.6667 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1GBC Powersports Mongrel - 25X8.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $103.77
$10377current price $103.77GBC Powersports Mongrel - 25X8.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $153.77
$15377current price $153.77GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire on 8x7 Almond, 4-4, Steel Wheel $52.77
$5277current price $52.77Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire on 8x7 Almond, 4-4, Steel Wheel
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping availableGreenball Greensaver Sawtooth - 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire $35.77
$3577current price $35.77Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth - 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire
794.557 out of 5 Stars. 79 reviews4.557 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Greenball Wheelbarrow Lawn & Garden - 4.80/4.00/R8 55 Tire $13.77
$1377current price $13.77Greenball Wheelbarrow Lawn & Garden - 4.80/4.00/R8 55 Tire
753.92 out of 5 Stars. 75 reviews3.92 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Greenball Rib - 15X6.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire $19.77
$1977current price $19.77Greenball Rib - 15X6.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire
314.0968 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.0968 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Greensaver Plus G/T - 215/60-8 Golf Cart Tire $45.77
$4577current price $45.77Greenball Greensaver Plus G/T - 215/60-8 Golf Cart Tire
84.625 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.625 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Sawtooth - 4.10/3.50-4 Lawn & Garden Tire $12.77
$1277current price $12.77Greenball Sawtooth - 4.10/3.50-4 Lawn & Garden Tire
144.1429 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.1429 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Rib - 16X6.50-8 Lawn & Garden Tire $21.77
$2177current price $21.77Greenball Rib - 16X6.50-8 Lawn & Garden Tire
394.5897 out of 5 Stars. 39 reviews4.5897 out of 5 starsShipping availableGBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 33X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $175.77
$17577current price $175.77GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 33X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
64.1667 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.1667 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1GBC Powersports Mongrel - 27X9.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $121.77
$12177current price $121.77GBC Powersports Mongrel - 27X9.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
55 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Greenball Soft Turf - 13X5.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire $16.77
$1677current price $16.77Greenball Soft Turf - 13X5.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire
684.1912 out of 5 Stars. 68 reviews4.1912 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ days
About this item
Product details
Before purchasing tires, make sure to use our Tire Finder to select the right fit for your vehicle.
Master the Elements
Face every season with confidence. The Goodyear WeatherReady® 2 tire is designed to adapt to changing weather conditions, offering exceptional performance rain, snow, or shine. For those who seek enhanced safety and versatility, discover the tire that keeps you moving no matter the forecast.
Delivering Grip All Year Round
All-Weather Technology features a specialized tread compound to help the tread stay adaptable in all seasons, and achieve severe snow designation.
Enhanced Control
Unique comfort inserts reduce bumps and vibrations while enhancing steering control for smooth transitions when changing lanes.
Excellent Wet Grip
AquaTred® Technology features an enhanced tread pattern with sweeping grooves to help move out water and slush for better handling and performance.
Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake Designation
Tires designed for use in severe snow conditions and meet specific snow performance test requirements.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Product Details | |
| Tire Size: | 235/55R19/XL |
| Service Description: | 105V |
| Sidewall: | Black sidewall |
| Material # or MSPN: | 767-113-673 |
| Rim Width (min. to max.): | 6.5-8.5 |
| Section Width: | 9.7 |
| Overall Diameter: | 29.2 |
| Tread Depth (32nds): | 11 |
| RPM: | 716 |
| Max Load (lbs.): | 2039 lbs @ 50 psi |
| UTQG Rating | |
| Treadwear: | 700 |
| Traction: | A |
| Temperature: | A |
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 11 reviews
Verified Purchase
Great tires
I’ve only had them a short time but I already noticed that the road noise is very good. Also they’re good on wet roads. I’m very happy with the tires.
Verified Purchase
Great Tires!
I recently put the Goodyear Assurance WeatherReady 2 235/55R19 105V XL tires on my vehicle, and I’ve been really impressed so far. Living in an area where the weather can change quickly, I wanted something reliable year-round—and these definitely deliver. They handle extremely well in rain and wet conditions, and I’ve noticed a big improvement in overall traction and control compared to my previous tires. The ride is smooth and comfortable, with minimal road noise, which makes a huge difference for everyday driving. What I really like is the confidence they give in unpredictable weather. Whether it’s cold mornings, heavy rain, or even light snow, they feel stable and responsive. You can tell they’re designed to adapt to different conditions, which is exactly what I needed. Overall, these tires strike a great balance between performance, comfort, and all-weather capability. If you’re looking for a dependable tire that can handle all four seasons without constantly switching, these are absolutely worth it.
Verified Purchase
Great tire
These are worth the investment. They cut through deep water and hold traction better than any tire I've ever had.
Items you may like
Westinghouse 2000 Lumen Rechargeable LED Work Light, Portable 3-Head Garage & Mechanic Light with Magnetic Side Lights, USB Power Bank and Cordless Design $39.98
Sponsored$3998current price $39.98Westinghouse 2000 Lumen Rechargeable LED Work Light, Portable 3-Head Garage & Mechanic Light with Magnetic Side Lights, USB Power Bank and Cordless Design
574.8246 out of 5 Stars. 57 reviews4.8246 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysBlueDEF Diesel Exhaust Fluid (2.5 gal.)
Members-only priceBlueDEF Diesel Exhaust Fluid (2.5 gal.)
13224.7837 out of 5 Stars. 1322 reviews4.7837 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Microfiber Towels, 16" x 16", 36 ct., Choose Color $17.78 49.4 ¢/ea
$1778current price $17.7849.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Microfiber Towels, 16" x 16", 36 ct., Choose Color
6704.8284 out of 5 Stars. 670 reviews4.8284 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSimpli-Magic Cleaning Kit with Extension Pole (5–12 ft) Duster, Cobweb Remover & Squeegee, 20 ft Max Reach for Household, RV & Car Use $59.99
Sponsored$5999current price $59.99Simpli-Magic Cleaning Kit with Extension Pole (5–12 ft) Duster, Cobweb Remover & Squeegee, 20 ft Max Reach for Household, RV & Car Use
125 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark 3 PC 1700 Lumen Dual Power LED Flashlight Set $27.98
$2798current price $27.98Member's Mark 3 PC 1700 Lumen Dual Power LED Flashlight Set
6584.4878 out of 5 Stars. 658 reviews4.4878 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMobil Delvac 1300 Super Heavy Duty Premium Synthetic Blend Diesel Engine Oil 15W-40 4, 1-gallon bottles $56.98 Was $66.98 $16.75/ea
Instant Savings
Now$5698current price Now $56.98, Was $66.98$66.98$16.75/ea$10 offEnds Nov 24Mobil Delvac 1300 Super Heavy Duty Premium Synthetic Blend Diesel Engine Oil 15W-40 4, 1-gallon bottles
10304.8408 out of 5 Stars. 1030 reviews4.8408 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957104.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195710 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6062 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6062 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
633984.8193 out of 5 Stars. 63398 reviews4.8193 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1557754.8581 out of 5 Stars. 155775 reviews4.8581 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowPeak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28" $9.88
$988current price $9.88Peak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28"
33454.3725 out of 5 Stars. 3345 reviews4.3725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDuracell Automotive Battery, Group Size 35 $139.88
$13988current price $139.88Duracell Automotive Battery, Group Size 35
2074.657 out of 5 Stars. 207 reviews4.657 out of 5 starsPickup todayStanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Stanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel
3074.6547 out of 5 Stars. 307 reviews4.6547 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMobil 1 5W-30 High Mileage Advanced Full Synthetic Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles $34.98 Was $43.98 $7.33/quart (us dry)
Instant Savings
Now$3498current price Now $34.98, Was $43.98$43.98$7.33/quart (us dry)$9 offEnds Nov 24Mobil 1 5W-30 High Mileage Advanced Full Synthetic Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles
10014.8581 out of 5 Stars. 1001 reviews4.8581 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySTANLEY FATMAX 1200 Amp Jump Starter + 120 PSI Air Compressor & USB Power $67.98 Was $97.98
Instant Savings
Now$6798current price Now $67.98, Was $97.98$97.98$30 offEnds Nov 29STANLEY FATMAX 1200 Amp Jump Starter + 120 PSI Air Compressor & USB Power
3344.2605 out of 5 Stars. 334 reviews4.2605 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today