

Chinet Comfort Cup and Lids, 16 oz. 70 ct.
Highlights
- 70 hot cups and lids
- Chinet Comfort Cups are designed for single use
- Keeps beverages hot & hands warm
- Sturdy and dependable
- Sip in style with a secure snap lid and extra strong cup
Specifications
- Hot comfort cup
- Superior insulation
- 2x stronger than before
- Size: 16 oz.
- Quantity: 70 cups & lids
Shipping

Dixie® To Go 16 oz. Paper Cup with Leak-Resistant Lid, 75 ct. $14.78 19.7 ¢/ea

Dixie® To Go 16 oz. Paper Cup with Leak-Resistant Lid, 75 ct.
Members also considered
Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176284.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17628 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct.
77834.8608 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8608 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct.
77834.8208 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8208 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayHefty Supreme Foam Hinged Lid Container, 3-Compartment 125 ct. $18.78
$1878current price $18.78Hefty Supreme Foam Hinged Lid Container, 3-Compartment 125 ct.
41624.7744 out of 5 Stars. 4162 reviews4.7744 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayZiploc Brand Gallon & Quart Storage and Sandwich & Snack Bags Variety pack, 347 ct. $16.98 4.9 ¢/ea
$1698current price $16.984.9 ¢/eaZiploc Brand Gallon & Quart Storage and Sandwich & Snack Bags Variety pack, 347 ct.
17554.8262 out of 5 Stars. 1755 reviews4.8262 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark Halloween Paper Plates, Ghostly Goodies, 10", 85 ct. $9.98 11.7 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.9811.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Halloween Paper Plates, Ghostly Goodies, 10", 85 ct.
1034.8641 out of 5 Stars. 103 reviews4.8641 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct. $16.82 2.8 ¢/ea
$1682current price $16.822.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct.
59864.8191 out of 5 Stars. 5986 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayZiploc Brand Gallon Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 152 ct. $13.23 Was $16.48 10.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1323current price Now $13.23, Was $16.48$16.4810.8 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Gallon Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 152 ct.
156894.8178 out of 5 Stars. 15689 reviews4.8178 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Dessert/Snack Paper Plates, 6.875", 330 ct. $16.98 5.1 ¢/ea
$1698current price $16.985.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dessert/Snack Paper Plates, 6.875", 330 ct.
76914.8245 out of 5 Stars. 7691 reviews4.8245 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayReynolds Wrap Every Day 12" Aluminum Foil, 200 sq. ft., 2 pk. $19.98 Was $24.98 6.2 ¢/sq ft
Instant Savings
Now$1998current price Now $19.98, Was $24.98$24.986.2 ¢/sq ft$5 offEnds Nov 29Reynolds Wrap Every Day 12" Aluminum Foil, 200 sq. ft., 2 pk.
9434.6087 out of 5 Stars. 943 reviews4.6087 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayChinet Classic Dinner Paper Plates, 10.375", 165 ct. $18.68 Was $21.68 13.1 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1868current price Now $18.68, Was $21.68$21.6813.1 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Chinet Classic Dinner Paper Plates, 10.375", 165 ct.
89574.6674 out of 5 Stars. 8957 reviews4.6674 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Disposable Food Gloves, 500 ct., 4 pk. $11.98 0.6 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.980.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Disposable Food Gloves, 500 ct., 4 pk.
5874.5537 out of 5 Stars. 587 reviews4.5537 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct. $19.98 22.2 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9822.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct.
5054.8257 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.8257 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayReynolds Wrap Heavy Duty 18" Aluminum Foil, 120 sq. ft., 2 pk. $16.78 Was $21.78 9.1 ¢/sq ft
Instant Savings
Now$1678current price Now $16.78, Was $21.78$21.789.1 ¢/sq ft$5 offEnds Nov 29Reynolds Wrap Heavy Duty 18" Aluminum Foil, 120 sq. ft., 2 pk.
9904.8293 out of 5 Stars. 990 reviews4.8293 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct. $16.82
$1682current price $16.82Member's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct.
52784.7937 out of 5 Stars. 5278 reviews4.7937 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup today
About this item
Product details
No matter where you’re going or the 101 things you have to do along the way, this cup makes the journey a little more enjoyable. Chinet Comfort Cup Hot Cups & Lids (16 oz., 70 ct.) is the cup that keeps up—from running errands around town to running board meetings. Keep your drinks hot and hands safe, no matter what’s on the agenda for the day. The cups are manufactured with double layers of insulation designed to keep your hot drink at the right temperature while keeping your hand cool and comfortable. The included cups and lids are two times stronger than before and make it convenient to make yourself a to-go cup at home for the drive to work. Why spend money on a coffee at one of the many specialty coffee shops when you can make the entire week's coffee at home for less than one cup at the boutique store?
How Many Cups and Lids are Included In the Package?
If you used one cup and lid each workday, it would take you 12 weeks to use all of them in this handy 70-count package. Each cup holds 16 ounces. That is enough to last for a drive to work. The cups fit conveniently in most automobile cup holders and with the lid firmly in place, you will not have to worry about hot liquids spilling out of the cup every time you hit the breaks or a bump.
Are Chinet Comfort Cups High-Quality?
Nothing is more uncomfortable than trying to drink a piping hot beverage in a cheap and flimsy cup. Chinet is known for its quality; these disposable hot cups with lids are called comfort cups for a reason. A cup that’s as strong as your coffee, Chinet Comfort® cup won’t leak, so you can fill it up and refuel. Our cups are engineered with a snap-on lid to prevent spills. When you hear the “Snap!” you know your drink will stay put through every bump in the road. While your drink stays hot, your hands will be perfectly warm with our double-insulated built-in sleeve.
Where are Chinet Comfort Cups Made?
The Chinet® brand loves a good cup of coffee as much as we love being part of something good. Chinet Comfort Cups are made from materials sourced right here in the U.S. These hot cups with lids are made with pride in America. Chinet makes it easy to enjoy a cup of hot coffee while supporting American products and workers.
In addition, we make our insulated hot cups without the use of foam.
We believe that life is full of little magical moments along the way. And we're here to make sure you don't miss a single one. Keep going with the cup that keeps up.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Hot comfort cup
- Superior insulation
- 2x stronger than before
- Size: 16 oz.
- Quantity: 70 cups & lids
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 5,472 reviews
Verified Purchase
Summer holiday celebration in a cup
Celebration cups are so nice for the holidays of summer! I enjoy the matching plates and platters with napkins. It just makes a nice cohesive look through out the summer. The cups work great for your first cup of coffee of the day. The lids are snug and don’t drip. The plates and platters are strong and hold up to what ever we serve up on them.
Verified Purchase
Great Chinet Comfort Cup and Lids!
I use these Chinet Comfort Cup and Lids, 16 oz for my Cooking Class and they're perfect for serving Greek Soups! But when they were shipped to my condo, the cardboard box they came in was cut open and left on outside of the building. The contents were all exposed! I was SO upset because anyone could have taken this box and everything in it!
Verified Purchase
Outstanding Hot or Cold Serving Choice
I bought these for the first time for back to back family gatherings. These cups are outstanding! People enjoyed these with both cold and hot beverages, and the sippy-top was helpful for kids too. I liked them so much, I'm occassionally grabbing one for myself to enjoy a beverage for a drive around town.
Popular products in this category
Dixie PerfecTouch White Insulated Paper Cups, Various Sizes
SponsoredMembers-only priceDixie PerfecTouch White Insulated Paper Cups, Various Sizes
634.6508 out of 5 Stars. 63 reviews4.6508 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark Translucent Portion Cups 2 fl. oz., 2500 ct. $42.98 1.7 ¢/ea
$4298current price $42.981.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Translucent Portion Cups 2 fl. oz., 2500 ct.
7994.6733 out of 5 Stars. 799 reviews4.6733 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Clear Plastic Portion Lids 2 oz., 2500 ct. $32.78 1.3 ¢/ea
$3278current price $32.781.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Clear Plastic Portion Lids 2 oz., 2500 ct.
4104.4951 out of 5 Stars. 410 reviews4.4951 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayWinCup Foam Drink Cups 18 Series, White, Multi ct. $27.98 5.6 ¢/count
$2798current price $27.985.6 ¢/countWinCup Foam Drink Cups 18 Series, White, Multi ct.
964.4167 out of 5 Stars. 96 reviews4.4167 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Clear Flat Plastic Lids with Straw Slot 500 ct. $18.88 3.8 ¢/ea
$1888current price $18.883.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark Clear Flat Plastic Lids with Straw Slot 500 ct.
2544.4646 out of 5 Stars. 254 reviews4.4646 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3WinCup Lids with Straw Slot 18 Series, Translucent, 32-44 oz., 1000 ct. $61.98 6.2 ¢/ea
$6198current price $61.986.2 ¢/eaWinCup Lids with Straw Slot 18 Series, Translucent, 32-44 oz., 1000 ct.
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back and Straw Slot 18 Series, White, 12-20 oz., 1000 ct. $30.98 3.1 ¢/ea
$3098current price $30.983.1 ¢/eaWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back and Straw Slot 18 Series, White, 12-20 oz., 1000 ct.
104 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayMember's Mark Clear Portion Lids 1oz., 2,500ct. $28.98 1.2 ¢/ea
$2898current price $28.981.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Clear Portion Lids 1oz., 2,500ct.
894.3708 out of 5 Stars. 89 reviews4.3708 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4WinCup Foam Drink Cups, Car Cups 18 Series, White, Multi ct. $33.58 11.2 ¢/ea
$3358current price $33.5811.2 ¢/eaWinCup Foam Drink Cups, Car Cups 18 Series, White, Multi ct.
43 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews3 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back and Straw Slot, 16 Series, White, 12 oz.-20 oz., 1000 ct. $30.78 3.1 ¢/ea
$3078current price $30.783.1 ¢/eaWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back and Straw Slot, 16 Series, White, 12 oz.-20 oz., 1000 ct.
82.875 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews2.875 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysDixie To Go Hot Cup Lids 8 oz., 500 ct. $27.98
$2798current price $27.98Dixie To Go Hot Cup Lids 8 oz., 500 ct.
174.1176 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews4.1176 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4WinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back 18 Series, White, 8 oz., 1000 ct. $21.98 2.2 ¢/ea
$2198current price $21.982.2 ¢/eaWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back 18 Series, White, 8 oz., 1000 ct.
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Dixie PerfectTouch Domed Hot Cup Plastic Lid, 8 oz. 1000 ct. 9538DX $54.98 5.5 ¢/ea
$5498current price $54.985.5 ¢/eaDixie PerfectTouch Domed Hot Cup Plastic Lid, 8 oz. 1000 ct. 9538DX
304.5 out of 5 Stars. 30 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply White Napkins 6 pks., 110 napkins/pk. $11.18 1.7 ¢/ea
$1118current price $11.181.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply White Napkins 6 pks., 110 napkins/pk.
70814.8038 out of 5 Stars. 7081 reviews4.8038 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 3-Ply White Dinner Napkins, 4 pks., 80 napkins/pk. $11.14 Was $12.64 4.0 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1114current price Now $11.14, Was $12.64$12.644.0 ¢/ea$1.50 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Ultra Premium 3-Ply White Dinner Napkins, 4 pks., 80 napkins/pk.
11664.7067 out of 5 Stars. 1166 reviews4.7067 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup today