

Fritos The Original Corn Chip, 1 oz., 50 pk.
Highlights
- 50 pack - 1 oz. bags
- This classic snack is still satisfying fans after more than 80 years
- Individually packaged for on the go or resale
- Ideal for vending machines, concession stands or convenience stores
- Packaging may vary
Specifications
Net Weight: 3.13 lbs. (50 oz.)
Includes: 50 packs, 1 oz. per pack
Ingredients: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn And/Or Canola Oil), And Salt.
Shipping

Takis Blue Heat Rolled Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.48 37.0 ¢/oz

Takis Blue Heat Rolled Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
Members also considered
Popchips Variety Pack Chips, 0.8 oz., 30 pk. $12.98 43.3 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1298current price $12.9843.3 ¢/eaPopchips Variety Pack Chips, 0.8 oz., 30 pk.
6064.5033 out of 5 Stars. 606 reviews4.5033 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMiss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Variety Pack, 30 pk. $18.48 61.6 ¢/ea
$1848current price $18.4861.6 ¢/eaMiss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Variety Pack, 30 pk.
9424.603 out of 5 Stars. 942 reviews4.603 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleUtz Jumbo Snack Pack, 1 oz., 42 pk. $14.38 34.2 ¢/ea
$1438current price $14.3834.2 ¢/eaUtz Jumbo Snack Pack, 1 oz., 42 pk.
21464.5363 out of 5 Stars. 2146 reviews4.5363 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleTakis Hero Variety Pack Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 46 pk. $17.28 37.6 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1728current price $17.2837.6 ¢/ozTakis Hero Variety Pack Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 46 pk.
3254.5538 out of 5 Stars. 325 reviews4.5538 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4SNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz. $4.48 29.4 ¢/oz
$448current price $4.4829.4 ¢/ozCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz.
53314.7719 out of 5 Stars. 5331 reviews4.7719 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePringles Potato Crisps, Snack Cups Variety Pack Chips, 48 pk. $18.74 39.0 ¢/ea
$1874current price $18.7439.0 ¢/eaPringles Potato Crisps, Snack Cups Variety Pack Chips, 48 pk.
41034.6498 out of 5 Stars. 4103 reviews4.6498 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleUtz Cheeseball Barrel, 28 oz. $7.48 26.7 ¢/oz
$748current price $7.4826.7 ¢/ozUtz Cheeseball Barrel, 28 oz.
35124.6879 out of 5 Stars. 3512 reviews4.6879 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSlim Jim Giant Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 0.97 oz., 24 pk. $20.98 87.4 ¢/ea
$2098current price $20.9887.4 ¢/eaSlim Jim Giant Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 0.97 oz., 24 pk.
32294.4896 out of 5 Stars. 3229 reviews4.4896 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleSonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Cheese Crisps, 9.5oz. $9.98 $1.05/oz
$998current price $9.98$1.05/ozSonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Cheese Crisps, 9.5oz.
13923.4152 out of 5 Stars. 1392 reviews3.4152 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTakis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 24.7 oz. $5.88 23.8 ¢/oz
$588current price $5.8823.8 ¢/ozTakis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 24.7 oz.
18514.577 out of 5 Stars. 1851 reviews4.577 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCape Cod Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 28 oz. $7.48 26.7 ¢/oz
$748current price $7.4826.7 ¢/ozCape Cod Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 28 oz.
25034.7411 out of 5 Stars. 2503 reviews4.7411 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePlanters Salted Cashews, 1.5 oz., 18 pk. $15.98 59.2 ¢/oz
$1598current price $15.9859.2 ¢/ozPlanters Salted Cashews, 1.5 oz., 18 pk.
4214.715 out of 5 Stars. 421 reviews4.715 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1.75 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 68.7 ¢/ea
$4398current price $43.9868.7 ¢/eaDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1.75 oz., 64 pk.
2224.6261 out of 5 Stars. 222 reviews4.6261 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleAndy Capp's Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 0.85 oz., 48 ct. $11.98 25.0 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.9825.0 ¢/eaAndy Capp's Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 0.85 oz., 48 ct.
643.875 out of 5 Stars. 64 reviews3.875 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 34.4 ¢/oz
$4398current price $43.9834.4 ¢/ozCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk.
1504.5933 out of 5 Stars. 150 reviews4.5933 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Iconic Fritos Corn Chips
With a legacy spanning over 80 years, Fritos Corn Chips have carved a niche for themselves in the snack world. These iconic chips have been a staple at family barbecues, city parties, and small-town gatherings, continuing to satisfy fans with their unique taste and crunch. They are more than just a snack; they are a celebration of traditions and moments that have made them a beloved choice across generations.
Perfect for Every Occasion
Whether you're planning a dip for a party, cooking up a storm, or simply looking for a satisfying snack, Fritos Corn Chips are your perfect companion. They add a delightful crunch and flavor to your meals and moments, making them even more enjoyable. So, go ahead and make Fritos a part of your next celebration or quiet evening at home.
A Product of PepsiCo
Fritos Corn Chips are a proud product of PepsiCo, a leading global food and beverage company serving more than 200 countries and territories. For over 50 years, PepsiCo has evolved with changing tastes, trends, and lifestyles, transforming from a snack and soda company into a collection of global brands. Today, it is known for producing some of the most popular and high-quality foods and beverages in the United States.
Creating Smiles Worldwide
PepsiCo is committed to creating joyful moments for consumers through its delicious, nourishing products and unique brand experiences. Currently, it brings smiles to more than 1 billion people a day. But the company's commitment goes beyond just creating great products. It is also dedicated to conserving nature's precious resources and fostering a more sustainable planet for future generations.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 3.13 lbs. (50 oz.)
Includes: 50 packs, 1 oz. per pack
Ingredients: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn And/Or Canola Oil), And Salt.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 282 reviews
Verified Purchase
Seriously? You're asking me to review Fritos?
Seriously????!! You're asking me to review Fritos Corn Chips??? Who doesn't know what they are? Or more specifically who would order these that didn't already know everything they need to know to make a purchase? I gave them 5 stars because I really like Fritos. They're one of my favorite salty snacks. I buy them in this packaging to keep me from eating a whole family sized bag in one sitting. Regardless of what the nutrition panel says about how many servings are in the bag, if I open a bag of Fritos, it's likely to be ONE serving for me. I just don't seem to be able to stop eating them. So I buy the 1 ounce bags to provide myself with a little self control. So now, Sam's Club, you have a review, and I leave the confessional. Enjoy your chips!!
Verified Purchase
Vacation Bible school
Great for vacation Bible school
Verified Purchase
Finally all Fritos
I was so glad to be able to buy only single packs in bulk. We like the single serve over the big packs of Fritos as once opened they often became stale.
Popular products in this category
DJ&A Veggie Crisps Original, 8.8 oz. $7.78 88.4 ¢/oz
Sponsored$778current price $7.7888.4 ¢/ozDJ&A Veggie Crisps Original, 8.8 oz.
4754.1579 out of 5 Stars. 475 reviews4.1579 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs. $6.98 19.9 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9819.9 ¢/ozUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs.
14114.7215 out of 5 Stars. 1411 reviews4.7215 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleSensible Portions Garden Veggie Straw, Variety Pack, 30 pk. $14.26 47.5 ¢/ea
$1426current price $14.2647.5 ¢/eaSensible Portions Garden Veggie Straw, Variety Pack, 30 pk.
31144.6362 out of 5 Stars. 3114 reviews4.6362 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 1.25 oz., 36 pk. $13.14 29.2 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1314current price $13.1429.2 ¢/ozPepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 1.25 oz., 36 pk.
30864.8341 out of 5 Stars. 3086 reviews4.8341 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChex Mix Traditional Savory Snack Mix, 40 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.98$1 offEnds Nov 01Chex Mix Traditional Savory Snack Mix, 40 oz.
17524.6084 out of 5 Stars. 1752 reviews4.6084 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleJayone Roasted & Lightly Salted Seaweed, 0.17 oz., 24 pk. $8.98 37.4 ¢/ea
$898current price $8.9837.4 ¢/eaJayone Roasted & Lightly Salted Seaweed, 0.17 oz., 24 pk.
5714.5254 out of 5 Stars. 571 reviews4.5254 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleSensible Portions Sea Salt Garden Veggie Straws, 23.5 oz. $6.98 29.7 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9829.7 ¢/ozSensible Portions Sea Salt Garden Veggie Straws, 23.5 oz.
22004.6673 out of 5 Stars. 2200 reviews4.6673 out of 5 starsShipping availableSNAP EBT eligibleQuest Cheesy 10g Protein Crackers Variety Pack, 14 ct. $22.98 $1.55/oz
$2298current price $22.98$1.55/ozQuest Cheesy 10g Protein Crackers Variety Pack, 14 ct.
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleStrawberries, 2 lbs. $5.97 $2.99/lb
$597current price $5.97$2.99/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
402154.4132 out of 5 Stars. 40215 reviews4.4132 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 4pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRITZ Original Crackers, 3.43 oz., 18 pk. $8.28 Was $10.28
Instant Savings
Now$828current price Now $8.28, Was $10.28$10.28$2 offEnds Nov 29RITZ Original Crackers, 3.43 oz., 18 pk.
96644.8 out of 5 Stars. 9664 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNature's Bakery Fig Bars, Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct. $16.48 51.5 ¢/ea
$1648current price $16.4851.5 ¢/eaNature's Bakery Fig Bars, Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct.
75894.8091 out of 5 Stars. 7589 reviews4.8091 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 4pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSprite Lemon Lime Soda Soft Drinks, 12 fl oz., 35 pk. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Sprite Lemon Lime Soda Soft Drinks, 12 fl oz., 35 pk.
129434.774 out of 5 Stars. 12943 reviews4.774 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957334.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195733 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 4pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayLa Costeña Pickled Jalapeño Nacho Slices, 64 oz. $4.98 7.8 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.987.8 ¢/ozLa Costeña Pickled Jalapeño Nacho Slices, 64 oz.
25944.8115 out of 5 Stars. 2594 reviews4.8115 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDiet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Diet Coke Soda Soft Drink, 12 fl. oz., 35 pk.
114844.6295 out of 5 Stars. 11484 reviews4.6295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 4pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible