Football Cupcakes, 30 ct.
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- White and chocolate cupcakes with icing
- Made fresh in club
- Great for birthdays, themed parties, and celebrations
- Design may vary
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, 16 oz. $4.28 26.8 ¢/oz

The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, 16 oz.


Members also considered
King's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct. $6.68 20.9 ¢/oz
Sponsored$668current price $6.6820.9 ¢/ozKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct.
120814.8323 out of 5 Stars. 12081 reviews4.8323 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct. $7.48
$748current price $7.48Member's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct.
166674.7633 out of 5 Stars. 16667 reviews4.7633 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct. $7.48 41.6 ¢/ea
$748current price $7.4841.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct.
64564.5336 out of 5 Stars. 6456 reviews4.5336 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDuchess Honey Buns, 3 oz., 12 pk. $7.18 19.9 ¢/oz
Sponsored$718current price $7.1819.9 ¢/ozDuchess Honey Buns, 3 oz., 12 pk.
59944.6752 out of 5 Stars. 5994 reviews4.6752 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct. $7.78 21.6 ¢/ea
$778current price $7.7821.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct.
36634.3309 out of 5 Stars. 3663 reviews4.3309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Breakfast Platter, Five Flavor Assortment, 40 ct. $20.93
$2093current price $20.93Member's Mark Breakfast Platter, Five Flavor Assortment, 40 ct.
22274.1464 out of 5 Stars. 2227 reviews4.1464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Danish Variety Pack, 4 ct. $5.98 $1.50/ea
$598current price $5.98$1.50/eaMember's Mark Danish Variety Pack, 4 ct.
6183.7217 out of 5 Stars. 618 reviews3.7217 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cream Cheese Danish, 4 ct. $5.98
$598current price $5.98Member's Mark Cream Cheese Danish, 4 ct.
3563.8764 out of 5 Stars. 356 reviews3.8764 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup as soon as 11amSNAP EBT eligibleSam's Vanilla Whipped Icing, Frozen, Bucket, 13 lbs. $33.66 $2.59/lb
$3366current price $33.66$2.59/lbSam's Vanilla Whipped Icing, Frozen, Bucket, 13 lbs.
2184.7431 out of 5 Stars. 218 reviews4.7431 out of 5 starsPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, 24 ct. $20.93
$2093current price $20.93Member's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, 24 ct.
12004.3 out of 5 Stars. 1200 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 4" Assorted Mini Pies, 6 ct. $10.74 $1.79/ea
$1074current price $10.74$1.79/eaMember's Mark 4" Assorted Mini Pies, 6 ct.
3504.4 out of 5 Stars. 350 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fall Assorted Donut Tray, 20 ct. $17.64
$1764current price $17.64Member's Mark Fall Assorted Donut Tray, 20 ct.
Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Un-Iced White Cupcakes, Frozen, Case, 150 ct. $37.16
$3716current price $37.16Member's Mark Un-Iced White Cupcakes, Frozen, Case, 150 ct.
75 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, Frozen, Case, 96 ct. $71.32
$7132current price $71.32Member's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, Frozen, Case, 96 ct.
74.8571 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.8571 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark White Half Sheet Cake, Frozen, Case, 6 ct. $43.46 $7.24/ea
$4346current price $43.46$7.24/eaMember's Mark White Half Sheet Cake, Frozen, Case, 6 ct.
74.4286 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.4286 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Get ready to bring flavor and fun to your next gathering with our white and chocolate cupcakes! Packed in convenient large-capacity containers, these cupcakes are the ultimate party companions, ready to delight guests of all ages.
Double the Delight
This isn't your ordinary cupcake assortment—it's a flavor extravaganza! Enjoy a mix of 15 white cake base cupcakes and 15 chocolate cake base cupcakes, creating a dessert experience that caters to everyone. These treats are here to party and perfectly match your theme!
Crafted with Care
Backed by our commitment to quality, our themed cupcakes are created by skilled bakers who infuse their passion into every step of the baking process. Using the finest ingredients, attention to detail and expert craftsmanship, we ensure that each cupcake not only looks amazing but also tastes exceptional.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Ingredients:
White Cupcakes: Sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, egg whites. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: milk protein concentrate, salt, cornstarch, wheat starch, whey, sodium acid pyrophosphate, nonfat milk, baking soda, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, gum arabic, isolated soy protein, lactose, palm oil, monocalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, guar gum, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, yellow corn flour, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate.
Allergy Information: Contains eggs, milk, soy, wheat. Manufactured in a shared facility with: walnuts, coconut.
Chocolate Cupcakes: Sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, eggs, egg whites, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural and artificial flavor, food starch-modified, salt, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, soy lecithin, calcium sulfate, mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, monocalcium phosphate, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, DATEM, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, sodium benzoate (preservative).
Allergy Information: Contains eggs, milk, soy, wheat. Manufactured in a shared facility with: walnuts, coconut.
Cakes & cupcake orders can be picked up the Bakery area within the club.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 23 reviews
Verified Purchase
7th Birthday Cupcakes
I recently picked these up for my son’s 7th birthday party. The Pros: Taste— Everyone commented on the moistness and softness of the cake. Several people appreciated the buttercream wasn’t overly sweet. People were surprised they came from Sam’s Club and not a local bakery. Value- $16 for 30 cupcakes is a win. You can select all chocolate, all vanilla, or 1/2 chocolate anf 1/2 vanilla. This ensures everyone’s favorite is available while being respectful of a budget. Appearance: The cupcakes matched the photo perfectly. My son was very happy with the little edible footballs on top. The Cons: The app — Ordering on the app is still glitchy. You cannot make any customizations via the app, and overall the online experience wasn’t best. With that being said, you can still call the store and they will update the customization.
Verified Purchase
Football Shortcake
I had them for a tailgate party and they were super cute! The customers at my bank LOVED them!!
Verified Purchase
Delicious
These cupcakes were delicious. They were light and fluffy and not overly sweet. Perfect for our end of season football party. Thank you Sams bakery!
Items you may like
Capri Sun Variety Pack 6 fl. oz. pouches, 40 pk. $10.48 4.4 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$1048current price $10.484.4 ¢/fl ozCapri Sun Variety Pack 6 fl. oz. pouches, 40 pk.
56984.8184 out of 5 Stars. 5698 reviews4.8184 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chocolate Croissants, 12 ct. $5.54
$554current price $5.54Member's Mark Chocolate Croissants, 12 ct.
5784.1263 out of 5 Stars. 578 reviews4.1263 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTortillaLand Uncooked 8" Soft Flour Tortillas 36 ct. $6.73
$673current price $6.73TortillaLand Uncooked 8" Soft Flour Tortillas 36 ct.
12954.8239 out of 5 Stars. 1295 reviews4.8239 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleHostess Cinnamon Streusel Coffee Cake, 1.44 oz., 32 pk. $9.98 31.2 ¢/ea
Sponsored$998current price $9.9831.2 ¢/eaHostess Cinnamon Streusel Coffee Cake, 1.44 oz., 32 pk.
17354.6893 out of 5 Stars. 1735 reviews4.6893 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Southern Style Biscuits 2 oz., 24 pk. $6.98
$698current price $6.98Pillsbury Southern Style Biscuits 2 oz., 24 pk.
17714.6036 out of 5 Stars. 1771 reviews4.6036 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Pumpkin Cream Cheese Blondies, 9 ct. $8.62
$862current price $8.62Member's Mark Pumpkin Cream Cheese Blondies, 9 ct.
1543.4286 out of 5 Stars. 154 reviews3.4286 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todayBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Jumbo Hoagie Rolls, White Bread, 6 ct. $6.98 $1.16/ea
$698current price $6.98$1.16/eaMember's Mark Jumbo Hoagie Rolls, White Bread, 6 ct.
18334.5701 out of 5 Stars. 1833 reviews4.5701 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLa Banderita 9” Homestyle Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 24 ct. $4.18 8.2 ¢/oz
$418current price $4.188.2 ¢/ozLa Banderita 9” Homestyle Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 24 ct.
21274.6972 out of 5 Stars. 2127 reviews4.6972 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark All Butter Cocktail Croissants, 20 ct. $5.96
$596current price $5.96Member's Mark All Butter Cocktail Croissants, 20 ct.
3524.5398 out of 5 Stars. 352 reviews4.5398 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sliced Brioche Slider Buns, 24 ct. $6.98 29.1 ¢/ea
$698current price $6.9829.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Sliced Brioche Slider Buns, 24 ct.
32384.697 out of 5 Stars. 3238 reviews4.697 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark French Bread, 2 ct. $2.98 $1.49/ea
$298current price $2.98$1.49/eaMember's Mark French Bread, 2 ct.
19464.518 out of 5 Stars. 1946 reviews4.518 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sliced Sourdough, 23 oz. $3.96 17.2 ¢/oz
$396current price $3.9617.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sliced Sourdough, 23 oz.
2643.9129 out of 5 Stars. 264 reviews3.9129 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 11amPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible