

Peanuts Half Sheet Cake
Highlights
- Made fresh in-club
- White, chocolate or marble half sheet cake
- Great for birthday, themed parties and celebrations
- Serves ~36-48 people
Specifications
Cake & cupcake orders can be picked up in the Bakery area within the club.
Buy in-club

Members also considered
Member's Mark Breakfast Platter, Five Flavor Assortment, 40 ct. $20.93
$2093current price $20.93Member's Mark Breakfast Platter, Five Flavor Assortment, 40 ct.
22434.1498 out of 5 Stars. 2243 reviews4.1498 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fall Assorted Donut Tray, 20 ct. $17.64
$1764current price $17.64Member's Mark Fall Assorted Donut Tray, 20 ct.
Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct. $7.48 41.6 ¢/ea
$748current price $7.4841.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct.
64564.5336 out of 5 Stars. 6456 reviews4.5336 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSam's Vanilla Whipped Icing, Frozen, Bucket, 13 lbs. $33.66 $2.59/lb
$3366current price $33.66$2.59/lbSam's Vanilla Whipped Icing, Frozen, Bucket, 13 lbs.
2184.7431 out of 5 Stars. 218 reviews4.7431 out of 5 starsPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 4" Assorted Mini Pies, 6 ct. $10.74 $1.79/ea
$1074current price $10.74$1.79/eaMember's Mark 4" Assorted Mini Pies, 6 ct.
3504.4 out of 5 Stars. 350 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct. $7.48
$748current price $7.48Member's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct.
167134.7632 out of 5 Stars. 16713 reviews4.7632 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, 24 ct. $20.93
$2093current price $20.93Member's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, 24 ct.
12004.3 out of 5 Stars. 1200 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct. $7.78 21.6 ¢/ea
$778current price $7.7821.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct.
36724.3314 out of 5 Stars. 3672 reviews4.3314 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cinnamon Rolls, Frozen, Case, 96 ct. $80.72
$8072current price $80.72Member's Mark Cinnamon Rolls, Frozen, Case, 96 ct.
153.4667 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews3.4667 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Danish Variety Pack, 4 ct. $5.98 $1.50/ea
$598current price $5.98$1.50/eaMember's Mark Danish Variety Pack, 4 ct.
6383.7226 out of 5 Stars. 638 reviews3.7226 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, Frozen, Case, 96 ct. $71.32
$7132current price $71.32Member's Mark Gourmet Brownie Tray, Frozen, Case, 96 ct.
74.8571 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.8571 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Un-Iced White Cupcakes, Frozen, Case, 150 ct. $37.16
$3716current price $37.16Member's Mark Un-Iced White Cupcakes, Frozen, Case, 150 ct.
75 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cream Cheese Danish, 4 ct. $5.98
$598current price $5.98Member's Mark Cream Cheese Danish, 4 ct.
3563.8764 out of 5 Stars. 356 reviews3.8764 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark White Half Sheet Cake, Frozen, Case, 6 ct. $43.46 $7.24/ea
$4346current price $43.46$7.24/eaMember's Mark White Half Sheet Cake, Frozen, Case, 6 ct.
74.4286 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.4286 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Blondie Cookie Bars, Frozen, Case, 192 ct. $59.96 31.2 ¢/ea
$5996current price $59.9631.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Blondie Cookie Bars, Frozen, Case, 192 ct.
Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Peanuts Design
Charmingly adorned with a peanuts-themed design, our Half Sheet Cake captures the essence of playfulness, excitement, and the joyous world of peanuts. Each peanuts-inspired element is skillfully shaped and tinted to add a touch of charm to your occasion.
Taste of Pure Joy
This peanuts Half Sheet Cake is designed to make every moment of your celebration unforgettable! Experience a taste of pure joy, perfect for any peanuts themed event. Every bite reveals a perfect harmony of moist and rich cake. No matter the flavor you choose, this cake is sure to delight and satisfy every peanuts fan's palate.
Perfect For Your Next Event
In the spirit of adventure and camaraderie, this cake knows no bounds, and serves ~36-48 people. Whether it's a group celebration, a peanuts-themed gathering, or a kids' birthday party, our peanuts Half Sheet Cake effortlessly adapts to your event.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Cake & cupcake orders can be picked up in the Bakery area within the club.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 5 reviews
We ordered this cake for our daughter's birthday and it was fantastic! My daughter and her friend don't like super sweet icing so they avoided the outside pieces, but they loved the inside pieces. This cake was enjoyed for several days. Thank you Corpus Christi Sam's bakery team!
Verified Purchase
Loved it
Beautifully done, so fresh and moist.
Verified Purchase
Perfection
The cake was amazing! Just what we wanted, and the taste was awesome.
Top products
Pure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $5.48 0.8 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$548current price $5.480.8 ¢/fl ozPure Life Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
199664.7983 out of 5 Stars. 19966 reviews4.7983 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426984.856 out of 5 Stars. 42698 reviews4.856 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayLarge Cantaloupe, 1 ct. $2.97
$297current price $2.97Large Cantaloupe, 1 ct.
95344.0123 out of 5 Stars. 9534 reviews4.0123 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set $6.81 Was $12.98
Now$681current price Now $6.81, Was $12.98$12.98DreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set
564.7857 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.7857 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Everwash Washable Area Rug, 6'6"x 9'6" $79.98 Was $99.98
Instant Savings
Now$7998current price Now $79.98, Was $99.98$99.9820% offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Everwash Washable Area Rug, 6'6"x 9'6"
10444.4262 out of 5 Stars. 1044 reviews4.4262 out of 5 starsPickup todayUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs. $6.98 19.9 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9819.9 ¢/ozUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs.
14004.7207 out of 5 Stars. 1400 reviews4.7207 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Halloween Lounge Throw, 60" x 70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Halloween Lounge Throw, 60" x 70"
854.7529 out of 5 Stars. 85 reviews4.7529 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysVIZIO 100" Class Quantum Series QLED Smart TV, QuickFitâ„¢ $1,198.00 Was $1,498.00
Instant Savings
Now$1,19800current price Now $1,198.00, Was $1,498.00$1,498.00$300 offEnds Nov 29VIZIO 100" Class Quantum Series QLED Smart TV, QuickFitâ„¢
4124.5364 out of 5 Stars. 412 reviews4.5364 out of 5 starsPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176274.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17627 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todayHERSHEY'S Factory Favorites Snack Size Candy Assortment, 155 pcs. $22.98 14.8 ¢/ea
$2298current price $22.9814.8 ¢/eaHERSHEY'S Factory Favorites Snack Size Candy Assortment, 155 pcs.
4804.625 out of 5 Stars. 480 reviews4.625 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKit Kat Snack Size Chocolate Halloween Candy, Variety Pack, 75 pcs. $17.98 24.0 ¢/ea
$1798current price $17.9824.0 ¢/eaKit Kat Snack Size Chocolate Halloween Candy, Variety Pack, 75 pcs.
1254.416 out of 5 Stars. 125 reviews4.416 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen $4.82 10.0 ¢/oz
$482current price $4.8210.0 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen
225304.7309 out of 5 Stars. 22530 reviews4.7309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNinja Fireside360â„¢ Outdoor Heater & Propane Fire Pit
Members-only priceNinja Fireside360â„¢ Outdoor Heater & Propane Fire Pit
1794.7598 out of 5 Stars. 179 reviews4.7598 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct. $9.74 $2.44/lb
$974current price $9.74$2.44/lbMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct.
248514.8634 out of 5 Stars. 24851 reviews4.8634 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97 $2.32/lb
$697current price $6.97$2.32/lbGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
318194.4718 out of 5 Stars. 31819 reviews4.4718 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible