Oval Cut Genuine Gemstone & 0.11 CT. T.W. Diamond Halo Pendant Necklace in 14K Gold
Shipping

Highlights
- Gemstone Cut: Oval
- Gemstone Quantity: 1
- Diamond Carat Total Weight: 0.11
- Diamond Cut: Round
- Diamond quantity: 23
- Color/Clarity: I,I1
- Necklace Length: Adjustable, 16-18"
- Clasp / Closure: Lobster clasp
7-9mm Round Freshwater Cultured Pearl & Gemstone Pendant Necklace in Sterling Silver $119.00

7-9mm Round Freshwater Cultured Pearl & Gemstone Pendant Necklace in Sterling Silver


Members also considered
Eros for Men by Versace Eau de Toilette $64.98
$6498current price $64.98More options from $44.98Eros for Men by Versace Eau de Toilette
2764.7319 out of 5 Stars. 276 reviews4.7319 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingVersace Bright Crystal Eau de Toilette $64.98
$6498current price $64.98Versace Bright Crystal Eau de Toilette
4774.673 out of 5 Stars. 477 reviews4.673 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingBurberry Touch for Men Eau De Toilette, 3.3 fl oz $34.98
$3498current price $34.98Burberry Touch for Men Eau De Toilette, 3.3 fl oz
1174.3504 out of 5 Stars. 117 reviews4.3504 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingKissing Hearts Bolo Bracelet in 14K Gold $299.00 Was $399.00
Now$29900current price Now $299.00, Was $399.00$399.00$100 offKissing Hearts Bolo Bracelet in 14K Gold
413.8537 out of 5 Stars. 41 reviews3.8537 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingYves Saint Laurent Myslf Eau De Parfum Spray for Men $111.98
$11198current price $111.98More options from $84.98Yves Saint Laurent Myslf Eau De Parfum Spray for Men
144.5 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingHoop Earring Set in 14K Gold $199.00 Was $249.00
Now$19900current price Now $199.00, Was $249.00$249.00Options from $199.00 – $349.00$50 offHoop Earring Set in 14K Gold
1864.1344 out of 5 Stars. 186 reviews4.1344 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLab Created 3.48 CT. T.W. Elongated Cushion Cut Pave Diamond Ring $2,399.00
$2,39900current price $2,399.00Lab Created 3.48 CT. T.W. Elongated Cushion Cut Pave Diamond Ring
85 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingJuicy Couture Viva La Juicy Eau de Parfum, 3.4 fl oz $49.52
$4952current price $49.52Juicy Couture Viva La Juicy Eau de Parfum, 3.4 fl oz
134.3 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDior Sauvage Eau de Parfum $139.00
$13900current price $139.00More options from $99.98Dior Sauvage Eau de Parfum
314.2258 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.2258 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingYves Saint Laurent Y Eau de Parfum, 2.0 fl oz $94.98
$9498current price $94.98Options from $94.98 – $109.00Yves Saint Laurent Y Eau de Parfum, 2.0 fl oz
284.6429 out of 5 Stars. 28 reviews4.6429 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or ShippingPickupShippingParfums de Marly Delina Eau de Parfum, 2.5 oz $299.98
$29998current price $299.98Parfums de Marly Delina Eau de Parfum, 2.5 oz
523.5962 out of 5 Stars. 52 reviews3.5962 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingSideway Cross Beaded Station Chain Necklace in 14K Gold $269.00
$26900current price $269.00From $269.00Sideway Cross Beaded Station Chain Necklace in 14K Gold
484.1458 out of 5 Stars. 48 reviews4.1458 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingCreed Aventus Eau de Parfum, 3.3 fl oz $349.00
$34900current price $349.00Creed Aventus Eau de Parfum, 3.3 fl oz
663.803 out of 5 Stars. 66 reviews3.803 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingDolce & Gabbana Light Blue for Women Eau de Toilette $57.78
$5778current price $57.78More options from $49.77Dolce & Gabbana Light Blue for Women Eau de Toilette
1224.623 out of 5 Stars. 122 reviews4.623 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingGiorgio Armani Acqua di Gio Eau de Toilette $64.98
$6498current price $64.98More options from $56.98Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio Eau de Toilette
2184.6514 out of 5 Stars. 218 reviews4.6514 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping
About this item
Product details
The Oval Cut Genuine Gemstone & 0.11 CT. T.W. Diamond Halo Pendant Necklace in 14K Gold is a breathtaking combination of elegance and sophistication. This exquisite necklace features a genuine 7x5mm oval-cut gemstone surrounded by a halo of sparkling natural diamonds. With an adjustable 16-17-18 inch cable chain and secure lobster lock closure, this pendant offers a versatile fit for any neckline. Available in 14K yellow, white, or rose gold, this timeless design is perfect for celebrating life’s most meaningful moments.
Features of the Pendant Necklace
Genuine Gemstone: A 7x5mm oval-cut gemstone, available in tanzanite, emerald, ruby, or sapphire. Each gemstone is authentic and natural, not lab-created.
Halo of Natural Diamonds: A stunning halo of 23 pave/prong-set natural diamonds, I color and I1 clarity, surrounds the gemstone for added brilliance. The diamonds have a total weight of 0.11 carats.
Elegant Diamond Bale: The diamond-studded bale adds extra sparkle and refinement to the necklace. 14K Gold Options: Choose from 14K yellow, white, or rose gold to suit your style.
Adjustable Chain: The necklace includes a durable and elegant adjustable 16-17-18 inch cable chain with a lobster lock for comfort and security.
Gemstone Options & Their Significance
Each gemstone brings its own unique beauty and meaning, making this necklace a thoughtful gift or a personal keepsake.
Tanzanite (December Birthstone): Tanzanite’s vibrant blue-violet hue symbolizes transformation and spiritual awakening. This rare gemstone is perfect for celebrating life’s milestones or as a holiday gift for December birthdays.
Emerald (May Birthstone): The lush green of emerald represents renewal, growth, and prosperity. Known as the “stone of successful love,” emeralds make a meaningful anniversary or romantic gift.
Ruby (July Birthstone): Ruby’s fiery red symbolizes passion, love, and courage. A timeless choice for celebrating deep emotions and romantic occasions.
Sapphire (September Birthstone): Sapphires in their deep, regal blue convey wisdom, loyalty, and nobility. Perfect for commemorating achievements or showing appreciation for someone special.
Why Choose a Precious Gemstone Pendant?
A precious gemstone pendant adds vibrant color and meaning that a diamond pendant alone can't provide. Each gemstone carries its own unique significance, making it a personal and symbolic choice. Perfect for expressing individuality or celebrating special occasions, a gemstone pendant offers timeless beauty with a touch of personality.
The Designer’s Vision: This necklace was inspired by the beauty of classic heirloom jewelry. The designer sought to create a timeless piece that exudes elegance while maintaining everyday versatility. The addition of the diamond bale elevates the pendant’s refinement, ensuring it catches the light and attention wherever it is worn. Its adjustable chain makes it suitable for layering or as a standalone statement piece.
Care Instructions
To maintain the beauty of your Oval Cut Genuine Gemstone & Diamond Halo Pendant Necklace, follow the care tips. Clean regularlry, use a soft, lint-free cloth and warm soapy water to gently clean the gemstone, diamonds, and gold. Avoid abrasive cleaners, and chemicals. Remove the necklace before using cleaning products, swimming, or applying lotions and perfumes, as these can damage the gold and gemstones. Store the necklace in a soft pouch or separate compartment in your jewelry box to prevent scratches.
Have the necklace professionally inspected and cleaned every six months to ensure the prongs and diamonds remain secure. With proper care, this necklace will remain a cherished piece of fine jewelry for years to come.
Perfect for Gifting
This elegant gemstone and diamond halo pendant is ideal for celebrating life’s special moments, such as: Anniversaries Birthdays Graduations Holidays (Christmas, Valentine’s Day, Mother’s Day) Whether as a meaningful birthstone gift or a romantic gesture, this necklace is a timeless choice for women of all ages.
Key specifications
Specifications
- 14k gold
- 7x5mm oval genuine gemstone
- High polished
- Shipped in jewelry gift box
Warnings and disclaimers
Disclaimer
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 10 reviews
I bought 3 of these pendants 2 years ago, and used two to make earrings. I selected best color of emeralds by comparing several pendants available at local Sam's clubs. I also got matching ring. I love it, size and color are just what I have been looking for...Great for the price
Amazing value, great necklace
I used to work in a national brand mall jewelry store. This is much better quality than what you will get in a place like that, especially for the price. You will spend close to double anywhere else . Even compared to online Jewelers this is an amazing deal. Genuine emerald, not lab grown. So it's not as clear as what you will see in most jewelry stores. But that is to be expected of a natural Emerald. If you want a crystal clear natural Emerald be prepared to pay a whole lot more. The whole pendant is a little longer than half an inch. I ordered the yellow gold and it looks better in person than in the picture.
Verified Purchase
Very nice great starter piece of jewelry
Product just as described
Other popular items in Emerald
Round Cut Lab Created Gemstone Tennis Bracelet in Sterling Silver $99.00
Sponsored$9900current price $99.00Round Cut Lab Created Gemstone Tennis Bracelet in Sterling Silver
3284.2073 out of 5 Stars. 328 reviews4.2073 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingCushion Cut Gemstone and 0.15 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Stud Earrings in 14K Gold $319.00
$31900current price $319.00Options from $319.00 – $429.00Cushion Cut Gemstone and 0.15 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Stud Earrings in 14K Gold
234.6087 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.6087 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingEmerald Cut Gemstone & 0.14 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in Sterling Silver $119.00
$11900current price $119.00Emerald Cut Gemstone & 0.14 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in Sterling Silver
234.5217 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.5217 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingOval Cut Gemstone Halo Bolo Bracelet in Sterling Silver $145.00 Was $149.00
Now$14500current price Now $145.00, Was $149.00$149.00$4 offOval Cut Gemstone Halo Bolo Bracelet in Sterling Silver
274.3704 out of 5 Stars. 27 reviews4.3704 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingBaguette Cut Gemstone and 0.10 CT. T.W. Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $335.00 Was $359.00
Now$33500current price Now $335.00, Was $359.00$359.00$24 offBaguette Cut Gemstone and 0.10 CT. T.W. Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
594.4576 out of 5 Stars. 59 reviews4.4576 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingOval Cut Gemstone and 0.15 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $665.00
$66500current price $665.00Oval Cut Gemstone and 0.15 CT. T.W. Halo Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
123.8333 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews3.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingEmerald Cut Natural Gemstone & 0.20 CT. T.W. 3-Stone Diamond Ring in 14K Gold $805.00
$80500current price $805.00Emerald Cut Natural Gemstone & 0.20 CT. T.W. 3-Stone Diamond Ring in 14K Gold
94.8889 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.8889 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingPear Cut Lab Created Gemstone Halo Tennis Necklace in Sterling Silver $285.00
$28500current price $285.00Options from $285.00 – $435.00Pear Cut Lab Created Gemstone Halo Tennis Necklace in Sterling Silver
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingTree of Life Pendant with Mother of Pearl in 14K Gold $329.00
$32900current price $329.00Tree of Life Pendant with Mother of Pearl in 14K Gold
74.2857 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.2857 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingRound Cut Lab Created White Sapphire & Diamond Heart Dancing Pendant Necklace in 14K Gold & Sterling Silver $219.00
$21900current price $219.00Round Cut Lab Created White Sapphire & Diamond Heart Dancing Pendant Necklace in 14K Gold & Sterling Silver
64.1667 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.1667 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingFancy Cut Lab Created White Sapphire 4 Pair Earring Set in Sterling Silver $119.00
$11900current price $119.00Fancy Cut Lab Created White Sapphire 4 Pair Earring Set in Sterling Silver
64 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLab Created White Sapphire Round Cut Gemstone Tennis Bracelet in Sterling Silver $79.00
$7900current price $79.00Options from $79.00 – $99.00Lab Created White Sapphire Round Cut Gemstone Tennis Bracelet in Sterling Silver
1384.3261 out of 5 Stars. 138 reviews4.3261 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingFreshwater Cultured Pearl Earrings with Diamond Accents in 14k Yellow Gold $295.00 Was $300.00
Now$29500current price Now $295.00, Was $300.00$300.00$5 offFreshwater Cultured Pearl Earrings with Diamond Accents in 14k Yellow Gold
624.5645 out of 5 Stars. 62 reviews4.5645 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingMens Curb Link Bracelet in Stainless Steel $89.00
$8900current price $89.00Mens Curb Link Bracelet in Stainless Steel
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingWhite Cultured Freshwater Pearl Strand Necklace with 14k Gold Clasp $119.00
$11900current price $119.00More options from $99.00White Cultured Freshwater Pearl Strand Necklace with 14k Gold Clasp
714.2394 out of 5 Stars. 71 reviews4.2394 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping