New Port Plus Mail Post
Shipping

Highlights
Pocket Hose Copper Bullet 100' Expandable Garden Hose $79.94

Pocket Hose Copper Bullet 100' Expandable Garden Hose


Members also considered
New Port Plus Mail Post $114.98
$11498current price $114.98New Port Plus Mail Post
424.2619 out of 5 Stars. 42 reviews4.2619 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMayne Signature Plus Mail Post - White $179.98
$17998current price $179.98Mayne Signature Plus Mail Post - White
84.875 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.875 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSelect Surfaces Evergreen Artificial Grass Roll, Choose Size $149.98
$14998current price $149.98Select Surfaces Evergreen Artificial Grass Roll, Choose Size
3004.6833 out of 5 Stars. 300 reviews4.6833 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySelect Surfaces Artificial Hedge Panels, 2-Pack, Choose Type $109.98
$10998current price $109.98Select Surfaces Artificial Hedge Panels, 2-Pack, Choose Type
484.875 out of 5 Stars. 48 reviews4.875 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Member's Mark Recycled Rubber Nugget Mulch, Assorted Colors & 50/1.5 cu ft bags $699.98
$69998current price $699.98Member's Mark Recycled Rubber Nugget Mulch, Assorted Colors & 50/1.5 cu ft bags
314.3871 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.3871 out of 5 starsShipping availableSelect Surfaces Charlie The Dog 27'' Artificial Turf Topiary $79.98
$7998current price $79.98Select Surfaces Charlie The Dog 27'' Artificial Turf Topiary
344.9706 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews4.9706 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Member's Mark Paper Lawn & Leaf Bags $8.78 Was $9.78
Instant Savings
Now$878current price Now $8.78, Was $9.78$9.78$1 offEnds Nov 01Member's Mark Paper Lawn & Leaf Bags
9604.6323 out of 5 Stars. 960 reviews4.6323 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayGroundSmart 4' Black Roman Brick Rubber Landscape Edging, 48pk $519.98
$51998current price $519.98GroundSmart 4' Black Roman Brick Rubber Landscape Edging, 48pk
Shipping availableMember's Mark Rubber Mulch, Assorted Colors & 25/1.5 cu ft Bags $449.98
$44998current price $449.98Member's Mark Rubber Mulch, Assorted Colors & 25/1.5 cu ft Bags
264.4231 out of 5 Stars. 26 reviews4.4231 out of 5 starsShipping availableSelect Surfaces Oakmont Artificial Grass 7.38’ x 11.68’ $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Select Surfaces Oakmont Artificial Grass 7.38’ x 11.68’
244.5417 out of 5 Stars. 24 reviews4.5417 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Select Surfaces Artificial Hedge Panels, 2-Pack, Choose Type $87.98
$8798current price $87.98Select Surfaces Artificial Hedge Panels, 2-Pack, Choose Type
534.8868 out of 5 Stars. 53 reviews4.8868 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSelect Surfaces Evergreen Recycled Artificial Grass $266.40
$26640current price $266.40Select Surfaces Evergreen Recycled Artificial Grass
304.6667 out of 5 Stars. 30 reviews4.6667 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29
About this item
Product details
Key specifications
Specifications
- Unique New England styled product offering the timeless charm of the East Coast, installs easily over a standard 4x4 wood post
- Mayne plastic mail posts are made from high quality 100% polyethylene with built in UV inhibitors for long lasting protection from the elements
- Made in the USA
- Includes decorative post and mailbox support arm
- Product ships in 2 boxes (standard post MP5802BK / arm plus MP5818BK)
- Small mailbox recommended. Best suited for light weight mailboxes weighing less than 8lbs
- Note: 4x4 wood post, mailbox, and mailbox mounting hardware are not included
Product Description (Click or tap to view and download PDF)
Assembly Instructions (Click or tap to view and download PDF)
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 28 reviews
Verified Purchase
10/10
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] Extremely satisfied with easy installation and sleek look of this mailbox! 10/10 recommend! My only complaint is I wish they sold the boxes from this manufacturer also! The box I purchased doesn't fit bc the bottom isn't completely flat. I have to get a new one.
Verified Purchase
Worth the effort!
Looks great, but... finding a mailbox to attach will require some investigation. The one we chose could only be attached with a board underneath. It is still a bit wobbly. We did attempt to put a very long screw through the back of the mailbox into the post. But there is a gap between the mail box and the post. We planned to slip it over the original post but that put the mail box too close to the street so we set a new post. July in Texas is not the time to be working on a new mailbox, but it turned out very nice.
Verified Purchase
Beautiful!
The mailbox is beautiful and enhances the curb appeal. You will want to purchase a platform for the mailbox to sit on and then secure that with the mailbox to post. With the new post secured to the old post and the mailbox secured to the post, there is still movement. Note: Wiggling/movement when opening and closing the mailbox, but gizmo is secured tight.
Other popular items in Landscaping
Ortho GroundClear Simple Weed and Grass Killer with Comfort Wand, 1 gal. $28.95
$2895current price $28.95Ortho GroundClear Simple Weed and Grass Killer with Comfort Wand, 1 gal.
Shipping arrives Wed, Oct 28SENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle Gas Powered Handheld Leaf Blower
Members-only priceSENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle Gas Powered Handheld Leaf Blower
1134.4513 out of 5 Stars. 113 reviews4.4513 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28SENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas String Trimmer, Weed Eater $124.98
$12498current price $124.98SENIX 4QL® 26.5cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas String Trimmer, Weed Eater
833.8072 out of 5 Stars. 83 reviews3.8072 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28SENIX 20" 4QL® 49cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas Chainsaw $149.97
$14997current price $149.97SENIX 20" 4QL® 49cc 4-Cycle 18" Gas Chainsaw
634.3651 out of 5 Stars. 63 reviews4.3651 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Select Surfaces Artificial Trellis Panel, 1-pack, Choose Type $53.98
$5398current price $53.98Select Surfaces Artificial Trellis Panel, 1-pack, Choose Type
944.8298 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviews4.8298 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Vita 96″ x 54" Vinyl Trellis $199.98
$19998current price $199.98Vita 96″ x 54" Vinyl Trellis
374.2162 out of 5 Stars. 37 reviews4.2162 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSENIX 4QL® 46cc 4-Cycle 16" Gas Chainsaw
Members-only priceSENIX 4QL® 46cc 4-Cycle 16" Gas Chainsaw
714.2113 out of 5 Stars. 71 reviews4.2113 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Bananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleApple Airpods 5 $129.00
Sam's Cash Offer
$12900current price $129.00Ends Dec 31Apple Airpods 5
Delivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup todayStrawberries, 2 lbs. $4.97 $2.49/lb
$497current price $4.97$2.49/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
400664.4134 out of 5 Stars. 40066 reviews4.4134 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDisney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70" $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Disney Classic VHS Boxed Silk Touch Throw, 50" x 70"
3264.1564 out of 5 Stars. 326 reviews4.1564 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Thu, Oct 29Pickup todayFisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Parade Figure & Vehicle Set
343.9412 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews3.9412 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todayDreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set $12.98
$1298current price $12.98DreamLife Baby Halloween 2-Piece Pajama Set
564.8036 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.8036 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ days