

Ray-Ban Meta 0RW4011(Gen 3) Wayfarer Transitions
Smart summary

Nine Hour Battery Life
Get up to nine hours of battery life to power through your day.
Record In Sharp 3K
Capture crisp, detailed hands-free videos using the built-in 12 MP camera.
Ask Meta AI Anything
Get instant price comparisons, look up landmarks, and set reminders hands-free.
Hear Calls Clearly
Built-in speakers and smart wind noise reduction keep your voice and music clear.
Slimmer Wayfarer Frame
The iconic style is redesigned with a slimmer build for comfortable wear.
Specifications
| Fit | Standard |
| Shape | Wayfarer |
| Rim | Full |
| Lens Color | Transitions Aquamarine |
| Polarized | N/A |
| UV Protection | 100% UVA/UVB |
| Blue Light Protection | No |
| FSA/HSA Eligible | Yes |
Shipping

Biotrue Hydration Plus Multi-Purpose Soln, 16 fl. oz., 2 pk. $20.48 Was $24.98 78.1 ¢/fl oz

Biotrue Hydration Plus Multi-Purpose Soln, 16 fl. oz., 2 pk.
Popular products in this category
Zbar Soft Baked Organic Granola Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 36 pk. $22.68
Sponsored$2268current price $22.68Zbar Soft Baked Organic Granola Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 36 pk.
19164.6435 out of 5 Stars. 1916 reviews4.6435 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStrawberries, 2 lbs. $5.97 $2.99/lb
$597current price $5.97$2.99/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
401864.4133 out of 5 Stars. 40186 reviews4.4133 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Vanilla, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk. $21.28 Was $26.78 19.4 ¢/fl oz
Instant Savings
Now$2128current price Now $21.28, Was $26.78$26.7819.4 ¢/fl oz$5.50 offEnds Nov 09Fairlife Nutrition Plan 30g Protein Shake, Vanilla, 11.5 fl. oz., 12 pk.
26874.69 out of 5 Stars. 2687 reviews4.69 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleVital Proteins Collagen Peptides Powder, Unflavored, 1.5 lbs.
Instant Savings
SponsoredMembers-only price$6 offEnds Nov 24Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Powder, Unflavored, 1.5 lbs.
221554.6145 out of 5 Stars. 22155 reviews4.6145 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPremier Protein 30g High Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., 15 pk.
Members-only pricePremier Protein 30g High Protein Shake, Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., 15 pk.
183414.779 out of 5 Stars. 18341 reviews4.779 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Wildflower Pure Premium Honey, 48 oz. $8.78 18.3 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7818.3 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Wildflower Pure Premium Honey, 48 oz.
74294.7694 out of 5 Stars. 7429 reviews4.7694 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLysol Disinfectant Spray, Crisp Linen 19 oz., 3 pk. $12.98 Was $15.98 $5.33/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1298current price Now $12.98, Was $15.98$15.98$5.33/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Lysol Disinfectant Spray, Crisp Linen 19 oz., 3 pk.
147384.8592 out of 5 Stars. 14738 reviews4.8592 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPropel Zero Water Variety Pack 16.9 fl. oz., 24 pk. $15.48 3.8 ¢/fl oz
$1548current price $15.483.8 ¢/fl ozPropel Zero Water Variety Pack 16.9 fl. oz., 24 pk.
40454.8124 out of 5 Stars. 4045 reviews4.8124 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleQ-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk. $7.34 Was $9.34 0.5 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$734current price Now $7.34, Was $9.34$9.340.5 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Q-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk.
70144.5804 out of 5 Stars. 7014 reviews4.5804 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayCampbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup 10.75 oz., 12 ct. $12.98 $1.08/ea
$1298current price $12.98$1.08/eaCampbell's Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup 10.75 oz., 12 ct.
71604.7858 out of 5 Stars. 7160 reviews4.7858 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
The Wayfarer. Our most iconic style, now in Gen 3.The next generation of the world’s #1 selling AI glasses features a slimmer design, 3K video, Meta AI and up to 9 hours of battery life. Upgrade your look with bold styling and Meta AI. Meta AI is your on-the-go assistant that has your back throughout the day. When you're out shopping, you can look at a product and ask Meta AI to compare prices, find deals and surface reviews without ever reaching for your phone. On vacation, you can pause to ask about a landmark for instant context. Meta AI remembers your preferences and better tailors your recommendations over time. From quick answers to deep insights, you’re always just an ask away. Some features are only available in the US only for adults 18+.
Hands Free Capture: Stay in the moment without taking yourself out of it. Dynamic photo automatically captures multiple frames and recommends the best one to help you choose your favorite. Meta AI can even record moments and create stunning highlight videos. Just say “Hey Meta, start autocapture” during a concert, exploring a new city or hanging out with friends. The slimmer camera is more subtle and seamlessly integrated, creating a more natural look that doesn’t compromise privacy. Action Button:Run the show your way. Our new, dedicated action button lets you take charge. Press to subtly trigger Meta AI or customize it for instant shortcuts to your favorite features.
Listen: Connect apps like Spotify for hands-free listening. Enjoy clear calls and private audio that fit your moment while staying connected to your surroundings. Capture 3K:Capture photos and videos hands-free with an ultrawide 12 MP camera. With up to 3K ultra HD video quality, you can record sharp memories with rich details. Contexual Reminder: Reminders are now smarter and more flexible. Set time or location-based alerts. Meta AI surfaces tasks when needed, even if you forget the exact wording. Meta AI App: Set up and manage your glasses, import and share your photos and videos, learn about new features, and manage settings so your glasses are always up to date. With Meta AI built directly into the app, you can start a conversation with the Meta AI assistant on your glasses and seamlessly pick up where you left off in the app. Use AI to easily edit your imported photos, and learn how others are getting the most out of Meta AI through the Explore feed.
Capture Modes: Hands-free filming is getting an upgrade with two new features. With hyperlapse, you have a whole new way to capture your leisurely walk through a sculpture garden or your commute across a historic bridge. With slow motion, create a dramatic effect with liquid-smooth playback. Simply say "Hey Meta" to capture the world from your POV. CAPTURE - DYNAMIC PHOTO: With dynamic photo, you get to choose the best frame, ensuring you get a standout picture every time. CAPTURE - AUTOCAPTURE: Try autocapture at your next vacation or dinner with friends. Just start a session, and Meta AI on your glasses will automatically capture videos in addition to anything you click or record yourself. Meta AI then creates a stunning highlights video, so you can relive the magic anytime. CAPTURE - HYPERLAPSE: Capture your leisurely walk through a botanical garden, or your commute across a historic bridge, hands-free with hyperlapse. Simply say, “Hey Meta, start hyperlapse.” CAPTURE - SLOW MOTION Say “Hey Meta, start slow motion” to create liquid smooth playback with an enhanced dramatic effect, hands-free, to capture life’s most fun moments. CAPTURE - STABILIZATION: With adjustable stabilization, you can control the level of stabilization applied to your videos, or automate with auto-select.
VOICE COMMANDS: Voice commands unlock a range of hands-free possibilities so you stay connected to what matters. Call friends and send messages. Capture content and manage media settings. All while staying in your flow. VOICE MESSAGING: Send and receive voice messages hands-free with WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger or Instagram Direct. Ask Meta to send a voice message, then record a spoken message up to 1 minute without having to take out your phone. It’s a great way to stay immersed in the present while connecting with others in a more personal and expressive way.
NOISE REDUCTION: Stay heard loud and clear with our smart wind noise reduction, even on the breeziest days. Your voice gets VIP treatment, wherever you are. ACCESSIBILITY - BE MY EYES: Call a Volunteer connects those who are blind or low vision with a Be My Eyes ® sighted volunteer who can assist in helping with everyday tasks, like adjusting a thermostat, or sorting and reading mail. Say "Hey Meta, call a volunteer on Be My Eyes" and your glasses will start a hands-free video call with a sighted volunteer who can see through the POV video camera on your behalf. Get the help you need in real-time while your hands remain free to complete your daily tasks.
BYSTANDER PRIVACY: The capture LED lets others know when you use your glasses to take photos and record videos for your gallery or streaming. If the LED is covered, you'll be notified to clear it
Key specifications
Specifications
| Fit | Standard |
| Shape | Wayfarer |
| Rim | Full |
| Lens Color | Transitions Aquamarine |
| Polarized | N/A |
| UV Protection | 100% UVA/UVB |
| Blue Light Protection | No |
| Frame Dimensions (mm) | 50-22-150 |
| Nosepad | No |
| Frame Material | Propionate |
| Scratch Resistant Lens | No |
| Impact Resistant Lens | No |
| Flex Hinge | No |
| Purchase Includes | 1 Pair Sunglasses, 1 Microfiber Cleaning Cloth,1 Charging Case |
| Gender | Male |
| FSA/HSA Eligible | Yes |
Warnings and disclaimers
Ingestion Hazard
Member ratings & reviews
Other popular items in Pharmacy, Health & Wellness
HERSHEY'S Halloween Miniatures Chocolate Candy, Variety Pack, 190 pcs. $21.98 Was $23.98 12.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$2198current price Now $21.98, Was $23.98$23.9812.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Oct 31HERSHEY'S Halloween Miniatures Chocolate Candy, Variety Pack, 190 pcs.
794.5823 out of 5 Stars. 79 reviews4.5823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Allergy Relief Fexofenadine HCl Tablets USP, 180 mg, 150 ct. $25.43 Was $28.43 19.0 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$2543current price Now $25.43, Was $28.43$28.4319.0 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Allergy Relief Fexofenadine HCl Tablets USP, 180 mg, 150 ct.
21864.8152 out of 5 Stars. 2186 reviews4.8152 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember’s Mark Melatonin Gummies, 5 mg, Strawberry, 200 ct. $9.97 5.0 ¢/ea
$997current price $9.975.0 ¢/eaMember’s Mark Melatonin Gummies, 5 mg, Strawberry, 200 ct.
5294.4688 out of 5 Stars. 529 reviews4.4688 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal. $16.98 13.3 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1698current price $16.9813.3 ¢/ozDawn Professional Plus Manual Pot & Pan Dish Detergent, 1 gal.
114654.7406 out of 5 Stars. 11465 reviews4.7406 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayLiquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack, Lemon Lime and Passion Fruit, 30 pk. $28.98 96.6 ¢/ea
$2898current price $28.9896.6 ¢/eaLiquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack, Lemon Lime and Passion Fruit, 30 pk.
64644.661 out of 5 Stars. 6464 reviews4.661 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6061 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleApple Airpods 5 $129.00
Sam's Cash Offer
$12900current price $129.00Ends Dec 31Apple Airpods 5
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957104.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195710 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1558594.858 out of 5 Stars. 155859 reviews4.858 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza $8.98
$898current price $8.98Member's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza
18473.8722 out of 5 Stars. 1847 reviews3.8722 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayDisney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70" $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Disney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70"
3344.1737 out of 5 Stars. 334 reviews4.1737 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
633984.8193 out of 5 Stars. 63398 reviews4.8193 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H $7.98
$798current price $7.98Member's Mark 27 Gallon Heavy-Duty Black and Yellow Storage Tote, 20.6" D x 30.6" W x 14.3" H
91034.8373 out of 5 Stars. 9103 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayFisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set
343.9412 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews3.9412 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHP OMEN 15.3" Gaming Laptop | 2K Resolution 165Hz | Intel Core 5 210H | 16GB DDR5 RAM | 512GB NVMe SSD | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop GPU $1,199.00
$1,19900current price $1,199.00HP OMEN 15.3" Gaming Laptop | 2K Resolution 165Hz | Intel Core 5 210H | 16GB DDR5 RAM | 512GB NVMe SSD | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Laptop GPU
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today