My Busy Books: Disney Moana, Mixed Media
Shipping

Highlights
- A lively story with colorful images
- Audience: Age 3-5
- Includes: storybook, 10 PVC figurines, & 24" x 32” playmat
- Perfect for Disney Moana fans


Members also considered
Arcade1Up Street Fighter™ Supreme Arcade Machine $649.00
Sponsored$64900current price $649.00Arcade1Up Street Fighter™ Supreme Arcade Machine
Available for Pickup or ShippingPickupShippingPremium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition
Available for ShippingShippingMaison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case $79.00
$7900current price $79.00Maison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case
234.2174 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.2174 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingAcrylic Chess & Checkers 2 in 1 Set $62.98
$6298current price $62.98Acrylic Chess & Checkers 2 in 1 Set
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts $9.91 Was $25.98
Now$991current price Now $9.91, Was $25.98$25.98$16.07 offArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts
103 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews3 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPokémon Deluxe Character Guide by Alex Irvine, Hardcover $39.84
$3984current price $39.84Pokémon Deluxe Character Guide by Alex Irvine, Hardcover
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingDisney Classics Advent Calendar, Mixed Media $14.84
$1484current price $14.84Disney Classics Advent Calendar, Mixed Media
115 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDelivery4D Build, KPop Demon Hunters Rumi in Ramyeon Cup 3D Puzzle, 138 Pieces $15.98
$1598current price $15.984D Build, KPop Demon Hunters Rumi in Ramyeon Cup 3D Puzzle, 138 Pieces
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingAcrylic 4 in a Row $62.98
$6298current price $62.98Acrylic 4 in a Row
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping4D Build Pokémon 3D Puzzle Model Kit, Desk Décor, Shelf Display $17.98
$1798current price $17.984D Build Pokémon 3D Puzzle Model Kit, Desk Décor, Shelf Display
Available for Pickup or ShippingPickupShipping3-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards $149.00
$14900current price $149.003-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards
994.4646 out of 5 Stars. 99 reviews4.4646 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingJane Austen Boxed Set, Flexibound $44.98
$4498current price $44.98Jane Austen Boxed Set, Flexibound
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping4D Build, KPop Demon Hunters HUNTR/X Chibi 3D Puzzle, 212 Pieces $15.98
$1598current price $15.984D Build, KPop Demon Hunters HUNTR/X Chibi 3D Puzzle, 212 Pieces
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingGalison 1000pc Puzzle $9.98
$998current price $9.98Galison 1000pc Puzzle
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media $10.84
$1084current price $10.84ColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media
124.8333 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping
About this item
Product details
Use the figurines to bring the book scenes to life or to create new adventures for Moana, Maui, Hei Hei, Pua and a host of others. Follow the engaging story, or encourage your little ones to imagine how they might fit into the story. How they might solve a problem or interact with all the delightful characters.
Sturdy board book, Colorful images, plastic figurines and playmat stored in the book, portable, 10 pages of fun.
Sure to delight an entertain your little one for hours as they stretch their imagination and lose themselves in the world of Moana and her friend's adventures.
This book is great for gift giving, classroom playtime, bedtime story telling, show and tell and an ideal way to spend a rainy afternoon.
The kit is made of one of the highest quality materials and will sure to be a favorite amongst all the toys in the toybox. Anyone can play either independently or invite friends to join you on your adventure.
After reading the storybook, children can engage in the story through play. The playmat includes the most iconic and important Nightmare Before Christmas locations for any play.
My Busy Books - Help your child embrace the joys of reading with My Busy Books. Each of our 10-page Busy Books for toddlers offers an engaging experience and a bunch of fun features for bringing the story to life off of the page. Each set includes figurines and a playmat where your child can act out the story you’ve just read—or make one up all on their own.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Mixed Media
- Kids / Activity
- 10 pages
- Audience: Age 3-5
- Language: English
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Verified Purchase
Moana
Adorable!
Other popular items in Activity
Harry Potter Rock Painting Kit, Mixed Media $13.56
$1356current price $13.56Harry Potter Rock Painting Kit, Mixed Media
13 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews3 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingElf Word Search, Quips, Quotes and Coloring Book by Thunder Bay Press, Flexibound $10.84
$1084current price $10.84Elf Word Search, Quips, Quotes and Coloring Book by Thunder Bay Press, Flexibound
Available for Pickup or ShippingPickupShippingSmithsonian Kids: Build the T. Rex, Hardcover $13.56
$1356current price $13.56Smithsonian Kids: Build the T. Rex, Hardcover
74.7143 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.7143 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingSam's Exclusive - Sticker By Number: Rainbow Dreams, Mixed Media $16.98
$1698current price $16.98Sam's Exclusive - Sticker By Number: Rainbow Dreams, Mixed Media
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingStranger Things World of Stickers $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Stranger Things World of Stickers
35 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingSchool Years Scrapbook, Hardcover $13.56
$1356current price $13.56School Years Scrapbook, Hardcover
64.1667 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.1667 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDr. Seuss: The Cat in the Hat Official Activity Book, Paperback $8.82
$882current price $8.82Dr. Seuss: The Cat in the Hat Official Activity Book, Paperback
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLarge Print Summer Fun Word Search, Flexibound $9.98
$998current price $9.98Large Print Summer Fun Word Search, Flexibound
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingHighlights: Monster Fun Puzzle, Build and Play, Mixed Media $14.88
$1488current price $14.88Highlights: Monster Fun Puzzle, Build and Play, Mixed Media
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingTrue Facts That Sound Like Baloney by Shane Carley, Paperback $13.36
$1336current price $13.36True Facts That Sound Like Baloney by Shane Carley, Paperback
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryI Spy Super Adventure Box Set, Hardcover $14.88
$1488current price $14.88I Spy Super Adventure Box Set, Hardcover
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryColorWorld: Sweet Scents, Mixed Media $10.84
$1084current price $10.84ColorWorld: Sweet Scents, Mixed Media
75 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliverySearch & Find Search for Santa, Paperback $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Search & Find Search for Santa, Paperback
115 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDisney Princess Crochet Kit, Mixed Media $16.88
$1688current price $16.88Disney Princess Crochet Kit, Mixed Media
143 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews3 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDisney Stitch Crochet, Craft Kit $16.88
$1688current price $16.88Disney Stitch Crochet, Craft Kit
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDelivery